Lacrosse

Junior Teams

Keystone State Games

Jul 25 - 26, 2015
State College, PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Delaware CO

Junior Teams Champion

Sat Jul 25, 2015 - Sun Jul 26, 2015

Pool Standings

Commonwealth
Team W L T
GS
GA
Bucks CO 4 1 0 40 20
Lehigh Valley 4 1 0 51 21
York 3 2 0 30 31
Montgomery CO 1 4 0 23 37
Berks 1 4 0 13 44
Keystone
Team W L T
GS
GA
Delaware CO 5 0 0 33 21
Allegeny 3 2 0 27 22
Blue Mountain 2 2 1 22 24
Chester CO 1 3 1 12 26
Nittany 0 5 0 0 5

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 25, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Penn State University - Field 3 Berks
1 0 Nittany
P2 9:00 AM Penn State University - Field 4 York
8 3 Chester CO
P3 10:00 AM Penn State University - Field 3 Montgomery CO
2 8 Blue Mountain
P4 10:00 AM Penn State University - Field 4 Lehigh Valley
9 2 Allegeny
P5 11:00 AM Penn State University - Field 3 Bucks CO
4 7 Delaware CO
P6 12:00 PM Penn State University - Field 3 Berks
3 15 Lehigh Valley
P7 12:00 PM Penn State University - Field 4 Allegeny
1 0 Nittany
P8 1:00 PM Penn State University - Field 3 York
4 7 Bucks CO
P9 2:00 PM Penn State University - Field 3 Berks
3 10 Montgomery CO
P10 2:00 PM Penn State University - Field 4 Delaware CO
8 3 Chester CO
P11 3:00 PM Penn State University - Field 3 Nittany
0 1 Blue Mountain
P12 4:00 PM Penn State University - Field 2 Lehigh Valley
12 6 York
P13 4:00 PM Penn State University - Field 3 Chester CO
2 7 Allegeny
P14 5:00 PM Penn State University - Field 2 Nittany
0 1 Delaware CO
P15 5:00 PM Penn State University - Field 3 Bucks CO
13 1 Berks
P16 6:00 PM Penn State University - Field 2 Blue Mountain
3 10 Allegeny
P17 6:00 PM Penn State University - Field 3 Montgomery CO
4 10 Lehigh Valley
Sunday, July 26, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P18 9:00 AM Penn State University - Field 3 Lehigh Valley
5 6 Bucks CO
P19 9:00 AM Penn State University - Field 4 York
6 4 Montgomery CO
P20 10:00 AM Penn State University - Field 3 Allegeny
7 8 Delaware CO
P21 11:00 AM Penn State University - Field 3 Chester CO
3 3 Blue Mountain
P22 12:00 PM Penn State University - Field 3 Bucks CO
10 3 Montgomery CO
P23 12:00 PM Penn State University - Field 4 York
6 5 Berks
P24 1:00 PM Penn State University - Field 3 Delaware CO
9 7 Blue Mountain
P25 1:00 PM Penn State University - Field 4 Nittany
0 1 Chester CO
B26 2:15 PM Penn State University - Field 4 [1] Bucks CO
6 1 [2] Allegeny
B27 2:15 PM Penn State University - Field 3 [1] Delaware CO
5 1 [2] Lehigh Valley
B28 3:30 PM Penn State University - Field 3 [1] Bucks CO
4 10 [1] Delaware CO
B29 3:30 PM Penn State University - Field 4 [2] Allegeny
5 9 [2] Lehigh Valley

Bracket

[2] Lehigh Valley
3rd Place
[1] Delaware CO
Champion
[1] Bucks CO - 4
B28 - Sun 7/26 3:30PM Penn State University - Field 3
[1] Delaware CO - 10
[2] Allegeny - 5
B29 - Sun 7/26 3:30PM Penn State University - Field 4
[2] Lehigh Valley - 9
[1] Delaware CO - 5
B27 - Sun 7/26 2:15PM Penn State University - Field 3
[2] Lehigh Valley - 1
[1] Bucks CO - 6
B26 - Sun 7/26 2:15PM Penn State University - Field 4
[2] Allegeny - 1