Basketball

Tournament Note

All Teams (coaches only) MUST check-in at headquarters Alpharetta HS prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in:

Complete and print Tourney Machine Roster
Teams will receive 2 coaching bands per team.
Coach’s name must be on the team roster to receive band.
Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

Good luck to All Teams!

13U/12U Boys

BIG SHOTS SOUTHERN STAMPEDE SHOOTOUT (Atlanta, GA | 17U-9U)

Mar 25 - 26, 2017
Alpharetta, GA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Game Elite (Coach T)

13U/12U Boys Champion

Sat Mar 25, 2017 - Sun Mar 26, 2017

Stat Leaders

Points/G
D Morrissette - Game Elite (Co 19.5
C Johnson - Game Elite (Coach 12.7
D Harrison - Coastal Empire El 11.7
M Pegram - ESBA Elite 10.5
R Calhoun - Coastal Empire Eli 10.3
Total Points
D Morrissette - Game Elite (Co 39
C Johnson - Game Elite (Coach 38
D Harrison - Coastal Empire El 35
R Calhoun - Coastal Empire Eli 31
D White - Running Rebels 28
Show All Leaders

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
Game Elite (Coach T) (Decatur, GA) 2 0 30
Running Rebels (Stn mtn, GA) 1 1 -13
ESBA Elite (Huntington, WV) 1 1 13
Coastal Empire Elite (Silver) Class of 2021 & 2022 (Statesboro, GA) 1 1 0
Chargers *** 0 2 -30

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 25, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Alpharetta High School - Ct 3 ESBA Elite
80 17 Chargers ***

ESBA Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Malik Pegram 6 0 3 15
2 Jaylen Motley 4 0 0 8
7 Rheyce DeBoard 2 0 0 4
11 Remere Vines 6 0 0 12
12 Salvatore Dean 3 0 0 6
20 Dwayne Richardson 7 0 1 15
21 Wes Cornish 1 0 0 2
24 Dyquez Foster 6 0 2 14
30 Qusim Burger 2 0 0 4
Totals 37 0 6 80

Chargers ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Gavin Dickerson 1 1 2 5
5 Robbie MacMillian 1 0 0 2
10 Mason Powell 1 0 1 3
11 Aiden Drake 0 0 0 0
14 David Satterfield 0 0 1 1
21 Caden Eckerman 0 0 0 0
25 Tyler Stevens 1 0 0 2
30 Michael Silva 2 0 0 4
Totals 6 1 4 17
PRINT BOX SCORE
P2 10:00 AM Alpharetta High School - Ct 3 Game Elite (Coach T)
65 9 Coastal Empire Elite (Silver) Class of 2021 & 2022

Game Elite (Coach T)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Sterling Henderson 0 0 0 0
1 Juvon Gamory 1 0 1 3
3 Dhasan McComb 2 0 0 4
5 De'Nylon Morrissette 0 0 0 0
6 Rory Miller 6 0 2 14
7 Joseph Jordan 4 0 2 10
8 Frankie Caldwell 0 0 0 0
10 Cameron Johnson 8 1 0 17
15 Ashton Patterson 0 0 0 0
17 Robert Dix 0 0 0 0
21 Seryl Slater 6 1 0 13
23 Timothy Clark 0 0 0 0
35 Kade Brown 1 0 2 4
Totals 28 2 7 65

Coastal Empire Elite (Silver) Class of 2021 & 2022

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jeremiya Odom 0 0 1 1
1 Jordan Love 0 0 0 0
2 Jacameron Brown 0 0 0 0
3 LeDarius Jackson 1 0 1 3
5 Dominique Harrison 0 0 3 3
6 Red Calhoun 1 0 0 2
12 Ocean Kim 0 0 0 0
13 Jordan Mobley 0 0 0 0
23 Dorian Mosley 0 0 0 0
Totals 2 0 5 9
PRINT BOX SCORE
P3 11:00 AM Alpharetta High School - Ct 3 Running Rebels
52 50 ESBA Elite

Running Rebels

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Tavares Myers 2 1 1 6
4 Bryce Allen 2 1 1 6
5 Anthony Haszelton 3 1 1 8
7 Jayqunn Billingesley 2 1 1 6
11 Dietrich Shugars 2 1 1 6
12 Andre Walton 2 1 1 6
15 Derrick White 3 1 1 8
21 Jalen Carr 2 1 1 6
Totals 18 8 8 52

ESBA Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Malik Pegram 2 1 1 6
2 Jaylen Motley 2 1 1 6
7 Rheyce DeBoard 2 1 1 6
11 Remere Vines 2 1 1 6
12 Salvatore Dean 2 1 1 6
20 Dwayne Richardson 2 1 0 5
21 Wes Cornish 2 1 0 5
24 Dyquez Foster 2 1 0 5
30 Qusim Burger 2 1 0 5
Totals 18 9 5 50
PRINT BOX SCORE
P4 2:00 PM King's Ridge Christian School Chargers ***
7 48 Coastal Empire Elite (Silver) Class of 2021 & 2022

Chargers ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Gavin Dickerson 0 0 0 0
5 Robbie MacMillian 0 0 0 0
10 Mason Powell 0 0 0 0
11 Aiden Drake 0 0 0 0
14 David Satterfield 0 0 4 4
21 Caden Eckerman 0 0 0 0
25 Tyler Stevens 0 0 0 0
30 Michael Silva 1 1 0 3
Totals 1 1 4 7

Coastal Empire Elite (Silver) Class of 2021 & 2022

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jeremiya Odom 6 0 0 12
1 Jordan Love 0 0 0 0
2 Jacameron Brown 1 1 0 3
3 LeDarius Jackson 0 0 0 0
5 Dominique Harrison 6 0 2 14
6 Red Calhoun 7 0 2 16
12 Ocean Kim 0 0 0 0
13 Jordan Mobley 0 0 0 0
23 Dorian Mosley 1 1 0 3
Totals 21 2 4 48
PRINT BOX SCORE
P5 3:00 PM King's Ridge Christian School Game Elite (Coach T)
67 49 Running Rebels

Game Elite (Coach T)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Sterling Henderson 4 0 2 10
1 Juvon Gamory 0 0 2 2
3 Dhasan McComb 0 0 0 0
5 De'Nylon Morrissette 9 0 7 25
6 Rory Miller 1 0 1 3
7 Joseph Jordan 2 0 0 4
8 Frankie Caldwell 2 0 0 4
10 Cameron Johnson 4 0 1 9
15 Ashton Patterson 0 0 0 0
17 Robert Dix 0 0 0 0
21 Seryl Slater 0 0 1 1
23 Timothy Clark 2 1 0 5
35 Kade Brown 2 0 0 4
Totals 26 1 14 67

Running Rebels

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Tavares Myers 3 1 0 7
4 Bryce Allen 1 1 0 3
5 Anthony Haszelton 2 0 0 4
7 Jayqunn Billingesley 1 0 0 2
11 Dietrich Shugars 1 0 1 3
12 Andre Walton 2 2 0 6
15 Derrick White 8 0 0 16
21 Jalen Carr 3 2 0 8
Totals 21 6 1 49
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, March 26, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM Alpharetta High School - Ct 1 [2] Running Rebels
43 39 [3] ESBA Elite
B2 11:00 AM King's Ridge Christian School [4] Coastal Empire Elite (Silver) Class of 2021 & 2022
59 13 [5] Chargers ***

Coastal Empire Elite (Silver) Class of 2021 & 2022

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jeremiya Odom 6 0 0 12
1 Jordan Love 1 0 0 2
2 Jacameron Brown 1 1 0 3
3 LeDarius Jackson 1 0 0 2
5 Dominique Harrison 9 0 0 18
6 Red Calhoun 6 0 1 13
12 Ocean Kim 0 0 0 0
13 Jordan Mobley 0 0 0 0
23 Dorian Mosley 4 1 0 9
Totals 28 2 1 59

Chargers ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Gavin Dickerson 0 0 1 1
5 Robbie MacMillian 0 0 0 0
10 Mason Powell 2 0 0 4
11 Aiden Drake 0 0 0 0
14 David Satterfield 0 0 0 0
21 Caden Eckerman 1 1 2 5
25 Tyler Stevens 0 0 0 0
30 Michael Silva 1 1 0 3
Totals 4 2 3 13
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 12:00 PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 1 Running Rebels
21 44 [1] Game Elite (Coach T)

Running Rebels

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Tavares Myers 1 0 0 2
4 Bryce Allen 1 0 0 2
5 Anthony Haszelton 1 0 0 2
7 Jayqunn Billingesley 1 0 0 2
11 Dietrich Shugars 1 0 0 2
12 Andre Walton 1 0 0 2
15 Derrick White 2 0 0 4
21 Jalen Carr 2 1 0 5
Totals 10 1 0 21

Game Elite (Coach T)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Sterling Henderson 0 0 0 0
1 Juvon Gamory 1 0 0 2
3 Dhasan McComb 1 0 0 2
5 De'Nylon Morrissette 7 0 0 14
6 Rory Miller 1 0 0 2
7 Joseph Jordan 1 0 0 2
8 Frankie Caldwell 1 0 0 2
10 Cameron Johnson 6 0 0 12
15 Ashton Patterson 1 0 0 2
17 Robert Dix 1 0 0 2
21 Seryl Slater 1 0 0 2
23 Timothy Clark 1 0 0 2
35 Kade Brown 0 0 0 0
Totals 22 0 0 44
PRINT BOX SCORE

Bracket

Consolation Bracket
Gold Bracket
[1] Game Elite (Coach T)
Gold Champion
[2] Running Rebels - 43
B1 - Sun 3/26 10:00AM Alpharetta High School - Ct 1
[3] ESBA Elite - 39
Running Rebels - 21
B3 - Sun 3/26 12:00PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 1
[1] Game Elite (Coach T) - 44
[4] Coastal Empire Elite (Silver) Class of 2021 & 2022 - 59
B2 - Sun 3/26 11:00AM King's Ridge Christian School
[5] Chargers *** - 13