Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in

All Teams (Coaches & Players) MUST check-in 1.5 hour prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
For 17U-14U Live Event Teams:
Complete NCAA USA Basketball Certification & Roster
Print BIG SHOTS Tourney Machine Roster
***BRING YOUR LAPTOP/IPAD TO MAKE ADJUSTMENTS IF NEEDED***
USA Basketball Gold Certified Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

CHECK IN LOCATION
Myrtle Beach Sports Center, 2115 Farlow St, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Good Luck to All Teams!

16U White Boys

BIG SHOTS MYRTLE BEACH 2 LIVE (Myrtle Beach, SC | 17U-9U)

Jul 15 - 16, 2017
Myrtle Beach, SC • North Myrtle Beach, SC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Columbia Ravens

16U White Boys Champion

Sat Jul 15, 2017 - Sun Jul 16, 2017

Stat Leaders

Points/G
L Langstaff - East Coast Knigh 24.3
E Diffee - EBA All Stars - Dic 19.7
J McMullin - CEBA 2020 19.0
T Matlock - Flight 22 18.0
m rogers - East Coast Knights 17.3
Total Points
J McMullin - CEBA 2020 76
L Langstaff - East Coast Knigh 73
B Freeman - CEBA 2020 67
S Depew - Rockmart Elite 59
E Diffee - EBA All Stars - Dic 59
Show All Leaders

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 15, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Socastee HS - Court 3 Bull City Nets Powered by Big Shots 2019
54 58 Columbia Ravens

Bull City Nets Powered by Big Shots 2019

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Deandre Burnette 3 0 1 7
1 Josh Pandullo 1 0 0 2
2 Shamael Partridge 5 4 2 16
3 Demecio Adam 4 2 4 14
4 Derek Ortiz 0 0 0 0
5 Matthew Lin 0 0 0 0
6 Myles Sanford 0 0 0 0
7 Kirston Johnson 1 0 0 2
8 Marques Dewberry 2 0 1 5
9 JaNy Alston 0 0 0 0
10 Amaree Corbitt 1 0 0 2
Totals 17 6 8 48

Columbia Ravens

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 CONNOR MARSHALL 1 1 0 3
4 DAYNE KOONTZ 0 0 0 0
5 JOHN MARSHALL 10 0 2 22
12 BRANDON DIX 1 1 4 7
21 DUBEM NNAKE 1 0 4 6
22 BRENDAN FOX 2 0 1 5
23 OJIE OKOJIE 1 0 2 4
53 BRANDON PROX 2 2 2 8
Totals 18 4 15 55
PRINT BOX SCORE
B2 10:00 AM Socastee HS - Court 3 Triumph Blue
61 54 Blue Gold Select - Blue

Triumph Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Blue Gold Select - Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Caleb Jenkins 4 1 4 13
5 Nick Fenstermacher 1 0 0 2
13 Brandon Elkins 4 0 0 8
23 Dakota Shepherd 0 0 0 0
25 Noah Matlick 2 0 0 4
32 Bryce Yoho 5 0 3 13
44 Jon Morley 0 0 0 0
55 Daniel Woods 6 0 2 14
Totals 22 1 9 54
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 11:00 AM Socastee HS - Court 3 East Coast Knights
51 69 NC Runnin' Rebels 2019

East Coast Knights

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Chance Johnson 1 0 1 3
2 Jacob Burnette 0 0 0 0
5 Lee Langstaff 14 0 1 29
12 alexander Andersen 0 0 0 0
13 Mason Whitaker 2 0 0 4
23 kaden warrick 0 0 0 0
24 Isaac Strickland 2 0 0 4
25 Braxton Williams 0 0 0 0
30 adam crook 1 0 0 2
31 Ian Rogers 0 0 0 0
32 max rogers 4 0 1 9
Totals 24 0 3 51

NC Runnin' Rebels 2019

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Javon Prim 10 0 0 20
5 Jaylen Johnson 2 0 0 4
6 Trameik Goode 8 0 1 17
7 Jordan Lynch 4 0 0 8
9 Alonzo Mallette 0 0 0 0
10 Columbus Pressley 0 0 0 0
22 Rishikesh Nookala 0 0 0 0
23 Javeon Murphy 3 0 1 7
24 Malachi Robinson 3 0 1 7
32 Shamon Jackson 4 0 0 8
33 Handsem Stubbs 0 0 0 0
Totals 34 0 3 71
PRINT BOX SCORE
B4 12:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 3 Flight 22
74 60 Sauk Valley Magic- Sharp

Flight 22

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jaxzen Laws 3 2 0 8
3 Wesly Parran 1 0 0 2
10 Micah Wilson 3 0 3 9
12 Navante Johnson 3 0 0 6
21 Kevin Kelly 4 3 0 11
22 Tyler Matlock 12 1 3 28
32 Moses Helming 4 0 2 10
Totals 30 6 8 74

Sauk Valley Magic- Sharp

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Kyle Schipper 7 2 3 19
6 Drew Crase 3 0 0 6
11 Dallas Hardy 0 0 0 0
22 Christian Toms-Smith 0 0 0 0
24 Josh Payan 5 4 0 14
31 Nate Anderson 2 0 0 4
50 Grant Schurman 8 0 1 17
Totals 25 6 4 60
PRINT BOX SCORE
B5 1:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 3 Team Phoenx Weathers
22 49 LT3/H2G

Team Phoenx Weathers

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Alexander Sonesson 0 0 0 0
10 Landon Kemble 0 0 0 0
11 Tavonte Haskins 1 0 1 3
12 Braden Nolet 0 0 0 0
15 Devaron Benjamin 2 0 1 5
21 Isaiah Cassell 2 2 0 6
24 Liam Mullaney 0 0 1 1
32 Aamaj Platt 1 0 0 2
43 Joshua Brower 2 0 1 5
Totals 8 2 4 22

LT3/H2G

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Theodore Wheeler 2 0 0 4
2 Jared Hawkins 0 0 0 0
3 Kivinie Johnson 2 0 1 5
4 Christian Chappell 0 0 0 0
5 Dexter Radcliffe 4 0 3 11
10 Tylen McGee 0 0 0 0
11 Brandon Drew 1 1 0 3
12 Jaden Keasey 2 1 0 5
23 Isaiah Gilliam 2 0 0 4
30 Fred Thomas IV 3 1 0 7
33 Benez Woodard 4 0 0 8
Totals 20 3 4 47
PRINT BOX SCORE
B6 2:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 3 Sauk Valley Magic- Coppejans
53 45 Rockmart Elite

Sauk Valley Magic- Coppejans

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Dylan Leaf 0 0 2 2
10 Braiden Soltow 3 1 0 7
12 Kale Barnett 5 1 6 17
14 Marquise Williams 0 0 0 0
23 Keyon Wolber 2 0 0 4
30 Isaiah Ryan 0 0 0 0
33 Tyler Gustafson 5 2 0 12
34 Nate Paup 0 0 2 2
55 Reid Janssen 5 0 0 10
Totals 20 4 10 54

Rockmart Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Zahquan Frazier 3 0 0 6
4 Samuel Depew 6 5 1 18
5 Jukeyvious Boozer 3 0 1 7
10 Tyler Rowland 0 0 0 0
12 Logan Burge 1 1 1 4
13 Anterrious Lester 2 0 0 4
14 Chandler Cooper 1 0 1 3
21 Blake Huggins 0 0 0 0
Totals 16 6 4 42
PRINT BOX SCORE
B7 3:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 3 CEBA 2020
55 40 Henrico Wolfapck

CEBA 2020

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 BJ Freeman 0 0 0 0
3 Machai Holt 0 0 0 0
5 Zyon Pettiford 0 0 0 0
7 Eric Lu 0 0 0 0
8 Joey McMullin 0 0 0 0
9 Alex Massey 0 0 0 0
16 Seth Morton 0 0 0 0
21 Connor Bassett 0 0 0 0
33 Jesse Walters 0 0 0 0
40 Jack Grubbs 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0

Henrico Wolfapck

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B8 4:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 3 Lake View Intinimators 16
41 49 Carolina Conquerors 16U Travel Basketball Team

Lake View Intinimators 16

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Shyion Gilchrist 0 0 0 0
2 Jiqyle Reaves 4 2 2 12
3 Frederick Reaves 2 0 0 4
5 Willie Wheeler 3 0 0 6
10 Lazar Nichols 0 0 0 0
14 Jamontrell Waters 0 0 1 1
23 Robert Fuller 8 0 0 16
25 Tieray Blue 1 0 0 2
55 Dacorreus Ford 0 0 0 0
5/9 Jacorreus Ford 0 0 0 0
Totals 18 2 3 41

Carolina Conquerors 16U Travel Basketball Team

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jacari Outlaw 2 1 0 5
1 Ahmad Waldron 0 0 0 0
3 Javon Outlaw 3 0 2 8
5 khiRee wilkins 5 0 4 14
11 Deandre Swain 2 0 1 5
12 kurtis taylor ii 1 0 0 2
20 Jordan Cooper 2 1 0 5
22 David Mosley 0 0 0 0
23 Joshua Mosley 0 0 0 0
30 ian lewis 2 1 0 5
33 John Burden 2 0 1 5
44 Myron Pointdexter 0 0 0 0
Totals 19 3 8 49
PRINT BOX SCORE
B9 5:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 3 Foundation Basketball 16 ***
49 55 EBA All Stars - Dickerson

Foundation Basketball 16 ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

EBA All Stars - Dickerson

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Quincy Snead 3 2 4 12
4 Chase Sprinkle 0 0 0 0
10 De'Andre McEwen 0 0 0 0
12 John Taylor, IV 0 0 0 0
14 Kameron Oliver 1 0 0 2
20 Chevelle Gee, Jr. 1 0 1 3
22 Tysen Brown 3 0 4 10
23 Michael Burkett 1 0 0 2
24 Dejai Silva 0 0 1 1
30 David Warren 2 1 1 6
32 Ethan Diffee 3 0 8 14
34 A'Shae Owens 2 0 1 5
Totals 16 3 20 55
PRINT BOX SCORE
B10 6:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 3 Alive United Monarchs White
Unknown
B11 7:00 PM Pepper Geddings - Ct 2 Columbia Ravens
70 44 [10] Triumph Blue

Columbia Ravens

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 CONNOR MARSHALL 4 0 1 9
4 DAYNE KOONTZ 5 1 0 11
5 JOHN MARSHALL 6 1 0 13
12 BRANDON DIX 3 0 1 7
21 DUBEM NNAKE 2 0 0 4
22 BRENDAN FOX 7 0 0 14
23 OJIE OKOJIE 3 0 0 6
53 BRANDON PROX 3 0 0 6
Totals 33 2 2 70

Triumph Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jeremy Cook 2 0 0 4
2 Frederick Brown II 5 1 0 11
4 Tyler Spuempfig 0 0 0 0
7 Tyler Sperry 3 0 0 6
9 Max Calvert 0 0 0 0
10 Udo Onyewere 0 0 0 0
11 Matthew Walsh 4 0 1 9
21 Jackson Epes 6 0 0 12
24 Jonathan Lott 1 0 0 2
Totals 21 1 1 44
PRINT BOX SCORE
B16 7:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 3 [1] Bull City Nets Powered by Big Shots 2019
46 61 [11] Blue Gold Select - Blue

Bull City Nets Powered by Big Shots 2019

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Deandre Burnette 3 0 0 6
1 Josh Pandullo 1 0 0 2
2 Shamael Partridge 3 0 3 9
3 Demecio Adam 4 0 4 12
4 Derek Ortiz 0 0 0 0
5 Matthew Lin 0 0 0 0
6 Myles Sanford 0 0 0 0
7 Kirston Johnson 4 4 0 12
8 Marques Dewberry 1 0 1 3
9 JaNy Alston 0 0 0 0
10 Amaree Corbitt 2 0 0 4
Totals 18 4 8 48

Blue Gold Select - Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Caleb Jenkins 4 1 5 14
5 Nick Fenstermacher 4 2 2 12
13 Brandon Elkins 5 0 4 14
23 Dakota Shepherd 1 0 0 2
25 Noah Matlick 0 0 1 1
32 Bryce Yoho 2 1 0 5
44 Jon Morley 0 0 0 0
55 Daniel Woods 5 0 0 10
Totals 21 4 12 58
PRINT BOX SCORE
B18 7:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 2 [4] Team Phoenx Weathers
48 58 [14] Rockmart Elite

Team Phoenx Weathers

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Alexander Sonesson 0 0 0 0
10 Landon Kemble 0 0 1 1
11 Tavonte Haskins 0 0 0 0
12 Braden Nolet 0 0 0 0
15 Devaron Benjamin 1 0 0 2
21 Isaiah Cassell 6 5 1 18
24 Liam Mullaney 2 0 0 4
32 Aamaj Platt 7 0 3 17
43 Joshua Brower 3 0 0 6
Totals 19 5 5 48

Rockmart Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Zahquan Frazier 5 1 1 12
4 Samuel Depew 3 1 0 7
5 Jukeyvious Boozer 6 0 0 12
10 Tyler Rowland 2 0 1 5
12 Logan Burge 5 2 0 12
13 Anterrious Lester 3 0 0 6
14 Chandler Cooper 1 0 0 2
21 Blake Huggins 1 0 0 2
Totals 26 4 2 58
PRINT BOX SCORE
B12 8:00 PM Pepper Geddings - Ct 1 [6] NC Runnin' Rebels 2019
53 45 [16] Flight 22

NC Runnin' Rebels 2019

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Javon Prim 4 1 0 9
5 Jaylen Johnson 0 0 0 0
6 Trameik Goode 4 4 0 12
7 Jordan Lynch 1 1 0 3
9 Alonzo Mallette 0 0 0 0
10 Columbus Pressley 0 0 0 0
22 Rishikesh Nookala 1 1 0 3
23 Javeon Murphy 2 0 0 4
24 Malachi Robinson 1 1 1 4
32 Shamon Jackson 4 0 2 10
33 Handsem Stubbs 3 0 2 8
Totals 20 8 5 53

Flight 22

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jaxzen Laws 0 0 0 0
3 Wesly Parran 1 0 0 2
10 Micah Wilson 8 3 1 20
12 Navante Johnson 1 0 0 2
21 Kevin Kelly 3 0 1 7
22 Tyler Matlock 4 0 0 8
32 Moses Helming 2 0 2 6
Totals 19 3 4 45
PRINT BOX SCORE
B17 8:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 3 [15] East Coast Knights
72 33 [5] Sauk Valley Magic- Sharp

East Coast Knights

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Chance Johnson 2 0 1 5
2 Jacob Burnette 0 0 0 0
5 Lee Langstaff 7 0 0 14
12 alexander Andersen 0 0 0 0
13 Mason Whitaker 1 0 0 2
23 kaden warrick 0 0 0 0
24 Isaac Strickland 8 7 0 23
25 Braxton Williams 2 0 0 4
30 adam crook 3 2 0 8
31 Ian Rogers 0 0 0 0
32 max rogers 5 2 4 16
Totals 28 11 5 72

Sauk Valley Magic- Sharp

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Kyle Schipper 6 2 0 14
6 Drew Crase 0 0 1 1
11 Dallas Hardy 0 0 1 1
22 Christian Toms-Smith 0 0 0 0
24 Josh Payan 1 1 2 5
31 Nate Anderson 1 0 2 4
50 Grant Schurman 4 0 0 8
Totals 12 3 6 33
PRINT BOX SCORE
B13 9:00 PM Pepper Geddings - Ct 2 [7] LT3/H2G
66 81 [7] Sauk Valley Magic- Coppejans

LT3/H2G

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Theodore Wheeler 3 0 1 7
2 Jared Hawkins 0 0 0 0
3 Kivinie Johnson 3 3 0 9
4 Christian Chappell 1 0 0 2
5 Dexter Radcliffe 5 0 6 16
10 Tylen McGee 0 0 0 0
11 Brandon Drew 0 0 0 0
12 Jaden Keasey 1 0 0 2
23 Isaiah Gilliam 2 0 0 4
30 Fred Thomas IV 8 1 0 17
33 Benez Woodard 4 0 1 9
Totals 27 4 8 66

Sauk Valley Magic- Coppejans

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Dylan Leaf 4 4 3 15
10 Braiden Soltow 1 1 0 3
12 Kale Barnett 7 0 9 23
14 Marquise Williams 0 0 0 0
23 Keyon Wolber 4 0 1 9
30 Isaiah Ryan 0 0 0 0
33 Tyler Gustafson 3 2 3 11
34 Nate Paup 2 1 1 6
55 Reid Janssen 6 2 0 14
Totals 27 10 17 81
PRINT BOX SCORE
B14 9:00 PM Pepper Geddings - Ct 1 [8] CEBA 2020
80 67 [3] Carolina Conquerors 16U Travel Basketball Team

CEBA 2020

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 BJ Freeman 6 1 1 14
3 Machai Holt 3 0 0 6
5 Zyon Pettiford 5 0 3 13
7 Eric Lu 0 0 0 0
8 Joey McMullin 7 0 6 20
9 Alex Massey 0 0 0 0
16 Seth Morton 3 1 1 8
21 Connor Bassett 0 0 0 0
33 Jesse Walters 6 3 4 19
40 Jack Grubbs 0 0 0 0
Totals 30 5 15 80

Carolina Conquerors 16U Travel Basketball Team

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jacari Outlaw 4 3 0 11
1 Ahmad Waldron 0 0 0 0
3 Javon Outlaw 3 0 0 6
5 khiRee wilkins 8 2 3 21
11 Deandre Swain 0 0 0 0
12 kurtis taylor ii 1 1 0 3
20 Jordan Cooper 6 2 0 14
22 David Mosley 0 0 0 0
23 Joshua Mosley 0 0 0 0
30 ian lewis 1 0 0 2
33 John Burden 5 0 0 10
44 Myron Pointdexter 0 0 0 0
Totals 28 8 3 67
PRINT BOX SCORE
B19 9:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 3 [13] Henrico Wolfapck
60 49 [18] Lake View Intinimators 16

Henrico Wolfapck

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Lake View Intinimators 16

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Shyion Gilchrist 3 0 0 6
2 Jiqyle Reaves 2 0 2 6
3 Frederick Reaves 2 1 2 7
5 Willie Wheeler 5 1 0 11
10 Lazar Nichols 1 0 0 2
14 Jamontrell Waters 4 1 1 10
23 Robert Fuller 0 0 0 0
25 Tieray Blue 3 0 0 6
55 Dacorreus Ford 0 0 0 0
5/9 Jacorreus Ford 0 0 0 0
Totals 20 3 5 48
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, July 16, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B20 8:00 AM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 2 [9] Foundation Basketball 16 ***
Bracket Loser B10
B21 8:00 AM MB Sports Center - Ct 7 Columbia Ravens
58 37 [6] NC Runnin' Rebels 2019

Columbia Ravens

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 CONNOR MARSHALL 4 1 0 9
4 DAYNE KOONTZ 0 0 0 0
5 JOHN MARSHALL 5 1 0 11
12 BRANDON DIX 1 0 0 2
21 DUBEM NNAKE 2 1 0 5
22 BRENDAN FOX 5 0 0 10
23 OJIE OKOJIE 4 0 0 8
53 BRANDON PROX 6 1 0 13
Totals 27 4 0 58

NC Runnin' Rebels 2019

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Javon Prim 1 1 0 3
5 Jaylen Johnson 1 1 0 3
6 Trameik Goode 4 1 0 9
7 Jordan Lynch 0 0 0 0
9 Alonzo Mallette 0 0 0 0
10 Columbus Pressley 0 0 0 0
22 Rishikesh Nookala 3 0 0 6
23 Javeon Murphy 2 1 0 5
24 Malachi Robinson 1 0 0 2
32 Shamon Jackson 1 0 0 2
33 Handsem Stubbs 1 0 0 2
Totals 14 4 0 32
PRINT BOX SCORE
B27 8:00 AM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1 [5] Sauk Valley Magic- Sharp
42 58 [4] Team Phoenx Weathers

Sauk Valley Magic- Sharp

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Kyle Schipper 4 2 4 14
6 Drew Crase 3 1 0 7
11 Dallas Hardy 1 1 0 3
22 Christian Toms-Smith 0 0 0 0
24 Josh Payan 2 2 0 6
31 Nate Anderson 0 0 0 0
50 Grant Schurman 3 0 0 6
Totals 13 6 4 36

Team Phoenx Weathers

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Alexander Sonesson 0 0 0 0
10 Landon Kemble 4 3 0 11
11 Tavonte Haskins 3 0 0 6
12 Braden Nolet 0 0 0 0
15 Devaron Benjamin 8 1 0 17