Basketball

Tournament Note

All Teams (coaches only) MUST check-in at headquarters Alpharetta HS prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in:

Complete and print Tourney Machine Roster
Teams will receive 2 coaching bands per team.
Coach’s name must be on the team roster to receive band.
Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

Good luck to All Teams!

14U Boys

BIG SHOTS SOUTHERN STAMPEDE SHOOTOUT (Atlanta, GA | 17U-9U)

Mar 25 - 26, 2017
Alpharetta, GA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Game Elite (Coach T)

14U Boys Champion

Sat Mar 25, 2017 - Sun Mar 26, 2017

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 25, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Alpharetta High School - Ct 1 Atlanta Xpress 2021
58 32 Coastal Empire Elite (Black) Class of 2021
B2 9:00 AM Alpharetta High School - Ct 2 Game Elite (Coach T)
41 21 SI Kings
B3 10:00 AM Alpharetta High School - Ct 1 Southern Stampede
51 16 Hoop City Thunder 14 ***
B4 10:00 AM Alpharetta High School - Ct 2 ESBA Elite
60 9 Chargers 14 ***
B5 11:00 AM King's Ridge Christian School Coastal Empire Elite (Black) Class of 2021
61 72 SI Kings
B6 12:00 PM King's Ridge Christian School Hoop City Thunder 14 ***
52 25 Chargers 14 ***
B7 12:00 PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 1 Atlanta Xpress 2021
47 67 Game Elite (Coach T)
B8 12:00 PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 3 Southern Stampede
44 46 ESBA Elite
Sunday, March 26, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 9:00 AM King's Ridge Christian School Atlanta Xpress 2021
40 50 Southern Stampede
B10 10:00 AM Alpharetta High School - Ct 2 SI Kings
67 62 Hoop City Thunder 14 ***
B9 1:00 PM King's Ridge Christian School Coastal Empire Elite (Black) Class of 2021
41 18 Chargers 14 ***
B12 1:00 PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 1 Game Elite (Coach T)
48 40 ESBA Elite

Bracket

Silver Bracket
Consolation Game
7th/8th Game
Gold Bracket
Game Elite (Coach T)
Gold Champion
Southern Stampede
3rd Place
Coastal Empire Elite (Black) Class of 2021
7th Place
SI Kings
Silver Champion
Game Elite (Coach T) - 41
B2 - Sat 3/25 9:00AM Alpharetta High School - Ct 2
SI Kings - 21
Game Elite (Coach T) - 48
B12 - Sun 3/26 1:00PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 1
ESBA Elite - 40
Southern Stampede - 51
B3 - Sat 3/25 10:00AM Alpharetta High School - Ct 1
Hoop City Thunder 14 *** - 16
Atlanta Xpress 2021 - 58
B1 - Sat 3/25 9:00AM Alpharetta High School - Ct 1
Coastal Empire Elite (Black) Class of 2021 - 32
Southern Stampede - 44
B8 - Sat 3/25 12:00PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 3
ESBA Elite - 46
Atlanta Xpress 2021 - 40
B11 - Sun 3/26 9:00AM King's Ridge Christian School
Southern Stampede - 50
SI Kings - 67
B10 - Sun 3/26 10:00AM Alpharetta High School - Ct 2
Hoop City Thunder 14 *** - 62
Atlanta Xpress 2021 - 47
B7 - Sat 3/25 12:00PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 1
Game Elite (Coach T) - 67
Hoop City Thunder 14 *** - 52
B6 - Sat 3/25 12:00PM King's Ridge Christian School
Chargers 14 *** - 25
Coastal Empire Elite (Black) Class of 2021 - 61
B5 - Sat 3/25 11:00AM King's Ridge Christian School
SI Kings - 72
Coastal Empire Elite (Black) Class of 2021 - 41
B9 - Sun 3/26 1:00PM King's Ridge Christian School
Chargers 14 *** - 18
ESBA Elite - 60
B4 - Sat 3/25 10:00AM Alpharetta High School - Ct 2
Chargers 14 *** - 9