Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in

All Teams (Coaches & Players) MUST check-in 1.5 hour prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
For 17U-14U Live Event Teams:
Complete NCAA USA Basketball Certification & Roster
Print BIG SHOTS Tourney Machine Roster
***BRING YOUR LAPTOP/IPAD TO MAKE ADJUSTMENTS IF NEEDED***
USA Basketball Gold Certified Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

CHECK IN LOCATION
Myrtle Beach Sports Center, 2115 Farlow St, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Good Luck to All Teams!

16U Blue Boys

BIG SHOTS MYRTLE BEACH 2 LIVE (Myrtle Beach, SC | 17U-9U)

Jul 15 - 16, 2017
Myrtle Beach, SC • North Myrtle Beach, SC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Blue Gold Select - Gold

16U Blue Boys Champion

Sat Jul 15, 2017 - Sun Jul 16, 2017

Stat Leaders

Points/G
A Harris - Team Buckets 16U 24.0
D McLaurin - Flight 22 16u 22.0
J BAKER - DH2B 16 20.0
C Potter - Blue Gold Select - 19.0
R BUCKLEW - West Virginia Reig 18.5
Total Points
C Potter - Blue Gold Select - 76
D McLaurin - Flight 22 16u 66
Q Bulluck - Franklin County Bu 64
D Bruner - NKY Force 58
K Brooks - Franklin County Bul 57
Show All Leaders

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 15, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Socastee HS - Court 1 Fort Mill Knicks
55 65 WCBA Elite White

Fort Mill Knicks

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
5 simon wallace 0 0 0 0
6 nathan lovette 5 0 1 11
7 hezekiah Massey 3 0 0 6
9 cade chatham 3 2 0 8
10 Ashton Parker 0 0 2 2
24 Malik Bryant 2 0 0 4
35 sean mccabe 8 1 0 17
Totals 21 3 3 48

WCBA Elite White

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Kamron Humphrey 3 0 0 6
4 Isaiah Lewis 2 1 0 5
13 Phillip Burwell 7 2 0 16
15 Bradley Barnes 3 0 0 6
20 Penn Sealey 3 1 0 7
21 Kyle Gower 0 0 0 0
23 Darius Everett 5 1 0 11
25 Matthew McIntyre 2 0 4 8
33 Alec Carawan 3 0 0 6
Totals 28 5 4 65
PRINT BOX SCORE
B6 9:00 AM Socastee HS - Court 2 Philly Freedom Stars Lehigh Valley
73 64 Franklin County Bulls Elite

Philly Freedom Stars Lehigh Valley

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Malek Mims 5 0 3 13
1 Trey Trevis 0 0 0 0
10 Caleb Mims 9 3 3 24
12 Connor Dougherty 1 0 0 2
20 Michael Duviella 6 0 4 16
23 Xavier Bentancourt 2 0 2 6
24 Justin Ayala 2 0 1 5
32 Addison Howland 0 0 0 0
33 Nathan Rosahac 0 0 0 0
34 Triston Margolis 0 0 0 0
35 Jordan McTier 1 0 5 7
Totals 26 3 18 73

Franklin County Bulls Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Lyeshon Parker 0 0 0 0
1 Kameron Brooks 4 0 0 8
3 Quandre Bulluck 8 2 2 20
10 Will Toman 0 0 0 0
11 Deonte Hodge 4 0 1 9
15 Jamarius Richardson 0 0 0 0
20 Travon Jones 1 1 2 5
22 Jai McRae 0 0 0 0
24 Tim Petttiford 3 0 5 11
30 Nicholas Green 4 2 1 11
44 Carson Clayton 0 0 0 0
Totals 24 5 11 64
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 10:00 AM Socastee HS - Court 1 Team Buckets 16U
74 53 Spectrum Elite 2019

Team Buckets 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Ronnie Thomson 2 2 0 6
2 Welton Spottsville 7 0 1 15
4 Raevon Waller 1 0 2 4
5 Kershawn Williams 2 0 0 4
13 Alijah Barber 0 0 0 0
20 Dalvin Hall 3 0 0 6
22 Anthony Harris 12 3 0 27
30 Luis Morales-Luna 0 0 0 0
33 Josh Parker 0 0 0 0
35 Sifa Wainaina 4 2 2 12
Totals 31 7 5 74

Spectrum Elite 2019

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Alec Munoz 0 0 0 0
12 Josh Reeves 3 0 3 9
14 Jared La Treill 1 1 1 4
20 Cayden Sutphin 3 2 3 11
22 Andrew Hopkins 1 0 0 2
25 Crawford Enyart 2 0 6 10
35 Dylan Catron 1 0 0 2
40 Thomas Sproule 3 0 1 7
55 Brannon Hamlett 4 0 0 8
Totals 18 3 14 53
PRINT BOX SCORE
B4 10:00 AM Socastee HS - Court 2 Blue Gold Select - Gold
63 61 Flight 22 - Parker

Blue Gold Select - Gold

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Caleb Shepherd 0 0 0 0
4 Tanner Kennedy 4 0 0 8
12 Jack Stakem 0 0 0 0
20 Tyler Hardesty 0 0 0 0
21 Chance Potter 11 0 1 23
22 Jay Moore 2 0 1 5
30 Garrett Matherly 1 0 0 2
33 Robby Williams 8 4 0 20
35 Keondre King 1 0 1 3
Totals 27 4 3 61

Flight 22 - Parker

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jaquice Daniels 1 0 0 2
1 Jvian Mccray 1 0 0 2
2 Gavin Guion 3 0 0 6
5 Trevor Anderson 0 0 0 0
8 Trey Bell 0 0 0 0
13 Davion Gore 5 1 0 11
14 Alexander Younts 0 0 0 0
15 Jadyn Parker 2 0 2 6
20 Calvin Collins 0 0 0 0
21 Tyron Stockdale 3 0 1 7
23 De'Andre Clarida 2 0 0 4
24 Antonio Rossi 3 3 1 10
30 Malik Livingston 6 1 0 13
33 Alexander Letino 1 0 0 2
Totals 27 5 4 63
PRINT BOX SCORE
B2 11:00 AM Socastee HS - Court 2 VA KINGS ELITE
56 68 Team Wall Deep South

VA KINGS ELITE

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Garrick Welch 5 4 0 14
1 Collin Wigley 5 1 0 11
3 Antonio Ruiz-Haynes 1 0 0 2
4 Jones 2 0 0 4
6 Griffin Morris 0 0 0 0
22 Dalton Jefferson 0 0 0 0
23 Chance Church 0 0 0 0
30 Mesiah Woods 7 4 0 18
52 Jacob Sears 3 1 0 7
Totals 23 10 0 56

Team Wall Deep South

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 DRE'QUAN JACKSON 2 1 0 5
1 Samuel Brown JR. 1 0 1 3
2 JERQUAVEON DILLARD 0 0 0 0
3 JAYLEN CAVE 2 1 0 5
5 DEANTE GREEN 4 3 0 11
8 PRESTON CRISP 3 0 2 8
9 D'QUAN DOUSE 0 0 0 0
10 AJANI DAVIS 1 0 0 2
13 CHARLESTON WILLINGHAM 8 2 0 18
15 JORDAN WALKER 6 0 0 12
21 JAREED RILEY 2 0 0 4
Totals 29 7 3 68
PRINT BOX SCORE
B5 11:00 AM Socastee HS - Court 1 West Virginia Reign Elite 16's
68 65 DH2B 16

West Virginia Reign Elite 16's

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 LOGOTHETIS ZERVOS 4 2 0 10
4 DORIAN GROGGS 6 2 4 18
5 JOSHUA HART 3 1 0 7
10 MAKELL OBRIEN 0 0 0 0
12 CAMERON LAWERENCE 0 0 0 0
14 RODNEY BUCKLEW 6 0 3 15
15 CORRICK AMBROSE 8 0 0 16
33 Jimmie Lane 0 0 0 0
40 TYLER BLOHM 1 0 1 3
Totals 28 5 8 69

DH2B 16

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Cody Dixon 0 0 0 0
3 John Taylor 4 0 3 11
05 Jakai Spence 0 0 0 0
09 Anthony Wilson, Jr 0 0 0 0
10 Lequan Pettit 8 3 1 20
11 Daquair Beaty 1 0 0 2
11 Evan Schuyler 3 1 0 7
22 Jaden BAKER 7 2 0 16
22 Tyrese Purnell 0 0 0 0
23 Darian Robles 0 0 0 0
25 Ronsha Cory Satchell, Jr 0 0 0 0
27 Jamal Alexander Matthews 0 0 2 2
29 Kenneth Lee Burke 2 0 0 4
31 Brandon Snowden 0 0 0 0
Totals 25 6 6 62
PRINT BOX SCORE
B7 12:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 1 Southside Ballers ***
65 61 Flight 22 16u

Southside Ballers ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Flight 22 16u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Graham Richardson 0 0 0 0
3 Brady Brenning 0 0 0 0
5 Shamon Wooten 5 2 2 14
10 TyJuan Anderson 2 1 0 5
11 Andrew Kowalewski 0 0 0 0
12 Christopher/Jalen Owens 4 2 1 11
15 Joshua Reid 3 0 0 6
20 Shiquaun Conyers 1 0 0 2
22 DeMarcus McLaurin 7 1 2 17
23 Traquan Bellamy 0 0 0 0
44 Christoph Wolf 3 0 0 6
Totals 25 6 5 61
PRINT BOX SCORE
B8 12:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 2 Fayetteville Spurs Team Bell
67 60 GA Stunners

Fayetteville Spurs Team Bell

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Daquan Chambers 2 0 4 8
1 Odell Gamble 1 0 0 2
3 Trevon Bell 1 1 0 3
5 Chris Jordan 5 2 0 12
9 Robert Cortez Rodriguez 0 0 0 0
11 Konstanttinos Murray 0 0 0 0
12 Alijah Miles 0 0 0 0
13 Elijah Harris 3 0 3 9
14 Daunte Gardner 2 0 1 5
21 Israel Hill 7 0 3 17
23 Neco Johnson Jr 0 0 0 0
30 Latrell Jones 3 3 1 10
35 Marquise Veal 0 0 0 0
Totals 24 6 12 66

GA Stunners

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Jordan Leno 2 0 0 4
0 Michael Seymour 7 2 0 16
1 Seneca Sanders 1 1 0 3
2 Hunter Williamson 0 0 0 0
3 Quantrell Evens 3 1 0 7
4 Ceesay Farimang 1 0 0 2
5 Elisha Paul 3 0 0 6
8 Shami Shields 4 0 0 8
10 Jeremiah Simmons 0 0 0 0
11 Efren Cadle 0 0 1 1
14 Jeremiah Boatman 0 0 0 0
15 Damarea Mitchell 0 0 0 0
23 Jordon Parlier 2 1 0 5
Totals 23 5 1 52
PRINT BOX SCORE
B9 1:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 1 Team Wall Dreamville 16u
39 69 NKY Force

Team Wall Dreamville 16u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Richard McEachern 0 0 0 0
2 Thomas Hendricks 1 1 0 3
3 Lance Anthony 1 0 0 2
15 Raekwon Knuckles 2 0 0 4
20 Stephan Boomer 0 0 0 0
22 Ahmod Baker 3 0 0 6
24 Tyron George 6 0 1 13
25 Capre Crawford 0 0 0 0
30 Xavier Marsh 2 0 1 5
32 Jon Johnson 0 0 0 0
33 Keondre Fryar 2 0 2 6
Totals 17 1 4 39

NKY Force

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Noah Wirth 1 1 0 3
4 Yallen Woods 2 1 1 6
5 Drew Wilson 6 3 0 15
11 Dalton Bruner 2 1 0 5
15 Will Bandy 2 1 2 7
20 Jared Coomer 7 2 2 18
23 Vince Rankin 6 1 2 15
33 Thomas Thompson 0 0 0 0
Totals 26 10 7 69
PRINT BOX SCORE
B10 1:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 2 Team Triad 2019
57 60 Team Xplosion 2019

Team Triad 2019

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Khaliq McCummings 3 2 0 8
1 Essih Aird 3 0 0 6
3 Ryan Ayers 6 3 4 19
5 Ben Hughart 0 0 0 0
7 Jimmy Nichols 4 3 0 11
11 Peyton Brown 0 0 0 0
12 Matthew Rivers 0 0 0 0
20 Ethan Reece 1 0 0 2
21 Cameron Holbrook 5 0 0 10
55 Alex Reid 0 0 0 0
Totals 22 8 4 56

Team Xplosion 2019

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Cameron Alen 5 0 2 12
1 Brit Thomas 1 1 0 3
4 Chris Shepperd 3 1 2 9
9 Jarred Strickland 1 1 0 3
14 Drew Baker 2 1 2 7
15 Adam Davison 5 2 0 12
22 Preston Quillen 3 0 0 6
30 Robert Wheeler 2 0 0 4
50 Dayne Davis 1 0 2 4
Totals 23 6 8 60
PRINT BOX SCORE
B11 2:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 1 WCBA Elite White
64 61 [11] Team Wall Deep South

WCBA Elite White

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Kamron Humphrey 5 2 1 13
4 Isaiah Lewis 0 0 0 0
13 Phillip Burwell 4 1 1 10
15 Bradley Barnes 1 0 0 2
20 Penn Sealey 1 0 0 2
21 Kyle Gower 0 0 0 0
23 Darius Everett 0 0 0 0
25 Matthew McIntyre 12 0 5 29
33 Alec Carawan 4 0 0 8
Totals 27 3 7 64

Team Wall Deep South

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 DRE'QUAN JACKSON 0 0 0 0
1 Samuel Brown JR. 1 0 0 2
2 JERQUAVEON DILLARD 5 0 0 10
3 JAYLEN CAVE 2 2 0 6
5 DEANTE GREEN 2 0 0 4
8 PRESTON CRISP 5 0 1 11
9 D'QUAN DOUSE 3 0 0 6
10 AJANI DAVIS 1 0 0 2
13 CHARLESTON WILLINGHAM 4 0 0 8
15 JORDAN WALKER 1 0 3 5
21 JAREED RILEY 3 0 0 6
Totals 27 2 4 60
PRINT BOX SCORE
B12 2:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 2 [15] Team Buckets 16U
60 63 [16] Blue Gold Select - Gold

Team Buckets 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Ronnie Thomson 0 0 0 0
2 Welton Spottsville 5 0 3 13
4 Raevon Waller 0 0 0 0
5 Kershawn Williams 3 0 0 6
13 Alijah Barber 0 0 0 0
20 Dalvin Hall 5 0 0 10
22 Anthony Harris 10 1 0 21
30 Luis Morales-Luna 0 0 0 0
33 Josh Parker 0 0 0 0
35 Sifa Wainaina 4 1 1 10
Totals 27 2 4 60

Blue Gold Select - Gold

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Caleb Shepherd 0 0 0 0
4 Tanner Kennedy 4 2 0 10
12 Jack Stakem 0 0 0 0
20 Tyler Hardesty 2 0 0 4
21 Chance Potter 4 0 0 8
22 Jay Moore 5 1 0 11
30 Garrett Matherly 2 1 0 5
33 Robby Williams 3 2 2 10
35 Keondre King 5 3 0 13
Totals 25 9 2 61
PRINT BOX SCORE
B13 3:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 1 [4] West Virginia Reign Elite 16's
67 80 [7] Philly Freedom Stars Lehigh Valley

West Virginia Reign Elite 16's

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 LOGOTHETIS ZERVOS 4 1 0 9
4 DORIAN GROGGS 4 1 3 12
5 JOSHUA HART 4 1 0 9
10 MAKELL OBRIEN 0 0 0 0
12 CAMERON LAWERENCE 0 0 0 0
14 RODNEY BUCKLEW 8 3 3 22
15 CORRICK AMBROSE 5 2 1 13
33 Jimmie Lane 0 0 0 0
40 TYLER BLOHM 1 0 0 2
Totals 26 8 7 67

Philly Freedom Stars Lehigh Valley

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Malek Mims 7 2 0 16
1 Trey Trevis 4 4 0 12
10 Caleb Mims 5 3 1 14
12 Connor Dougherty 1 0 0 2
20 Michael Duviella 4 0 0 8
23 Xavier Bentancourt 0 0 0 0
24 Justin Ayala 6 0 0 12
32 Addison Howland 0 0 0 0
33 Nathan Rosahac 0 0 0 0
34 Triston Margolis 2 0 1 5
35 Jordan McTier 5 0 1 11
Totals 34 9 3 80
PRINT BOX SCORE
B14 3:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 2 [8] Southside Ballers ***
53 57 [18] Fayetteville Spurs Team Bell

Southside Ballers ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Fayetteville Spurs Team Bell

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Daquan Chambers 3 0 0 6
1 Odell Gamble 3 2 0 8
3 Trevon Bell 1 1 0 3
5 Chris Jordan 2 1 0 5
9 Robert Cortez Rodriguez 0 0 0 0
11 Konstanttinos Murray 0 0 0 0
12 Alijah Miles 0 0 0 0
13 Elijah Harris 0 0 0 0
14 Daunte Gardner 5 0 2 12
21 Israel Hill 6 0 3 15
23 Neco Johnson Jr 0 0 0 0
30 Latrell Jones 0 0 0 0
35 Marquise Veal 1 0 0 2
Totals 21 4 5 51
PRINT BOX SCORE
B15 4:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 1 [12] NKY Force
69 58 [2] Team Xplosion 2019

NKY Force

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Noah Wirth 0 0 1 1
4 Yallen Woods 1 1 2 5
5 Drew Wilson 4 0 3 11
11 Dalton Bruner 8 1 3 20
15 Will Bandy 4 0 4 12
20 Jared Coomer 4 0 0 8
23 Vince Rankin 4 1 2 11
33 Thomas Thompson 0 0 0 0
Totals 25 3 15 68

Team Xplosion 2019

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Cameron Alen 5 2 1 13
1 Brit Thomas 2 2 0 6
4 Chris Shepperd 2 1 1 6
9 Jarred Strickland 4 2 0 10
14 Drew Baker 0 0 4 4
15 Adam Davison 4 2 2 12
22 Preston Quillen 1 0 0 2
30 Robert Wheeler 0 0 0 0
50 Dayne Davis 0 0 0 0
Totals 18 9 8 53
PRINT BOX SCORE
B16 4:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 2 [1] Fort Mill Knicks
91 61 [10] VA KINGS ELITE

Fort Mill Knicks

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
5 simon wallace 0 0 0 0
6 nathan lovette 0 0 0 0
7 hezekiah Massey 7 1 3 18
9 cade chatham 5 4 0 14
10 Ashton Parker 2 0 0 4
24 Malik Bryant 7 0 3 17
35 sean mccabe 4 4 0 12
Totals 25 9 6 65

VA KINGS ELITE

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Garrick Welch 4 4 1 13
1 Collin Wigley 5 4 0 14
3 Antonio Ruiz-Haynes 2 1 0 5
4 Jones 3 1 2 9
6 Griffin Morris 0 0 0 0
22 Dalton Jefferson 0 0 0 0
23 Chance Church 0 0 0 0
30 Mesiah Woods 7 3 0 17
52 Jacob Sears 1 0 0 2
Totals 22 13 3 60
PRINT BOX SCORE
B17 5:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 2 [6] Spectrum Elite 2019
72 74 [5] Flight 22 - Parker

Spectrum Elite 2019

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Alec Munoz 0 0 0 0
12 Josh Reeves 10 3 0 23
14 Jared La Treill 5 1 0 11
20 Cayden Sutphin 4 2 0 10
22 Andrew Hopkins 0 0 0 0
25 Crawford Enyart 4 1 2 11
35 Dylan Catron 2 1 0 5
40 Thomas Sproule 4 1 0 9
55 Brannon Hamlett 1 0 0 2
Totals 30 9 2 71

Flight 22 - Parker

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jaquice Daniels 1 0 0 2
1 Jvian Mccray 5 0 0 10
2 Gavin Guion 0 0 0 0
5 Trevor Anderson 0 0 0 0
8 Trey Bell 0 0 0 0
13 Davion Gore 5 4 0 14
14 Alexander Younts 2 1 0 5
15 Jadyn Parker 6 0 1 13
20 Calvin Collins 1 0 0 2
21 Tyron Stockdale 6 1 0 13
23 De'Andre Clarida 3 0 0 6
24 Antonio Rossi 3 1 0 7
30 Malik Livingston 1 0 0 2
33 Alexander Letino 0 0 0 0
Totals 33 7 1 74
PRINT BOX SCORE
B19 6:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 2 [13] Flight 22 16u
58 43 [3] GA Stunners

Flight 22 16u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS