Basketball

Tournament Note

All Teams (coaches only) MUST check-in at headquarters Alpharetta HS prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in:

Complete and print Tourney Machine Roster
Teams will receive 2 coaching bands per team.
Coach’s name must be on the team roster to receive band.
Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

Good luck to All Teams!

15U Boys

BIG SHOTS SOUTHERN STAMPEDE SHOOTOUT (Atlanta, GA | 17U-9U)

Mar 25 - 26, 2017
Alpharetta, GA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Stat Leaders

Points/G
B Lanier - TEAM PITT BULL 16.3
C Byrd - Southern Stampede EYB 14.7
D Stewart - Team Synergy 12.3
J Staiti - Dynasty Elite 12.0
D Anderson - Team Synergy 11.7
Total Points
B Lanier - TEAM PITT BULL 49
C Byrd - Southern Stampede EYB 44
D Stewart - Team Synergy 37
J Staiti - Dynasty Elite 36
D Anderson - Team Synergy 35
Show All Leaders

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
SOUTHERN STAMPEDE/COACH ROB (Jonesboro, GA) 2 0 17
Team Synergy (charlotte, NC) 1 1 5
TEAM PITT BULL (Cincinnati, OH) 0 2 -22
B
Team W L
PD
Southern Stampede EYBL (Atlanta, GA) 2 0 19
Dynasty Elite (Alpharetta, GA) 1 1 11
SC KINGS - 9th Grade (Columbia, SC) 0 2 -30

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 25, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 11:00 AM Alpharetta High School - Ct 1 TEAM PITT BULL
44 60 SOUTHERN STAMPEDE/COACH ROB

TEAM PITT BULL

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jordan Robinette 1 0 0 2
2 Collin Hedgepeth 3 1 0 7
10 Kionte Thomas 1 0 1 3
11 Logan Wilson 1 0 0 2
12 Leroy Walker 2 1 0 5
21 Ivan Mason 4 0 0 8
24 Jared Baldock 4 2 0 10
31 Will Ckarke 0 0 0 0
32 Brandon Lanier 2 1 0 5
40 Cameron Thurmond 1 0 0 2
Totals 19 5 1 44

SOUTHERN STAMPEDE/COACH ROB

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
P2 11:00 AM Alpharetta High School - Ct 2 SC KINGS - 9th Grade
30 64 Dynasty Elite

SC KINGS - 9th Grade

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Ja'Voni Melidor 3 0 3 9
1 Jeff Booker IV 2 0 2 6
2 Jared Martin 2 1 0 5
3 Jordan Hughes 1 0 0 2
5 Jaylen Leonard 4 0 0 8
11 Will Central 0 0 0 0
30 Evan Gebhard 0 0 0 0
Totals 12 1 5 30

Dynasty Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Matthew Houghton 0 0 0 0
1 Tyler Fields 3 0 0 6
3 Cole Bearden 2 0 0 4
4 Benton Harkness 1 0 0 2
5 Chance Hausman 1 1 1 4
10 Josh Boeye 0 0 0 0
12 John Treanor 0 0 0 0
13 Sterling Johnson 2 0 0 4
15 Eli Chandler 3 0 4 10
23 Joseph Staiti 7 1 4 19
32 Colin Granger 7 0 1 15
Totals 26 2 10 64
PRINT BOX SCORE
P4 1:00 PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 1 Southern Stampede EYBL
72 15 SC KINGS - 9th Grade

Southern Stampede EYBL

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Caleb Byrd 8 1 2 19
2 Kendall Latney 3 2 1 9
3 Tyshun Brisco 0 0 0 0
10 Jack Kostel 0 0 0 0
11 Noah Scales 3 0 0 6
12 Jabiri Smith 4 1 0 9
15 Tre Whitehead 0 0 0 0
21 Jasper Gibson 1 0 0 2
22 Tandre Reels 3 0 0 6
23 Randy Brady 0 0 0 0
24 Luke Champion 6 1 0 13
30 Chris Williams 0 0 0 0
35 Cameron Patrick 1 0 0 2
40 Jacob Radaker 3 0 0 6
Totals 32 5 3 72

SC KINGS - 9th Grade

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Ja'Voni Melidor 1 1 0 3
1 Jeff Booker IV 1 0 1 3
2 Jared Martin 0 0 0 0
3 Jordan Hughes 0 0 1 1
5 Jaylen Leonard 4 0 0 8
11 Will Central 0 0 0 0
30 Evan Gebhard 0 0 0 0
Totals 6 1 2 15
PRINT BOX SCORE
P5 1:00 PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 3 TEAM PITT BULL
72 79 Team Synergy

TEAM PITT BULL

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jordan Robinette 2 1 1 6
2 Collin Hedgepeth 2 0 0 4
10 Kionte Thomas 1 1 4 7
11 Logan Wilson 0 0 0 0
12 Leroy Walker 7 2 1 17
21 Ivan Mason 6 0 2 14
24 Jared Baldock 0 0 0 0
31 Will Ckarke 0 0 0 0
32 Brandon Lanier 10 0 4 24
40 Cameron Thurmond 0 0 0 0
Totals 28 4 12 72

Team Synergy

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
) Da'qon Stewart 8 0 4 20
3 Noah Hooper 2 1 2 7
3 Justin Shorter 5 1 3 14
4 Anthony Testa 0 0 0 0
5 Amarion Turner 2 0 1 5
10 Weston Hatfield 2 0 3 7
21 Davidson Hubbard 4 0 1 9
23 Joseph Flucus 1 1 1 4
30 Damar Anderson 4 1 4 13
32 Cedric Gray 0 0 0 0
Totals 28 4 19 79
PRINT BOX SCORE
P6 3:00 PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 3 Dynasty Elite
56 60 Southern Stampede EYBL

Dynasty Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Matthew Houghton 1 0 0 2
1 Tyler Fields 5 0 1 11
3 Cole Bearden 1 1 1 4
4 Benton Harkness 2 0 0 4
5 Chance Hausman 2 1 1 6
10 Josh Boeye 0 0 0 0
12 John Treanor 1 1 0 3
13 Sterling Johnson 2 0 0 4
15 Eli Chandler 4 0 1 9
23 Joseph Staiti 4 1 0 9
32 Colin Granger 2 0 0 4
Totals 24 4 4 56

Southern Stampede EYBL

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Caleb Byrd 3 2 4 12
2 Kendall Latney 4 2 2 12
3 Tyshun Brisco 1 0 0 2
10 Jack Kostel 0 0 0 0
11 Noah Scales 1 0 0 2
12 Jabiri Smith 6 0 0 12
15 Tre Whitehead 1 0 0 2
21 Jasper Gibson 0 0 0 0
22 Tandre Reels 2 0 0 4
23 Randy Brady 1 0 0 2
24 Luke Champion 1 0 0 2
30 Chris Williams 1 0 0 2
35 Cameron Patrick 1 0 2 4
40 Jacob Radaker 2 0 0 4
Totals 24 4 8 60
PRINT BOX SCORE
P3 4:00 PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 3 SOUTHERN STAMPEDE/COACH ROB
44 42 Team Synergy

SOUTHERN STAMPEDE/COACH ROB

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Calvin Rozier 2 0 2 6
4 Chris Pearson 2 0 0 4
5 Xaiver Eutsey 4 2 0 10
10 Devonte Watson 0 0 0 0
13 Cameron Monroe 4 0 2 10
20 Jared Ivey 2 0 0 4
23 Quentin Pasley 1 0 0 2
25 Elijah Scott 2 1 0 5
31 Javani Brown 1 1 0 3
33 Corey Walker 0 0 0 0
Totals 18 4 4 44

Team Synergy

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
) Da'qon Stewart 5 1 0 11
3 Noah Hooper 2 1 1 6
3 Justin Shorter 1 1 2 5
4 Anthony Testa 0 0 0 0
5 Amarion Turner 0 0 0 0
10 Weston Hatfield 1 0 0 2
21 Davidson Hubbard 1 0 2 4
23 Joseph Flucus 0 0 0 0
30 Damar Anderson 5 1 3 14
32 Cedric Gray 0 0 0 0
Totals 15 4 8 42
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, March 26, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Alpharetta High School - Ct 1 [1] SOUTHERN STAMPEDE/COACH ROB
54 51 [2] Dynasty Elite

SOUTHERN STAMPEDE/COACH ROB

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Calvin Rozier 5 0 0 10
4 Chris Pearson 5 0 1 11
5 Xaiver Eutsey 0 0 0 0
10 Devonte Watson 0 0 0 0
13 Cameron Monroe 2 0 3 7
20 Jared Ivey 1 0 2 4
23 Quentin Pasley 0 0 1 1
25 Elijah Scott 1 1 9 12
31 Javani Brown 0 0 0 0
33 Corey Walker 4 0 1 9
Totals 18 1 17 54

Dynasty Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Matthew Houghton 3 0 3 9
1 Tyler Fields 0 0 3 3
3 Cole Bearden 3 2 0 8
4 Benton Harkness 2 0 1 5
5 Chance Hausman 0 0 0 0
10 Josh Boeye 0 0 0 0
12 John Treanor 0 0 0 0
13 Sterling Johnson 2 1 0 5
15 Eli Chandler 1 0 1 3
23 Joseph Staiti 3 1 1 8
32 Colin Granger 3 0 4 10
Totals 17 4 13 51
PRINT BOX SCORE
B2 9:00 AM Alpharetta High School - Ct 2 [2] Team Synergy
29 64 [1] Southern Stampede EYBL

Team Synergy

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
) Da'qon Stewart 3 0 0 6
3 Noah Hooper 0 0 0 0
3 Justin Shorter 2 0 0 4
4 Anthony Testa 1 0 0 2
5 Amarion Turner 3 0 0 6
10 Weston Hatfield 0 0 0 0
21 Davidson Hubbard 0 0 0 0
23 Joseph Flucus 0 0 0 0
30 Damar Anderson 4 0 0 8
32 Cedric Gray 1 0 1 3
Totals 14 0 1 29

Southern Stampede EYBL

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Caleb Byrd 5 0 3 13
2 Kendall Latney 4 1 1 10
3 Tyshun Brisco 0 0 0 0
10 Jack Kostel 3 0 0 6
11 Noah Scales 3 2 0 8
12 Jabiri Smith 4 1 0 9
15 Tre Whitehead 0 0 0 0
21 Jasper Gibson 1 1 0 3
22 Tandre Reels 5 0 0 10
23 Randy Brady 0 0 0 0
24 Luke Champion 0 0 0 0
30 Chris Williams 0 0 0 0
35 Cameron Patrick 0 0 0 0
40 Jacob Radaker 2 0 1 5
Totals 27 5 5 64
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 12:00 PM King's Ridge Christian School [3] TEAM PITT BULL
62 33 [3] SC KINGS - 9th Grade

TEAM PITT BULL

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jordan Robinette 3 0 0 6
2 Collin Hedgepeth 1 0 1 3
10 Kionte Thomas 2 1 2 7
11 Logan Wilson 0 0 0 0
12 Leroy Walker 4 0 0 8
21 Ivan Mason 4 0 2 10
24 Jared Baldock 1 1 0 3
31 Will Ckarke 0 0 0 0
32 Brandon Lanier 9 0 2 20
40 Cameron Thurmond 1 0 0 2
Totals 25 2 7 59

SC KINGS - 9th Grade

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Ja'Voni Melidor 3 0 2 8
1 Jeff Booker IV 1 0 1 3
2 Jared Martin 2 0 2 6
3 Jordan Hughes 2 0 2 6
5 Jaylen Leonard 3 0 2 8
11 Will Central 0 0 0 0
30 Evan Gebhard 1 0 0 2
Totals 12 0 9 33
PRINT BOX SCORE
B4 2:00 PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 2 SOUTHERN STAMPEDE/COACH ROB
Southern Stampede EYBL

Bracket

Bracket Winner B4
Champion
[2] Team Synergy - 29
B2 - Sun 3/26 9:00AM Alpharetta High School - Ct 2
[1] Southern Stampede EYBL - 64
[1] SOUTHERN STAMPEDE/COACH ROB - 54
B1 - Sun 3/26 9:00AM Alpharetta High School - Ct 1
[2] Dynasty Elite - 51
SOUTHERN STAMPEDE/COACH ROB
B4 - Sun 3/26 2:00PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 2
Southern Stampede EYBL
[3] TEAM PITT BULL - 62
B3 - Sun 3/26 12:00PM King's Ridge Christian School
[3] SC KINGS - 9th Grade - 33