Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in

All Teams (Coaches & Players) MUST check-in 1.5 hour prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
For 17U-14U Live Event Teams:
Complete NCAA USA Basketball Certification & Roster
Print BIG SHOTS Tourney Machine Roster
***BRING YOUR LAPTOP/IPAD TO MAKE ADJUSTMENTS IF NEEDED***
USA Basketball Gold Certified Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

CHECK IN LOCATION
Myrtle Beach Sports Center, 2115 Farlow St, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Good Luck to All Teams!

16U White Boys

BIG SHOTS MYRTLE BEACH 2 LIVE (Myrtle Beach, SC | 17U-9U)

Jul 15 - 16, 2017
Myrtle Beach, SC • North Myrtle Beach, SC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Columbia Ravens

16U White Boys Champion

Sat Jul 15, 2017 - Sun Jul 16, 2017

Teams

Bracket

Silver Bracket
Championship Bracket
Columbia Ravens
Gold Champion
[14] Rockmart Elite
Silver Champion
Flight 22 - 74
B4 - Sat 7/15 12:00PM Socastee HS - Court 3
Sauk Valley Magic- Sharp - 60
Columbia Ravens - 70
B11 - Sat 7/15 7:00PM Pepper Geddings - Ct 2
[10] Triumph Blue - 44
Triumph Blue - 61
B2 - Sat 7/15 10:00AM Socastee HS - Court 3
Blue Gold Select - Blue - 54
[8] CEBA 2020 - 80
B14 - Sat 7/15 9:00PM Pepper Geddings - Ct 1
[3] Carolina Conquerors 16U Travel Basketball Team - 67
East Coast Knights - 51
B3 - Sat 7/15 11:00AM Socastee HS - Court 3
NC Runnin' Rebels 2019 - 69
[6] NC Runnin' Rebels 2019 - 53
B12 - Sat 7/15 8:00PM Pepper Geddings - Ct 1
[16] Flight 22 - 45
Bull City Nets Powered by Big Shots 2019 - 54
B1 - Sat 7/15 9:00AM Socastee HS - Court 3
Columbia Ravens - 58
Columbia Ravens - 58
B21 - Sun 7/16 8:00AM MB Sports Center - Ct 7
[6] NC Runnin' Rebels 2019 - 37
[12] EBA All Stars - Dickerson - 59
B15 - Sun 7/16 9:00AM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1
Alive United Monarchs White - 36
[9] Foundation Basketball 16 ***
B20 - Sun 7/16 8:00AM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 2
Bracket Loser B10
Alive United Monarchs White
B10 - Sat 7/15 6:00PM Socastee HS - Court 3
Unknown
Lake View Intinimators 16 - 41
B8 - Sat 7/15 4:00PM Socastee HS - Court 3
Carolina Conquerors 16U Travel Basketball Team - 49
Team Phoenx Weathers - 22
B5 - Sat 7/15 1:00PM Socastee HS - Court 3
LT3/H2G - 49
[8] CEBA 2020 - 73
B25 - Sun 7/16 12:00PM MB Sports Center - Ct 8
[12] EBA All Stars - Dickerson - 69
[7] LT3/H2G - 66
B13 - Sat 7/15 9:00PM Pepper Geddings - Ct 2
[7] Sauk Valley Magic- Coppejans - 81
[11] Blue Gold Select - Blue - 52
B33 - Sun 7/16 4:00PM MB Sports Center - Ct 8
[14] Rockmart Elite - 55
[4] Team Phoenx Weathers - 48
B18 - Sat 7/15 7:00PM Socastee HS - Court 2
[14] Rockmart Elite - 58
Sauk Valley Magic- Coppejans - 53
B6 - Sat 7/15 2:00PM Socastee HS - Court 3
Rockmart Elite - 45
Columbia Ravens - 71
B34 - Sun 7/16 4:00PM MB Sports Center - Ct 6
[8] CEBA 2020 - 45
CEBA 2020 - 55
B7 - Sat 7/15 3:00PM Socastee HS - Court 3
Henrico Wolfapck - 40
Foundation Basketball 16 *** - 49
B9 - Sat 7/15 5:00PM Socastee HS - Court 3
EBA All Stars - Dickerson - 55
[14] Rockmart Elite - 60
B26 - Sun 7/16 2:00PM Socastee HS - Court 3
Foundation Basketball 16 *** - 49
[13] Henrico Wolfapck - 60
B19 - Sat 7/15 9:00PM Socastee HS - Court 3
[18] Lake View Intinimators 16 - 49
[1] Bull City Nets Powered by Big Shots 2019 - 46
B16 - Sat 7/15 7:00PM Socastee HS - Court 3
[11] Blue Gold Select - Blue - 61
[5] Sauk Valley Magic- Sharp - 42
B27 - Sun 7/16 8:00AM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1
[4] Team Phoenx Weathers - 58
[15] East Coast Knights - 72
B17 - Sat 7/15 8:00PM Socastee HS - Court 3
[5] Sauk Valley Magic- Sharp - 33
[11] Blue Gold Select - Blue - 81
B23 - Sun 7/16 2:00PM Socastee HS - Court 1
[15] East Coast Knights - 72
[14] Rockmart Elite - 62
B24 - Sun 7/16 11:00AM Socastee HS - Court 3
[13] Henrico Wolfapck - 54
[7] Sauk Valley Magic- Coppejans - 58
B22 - Sun 7/16 9:00AM Socastee HS - Court 1
[8] CEBA 2020 - 72
[10] Triumph Blue - 60
B30 - Sun 7/16 2:00PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1
[16] Flight 22 - 59
[18] Lake View Intinimators 16
B28 - Sun 7/16 2:00PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 2
Bracket Loser B20
[19] Alive United Monarchs White - 0
B32 - Sun 7/16 4:00PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1
[1] Bull City Nets Powered by Big Shots 2019 - 2
[7] LT3/H2G - 64
B31 - Sun 7/16 1:00PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1
[3] Carolina Conquerors 16U Travel Basketball Team - 35