Basketball

Tournament Note

All Teams (coaches only) MUST check-in at headquarters Alpharetta HS prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in:

Complete and print Tourney Machine Roster
Teams will receive 2 coaching bands per team.
Coach’s name must be on the team roster to receive band.
Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

Good luck to All Teams!

17U Boys

BIG SHOTS SOUTHERN STAMPEDE SHOOTOUT (Atlanta, GA | 17U-9U)

Mar 25 - 26, 2017
Alpharetta, GA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

NIKE SOUTHERN STAMPEDE 17

17U Boys Champion

Sat Mar 25, 2017 - Sun Mar 26, 2017

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 25, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 2:00 PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 2 Dallas Seawolves
86 19 Chargers 17 ***
B2 3:00 PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 1 NIKE SOUTHERN STAMPEDE 17
95 74 NC Red Storm
B3 3:00 PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 2 Big Shots Elite Carolina 17
2 0 Reach Higher Kings 17 ***
B5 4:00 PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 2 SC KINGS - 11th Grade
64 48 Team Georgia Elite -17U
B8 5:00 PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 3 Chargers 17 ***
36 70 NC Red Storm
B6 6:00 PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 1 Dallas Seawolves
56 80 NIKE SOUTHERN STAMPEDE 17
B7 6:00 PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 2 Big Shots Elite Carolina 17
69 87 SC KINGS - 11th Grade
B11 7:00 PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 2 Reach Higher Kings 17 ***
64 34 Team Georgia Elite -17U
Sunday, March 26, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 10:00 AM Alpharetta High School - Ct 3 Bracket Loser B10
Bracket Loser B9
B13 12:00 PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 2 Dallas Seawolves
71 50 Big Shots Elite Carolina 17
B14 12:00 PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 3 Chargers 17 ***
31 52 Team Georgia Elite -17U
B15 3:00 PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 2 NC Red Storm
Reach Higher Kings 17 ***
B16 3:00 PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 1 NIKE SOUTHERN STAMPEDE 17
66 35 SC KINGS - 11th Grade

Bracket

Gold Championship Bracket
Silver Bracket
Consolation Games
Gold Championship Bracket
Silver Bracket
Consolation Games
Bracket Winner B15
Silver Champion
NIKE SOUTHERN STAMPEDE 17
Gold Champion
Bracket Winner B15
Silver Champion
NIKE SOUTHERN STAMPEDE 17
Gold Champion
Chargers 17 *** - 36
B8 - Sat 3/25 5:00PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 3
NC Red Storm - 70
Dallas Seawolves - 56
B6 - Sat 3/25 6:00PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 1
NIKE SOUTHERN STAMPEDE 17 - 80
NC Red Storm
B15 - Sun 3/26 3:00PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 2
Reach Higher Kings 17 ***
Reach Higher Kings 17 *** - 64
B11 - Sat 3/25 7:00PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 2
Team Georgia Elite -17U - 34
Dallas Seawolves - 71
B13 - Sun 3/26 12:00PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 2
Big Shots Elite Carolina 17 - 50
Big Shots Elite Carolina 17 - 69
B7 - Sat 3/25 6:00PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 2
SC KINGS - 11th Grade - 87
Bracket Loser B10
B12 - Sun 3/26 10:00AM Alpharetta High School - Ct 3
Bracket Loser B9
Chargers 17 *** - 31
B14 - Sun 3/26 12:00PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 3
Team Georgia Elite -17U - 52
NIKE SOUTHERN STAMPEDE 17 - 66
B16 - Sun 3/26 3:00PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 1
SC KINGS - 11th Grade - 35
Big Shots Elite Carolina 17 - 2
B3 - Sat 3/25 3:00PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 2
Reach Higher Kings 17 *** - 0
NIKE SOUTHERN STAMPEDE 17 - 95
B2 - Sat 3/25 3:00PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 1
NC Red Storm - 74
Dallas Seawolves - 86
B1 - Sat 3/25 2:00PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 2
Chargers 17 *** - 19
SC KINGS - 11th Grade - 64
B5 - Sat 3/25 4:00PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 2
Team Georgia Elite -17U - 48