Basketball

Tournament Note

All Teams (coaches only) MUST check-in at headquarters Alpharetta HS prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in:

Complete and print Tourney Machine Roster
Teams will receive 2 coaching bands per team.
Coach’s name must be on the team roster to receive band.
Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

Good luck to All Teams!

10U Boys

BIG SHOTS SOUTHERN STAMPEDE SHOOTOUT (Atlanta, GA | 17U-9U)

Mar 25 - 26, 2017
Alpharetta, GA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Souther Stampede 10U Basketball

10U Boys Champion

Sat Mar 25, 2017 - Sun Mar 26, 2017

Stat Leaders

Points/G
E Chatfield - Souther Stampede 14.3
J Joe - Karolina Khoas 8.3
Harper - Souther Stampede 10U 8.0
A Branton - Souther Stampede 1 7.7
Gamble - Karolina Khoas 7.3
Total Points
E Chatfield - Souther Stampede 43
J Joe - Karolina Khoas 33
Gamble - Karolina Khoas 29
Brown - Karolina Khoas 23
A Branton - Souther Stampede 1 23
Show All Leaders

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
Souther Stampede 10U Basketball (Stone Mountain, GA) 2 0 30
Karolina Khoas (Effingham, SC) 1 1 0
Chargers *** 0 2 -30

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 25, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:00 AM King's Ridge Christian School Karolina Khoas
33 49 Souther Stampede 10U Basketball

Karolina Khoas

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Brown 0 0 1 1
2 Gamble 3 2 1 9
3 Valarie 0 0 0 0
4 Small 1 0 0 2
5 Anderson 0 0 0 0
6 Mason 0 0 0 0
7 Angus 0 0 0 0
9 Morsley 0 0 1 1
10 Wilson 0 0 0 0
11 Murphy 0 0 0 0
12 Bailey 1 1 0 3
13 Thompson 0 0 2 2
14 Epps 0 0 0 0
15 Justin Joe 7 0 3 17
Totals 12 3 8 35

Souther Stampede 10U Basketball

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Elijah 2 0 0 4
2 Tyson 0 0 0 0
3 Kai 0 0 0 0
4 Nigel 2 0 0 4
7 Chase 1 0 0 2
10 Allen Branton 3 3 0 9
20 Cam 1 0 0 2
23 Eric Chatfield 6 4 0 16
24 Green 0 0 3 3
25 Jayden 0 0 0 0
30 Harper 3 1 0 7
35 Caden 1 0 0 2
Totals 19 8 3 49
PRINT BOX SCORE
P2 4:00 PM King's Ridge Christian School Karolina Khoas
34 11 Chargers ***

Karolina Khoas

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Brown 4 1 1 10
2 Gamble 1 1 0 3
3 Valarie 0 0 0 0
4 Small 2 1 0 5
5 Anderson 0 0 0 0
6 Mason 0 0 0 0
7 Angus 0 0 0 0
9 Morsley 0 0 0 0
10 Wilson 2 1 0 5
11 Murphy 0 0 0 0
12 Bailey 0 0 0 0
13 Thompson 3 0 0 6
14 Epps 0 0 0 0
15 Justin Joe 2 0 1 5
Totals 14 4 2 34

Chargers ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
P3 6:00 PM King's Ridge Christian School Souther Stampede 10U Basketball
46 20 Chargers ***

Souther Stampede 10U Basketball

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Elijah 3 2 2 10
2 Tyson 0 0 0 0
3 Kai 0 0 0 0
4 Nigel 0 0 0 0
7 Chase 4 0 0 8
10 Allen Branton 3 0 0 6
20 Cam 3 0 1 7
23 Eric Chatfield 3 1 0 7
24 Green 1 0 0 2
25 Jayden 3 0 0 6
30 Harper 0 0 0 0
35 Caden 0 0 0 0
Totals 20 3 3 46

Chargers ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, March 26, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Alpharetta High School - Ct 3 [2] Karolina Khoas
34 11 [3] Chargers ***

Karolina Khoas

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Brown 2 0 1 5
2 Gamble 2 1 0 5
3 Valarie 1 0 1 3
4 Small 1 0 1 3
5 Anderson 1 0 0 2
6 Mason 1 0 0 2
7 Angus 0 0 0 0
9 Morsley 1 1 1 4
10 Wilson 1 0 0 2
11 Murphy 0 0 0 0
12 Bailey 0 0 0 0
13 Thompson 0 0 1 1
14 Epps 0 0 0 0
15 Justin Joe 2 0 3 7
Totals 12 2 8 34

Chargers ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B2 11:00 AM Alpharetta High School - Ct 2 [1] Souther Stampede 10U Basketball
54 29 Karolina Khoas

Souther Stampede 10U Basketball

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Elijah 0 0 0 0
2 Tyson 0 0 0 0
3 Kai 0 0 0 0
4 Nigel 1 0 5 7
7 Chase 0 0 1 1
10 Allen Branton 3 1 1 8
20 Cam 1 0 0 2
23 Eric Chatfield 8 2 2 20
24 Green 2 0 0 4
25 Jayden 1 0 1 3
30 Harper 4 1 0 9
35 Caden 0 0 0 0
Totals 20 4 10 54

Karolina Khoas

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Brown 2 1 2 7
2 Gamble 4 1 3 12
3 Valarie 0 0 0 0
4 Small 1 0 0 2
5 Anderson 0 0 2 2
6 Mason 1 0 0 2
7 Angus 0 0 0 0
9 Morsley 0 0 0 0
10 Wilson 0 0 0 0
11 Murphy 0 0 0 0
12 Bailey 0 0 0 0
13 Thompson 0 0 0 0
14 Epps 0 0 0 0
15 Justin Joe 2 0 0 4
Totals 10 2 7 29
PRINT BOX SCORE

Bracket

[1] Souther Stampede 10U Basketball
Champion
[1] Souther Stampede 10U Basketball - 54
B2 - Sun 3/26 11:00AM Alpharetta High School - Ct 2
Karolina Khoas - 29
[2] Karolina Khoas - 34
B1 - Sun 3/26 9:00AM Alpharetta High School - Ct 3
[3] Chargers *** - 11