Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in

All Teams (Coaches & Players) MUST check-in 1.5 hour prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
For 17U-14U Live Event Teams:
Complete NCAA USA Basketball Certification & Roster
Print BIG SHOTS Tourney Machine Roster
***BRING YOUR LAPTOP/IPAD TO MAKE ADJUSTMENTS IF NEEDED***
USA Basketball Gold Certified Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

CHECK IN LOCATION
Myrtle Beach Sports Center, 2115 Farlow St, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Good Luck to All Teams!

16U Blue Boys

BIG SHOTS MYRTLE BEACH 1 LIVE (Myrtle Beach, SC | 17U-9U)

Jul 13 - 14, 2017
Myrtle Beach, SC • North Myrtle Beach, SC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

WCBA Elite White

16U Blue Boys Champion

Thu Jul 13, 2017 - Fri Jul 14, 2017

Stat Leaders

Points/G
E Diffee - EBA All Stars - Dic 23.0
D Radcliffe - LT3/H2G 21.0
Q Bulluck - Franklin County Bu 20.3
D GROGGS - West Virginia Reign 19.0
K Humphrey - WCBA Elite White 18.3
Total Points
D Radcliffe - LT3/H2G 84
B PROX - Columbia Ravens 82
K Humphrey - WCBA Elite White 73
M McIntyre - WCBA Elite White 70
E Diffee - EBA All Stars - Dic 69
Show All Leaders

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 13, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 9:00 AM MB Sports Center - Court 2 Bridge City Ballers B
80 29 East Coast Knights

Bridge City Ballers B

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

East Coast Knights

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Chance Johnson 1 0 0 2
2 Jacob Burnette 2 1 0 5
5 Lee Langstaff 3 0 1 7
12 alexander Andersen 0 0 0 0
13 Mason Whitaker 0 0 0 0
23 kaden warrick 0 0 0 0
24 Isaac Strickland 3 2 0 8
25 Braxton Williams 0 0 0 0
30 adam crook 1 1 0 3
31 Ian Rogers 0 0 0 0
32 max rogers 2 0 0 4
Totals 12 4 1 29
PRINT BOX SCORE
B1 12:00 PM MB Sports Center - Court 7 Blue Gold Select - Blue
64 43 Bull City Nets Powered by Big Shots 2019

Blue Gold Select - Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Caleb Jenkins 2 1 1 6
5 Nick Fenstermacher 2 0 0 4
13 Brandon Elkins 10 5 0 25
23 Dakota Shepherd 0 0 0 0
25 Noah Matlick 3 0 0 6
32 Bryce Yoho 7 0 3 17
44 Jon Morley 3 0 0 6
55 Daniel Woods 0 0 0 0
Totals 27 6 4 64

Bull City Nets Powered by Big Shots 2019

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Deandre Burnette 0 0 0 0
1 Josh Pandullo 0 0 0 0
2 Shamael Partridge 3 3 1 10
3 Demecio Adam 5 0 4 14
4 Derek Ortiz 0 0 0 0
5 Matthew Lin 0 0 0 0
6 Myles Sanford 2 0 0 4
7 Kirston Johnson 2 1 2 7
8 Marques Dewberry 3 0 0 6
9 JaNy Alston 0 0 0 0
10 Amaree Corbitt 1 0 0 2
Totals 16 4 7 43
PRINT BOX SCORE
B2 12:00 PM MB Sports Center - Court 8 Carolina Defenders 16u
44 56 Columbia Ravens

Carolina Defenders 16u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Martin Flax 4 1 0 9
1 Zachary Jacque 0 0 0 0
2 Brandon Richardson 2 0 0 4
4 Brian Kline 0 0 0 0
5 Jermaine Moss 3 2 0 8
6 Cameron Williams 4 2 0 10
8 Jermal Corpening 0 0 0 0
10 Michael Ward 0 0 0 0
11 Robert Jones 0 0 0 0
13 Jordan Jackson 0 0 0 0
20 Sammie Broome 1 0 1 3
23 Jonah Reid 2 0 0 4
30 Brandon Christian 2 2 0 6
Totals 18 7 1 44

Columbia Ravens

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 ETHAN CHAPPELL 0 0 1 1
2 CONNOR MARSHALL 3 0 0 6
4 DAYNE KOONTZ 2 1 0 5
5 JOHN MARSHALL 3 0 1 7
12 BRANDON DIX 0 0 0 0
21 DUBEM NNAKE 1 1 0 3
21 DUBEM NNAKE 5 0 1 11
22 BRENDAN FOX 3 0 0 6
23 OJIE OKOJIE 3 0 2 8
53 BRANDON PROX 4 0 1 9
Totals 24 2 6 56
PRINT BOX SCORE
B4 1:00 PM MB Sports Center - Court 7 Franklin County Bulls Elite
74 60 Sauk Valley Magic- Coppejans

Franklin County Bulls Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Lyeshon Parker 1 1 0 3
1 Kameron Brooks 8 1 0 17
3 Quandre Bulluck 5 1 1 12
10 Will Toman 0 0 0 0
11 Deonte Hodge 8 0 2 18
15 Jamarius Richardson 0 0 0 0
20 Travon Jones 1 0 0 2
22 Jai McRae 3 0 0 6
24 Tim Petttiford 3 0 1 7
30 Nicholas Green 3 1 1 8
44 Carson Clayton 0 0 1 1
Totals 32 4 6 74

Sauk Valley Magic- Coppejans

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Dylan Leaf 7 2 0 16
10 Braiden Soltow 1 1 0 3
12 Kale Barnett 1 0 3 5
14 Marquise Williams 0 0 1 1
23 Keyon Wolber 1 0 0 2
30 Isaiah Ryan 0 0 1 1
33 Tyler Gustafson 4 2 0 10
34 Nate Paup 4 0 1 9
55 Reid Janssen 6 1 0 13
Totals 24 6 6 60
PRINT BOX SCORE
B7 3:00 PM MB Sports Center - Court 8 NC Runnin' Rebels 2019
59 55 Triumph Blue

NC Runnin' Rebels 2019

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Javon Prim 3 1 0 7
5 Jaylen Johnson 2 0 0 4
6 Trameik Goode 2 1 0 5
7 Jordan Lynch 8 2 0 18
9 Alonzo Mallette 1 0 0 2
10 Columbus Pressley 1 0 0 2
22 Rishikesh Nookala 1 0 0 2
23 Javeon Murphy 1 0 0 2
24 Malachi Robinson 1 0 0 2
32 Shamon Jackson 6 1 0 13
33 Handsem Stubbs 1 0 0 2
Totals 27 5 0 59

Triumph Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jeremy Cook 2 0 0 4
0 Lou West 0 0 1 1
1 Kendrick Murisi 3 0 0 6
2 Frederick Brown II 3 0 0 6
3 Chozen Amadi 0 0 0 0
4 Drake Wood 0 0 0 0
5 Corby Filice 6 0 0 12
7 TYLER Sperry 3 0 0 6
9 Max Calvert 3 0 0 6
10 Udo Onyekwere 0 0 0 0
11 Jonathan Lott 2 1 0 5
12 Andrew Grinbergs 0 0 0 0
13 christopher Hotchkiss 0 0 0 0
21 Jackson Epes 4 0 1 9
22 Tyler Stuempfig 0 0 0 0
Totals 26 1 2 55
PRINT BOX SCORE
B8 3:00 PM MB Sports Center - Court 5 VA KINGS ELITE
72 50 West Virginia Reign Elite 16's

VA KINGS ELITE

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Garrick Welch 7 4 0 18
1 Collin Wigley 3 1 0 7
3 Antonio Ruiz-Haynes 4 0 2 10
6 Griffin Morris 3 1 0 7
22 Dalton Jefferson 2 0 0 4
23 Chance Church 2 0 0 4
30 Mesiah Woods 7 1 1 16
52 Jacob Sears 3 0 0 6
Totals 31 7 3 72

West Virginia Reign Elite 16's

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 LOGOTHETIS ZERVOS 3 1 0 7
4 DORIAN GROGGS 4 0 2 10
5 JOSHUA HART 2 0 0 4
10 MAKELL OBRIEN 2 0 0 4
12 CAMERON LAWERENCE 1 0 0 2
14 RODNEY BUCKLEW 2 0 0 4
15 CORRICK AMBROSE 4 0 3 11
33 Jimmie Lane 2 0 0 4
40 TYLER BLOHM 2 0 0 4
Totals 22 1 5 50
PRINT BOX SCORE
B11 3:00 PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1 [1] Blue Gold Select - Blue
27 58 [11] Columbia Ravens

Blue Gold Select - Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Caleb Jenkins 2 0 0 4
5 Nick Fenstermacher 2 0 0 4
13 Brandon Elkins 2 0 0 4
23 Dakota Shepherd 0 0 0 0
25 Noah Matlick 4 0 0 8
32 Bryce Yoho 3 0 1 7
44 Jon Morley 0 0 0 0
55 Daniel Woods 0 0 0 0
Totals 13 0 1 27

Columbia Ravens

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 ETHAN CHAPPELL 0 0 0 0
2 CONNOR MARSHALL 6 1 0 13
4 DAYNE KOONTZ 1 0 0 2
5 JOHN MARSHALL 5 0 2 12
12 BRANDON DIX 1 0 0 2
21 DUBEM NNAKE 1 0 2 4
21 DUBEM NNAKE 0 0 0 0
22 BRENDAN FOX 3 0 0 6
23 OJIE OKOJIE 0 0 0 0
53 BRANDON PROX 8 3 0 19
Totals 25 4 4 58
PRINT BOX SCORE
B6 4:00 PM MB Sports Center - Court 7 Blue Gold Select - Gold
42 71 Philly Freedom Stars Lehigh Valley

Blue Gold Select - Gold

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Dasilas Jones 1 1 0 3
4 Tanner Kennedy 2 0 0 4
12 Jack Stakem 1 0 0 2
20 Tyler Hardesty 1 0 1 3
21 Chance Potter 5 0 0 10
22 Jay Moore 3 0 2 8
33 Robby Williams 2 1 2 7
35 Keondre King 2 1 0 5
Totals 17 3 5 42

Philly Freedom Stars Lehigh Valley

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Loudan 2 0 0 4
0 Malik 4 0 0 8
1 Trey 0 0 0 0
10 Caleb 4 2 2 12
12 Connor 5 0 0 10
20 Mike 5 0 0 10
23 Xavier 7 0 0 14
24 Justin 5 0 0 10
31 Tristen 1 1 0 3
Totals 33 3 2 71
PRINT BOX SCORE
B10 4:00 PM MB Sports Center - Court 8 Alive United Monarchs White
39 54 Spectrum Elite 2019
B9 5:00 PM MB Sports Center - Court 8 Sauk Valley Magic- Sharp
32 71 WCBA Elite White

Sauk Valley Magic- Sharp

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Kyle Schipper 7 0 0 14
6 Drew Crase 2 2 0 6
11 Dallas Hardy 0 0 0 0
22 Christian Toms-Smith 0 0 1 1
24 Josh Payan 2 1 0 5
31 Nate Anderson 1 0 0 2
50 Grant Schurman 2 0 0 4
Totals 14 3 1 32

WCBA Elite White

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Kamron Humphrey 8 2 0 18
4 Isaiah Lewis 2 0 0 4
13 Phillip Burwell 2 1 0 5
15 Bradley Barnes 6 3 2 17
20 Penn Sealey 0 0 1 1
21 Kyle Gower 0 0 0 0
23 Darius Everett 2 0 0 4
25 Matthew McIntyre 8 0 0 16
33 Alec Carawan 3 0 0 6
Totals 31 6 3 71
PRINT BOX SCORE
B16 5:00 PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1 [20] Bull City Nets Powered by Big Shots 2019
57 68 [10] Carolina Defenders 16u

Bull City Nets Powered by Big Shots 2019

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Deandre Burnette 0 0 0 0
1 Josh Pandullo 0 0 0 0
2 Shamael Partridge 4 2 1 11
3 Demecio Adam 6 1 4 17
4 Derek Ortiz 0 0 0 0
5 Matthew Lin 0 0 0 0
6 Myles Sanford 0 0 0 0
7 Kirston Johnson 0 0 0 0
8 Marques Dewberry 0 0 1 1
9 JaNy Alston 0 0 0 0
10 Amaree Corbitt 5 0 0 10
Totals 15 3 6 39

Carolina Defenders 16u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Martin Flax 6 1 6 19
1 Zachary Jacque 0 0 0 0
2 Brandon Richardson 0 0 0 0
4 Brian Kline 0 0 0 0
5 Jermaine Moss 2 1 1 6
6 Cameron Williams 7 2 1 17
8 Jermal Corpening 2 0 0 4
10 Michael Ward 2 1 0 5
11 Robert Jones 0 0 0 0
13 Jordan Jackson 0 0 0 0
20 Sammie Broome 1 0 0 2
23 Jonah Reid 3 0 0 6
30 Brandon Christian 3 2 1 9
Totals 26 7 9 68
PRINT BOX SCORE
B36 5:00 PM MB Sports Center - Court 7 LT3/H2G
52 41 LBA Thunder

LT3/H2G

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Theodore Wheeler 0 0 0 0
2 Jared Hawkins 0 0 0 0
3 Kivinie Johnson 3 0 0 6
4 Christian Chappell 0 0 0 0
5 Dexter Radcliffe 8 0 1 17
10 Tylen McGee 0 0 0 0
11 Brandon Drew 0 0 0 0
12 Jaden Keasey 3 1 1 8
23 Isaiah Gilliam 5 0 2 12
30 Fred Thomas IV 4 0 1 9
33 Benez Woodard 0 0 0 0
Totals 23 1 5 52

LBA Thunder

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jase Ford 1 0 0 2
3 Derrick Wilson 1 0 0 2
4 Tre Richardson 3 0 0 6
5 Eric Bethea 4 1 0 9
20 Savaj Thompkins 0 0 1 1
33 Jalen Moore 0 0 0 0
35 Jeremyah McWilliams 5 0 3 13
45 Jamar Autry 4 0 0 8
Totals 18 1 4 41
PRINT BOX SCORE
B18 7:00 PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 2 Sauk Valley Magic- Coppejans
62 56 [7] Blue Gold Select - Gold

Sauk Valley Magic- Coppejans

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Dylan Leaf 5 2 1 13
10 Braiden Soltow 1 1 1 4
12 Kale Barnett 3 0 2 8
14 Marquise Williams 0 0 0 0
23 Keyon Wolber 2 0 0 4
30 Isaiah Ryan 0 0 0 0
33 Tyler Gustafson 1 0 0 2
34 Nate Paup 6 1 0 13
55 Reid Janssen 7 1 3 18
Totals 25 5 7 62

Blue Gold Select - Gold

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Dasilas Jones 0 0 0 0
4 Tanner Kennedy 2 1 0 5
12 Jack Stakem 0 0 0 0
20 Tyler Hardesty 0 0 0 0
21 Chance Potter 8 2 0 18
22 Jay Moore 5 0 4 14
33 Robby Williams 2 0 0 4
35 Keondre King 2 0 3 7
Totals 19 3 7 48
PRINT BOX SCORE
B42 7:00 PM MB Sports Center - Court 8 LT3/H2G
75 88 EBA All Stars - Dickerson

LT3/H2G

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Theodore Wheeler 0 0 1 1
2 Jared Hawkins 0 0 0 0
3 Kivinie Johnson 6 2 2 16
4 Christian Chappell 0 0 0 0
5 Dexter Radcliffe 9 0 9 27
10 Tylen McGee 0 0 2 2
11 Brandon Drew 3 2 0 8
12 Jaden Keasey 1 0 0 2
23 Isaiah Gilliam 4 0 1 9
30 Fred Thomas IV 5 0 0 10
33 Benez Woodard 0 0 0 0
Totals 28 4 15 75

EBA All Stars - Dickerson

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Quincy Snead 4 1 5 14
4 Chase Sprinkle 0 0 0 0
10 De'Andre McEwen 0 0 0 0
12 John Taylor, IV 5 3 0 13
14 Kameron Oliver 0 0 0 0
20 Chevelle Gee, Jr. 2 0 0 4
22 Tysen Brown 7 2 0 16
23 Michael Burkett 0 0 0 0
24 Dejai Silva 2 0 0 4
30 David Warren 2 0 1 5
32 Ethan Diffee 14 0 4 32
34 A'Shae Owens 0 0 0 0
Totals 36 6 10 88
PRINT BOX SCORE
B43 7:00 PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1 [19] Alive United Monarchs White
0 2 LBA Thunder

Alive United Monarchs White

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Charles Faulconer 0 0 0 0
1 Christien Harrigan 0 0 0 0
2 Aulsine Conteh 0 0 0 0
3 Coretez Lewis 0 0 0 0
4 Jacqui Bailey 0 0 0 0
7 Isaiah Norman 0 0 0 0
10 Ta'juan Gonzales 0 0 0 0
11 Karondre Graham 0 0 0 0
14 Marquez Perdue 0 0 0 0
23 Matthew Johnson 0 0 0 0
25 Christian Matthews 0 0 0 0
30 Jimmy Wheaton 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0

LBA Thunder

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jase Ford 0 0 0 0
3 Derrick Wilson 0 0 0 0
4 Tre Richardson 0 0 0 0
5 Eric Bethea 0 0 0 0
20 Savaj Thompkins 0 0 0 0
33 Jalen Moore 0 0 0 0
35 Jeremyah McWilliams 0 0 0 0
45 Jamar Autry 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B13 8:00 PM MB Sports Center - Court 8 Spectrum Elite 2019
56 72 [14] Philly Freedom Stars Lehigh Valley

Spectrum Elite 2019

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Alec Munoz 0 0 0 0
12 Josh Reeves 4 1 0 9
14 Jared La Treill 3 1 0 7
20 Cayden Sutphin 1 0 0 2
22 Andrew Hopkins 1 0 2 4
25 Crawford Enyart 5 2 0 12
35 Dylan Catron 5 2 1 13
40 Thomas Sproule 4 0 1 9
55 Brannon Hamlett 0 0 0 0
Totals 23 6 4 56

Philly Freedom Stars Lehigh Valley

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Loudan 0 0 0 0
0 Malik 1 1 0 3
1 Trey 3 1 0 7
10 Caleb 4 3 4 15
12 Connor 2 0 0 4
20 Mike 6 0 2 14
23 Xavier 3 0 3 9
24 Justin 6 0 0 12
31 Tristen 3 0 2 8
Totals 28 5 11 72
PRINT BOX SCORE
B12 9:00 PM MB Sports Center - Court 8 [15] Bridge City Ballers B
57 69 [16] Franklin County Bulls Elite

Bridge City Ballers B

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Asa Klimchock 4 1 0 9
2 DJ Gordon 7 0 0 14
4 Dan Conlan 3 1 1 8
12 Ben Kelly 2 2 0 6
22 Sean Loughhran 1 0 0 2
33 Ethan PorterField 5 0 1 11
35 Lashon Lindsey 1 0 0 2
44 Marcus Might 2 0 1 5
Totals 25 4 3 57

Franklin County Bulls Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Lyeshon Parker 0 0 0 0
1 Kameron Brooks 5 0 4 14
3 Quandre Bulluck 7 3 0 17
10 Will Toman 0 0 0 0
11 Deonte Hodge 10 0 0 20
15 Jamarius Richardson 0 0 0 0
20 Travon Jones 2 0 0 4
22 Jai McRae 0 0 0 0
24 Tim Petttiford 4 1 2 11
30 Nicholas Green 1 1 0 3
44 Carson Clayton 0 0 0 0
Totals 29 5 6 69
PRINT BOX SCORE
B14 9:00 PM MB Sports Center - Court 7 [8] NC Runnin' Rebels 2019
43 61 [18] VA KINGS ELITE

NC Runnin' Rebels 2019

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Javon Prim 1 0 2 4
5 Jaylen Johnson 1 0 1 3
6 Trameik Goode 0 0 0 0
7 Jordan Lynch 5 0 1 11
9 Alonzo Mallette 0 0 0 0
10 Columbus Pressley 0 0 0 0
22 Rishikesh Nookala 0 0 0 0
23 Javeon Murphy 2 0 0 4
24 Malachi Robinson 0 0 2 2
32 Shamon Jackson 8 0 0 16
33 Handsem Stubbs 1 1 0 3
Totals 18 1 6 43

VA KINGS ELITE

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Garrick Welch 2 2 0 6
1 Collin Wigley 1 0 2 4
3 Antonio Ruiz-Haynes 6 2 1 15
6 Griffin Morris 0 0 1 1
22 Dalton Jefferson 0 0 0 0
23 Chance Church 4 0 1 9
30 Mesiah Woods 8 3 0 19
52 Jacob Sears 3 0 1 7
Totals 24 7 6 61
PRINT BOX SCORE
B19 9:00 PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 2 [13] Triumph Blue
74 72 [3] West Virginia Reign Elite 16's

Triumph Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jeremy Cook 2 0 5 9
0 Lou West 0 0 0 0
1 Kendrick Murisi 0 0 0 0
2 Frederick Brown II 4 0 3 11
3 Chozen Amadi 0 0 0 0
4 Drake Wood