Lacrosse

HS Boys

Vail Lacrosse Tournament Colorado

Jun 20 - 22, 2016
Avon, CO • Edwards, CO • Vail, CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

TC 2017

HS Boys Champion

Mon Jun 20, 2016 - Wed Jun 22, 2016

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
GD
GA
Team 18' Nat'l Lax 2 0 0 20 4
FCA Lacrosse High School 2 0 0 20 7
Team NorCal 2 0 0 4 10
Stripling Warriors II 0 2 0 -9 17
Dynasty lacrosse 0 2 0 -18 24
Pool B
Team W L T
GD
GA
KC Blue Lion 2 0 0 5 12
Doco Devils HS 1 1 0 7 10
ADVNC SAC 2018 1 1 0 3 15
Fire I 1 1 0 -7 18
Tribe 0 2 0 -14 21
Stripling Warriors 0 2 0 -13 23
Pool C
Team W L T
GD
GA
Team North Texas 2 0 0 14 9
TC 2017 2 0 0 11 9
Utah Blackhawks 1 1 0 4 10
L.A. Heat 2019 0 2 0 -12 17
Team 12 Two 0 2 0 -13 22
Backcounty Lax 0 2 0 -26 29
Pool D
Team W L T
GD
GA
The American Team 2 0 0 19 5
Team 12 One 2 0 0 16 6
212 Select 1 1 0 12 9
L.A. Heat 2018 1 1 0 -2 16
Team Colorado 0 2 0 -21 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, June 20, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM BMHS Stadium Field 13 Utah Blackhawks
3 8 Team 12 One
P2 8:00 AM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Soccer 4 TC 2017
11 5 L.A. Heat 2018
P3 8:00 AM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Stadium 5 FCA Lacrosse High School
15 3 Team 12 Two
P4 9:00 AM BMHS Stadium Field 13 Stripling Warriors
7 9 Team North Texas
P5 9:00 AM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Soccer 4 212 Select
17 0 Backcounty Lax
P6 9:00 AM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Stadium 5 Stripling Warriors II
7 8 Team NorCal
P7 10:00 AM BMHS Stadium Field 13 Utah Blackhawks
11 2 Team Colorado
P8 10:00 AM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Soccer 4 The American Team
12 2 Tribe
P9 10:00 AM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Stadium 5 Fire I
4 12 FCA Lacrosse High School
P10 11:00 AM BMHS Stadium Field 13 Stripling Warriors
3 14 Team 12 One
P11 11:00 AM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Soccer 4 L.A. Heat 2019
2 11 Team 18' Nat'l Lax
P12 11:00 AM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Stadium 5 Doco Devils HS
9 1 Stripling Warriors II
P13 12:00 PM BMHS Stadium Field 13 Team Colorado
2 14 Team North Texas
P14 12:00 PM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Soccer 4 L.A. Heat 2018
9 5 Tribe
P15 12:00 PM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Stadium 5 KC Blue Lion
8 4 Dynasty lacrosse
P16 1:00 PM BMHS Stadium Field 13 TC 2017
9 4 212 Select
P17 1:00 PM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Soccer 4 Backcounty Lax
3 12 The American Team
P18 1:00 PM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Stadium 5 Fire I
7 6 Team 12 Two
P19 2:00 PM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Soccer 4 KC Blue Lion
9 8 Doco Devils HS
P20 2:00 PM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Stadium 5 ADVNC SAC 2018
2 13 Team 18' Nat'l Lax
P21 3:00 PM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Stadium 5 L.A. Heat 2019
3 6 Team NorCal
P22 4:00 PM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Stadium 5 Dynasty lacrosse
2 16 ADVNC SAC 2018
Tuesday, June 21, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Stadium 5 [8] KC Blue Lion
2 12 [9] 212 Select
B5 8:00 AM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Soccer 4 [19] Stripling Warriors
8 1 [20] Dynasty lacrosse
B3 9:00 AM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Stadium 5 [10] Doco Devils HS
10 1 [7] Team NorCal
B7 9:00 AM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Soccer 4 [18] Team 12 Two
11 2 [21] Team Colorado
B4 10:00 AM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Stadium 5 [11] Utah Blackhawks
5 8 [6] TC 2017
B8 10:00 AM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Soccer 4 [17] Tribe
5 1 [22] Backcounty Lax
B2 11:00 AM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Stadium 5 [4] FCA Lacrosse High School
10 7 [5] Team North Texas
B6 11:00 AM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Soccer 4 [15] Stripling Warriors II
5 7 [16] L.A. Heat 2019
B9 12:00 PM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Soccer 4 [1] Team 18' Nat'l Lax
5 6 [9] 212 Select
B12 12:00 PM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Stadium 5 [12] ADVNC SAC 2018
11 6 [19] Stripling Warriors
B10 1:00 PM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Soccer 4 [2] The American Team
8 3 [10] Doco Devils HS
B13 1:00 PM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Stadium 5 [13] L.A. Heat 2018
8 7 [18] Team 12 Two
B11 2:00 PM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Soccer 4 [3] Team 12 One
2 12 [6] TC 2017
B14 2:00 PM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Stadium 5 [14] Fire I
8 6 [17] Tribe
B15 3:00 PM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Soccer 4 [8] KC Blue Lion
6 3 [7] Team NorCal
B17 3:00 PM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Stadium 5 [20] Dynasty lacrosse
7 4 [21] Team Colorado
B16 4:00 PM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Soccer 4 [11] Utah Blackhawks
8 7 [5] Team North Texas
B18 4:00 PM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Stadium 5 [22] Backcounty Lax
9 4 [15] Stripling Warriors II
Wednesday, June 22, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B19 8:00 AM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Stadium 5 [9] 212 Select
8 2 [4] FCA Lacrosse High School
B21 8:00 AM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Soccer 4 [12] ADVNC SAC 2018
9 8 [16] L.A. Heat 2019
B29 8:00 AM BMHS Stadium Field 13 [10] Doco Devils HS
7 8 [3] Team 12 One
B20 9:00 AM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Stadium 5 [2] The American Team
2 5 [6] TC 2017
B22 9:00 AM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Soccer 4 [13] L.A. Heat 2018
10 5 [14] Fire I
B37 9:00 AM BMHS Stadium Field 13 [1] Team 18' Nat'l Lax
12 4 [19] Stripling Warriors
B23 10:00 AM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Stadium 5 [8] KC Blue Lion
6 7 [11] Utah Blackhawks
B24 10:00 AM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Soccer 4 [20] Dynasty lacrosse
7 8 [22] Backcounty Lax
B38 10:00 AM BMHS Stadium Field 13 [7] Team NorCal
3 5 [5] Team North Texas
B26 11:00 AM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Soccer 4 [12] ADVNC SAC 2018
4 11 [13] L.A. Heat 2018
B28 11:00 AM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Stadium 5 [9] 212 Select
5 8 [6] TC 2017
B33 11:00 AM BMHS Stadium Field 13 [21] Team Colorado
4 12 [15] Stripling Warriors II
B25 12:00 PM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Stadium 5 [4] FCA Lacrosse High School
8 7 [2] The American Team
B27 12:00 PM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Soccer 4 [14] Fire I
6 4 [16] L.A. Heat 2019
B32 12:00 PM BMHS Stadium Field 13 [18] Team 12 Two
4 5 [17] Tribe

Bracket

[6] TC 2017
DIVISION A CHAMPIONS
[13] L.A. Heat 2018
Division B Champion
[14] Fire I
3rd Place
[4] FCA Lacrosse High School
3rd Place
[8] KC Blue Lion - 2
B1 - Tue 6/21 8:00AM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Stadium 5
[9] 212 Select - 12
[1] Team 18' Nat'l Lax - 5
B9 - Tue 6/21 12:00PM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Soccer 4
[9] 212 Select - 6
[9] 212 Select - 8
B19 - Wed 6/22 8:00AM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Stadium 5
[4] FCA Lacrosse High School - 2
[10] Doco Devils HS - 10
B3 - Tue 6/21 9:00AM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Stadium 5
[7] Team NorCal - 1
[3] Team 12 One - 2
B11 - Tue 6/21 2:00PM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Soccer 4
[6] TC 2017 - 12
[4] FCA Lacrosse High School - 10
B2 - Tue 6/21 11:00AM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Stadium 5
[5] Team North Texas - 7
[11] Utah Blackhawks - 5
B4 - Tue 6/21 10:00AM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Stadium 5
[6] TC 2017 - 8
[2] The American Team - 2
B20 - Wed 6/22 9:00AM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Stadium 5
[6] TC 2017 - 5
[2] The American Team - 8
B10 - Tue 6/21 1:00PM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Soccer 4
[10] Doco Devils HS - 3
[9] 212 Select - 5
B28 - Wed 6/22 11:00AM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Stadium 5
[6] TC 2017 - 8
[11] Utah Blackhawks - 8
B16 - Tue 6/21 4:00PM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Soccer 4
[5] Team North Texas - 7
[8] KC Blue Lion - 6
B15 - Tue 6/21 3:00PM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Soccer 4
[7] Team NorCal - 3
[19] Stripling Warriors - 8
B5 - Tue 6/21 8:00AM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Soccer 4
[20] Dynasty lacrosse - 1
[18] Team 12 Two - 11
B7 - Tue 6/21 9:00AM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Soccer 4
[21] Team Colorado - 2
[12] ADVNC SAC 2018 - 11
B12 - Tue 6/21 12:00PM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Stadium 5
[19] Stripling Warriors - 6
[12] ADVNC SAC 2018 - 9
B21 - Wed 6/22 8:00AM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Soccer 4
[16] L.A. Heat 2019 - 8
[14] Fire I - 8
B14 - Tue 6/21 2:00PM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Stadium 5
[17] Tribe - 6
[15] Stripling Warriors II - 5
B6 - Tue 6/21 11:00AM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Soccer 4
[16] L.A. Heat 2019 - 7
[17] Tribe - 5
B8 - Tue 6/21 10:00AM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Soccer 4
[22] Backcounty Lax - 1
[12] ADVNC SAC 2018 - 4
B26 - Wed 6/22 11:00AM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Soccer 4
[13] L.A. Heat 2018 - 11
[13] L.A. Heat 2018 - 10
B22 - Wed 6/22 9:00AM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Soccer 4
[14] Fire I - 5
[13] L.A. Heat 2018 - 8
B13 - Tue 6/21 1:00PM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Stadium 5
[18] Team 12 Two - 7
[8] KC Blue Lion - 6
B23 - Wed 6/22 10:00AM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Stadium 5
[11] Utah Blackhawks - 7
[20] Dynasty lacrosse - 7
B24 - Wed 6/22 10:00AM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Soccer 4
[22] Backcounty Lax - 8
[14] Fire I - 6
B27 - Wed 6/22 12:00PM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Soccer 4
[16] L.A. Heat 2019 - 4
[20] Dynasty lacrosse - 7
B17 - Tue 6/21 3:00PM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Stadium 5
[21] Team Colorado - 4
[22] Backcounty Lax - 9
B18 - Tue 6/21 4:00PM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Stadium 5
[15] Stripling Warriors II - 4
[4] FCA Lacrosse High School - 8
B25 - Wed 6/22 12:00PM Eagle Vail Fields - Eagle Vail Stadium 5
[2] The American Team - 7
[1] Team 18' Nat'l Lax - 12
B37 - Wed 6/22 9:00AM BMHS Stadium Field 13
[19] Stripling Warriors - 4
[18] Team 12 Two - 4
B32 - Wed 6/22 12:00PM BMHS Stadium Field 13
[17] Tribe - 5
[21] Team Colorado - 4
B33 - Wed 6/22 11:00AM BMHS Stadium Field 13
[15] Stripling Warriors II - 12
[10] Doco Devils HS - 7
B29 - Wed 6/22 8:00AM BMHS Stadium Field 13
[3] Team 12 One - 8
[7] Team NorCal - 3
B38 - Wed 6/22 10:00AM BMHS Stadium Field 13
[5] Team North Texas - 5