Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in

All Teams (Coaches & Players) MUST check-in 1.5 hour prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
For 17U-14U Live Event Teams:
Complete NCAA USA Basketball Certification & Roster
Print BIG SHOTS Tourney Machine Roster
***BRING YOUR LAPTOP/IPAD TO MAKE ADJUSTMENTS IF NEEDED***
USA Basketball Gold Certified Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

CHECK IN LOCATION
Myrtle Beach Sports Center, 2115 Farlow St, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Good Luck to All Teams!

16U Blue Boys

BIG SHOTS MYRTLE BEACH 1 LIVE (Myrtle Beach, SC | 17U-9U)

Jul 13 - 14, 2017
Myrtle Beach, SC • North Myrtle Beach, SC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

WCBA Elite White

16U Blue Boys Champion

Thu Jul 13, 2017 - Fri Jul 14, 2017

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 13, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 9:00 AM MB Sports Center - Court 2 Bridge City Ballers B
80 29 East Coast Knights
B1 12:00 PM MB Sports Center - Court 7 Blue Gold Select - Blue
64 43 Bull City Nets Powered by Big Shots 2019
B2 12:00 PM MB Sports Center - Court 8 Carolina Defenders 16u
44 56 Columbia Ravens
B4 1:00 PM MB Sports Center - Court 7 Franklin County Bulls Elite
74 60 Sauk Valley Magic- Coppejans
B7 3:00 PM MB Sports Center - Court 8 NC Runnin' Rebels 2019
59 55 Triumph Blue
B8 3:00 PM MB Sports Center - Court 5 VA KINGS ELITE
72 50 West Virginia Reign Elite 16's
B11 3:00 PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1 Blue Gold Select - Blue
27 58 Columbia Ravens
B6 4:00 PM MB Sports Center - Court 7 Blue Gold Select - Gold
42 71 Philly Freedom Stars Lehigh Valley
B10 4:00 PM MB Sports Center - Court 8 Alive United Monarchs White
39 54 Spectrum Elite 2019
B9 5:00 PM MB Sports Center - Court 8 Sauk Valley Magic- Sharp
32 71 WCBA Elite White
B16 5:00 PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1 Bull City Nets Powered by Big Shots 2019
57 68 Carolina Defenders 16u
B36 5:00 PM MB Sports Center - Court 7 LT3/H2G
52 41 LBA Thunder
B18 7:00 PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 2 Sauk Valley Magic- Coppejans
62 56 Blue Gold Select - Gold
B42 7:00 PM MB Sports Center - Court 8 LT3/H2G
75 88 EBA All Stars - Dickerson
B43 7:00 PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1 Alive United Monarchs White
0 2 LBA Thunder
B13 8:00 PM MB Sports Center - Court 8 Spectrum Elite 2019
56 72 Philly Freedom Stars Lehigh Valley
B12 9:00 PM MB Sports Center - Court 8 Bridge City Ballers B
57 69 Franklin County Bulls Elite
B14 9:00 PM MB Sports Center - Court 7 NC Runnin' Rebels 2019
43 61 VA KINGS ELITE
B19 9:00 PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 2 Triumph Blue
74 72 West Virginia Reign Elite 16's
B20 9:00 PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1 Sauk Valley Magic- Sharp
33 52 LT3/H2G
Friday, July 14, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B15 8:00 AM MB Sports Center - Court 3 WCBA Elite White
65 28 Alive United Monarchs White
B17 8:00 AM MB Sports Center - Court 5 East Coast Knights
57 77 Sauk Valley Magic- Coppejans
B21 8:00 AM MB Sports Center - Court 1 Columbia Ravens
76 68 Franklin County Bulls Elite
B22 8:00 AM MB Sports Center - Court 2 Philly Freedom Stars Lehigh Valley
64 73 VA KINGS ELITE
B23 10:00 AM MB Sports Center - Court 5 Carolina Defenders 16u
47 60 Sauk Valley Magic- Coppejans
B24 10:00 AM MB Sports Center - Court 8 East Coast Knights
60 62 Triumph Blue
B25 10:00 AM MB Sports Center - Court 2 WCBA Elite White
69 55 EBA All Stars - Dickerson
B35 3:00 PM MB Sports Center - Court 2 Columbia Ravens
65 50 VA KINGS ELITE
B41 3:00 PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 2 LT3/H2G
71 74 LBA Thunder
B28 5:00 PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1 West Virginia Reign Elite 16's
67 45 Sauk Valley Magic- Sharp
B32 5:00 PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 2 Alive United Monarchs White
51 64 Bull City Nets Powered by Big Shots 2019
B26 6:00 PM MB Sports Center - Court 7 Triumph Blue
70 68 LBA Thunder
B30 6:00 PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 2 Blue Gold Select - Blue
49 82 Bridge City Ballers B
B27 7:00 PM MB Sports Center - Court 4 Alive United Monarchs White
45 72 Blue Gold Select - Gold
B34 7:00 PM MB Sports Center - Court 2 Columbia Ravens
66 71 WCBA Elite White
B31 8:00 PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 2 Spectrum Elite 2019
53 63 NC Runnin' Rebels 2019
B33 8:00 PM MB Sports Center - Court 2 Sauk Valley Magic- Coppejans
66 54 Triumph Blue
B39 8:00 PM MB Sports Center - Court 4 East Coast Knights
46 44 EBA All Stars - Dickerson