Baseball

Junior Division (17U)

2016 Firecracker Baseball Showcase Tournament

Jun 30 - Jul 4, 2016
MA • RI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
GBG Hawks 16U (MA)

Junior Division (17U) Champion

Thu Jun 30, 2016 - Mon Jul 4, 2016

Pool Standings

Benjamin Franklin
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Shore Shore Spartans (MA) 3 1 0 8 41 31
East Coast Eagles (MA) 3 1 0 14 31 17
LH Mavericks 17U (NJ) 2 2 0 5 35 24
Baseball Unlimited Tigers (MA) 2 2 0 -13 20 39
Middletown Post 151 Americans (NY) 1 3 0 -2 18 20
GBG Hawks 16U "Black" (MA) 1 3 0 -12 18 32
Bob Manosh
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Team Mizuno 16U (MA) 4 0 0 18 30 12
Seacoast United Pirates (NH) 3 1 0 21 32 11
Zone Select 17U (MA) 2 2 0 -6 25 31
Middletown Post 151 Nationals (NY) 1 2 1 -6 11 17
North Attleboro Post 49 (MA) 1 2 1 -6 14 20
Orange Post 127 (CT) 0 4 0 -21 4 25
Franklin D. Roosevelt
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Grand Slam Samurai (MA) 4 0 0 29 46 12
Brooklyn Bonnies (NY) 4 0 0 27 43 16
Connecticut Capitals (CT) 1 2 1 -6 7 13
New England Stampede (MA) 1 2 1 -6 19 27
Brian Rose Baseball 16U (MA) 1 3 0 -19 16 38
Providence Sports & Leadership (RI) 0 4 0 -25 12 37
George Washington
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Scituate Post 17 (RI) 4 0 0 18 27 8
Kingston Post 150 (NY) 3 1 0 3 17 14
Cadets Baseball (MA) 2 2 0 -6 10 17
Plympton Crush 16U (MA) 2 2 0 7 19 12
New England Storm (MA) 0 3 1 -8 24 32
Show Baseball 17U (MA) 0 3 1 -14 23 37
Sam Adams
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Jersey Seminoles (NJ) 3 0 1 16 30 14
GBG Hawks 16U (MA) 3 0 1 18 33 15
Team Boston 17U (MA) 2 2 0 4 23 19
New England Reds (NH) 1 2 1 -2 27 29
Connecticut Owls (CT) 0 2 2 -10 23 33
New England Blazers (MA) 0 3 1 -26 10 36
Thomas Edison
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Team Mizuno 17U (MA) 4 0 0 30 32 2
Connecticut Outlaws 16U (CT) 3 1 0 20 29 8
Team Boston 16U (MA) 3 1 0 11 29 13
LH Mavericks 16U (NJ) 1 3 0 -8 16 23
Gershkoff Auburn Post 20 (RI) 1 3 0 -22 10 37
Dirt Dawgs 16U (MA) 0 4 0 -31 7 40

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 30, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Bishop Hendricken High School Plympton Crush 16U (MA)
0 5 Scituate Post 17 (RI)
P2 9:00 AM Bridgewater State University Team Mizuno 16U (MA)
6 3 North Attleboro Post 49 (MA)
P3 9:00 AM East Bridgewater High School GBG Hawks 16U "Black" (MA)
1 7 East Coast Eagles (MA)
P4 9:00 AM Johnson & Wales University GBG Hawks 16U (MA)
5 1 Team Boston 17U (MA)
P5 9:00 AM McCarthy Stadium Grand Slam Samurai (MA)
11 3 Providence Sports & Leadership (RI)
P6 9:00 AM Pierce Stadium Gershkoff Auburn Post 20 (RI)
1 16 Team Boston 16U (MA)
P7 11:30 AM Bishop Hendricken High School Show Baseball 17U (MA)
10 10 New England Storm (MA)
P8 11:30 AM Bridgewater State University Zone Select 17U (MA)
4 14 Seacoast United Pirates (NH)
P9 11:30 AM East Bridgewater High School Shore Shore Spartans (MA)
6 12 Baseball Unlimited Tigers (MA)
P10 11:30 AM Johnson & Wales University New England Blazers (MA)
3 3 Connecticut Owls (CT)
P11 11:30 AM McCarthy Stadium Brian Rose Baseball 16U (MA)
2 9 New England Stampede (MA)
P12 11:30 AM Pierce Stadium Dirt Dawgs 16U (MA)
0 10 Team Mizuno 17U (MA)
P13 2:00 PM Bishop Hendricken High School Cadets Baseball (MA)
1 2 Kingston Post 150 (NY)
P14 2:00 PM Bridgewater State University Orange Post 127 (CT)
0 1 Middletown Post 151 Nationals (NY)
P15 2:00 PM East Bridgewater High School Middletown Post 151 Americans (NY)
3 9 LH Mavericks 17U (NJ)
P16 2:00 PM Johnson & Wales University Jersey Seminoles (NJ)
12 3 New England Reds (NH)
P17 2:00 PM McCarthy Stadium Grand Slam Samurai (MA)
13 0 Brian Rose Baseball 16U (MA)
P18 2:00 PM Pierce Stadium Connecticut Outlaws 16U (CT)
11 1 LH Mavericks 16U (NJ)
P19 4:30 PM Bishop Hendricken High School Plympton Crush 16U (MA)
10 0 Show Baseball 17U (MA)
P20 4:30 PM Bridgewater State University Team Mizuno 16U (MA)
10 7 Zone Select 17U (MA)
P21 4:30 PM East Bridgewater High School GBG Hawks 16U "Black" (MA)
3 15 Shore Shore Spartans (MA)
P22 4:30 PM Johnson & Wales University GBG Hawks 16U (MA)
14 5 New England Blazers (MA)
P23 4:30 PM McCarthy Stadium Connecticut Capitals (CT)
1 8 Brooklyn Bonnies (NY)
P24 4:30 PM Pierce Stadium Gershkoff Auburn Post 20 (RI)
5 4 Dirt Dawgs 16U (MA)
8 Innings
Friday, July 01, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P25 8:00 AM Bishop Hendricken High School New England Storm (MA)
4 8 Cadets Baseball (MA)
P26 8:00 AM Bridgewater State University Seacoast United Pirates (NH)
9 0 Orange Post 127 (CT)
P27 8:00 AM East Bridgewater High School Baseball Unlimited Tigers (MA)
3 2 Middletown Post 151 Americans (NY)
P28 8:00 AM Johnson & Wales University Connecticut Owls (CT)
2 7 Jersey Seminoles (NJ)
P29 8:00 AM McCarthy Stadium New England Stampede (MA)
0 0 Connecticut Capitals (CT)
10 innings
P30 8:00 AM Pierce Stadium Team Mizuno 17U (MA)
5 0 Connecticut Outlaws 16U (CT)
P31 10:00 AM Bishop Hendricken High School Scituate Post 17 (RI)
3 1 Kingston Post 150 (NY)
P32 10:00 AM Bridgewater State University North Attleboro Post 49 (MA)
3 3 Middletown Post 151 Nationals (NY)
P33 10:00 AM East Bridgewater High School East Coast Eagles (MA)
9 0 LH Mavericks 17U (NJ)
P34 10:00 AM Johnson & Wales University Team Boston 17U (MA)
6 3 New England Reds (NH)
P35 10:00 AM McCarthy Stadium Providence Sports & Leadership (RI)
5 15 Brooklyn Bonnies (NY)
P36 10:00 AM Pierce Stadium Team Boston 16U (MA)
2 1 LH Mavericks 16U (NJ)
P37 12:00 PM Bishop Hendricken High School Plympton Crush 16U (MA)
9 6 New England Storm (MA)
P38 12:00 PM Bridgewater State University Team Mizuno 16U (MA)
4 2 Seacoast United Pirates (NH)
P39 12:00 PM East Bridgewater High School GBG Hawks 16U "Black" (MA)
11 1 Baseball Unlimited Tigers (MA)
P40 12:00 PM Johnson & Wales University GBG Hawks 16U (MA)
12 7 Connecticut Owls (CT)
P41 12:00 PM McCarthy Stadium Grand Slam Samurai (MA)
18 6 New England Stampede (MA)
P42 12:00 PM Pierce Stadium Gershkoff Auburn Post 20 (RI)
2 10 Team Mizuno 17U (MA)
P43 2:00 PM Bishop Hendricken High School Scituate Post 17 (RI)
8 7 Show Baseball 17U (MA)
P44 2:00 PM Bridgewater State University North Attleboro Post 49 (MA)
3 7 Zone Select 17U (MA)
P45 2:00 PM East Bridgewater High School East Coast Eagles (MA)
10 12 Shore Shore Spartans (MA)
P46 2:00 PM Johnson & Wales University Team Boston 17U (MA)
9 2 New England Blazers (MA)
P47 2:00 PM McCarthy Stadium Providence Sports & Leadership (RI)
3 8 Brian Rose Baseball 16U (MA)
P48 2:00 PM Pierce Stadium Team Boston 16U (MA)
11 0 Dirt Dawgs 16U (MA)
Saturday, July 02, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P49 9:00 AM Bishop Hendricken High School Plympton Crush 16U (MA)
0 1 Cadets Baseball (MA)
8 innings
P50 9:00 AM Bridgewater State University Team Mizuno 16U (MA)
10 0 Orange Post 127 (CT)
P51 9:00 AM Davis Park Team Boston 16U (MA)
0 11 Connecticut Outlaws 16U (CT)
P52 9:00 AM East Bridgewater High School GBG Hawks 16U "Black" (MA)
3 9 Middletown Post 151 Americans (NY)
P53 9:00 AM Johnson & Wales University GBG Hawks 16U (MA)
2 2 Jersey Seminoles (NJ)
10 innings
P54 9:00 AM McCarthy Stadium Grand Slam Samurai (MA)
4 3 Connecticut Capitals (CT)
P55 9:00 AM Pierce Stadium Dirt Dawgs 16U (MA)
3 14 LH Mavericks 16U (NJ)
P56 11:30 AM Bishop Hendricken High School New England Storm (MA)
4 5 Kingston Post 150 (NY)
P57 11:30 AM Bridgewater State University Seacoast United Pirates (NH)
7 3 Middletown Post 151 Nationals (NY)
P58 11:30 AM East Bridgewater High School Baseball Unlimited Tigers (MA)
4 20 LH Mavericks 17U (NJ)
P59 11:30 AM Johnson & Wales University Connecticut Owls (CT)
11 11 New England Reds (NH)
P60 11:30 AM McCarthy Stadium New England Stampede (MA)
4 7 Brooklyn Bonnies (NY)
P61 11:30 AM Pierce Stadium Team Mizuno 17U (MA)
7 0 LH Mavericks 16U (NJ)
P62 2:00 PM Bishop Hendricken High School Scituate Post 17 (RI)
11 0 Cadets Baseball (MA)
P63 2:00 PM Bridgewater State University North Attleboro Post 49 (MA)
5 4 Orange Post 127 (CT)
P64 2:00 PM East Bridgewater High School East Coast Eagles (MA)
5 4 Middletown Post 151 Americans (NY)
P65 2:00 PM Johnson & Wales University Team Boston 17U (MA)
7 9 Jersey Seminoles (NJ)
P66 2:00 PM McCarthy Stadium Providence Sports & Leadership (RI)
1 3 Connecticut Capitals (CT)
P67 2:00 PM Pierce Stadium Gershkoff Auburn Post 20 (RI)
2 7 Connecticut Outlaws 16U (CT)
P68 4:30 PM Bishop Hendricken High School Show Baseball 17U (MA)
6 9 Kingston Post 150 (NY)
P69 4:30 PM Bridgewater State University Zone Select 17U (MA)
7 4 Middletown Post 151 Nationals (NY)
P70 4:30 PM East Bridgewater High School Shore Shore Spartans (MA)
8 6 LH Mavericks 17U (NJ)
P71 4:30 PM Johnson & Wales University New England Blazers (MA)
0 10 New England Reds (NH)
P72 4:30 PM McCarthy Stadium Brian Rose Baseball 16U (MA)
6 13 Brooklyn Bonnies (NY)
Sunday, July 03, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B0 11:30 AM Cumberland High School Team Mizuno 16U (MA)
7 6 Brooklyn Bonnies (NY)
B0 11:30 AM Rhode Island College Grand Slam Samurai (MA)
1 3 Jersey Seminoles (NJ)
B0 11:30 AM Bryant University Team Mizuno 17U (MA)
6 5 Shore Shore Spartans (MA)
B0 11:30 AM Johnson & Wales University Scituate Post 17 (RI)
0 5 GBG Hawks 16U (MA)
B0 3:30 PM Rhode Island College Jersey Seminoles (NJ)
4 12 GBG Hawks 16U (MA)
5 innings
B0 3:30 PM Bryant University Team Mizuno 17U (MA)
7 4 Team Mizuno 16U (MA)
Monday, July 04, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B0 11:00 AM Bryant University Team Mizuno 17U (MA)
3 4 GBG Hawks 16U (MA)

Bracket

GBG Hawks 16U (MA)
Champion
Bracket Winner B15
Grand Slam Samurai (MA) - 1
- Sun 7/3 11:30AM Rhode Island College
Jersey Seminoles (NJ) - 3
Team Mizuno 17U (MA) - 6
- Sun 7/3 11:30AM Bryant University
Shore Shore Spartans (MA) - 5
Team Mizuno 16U (MA) - 7
- Sun 7/3 11:30AM Cumberland High School
Brooklyn Bonnies (NY) - 6
Scituate Post 17 (RI) - 0
- Sun 7/3 11:30AM Johnson & Wales University
GBG Hawks 16U (MA) - 5
Jersey Seminoles (NJ) - 4
- Sun 7/3 3:30PM Rhode Island College
GBG Hawks 16U (MA) - 12
Team Mizuno 17U (MA) - 7
- Sun 7/3 3:30PM Bryant University
Team Mizuno 16U (MA) - 4
Team Mizuno 17U (MA) - 3
- Mon 7/4 11:00AM Bryant University
GBG Hawks 16U (MA) - 4
Bracket Winner B1
B9
Bracket Winner B2
Unknown
B3
Unknown
Unknown
B4
Unknown
Unknown
B7
Unknown
Bracket Winner B7
B12
Bracket Winner B8
Unknown
B5
Unknown
Unknown
B1
Unknown
Unknown
B8
Unknown
Unknown
B6
Unknown
Unknown
B2
Unknown
Bracket Winner B3
B10
Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B13
B15
Bracket Winner B14
Bracket Winner B9
B13
Bracket Winner B10
Bracket Winner B5
B11
Bracket Winner B6
Bracket Winner B11
B14
Bracket Winner B12