Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in

All Teams (Coaches & Players) MUST check-in 1.5 hour prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
For 17U-14U Live Event Teams:
Complete NCAA USA Basketball Certification & Roster
Print BIG SHOTS Tourney Machine Roster
***BRING YOUR LAPTOP/IPAD TO MAKE ADJUSTMENTS IF NEEDED***
USA Basketball Gold Certified Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

CHECK IN LOCATION
Myrtle Beach Sports Center, 2115 Farlow St, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Good Luck to All Teams!

16U White Boys

BIG SHOTS MYRTLE BEACH 2 LIVE (Myrtle Beach, SC | 17U-9U)

Jul 15 - 16, 2017
Myrtle Beach, SC • North Myrtle Beach, SC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Columbia Ravens

16U White Boys Champion

Sat Jul 15, 2017 - Sun Jul 16, 2017

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 15, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Socastee HS - Court 3 Bull City Nets Powered by Big Shots 2019
54 58 Columbia Ravens
B2 10:00 AM Socastee HS - Court 3 Triumph Blue
61 54 Blue Gold Select - Blue
B3 11:00 AM Socastee HS - Court 3 East Coast Knights
51 69 NC Runnin' Rebels 2019
B4 12:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 3 Flight 22
74 60 Sauk Valley Magic- Sharp
B5 1:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 3 Team Phoenx Weathers
22 49 LT3/H2G
B6 2:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 3 Sauk Valley Magic- Coppejans
53 45 Rockmart Elite
B7 3:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 3 CEBA 2020
55 40 Henrico Wolfapck
B8 4:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 3 Lake View Intinimators 16
41 49 Carolina Conquerors 16U Travel Basketball Team
B9 5:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 3 Foundation Basketball 16 ***
49 55 EBA All Stars - Dickerson
B10 6:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 3 Alive United Monarchs White
Unknown
B11 7:00 PM Pepper Geddings - Ct 2 Columbia Ravens
70 44 [10] Triumph Blue
B16 7:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 3 [1] Bull City Nets Powered by Big Shots 2019
46 61 [11] Blue Gold Select - Blue
B18 7:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 2 [4] Team Phoenx Weathers
48 58 [14] Rockmart Elite
B12 8:00 PM Pepper Geddings - Ct 1 [6] NC Runnin' Rebels 2019
53 45 [16] Flight 22
B17 8:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 3 [15] East Coast Knights
72 33 [5] Sauk Valley Magic- Sharp
B13 9:00 PM Pepper Geddings - Ct 2 [7] LT3/H2G
66 81 [7] Sauk Valley Magic- Coppejans
B14 9:00 PM Pepper Geddings - Ct 1 [8] CEBA 2020
80 67 [3] Carolina Conquerors 16U Travel Basketball Team
B19 9:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 3 [13] Henrico Wolfapck
60 49 [18] Lake View Intinimators 16
Sunday, July 16, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B20 8:00 AM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 2 [9] Foundation Basketball 16 ***
Bracket Loser B10
B21 8:00 AM MB Sports Center - Ct 7 Columbia Ravens
58 37 [6] NC Runnin' Rebels 2019
B27 8:00 AM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1 [5] Sauk Valley Magic- Sharp
42 58 [4] Team Phoenx Weathers
B15 9:00 AM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1 [12] EBA All Stars - Dickerson
59 36 Alive United Monarchs White
B22 9:00 AM Socastee HS - Court 1 [7] Sauk Valley Magic- Coppejans
58 72 [8] CEBA 2020
B24 11:00 AM Socastee HS - Court 3 [14] Rockmart Elite
62 54 [13] Henrico Wolfapck
B25 12:00 PM MB Sports Center - Ct 8 [8] CEBA 2020
73 69 [12] EBA All Stars - Dickerson
B31 1:00 PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1 [7] LT3/H2G
64 35 [3] Carolina Conquerors 16U Travel Basketball Team
B23 2:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 1 [11] Blue Gold Select - Blue
81 72 [15] East Coast Knights
B26 2:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 3 [14] Rockmart Elite
60 49 Foundation Basketball 16 ***
B28 2:00 PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 2 [18] Lake View Intinimators 16
Bracket Loser B20
B30 2:00 PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1 [10] Triumph Blue
60 59 [16] Flight 22
B32 4:00 PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1 [19] Alive United Monarchs White
0 2 [1] Bull City Nets Powered by Big Shots 2019
B33 4:00 PM MB Sports Center - Ct 8 [11] Blue Gold Select - Blue
52 55 [14] Rockmart Elite
B34 4:00 PM MB Sports Center - Ct 6 Columbia Ravens
71 45 [8] CEBA 2020