Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in

All Teams (Coaches only) MUST check-in 1.5 hour prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:

Complete and print Roster
Teams will receive 2 coaching bands per team.
Coach’s name must be on the team roster to receive band.
Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

Teams will ONLY be allowed to check-in at the Locations listed below:
Gym Locations
17U-15U Check-in: JD Lewis Center, 2245 Garner Road, Raleigh, NC 27610
14U-9U Check-in: Southern High School, 800 Clayton Rd, Durham, NC

17U Blue Boys

BIG SHOTS NORTH CAROLINA TIP OFF (Raleigh, NC | 17U-9U)

Apr 1 - 2, 2017
Durham, NC • Raleigh, NC
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 01, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 10:00 AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 Winston Lake Lakers
52 71 WCBA Elite White
B3 11:00 AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 Blaze
67 53 Carolina Stars
B5 12:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 1 Truth Generation Elite
72 57 Port City Select
B1 1:00 PM Garner Road Rec Alive United Monarchs Black
43 63 Carolina Flash
B8 1:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 1 Tri County Thunder Elite
57 44 Tristars
B31 1:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 2 N C HEAT
58 67 Team Carolina Robinson
B7 2:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 1 NxMove Athletic Group
42 46 Team Carolina Elite
B4 3:00 PM Garner Road Rec Carolina Soldiers
34 33 Vance Granville Warriors 17 (NC)
B6 3:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 1 Triad Hornets 17U
56 58 Team Carolina Bennett
B9 4:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 1 Carolina Flyers
63 28 Elite Warriors
B14 4:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 2 Alive United Monarchs Black
45 55 Winston Lake Lakers
B11 5:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 Blaze
69 32 Carolina Soldiers
B13 5:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 1 Team Carolina Elite
56 64 Tri County Thunder Elite
B17 5:00 PM Trinity Academy NxMove Athletic Group
68 55 Tristars
B34 6:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 2 Carolina Flyers
71 55 Team Carolina Robinson
B10 7:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 1 Carolina Flash
60 73 WCBA Elite White
B15 7:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 2 Carolina Stars
56 42 Vance Granville Warriors 17 (NC)
B12 8:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 1 Truth Generation Elite
73 58 Team Carolina Bennett
B16 8:00 PM Trinity Academy Port City Select
45 54 Elite Warriors
B18 8:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 Tri County Thunder Elite
36 67 Carolina Flyers
B32 8:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 2 Triad Hornets 17U
42 41 N C HEAT
Sunday, April 02, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B26 9:00 AM Millbrook HS - Ct 2 Carolina Flash
62 28 Carolina Soldiers
B19 10:00 AM Trinity Academy NxMove Athletic Group
48 27 Triad Hornets 17U
B20 10:00 AM Garner Road Rec WCBA Elite White
30 35 Blaze
B21 11:00 AM Garner Road Rec Truth Generation Elite
55 51 Carolina Flyers
B23 12:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 2 Elite Warriors
43 62 NxMove Athletic Group
B22 2:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 2 Winston Lake Lakers
62 36 Carolina Stars
B35 2:00 PM Trinity Academy Carolina Flash
67 82 Team Carolina Robinson
B25 3:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 2 Port City Select
64 69 Tristars
B28 3:00 PM Trinity Academy Alive United Monarchs Black
56 49 N C HEAT
B24 4:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 1 Vance Granville Warriors 17 (NC)
69 59 Tri County Thunder Elite
B27 4:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 2 Team Carolina Bennett
50 51 Team Carolina Elite
B29 4:00 PM Garner Road Rec Winston Lake Lakers
47 45 NxMove Athletic Group
B30 4:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 Blaze
Truth Generation Elite

Bracket

Silver Bracket
Championship Bracket
Bracket Winner B30
Gold Champion
Winston Lake Lakers
Silver Champion
WCBA Elite White - 30
B20 - Sun 4/2 10:00AM Garner Road Rec
Blaze - 35
Carolina Soldiers - 34
B4 - Sat 4/1 3:00PM Garner Road Rec
Vance Granville Warriors 17 (NC) - 33
NxMove Athletic Group - 68
B17 - Sat 4/1 5:00PM Trinity Academy
Tristars - 55
Carolina Flash - 60
B10 - Sat 4/1 7:00PM Millbrook HS - Ct 1
WCBA Elite White - 73
Truth Generation Elite - 73
B12 - Sat 4/1 8:00PM Millbrook HS - Ct 1
Team Carolina Bennett - 58
Team Carolina Elite - 56
B13 - Sat 4/1 5:00PM Millbrook HS - Ct 1
Tri County Thunder Elite - 64
Blaze - 67
B3 - Sat 4/1 11:00AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2
Carolina Stars - 53
Winston Lake Lakers - 52
B2 - Sat 4/1 10:00AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2
WCBA Elite White - 71
Tri County Thunder Elite - 57
B8 - Sat 4/1 1:00PM Millbrook HS - Ct 1
Tristars - 44
Port City Select - 64
B25 - Sun 4/2 3:00PM Millbrook HS - Ct 2
Tristars - 69
Vance Granville Warriors 17 (NC) - 69
B24 - Sun 4/2 4:00PM Millbrook HS - Ct 1
Tri County Thunder Elite - 59
Blaze
B30 - Sun 4/2 4:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2
Truth Generation Elite
Alive United Monarchs Black - 43
B1 - Sat 4/1 1:00PM Garner Road Rec
Carolina Flash - 63
Team Carolina Bennett - 50
B27 - Sun 4/2 4:00PM Millbrook HS - Ct 2
Team Carolina Elite - 51
Winston Lake Lakers - 62
B22 - Sun 4/2 2:00PM Millbrook HS - Ct 2
Carolina Stars - 36
Blaze - 69
B11 - Sat 4/1 5:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2
Carolina Soldiers - 32
Carolina Stars - 56
B15 - Sat 4/1 7:00PM Millbrook HS - Ct 2
Vance Granville Warriors 17 (NC) - 42
Truth Generation Elite - 72
B5 - Sat 4/1 12:00PM Millbrook HS - Ct 1
Port City Select - 57
NxMove Athletic Group - 42
B7 - Sat 4/1 2:00PM Millbrook HS - Ct 1
Team Carolina Elite - 46
Alive United Monarchs Black - 56
B28 - Sun 4/2 3:00PM Trinity Academy
N C HEAT - 49
Tri County Thunder Elite - 36
B18 - Sat 4/1 8:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2
Carolina Flyers - 67
Triad Hornets 17U - 56
B6 - Sat 4/1 3:00PM Millbrook HS - Ct 1
Team Carolina Bennett - 58
Port City Select - 45
B16 - Sat 4/1 8:00PM Trinity Academy
Elite Warriors - 54
NxMove Athletic Group - 48
B19 - Sun 4/2 10:00AM Trinity Academy
Triad Hornets 17U - 27
Winston Lake Lakers - 47
B29 - Sun 4/2 4:00PM Garner Road Rec
NxMove Athletic Group - 45
Truth Generation Elite - 55
B21 - Sun 4/2 11:00AM Garner Road Rec
Carolina Flyers - 51
Alive United Monarchs Black - 45
B14 - Sat 4/1 4:00PM Millbrook HS - Ct 2
Winston Lake Lakers - 55
Carolina Flash - 62
B26 - Sun 4/2 9:00AM Millbrook HS - Ct 2
Carolina Soldiers - 28
Elite Warriors - 43
B23 - Sun 4/2 12:00PM Millbrook HS - Ct 2
NxMove Athletic Group - 62
N C HEAT - 58
B31 - Sat 4/1 1:00PM Millbrook HS - Ct 2
Team Carolina Robinson - 67
Triad Hornets 17U - 42
B32 - Sat 4/1 8:00PM Millbrook HS - Ct 2
N C HEAT - 41
Carolina Flash - 67
B35 - Sun 4/2 2:00PM Trinity Academy
Team Carolina Robinson - 82
Carolina Flyers - 71
B34 - Sat 4/1 6:00PM Millbrook HS - Ct 2
Team Carolina Robinson - 55
Carolina Flyers - 63
B9 - Sat 4/1 4:00PM Millbrook HS - Ct 1
Elite Warriors - 28