Basketball

Tournament Note

All Teams (coaches only) MUST check-in at headquarters Alpharetta HS prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in:

Complete and print Tourney Machine Roster
Teams will receive 2 coaching bands per team.
Coach’s name must be on the team roster to receive band.
Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

Good luck to All Teams!

17U Boys

BIG SHOTS SOUTHERN STAMPEDE SHOOTOUT (Atlanta, GA | 17U-9U)

Mar 25 - 26, 2017
Alpharetta, GA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

NIKE SOUTHERN STAMPEDE 17

17U Boys Champion

Sat Mar 25, 2017 - Sun Mar 26, 2017

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 25, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 2:00 PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 2 Dallas Seawolves
86 19 Chargers 17 ***
B2 3:00 PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 1 NIKE SOUTHERN STAMPEDE 17
95 74 NC Red Storm
B3 3:00 PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 2 Big Shots Elite Carolina 17
2 0 Reach Higher Kings 17 ***
B5 4:00 PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 2 SC KINGS - 11th Grade
64 48 Team Georgia Elite -17U
B8 5:00 PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 3 [10] Chargers 17 ***
36 70 [5] NC Red Storm
B6 6:00 PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 1 [1] Dallas Seawolves
56 80 [6] NIKE SOUTHERN STAMPEDE 17
B7 6:00 PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 2 [3] Big Shots Elite Carolina 17
69 87 [9] SC KINGS - 11th Grade
B11 7:00 PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 2 [8] Reach Higher Kings 17 ***
64 34 [2] Team Georgia Elite -17U
Sunday, March 26, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 10:00 AM Alpharetta High School - Ct 3 Bracket Loser B10
Bracket Loser B9
B13 12:00 PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 2 [1] Dallas Seawolves
71 50 [3] Big Shots Elite Carolina 17
B14 12:00 PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 3 [10] Chargers 17 ***
31 52 [2] Team Georgia Elite -17U
B15 3:00 PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 2 [5] NC Red Storm
[8] Reach Higher Kings 17 ***
B16 3:00 PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 1 [6] NIKE SOUTHERN STAMPEDE 17
66 35 [9] SC KINGS - 11th Grade

Bracket

Gold Championship Bracket
Silver Bracket
Consolation Games
Gold Championship Bracket
Silver Bracket
Consolation Games
Bracket Winner B15
Silver Champion
[6] NIKE SOUTHERN STAMPEDE 17
Gold Champion
Bracket Winner B15
Silver Champion
[6] NIKE SOUTHERN STAMPEDE 17
Gold Champion
[10] Chargers 17 *** - 36
B8 - Sat 3/25 5:00PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 3
[5] NC Red Storm - 70
[1] Dallas Seawolves - 56
B6 - Sat 3/25 6:00PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 1
[6] NIKE SOUTHERN STAMPEDE 17 - 80
[5] NC Red Storm
B15 - Sun 3/26 3:00PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 2
[8] Reach Higher Kings 17 ***
[8] Reach Higher Kings 17 *** - 64
B11 - Sat 3/25 7:00PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 2
[2] Team Georgia Elite -17U - 34
[1] Dallas Seawolves - 71
B13 - Sun 3/26 12:00PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 2
[3] Big Shots Elite Carolina 17 - 50
[3] Big Shots Elite Carolina 17 - 69
B7 - Sat 3/25 6:00PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 2
[9] SC KINGS - 11th Grade - 87
Bracket Loser B10
B12 - Sun 3/26 10:00AM Alpharetta High School - Ct 3
Bracket Loser B9
[10] Chargers 17 *** - 31
B14 - Sun 3/26 12:00PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 3
[2] Team Georgia Elite -17U - 52
[6] NIKE SOUTHERN STAMPEDE 17 - 66
B16 - Sun 3/26 3:00PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 1
[9] SC KINGS - 11th Grade - 35
Big Shots Elite Carolina 17 - 2
B3 - Sat 3/25 3:00PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 2
Reach Higher Kings 17 *** - 0
NIKE SOUTHERN STAMPEDE 17 - 95
B2 - Sat 3/25 3:00PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 1
NC Red Storm - 74
Dallas Seawolves - 86
B1 - Sat 3/25 2:00PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 2
Chargers 17 *** - 19
SC KINGS - 11th Grade - 64
B5 - Sat 3/25 4:00PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 2
Team Georgia Elite -17U - 48