Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in

All Teams (Coaches & Players) MUST check-in 1.5 hour prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:

Complete NCAA USA Basketball Certification & Roster (14U-17U)
Printed BIG SHOTS Tourney Machine Roster (9U-17U)
***BRING YOUR COMPUTER/IPAD TO MAKE ADJUSTMENTS IF NEEDED***
USA Basketball Gold Certified Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

MANDATORY NCAA CHECK IN LOCATION
Check-in: Alpharetta High School, 3595 Webb Bridge Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30005
_________________________________________


Bottom team listed is home team and wears white.

Good Luck to All Teams!

15U/14U Boys

BIG SHOTS ATLANTA SPRING LIVE (Atlanta, GA | 17U-9U)

Apr 29 - 30, 2017
Alpharetta, GA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Triple Threat Elite

15U/14U Boys Champion

Sat Apr 29, 2017 - Sun Apr 30, 2017

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 29, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Alpharetta High School - Ct 1 Bracket Loser
Bracket Winner
B2 9:00 AM Alpharetta High School - Ct 2 Bracket Loser
Bracket Winner
B3 11:10 AM King's Ridge Christian School Team Fly Black 8th grade
25 43 team impact Louisiana
B6 11:10 AM Alpharetta High School - Ct 1 Team Legacy
93 78 Raptors Elite
B7 11:10 AM Alpharetta High School - Ct 2 Memphis Bulls 14 ***
25 63 Georgia Xclusive X8-2021
B5 12:15 PM King's Ridge Christian School Memphis Bulls 15 ***
27 40 Dynasty Elite
B4 1:20 PM King's Ridge Christian School Triple Threat Elite
1 0 Atlanta Lightning ***
B11 3:30 PM King's Ridge Christian School [9] Team Fly Black 8th grade
1 0 [10] Atlanta Lightning ***
B10 4:35 PM King's Ridge Christian School Bracket Loser B1
Bracket Loser B2
B8 5:40 PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 1 [4] team impact Louisiana
30 42 [3] Triple Threat Elite
B12 5:40 PM King's Ridge Christian School [6] Memphis Bulls 15 ***
52 57 [2] Raptors Elite
B9 6:45 PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 1 [7] Dynasty Elite
68 66 [11] Team Legacy
Sunday, April 30, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 9:00 AM Alpharetta High School - Ct 2 Georgia Xclusive X8-2021
55 63 [3] Triple Threat Elite
B15 9:00 AM King's Ridge Christian School Memphis Bulls 14 ***
42 59 [4] team impact Louisiana
B14 10:05 AM Alpharetta High School - Ct 1 Memphis Bulls 15 ***
64 54 [9] Team Fly Black 8th grade
B16 10:05 AM King's Ridge Christian School [11] Team Legacy
61 53 Georgia Xclusive X8-2021
B17 11:10 AM King's Ridge Christian School [10] Atlanta Lightning ***
[6] Memphis Bulls 15 ***
B18 12:15 PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 1 Team Fly Black 8th grade
43 72 [2] Raptors Elite
B19 12:15 PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 2 [3] Triple Threat Elite
63 54 [7] Dynasty Elite

Bracket

Gold Championship Bracket
Consolation Games
Silver Bracket
[3] Triple Threat Elite
Gold Champion
[2] Raptors Elite
Silver Champion
[4] team impact Louisiana - 30
B8 - Sat 4/29 5:40PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 1
[3] Triple Threat Elite - 42
Memphis Bulls 14 *** - 42
B15 - Sun 4/30 9:00AM King's Ridge Christian School
[4] team impact Louisiana - 59
Team Fly Black 8th grade - 25
B3 - Sat 4/29 11:10AM King's Ridge Christian School
team impact Louisiana - 43
[3] Triple Threat Elite - 63
B19 - Sun 4/30 12:15PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 2
[7] Dynasty Elite - 54
Triple Threat Elite - 1
B4 - Sat 4/29 1:20PM King's Ridge Christian School
Atlanta Lightning *** - 0
Team Legacy - 93
B6 - Sat 4/29 11:10AM Alpharetta High School - Ct 1
Raptors Elite - 78
Memphis Bulls 15 *** - 27
B5 - Sat 4/29 12:15PM King's Ridge Christian School
Dynasty Elite - 40
Georgia Xclusive X8-2021 - 55
B13 - Sun 4/30 9:00AM Alpharetta High School - Ct 2
[3] Triple Threat Elite - 63
[11] Team Legacy - 61
B16 - Sun 4/30 10:05AM King's Ridge Christian School
Georgia Xclusive X8-2021 - 53
[6] Memphis Bulls 15 *** - 52
B12 - Sat 4/29 5:40PM King's Ridge Christian School
[2] Raptors Elite - 57
Memphis Bulls 14 *** - 25
B7 - Sat 4/29 11:10AM Alpharetta High School - Ct 2
Georgia Xclusive X8-2021 - 63
Bracket Loser
B2 - Sat 4/29 9:00AM Alpharetta High School - Ct 2
Bracket Winner
Memphis Bulls 15 *** - 64
B14 - Sun 4/30 10:05AM Alpharetta High School - Ct 1
[9] Team Fly Black 8th grade - 54
[10] Atlanta Lightning ***
B17 - Sun 4/30 11:10AM King's Ridge Christian School
[6] Memphis Bulls 15 ***
[9] Team Fly Black 8th grade - 1
B11 - Sat 4/29 3:30PM King's Ridge Christian School
[10] Atlanta Lightning *** - 0
Team Fly Black 8th grade - 43
B18 - Sun 4/30 12:15PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 1
[2] Raptors Elite - 72
Bracket Loser B1
B10 - Sat 4/29 4:35PM King's Ridge Christian School
Bracket Loser B2
[7] Dynasty Elite - 68
B9 - Sat 4/29 6:45PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 1
[11] Team Legacy - 66
Bracket Loser
B1 - Sat 4/29 9:00AM Alpharetta High School - Ct 1
Bracket Winner