Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in

All Teams (Coaches only) MUST check-in 1.5 hour prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:

Complete and print Roster
Teams will receive 2 coaching bands per team.
Coach’s name must be on the team roster to receive band.
Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

Teams will ONLY be allowed to check-in at the Locations listed below:
Gym Locations
17U-15U Check-in: JD Lewis Center, 2245 Garner Road, Raleigh, NC 27610
14U-9U Check-in: Southern High School, 800 Clayton Rd, Durham, NC

12U Boys

BIG SHOTS NORTH CAROLINA TIP OFF (Raleigh, NC | 17U-9U)

Apr 1 - 2, 2017
Durham, NC • Raleigh, NC
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

SonicNation University

12U Boys Champion

Sat Apr 1, 2017 - Sun Apr 2, 2017

Stat Leaders

Points/G
R Williams - NCCE 23 18.0
Z Walker - SonicNation Univers 15.0
J Brown - SonicNation Universi 13.7
W Otto - Garner Road Bulldogs- 13.3
M Wright - Garner Road Bulldog 12.0
Total Points
R Williams - NCCE 23 54
Z Walker - SonicNation Univers 45
J Brown - SonicNation Universi 41
W Otto - Garner Road Bulldogs- 40
M Foor - NCCE 23 34
Show All Leaders

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 01, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 1 Garner Road Bulldogs-6th Grade
43 8 Team Carolina-Foster

Garner Road Bulldogs-6th Grade

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Lex Thomas 0 0 0 0
2 Quasim Oden 1 0 0 2
4 Connor Higginbotham 0 0 0 0
8 Adrian Weston 1 0 0 2
9 Shane Anthony 2 0 0 4
10 William Otto 7 2 0 16
14 Cameron Spencer 0 0 0 0
20 James Parrish Jr. 4 0 1 9
22 Shajn Becton 1 0 1 3
23 Justin Ellerbe 0 0 0 0
25 Ian Rembert 2 1 0 5
32 McCallum Wright 0 0 0 0
33 Sean Hicks 0 0 0 0
42 Carter Jones 1 0 0 2
Totals 19 3 2 43

Team Carolina-Foster

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
P2 10:00 AM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 1 Team Diverse
40 52 SonicNation University

Team Diverse

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Darian Chamblee 2 1 1 6
3 Hayes Carlin 2 0 0 4
5 Garrett Dail 2 1 0 5
6 Cooper Warwick 1 0 0 2
8 Gavin Cooper 0 0 0 0
12 Gary Williams 1 0 0 2
13 Tommy Lyon 0 0 0 0
22 Walker Woodall 2 0 4 8
24 Nakhi Benjamin 0 0 0 0
31 Jalen Tomlinson 0 0 0 0
35 Khalik Johnson 5 0 3 13
Totals 15 2 8 40

SonicNation University

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Aidan Paraschos 0 0 0 0
2 Barry Tate 3 0 1 7
3 Tyriq Little 1 0 0 2
4 Nasir Price 0 0 0 0
5 Tremarian Smith 4 0 0 8
10 Jaelan Brown 3 3 0 9
11 Amori McLeod 3 0 1 7
23 Zhaki Garrison 2 0 0 4
25 Zion Walker 5 0 2 12
30 WIll Cockman 0 0 0 0
35 Cory Elliot 1 0 1 3
Totals 22 3 5 52
PRINT BOX SCORE
P3 11:00 AM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 1 WCBA Blue 12 ***
46 42 TSB Elite Pride

WCBA Blue 12 ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

TSB Elite Pride

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Patrick Otterson 0 0 0 0
2 Bryce Slay 0 0 0 0
3 Jordan Appling 0 0 0 0
4 Leon Washington 0 0 0 0
5 Parker Burke 0 0 0 0
7 Tyler Woody 0 0 0 0
10 Cody Coleman 0 0 0 0
11 Quinn Ford 0 0 0 0
14 Zymill Patterson 0 0 0 0
15 Adrin Tillotson 0 0 0 0
21 Cam Darflur 0 0 0 0
24 Owen Elliott 0 0 0 0
30 Spencer Makell 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
P4 12:00 PM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 2 Garner Road Bulldogs-6th Grade
67 62 NCCE 23

Garner Road Bulldogs-6th Grade

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Lex Thomas 0 0 0 0
2 Quasim Oden 0 0 0 0
4 Connor Higginbotham 0 0 0 0
8 Adrian Weston 0 0 0 0
9 Shane Anthony 0 0 0 0
10 William Otto 0 0 0 0
14 Cameron Spencer 0 0 0 0
20 James Parrish Jr. 0 0 0 0
22 Shajn Becton 0 0 0 0
23 Justin Ellerbe 0 0 0 0
25 Ian Rembert 0 0 0 0
32 McCallum Wright 0 0 0 0
33 Sean Hicks 0 0 0 0
42 Carter Jones 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0

NCCE 23

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Ashton Dupee 4 0 0 8
3 Levi Romero 2 0 0 4
4 Mathew (Matty) Foor 9 2 0 20
5 Brayden Stephens 0 0 0 0
7 Troy Webster 0 0 0 0
12 Dylan McBride 2 1 0 5
17 Raykwon Williams 7 2 6 22
33 Matthew Finizio 1 1 0 3
Totals 25 6 6 62
PRINT BOX SCORE
P5 1:00 PM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 1 SonicNation University
48 15 WCBA Blue 12 ***
P6 2:00 PM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 2 Team Diverse
58 40 TSB Elite Pride
P7 4:00 PM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 2 Team Carolina-Foster
13 41 NCCE 23

Team Carolina-Foster

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

NCCE 23

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Ashton Dupee 2 0 1 5
3 Levi Romero 4 0 0 8
4 Mathew (Matty) Foor 4 0 0 8
5 Brayden Stephens 0 0 0 0
7 Troy Webster 2 0 0 4
12 Dylan McBride 0 0 0 0
17 Raykwon Williams 5 0 0 10
33 Matthew Finizio 3 0 0 6
Totals 20 0 1 41
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, April 02, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 11:00 AM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 2 [3] Team Carolina-Foster
38 36 [4] TSB Elite Pride

Team Carolina-Foster

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

TSB Elite Pride

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Patrick Otterson 2 0 0 4
2 Bryce Slay 1 0 0 2
3 Jordan Appling 1 1 0 3
4 Leon Washington 2 0 0 4
5 Parker Burke 3 1 2 9
7 Tyler Woody 3 0 0 6
10 Cody Coleman 2 0 1 5
11 Quinn Ford 0 0 0 0
14 Zymill Patterson 0 0 0 0
15 Adrin Tillotson 0 0 0 0
21 Cam Darflur 0 0 0 0
24 Owen Elliott 1 1 0 3
30 Spencer Makell 0 0 0 0
Totals 15 3 3 36
PRINT BOX SCORE
B2 1:00 PM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 1 [1] Garner Road Bulldogs-6th Grade
51 33 [2] Team Diverse

Garner Road Bulldogs-6th Grade

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Lex Thomas 0 0 0 0
2 Quasim Oden 1 1 0 3
4 Connor Higginbotham 3 0 3 9
8 Adrian Weston 1 0 0 2
9 Shane Anthony 1 0 0 2
10 William Otto 5 3 0 13
14 Cameron Spencer 0 0 0 0
20 James Parrish Jr. 0 0 0 0
22 Shajn Becton 1 0 1 3
23 Justin Ellerbe 0 0 0 0
25 Ian Rembert 0 0 0 0
32 McCallum Wright 4 0 2 10
33 Sean Hicks 4 0 1 9
42 Carter Jones 0 0 0 0
Totals 20 4 7 51

Team Diverse

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Darian Chamblee 2 1 4 9
3 Hayes Carlin 2 1 1 6
5 Garrett Dail 0 0 0 0
6 Cooper Warwick 2 0 0 4
8 Gavin Cooper 0 0 0 0
12 Gary Williams 0 0 0 0
13 Tommy Lyon 0 0 0 0
22 Walker Woodall 2 1 2 7
24 Nakhi Benjamin 1 0 0 2
31 Jalen Tomlinson 0 0 0 0
35 Khalik Johnson 2 0 1 5
Totals 11 3 8 33
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 2:00 PM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 1 [2] NCCE 23
47 56 [1] SonicNation University

NCCE 23

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Ashton Dupee 1 1 0 3
3 Levi Romero 2 1 0 5
4 Mathew (Matty) Foor 3 0 0 6
5 Brayden Stephens 1 0 1 3
7 Troy Webster 0 0 0 0
12 Dylan McBride 0 0 0 0
17 Raykwon Williams 9 2 2 22
33 Matthew Finizio 4 0 0 8
Totals 20 4 3 47

SonicNation University

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Aidan Paraschos 0 0 0 0
2 Barry Tate 1 1 0 3
3 Tyriq Little 0 0 0 0
4 Nasir Price 1 0 3 5
5 Tremarian Smith 2 0 0 4
10 Jaelan Brown 10 0 2 22
11 Amori McLeod 0 0 0 0
23 Zhaki Garrison 1 1 0 3
25 Zion Walker 6 0 4 16
30 WIll Cockman 1 1 0 3
35 Cory Elliot 0 0 0 0
Totals 22 3 9 56
PRINT BOX SCORE
B4 3:00 PM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 2 Team Carolina-Foster
19 41 [3] WCBA Blue 12 ***
B5 5:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 Garner Road Bulldogs-6th Grade
71 76 SonicNation University

Garner Road Bulldogs-6th Grade

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Lex Thomas 0 0 0 0
2 Quasim Oden 5 1 1 12
4 Connor Higginbotham 0 0 0 0
8 Adrian Weston 0 0 0 0
9 Shane Anthony 0 0 0 0
10 William Otto 5 1 0 11
14 Cameron Spencer 0 0 0 0
20 James Parrish Jr. 0 0 0 0
22 Shajn Becton 4 0 0 8
23 Justin Ellerbe 0 0 0 0
25 Ian Rembert 1 0 1 3
32 McCallum Wright 6 1 1 14
33 Sean Hicks 4 0 1 9
42 Carter Jones 0 0 0 0
Totals 25 3 4 57

SonicNation University

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Aidan Paraschos 0 0 0 0
2 Barry Tate 8 3 1 20
3 Tyriq Little 0 0 0 0
4 Nasir Price 2 0 1 5
5 Tremarian Smith 8 0 0 16
10 Jaelan Brown 4 2 0 10
11 Amori McLeod 1 0 1 3
23 Zhaki Garrison 0 0 0 0
25 Zion Walker 8 0 1 17
30 WIll Cockman 1 1 0 3
35 Cory Elliot 0 0 0 0
Totals 32 6 4 74
PRINT BOX SCORE

Bracket

Gold Championship Bracket
Silver Bracket
[3] WCBA Blue 12 ***
Silver Champion
[1] SonicNation University
Gold Champion
Garner Road Bulldogs-6th Grade - 71
B5 - Sun 4/2 5:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2
SonicNation University - 76
[2] NCCE 23 - 47
B3 - Sun 4/2 2:00PM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 1
[1] SonicNation University - 56
[1] Garner Road Bulldogs-6th Grade - 51
B2 - Sun 4/2 1:00PM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 1
[2] Team Diverse - 33
[3] Team Carolina-Foster - 38
B1 - Sun 4/2 11:00AM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 2
[4] TSB Elite Pride - 36
Team Carolina-Foster - 19
B4 - Sun 4/2 3:00PM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 2
[3] WCBA Blue 12 *** - 41