Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in

All Teams (Coaches & Players) MUST check-in 1.5 hour prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:

Complete NCAA USA Basketball Certification & Roster (14U-17U)
Printed BIG SHOTS Tourney Machine Roster (9U-17U)
***BRING YOUR COMPUTER/IPAD TO MAKE ADJUSTMENTS IF NEEDED***
USA Basketball Gold Certified Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

MANDATORY NCAA CHECK IN LOCATION
17U-15U Check-in: JD Lewis Center, 2245 Garner Road, Raleigh, NC 27610
14U Check-in: Lakewood Montessori Middle School, 2119 Chapel Hill Rd, Durham, NC
_________________________________________
13U-9U Check-in: First game location

Bottom team listed is home team and wears white.

Good Luck to All Teams!

15U Boys

BIG SHOTS CAROLINA SPRING LIVE (Raleigh, NC | 17U-9U)

Apr 29 - 30, 2017
NC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 29, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 10:00 AM Trinity Academy of Raleigh Franklin County Bulls
65 69 NC GATERS EAST
B2 11:00 AM Trinity Academy of Raleigh Carolina Stampede 2020
59 80 WCBA Elite Blue
B1 12:00 PM Trinity Academy of Raleigh Bull City Nets Powered by Big Shots 2020
24 55 Tristars
B7 12:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1 Big Shots Elite (SC)
78 42 Truth Generation Elite
B4 1:00 PM Trinity Academy of Raleigh Flight 22
53 30 Foundation Academy (9th)
B6 2:00 PM Trinity Academy of Raleigh Manzer
72 49 Virginia Bullets 2020
B11 2:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 2 Tristars
38 60 WCBA Elite Blue
B5 3:00 PM Trinity Academy of Raleigh Carolina Defenders 15U
34 82 Team Felton - Rozzell
B16 3:00 PM Mount Zion Bull City Nets Powered by Big Shots 2020
8 55 Carolina Stampede 2020
B8 4:00 PM Trinity Academy of Raleigh Team Carolina Nesbit
28 55 WCBA Elite White
B10 4:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 1 CB Hoops
51 21 Carolina Soldiers
B17 4:00 PM Mount Zion Franklin County Bulls
46 28 Foundation Academy (9th)
B35 4:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 2 N C HEAT
48 54 TRIANGLE FLIGHT
B9 6:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 2 Team Carolina Basson
19 48 CB Hoops
B13 6:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 1 Team Felton - Rozzell
64 62 Manzer
B14 7:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 2 Big Shots Elite (SC)
76 69 WCBA Elite White
B20 7:00 PM Lakewood Montessori MS Team Carolina Nesbit
35 53 Carolina Soldiers
B12 8:00 PM Trinity Academy of Raleigh NC GATERS EAST
34 55 Flight 22
B15 8:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 2 CB Hoops
55 21 TRIANGLE FLIGHT
B18 8:00 PM Thales Academy Carolina Defenders 15U
28 60 Virginia Bullets 2020
B19 9:00 PM Trinity Academy of Raleigh Truth Generation Elite
66 53 Team Carolina Basson
B37 9:00 PM Lakewood Montessori MS Carolina Soldiers
49 68 N C HEAT
Sunday, April 30, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B22 8:00 AM Garner Road Rec Team Felton - Rozzell
83 76 Big Shots Elite (SC)
B24 8:00 AM Trinity Academy of Raleigh Virginia Bullets 2020
59 55 Truth Generation Elite
B21 9:00 AM Millbrook HS - Ct 1 WCBA Elite Blue
91 81 Flight 22
B23 9:00 AM Neal MS Carolina Stampede 2020
64 52 Franklin County Bulls
B25 10:00 AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1 Team Felton - Rozzell
29 49 CB Hoops
B26 10:00 AM Trinity Academy of Raleigh Virginia Bullets 2020
67 70 N C HEAT
B31 10:00 AM Neal MS Manzer
WCBA Elite White
B27 11:00 AM Lakewood Montessori MS Foundation Academy (9th)
34 15 Carolina Defenders 15U
B28 11:00 AM Neal MS Team Carolina Basson
60 63 Team Carolina Nesbit
B32 12:00 PM Neal MS TRIANGLE FLIGHT
54 20 Bull City Nets Powered by Big Shots 2020
B30 1:00 PM Neal MS Tristars
54 57 NC GATERS EAST
B33 1:00 PM Garner Road Rec Carolina Stampede 2020
45 51 N C HEAT
B34 1:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 WCBA Elite Blue
79 80 CB Hoops
B38 2:00 PM Neal MS Foundation Academy (9th)
Carolina Soldiers

Bracket

Championship Bracket
Silver Bracket
CB Hoops
Gold Champion
N C HEAT
Silver Champion
NC GATERS EAST - 34
B12 - Sat 4/29 8:00PM Trinity Academy of Raleigh
Flight 22 - 55
Franklin County Bulls - 65
B3 - Sat 4/29 10:00AM Trinity Academy of Raleigh
NC GATERS EAST - 69
Carolina Stampede 2020 - 59
B2 - Sat 4/29 11:00AM Trinity Academy of Raleigh
WCBA Elite Blue - 80
Tristars - 38
B11 - Sat 4/29 2:00PM Millbrook HS - Ct 2
WCBA Elite Blue - 60
Flight 22 - 53
B4 - Sat 4/29 1:00PM Trinity Academy of Raleigh
Foundation Academy (9th) - 30
Team Felton - Rozzell - 29
B25 - Sun 4/30 10:00AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1
CB Hoops - 49
Manzer - 72
B6 - Sat 4/29 2:00PM Trinity Academy of Raleigh
Virginia Bullets 2020 - 49
Carolina Defenders 15U - 34
B5 - Sat 4/29 3:00PM Trinity Academy of Raleigh
Team Felton - Rozzell - 82
Carolina Defenders 15U - 28
B18 - Sat 4/29 8:00PM Thales Academy
Virginia Bullets 2020 - 60
CB Hoops - 55
B15 - Sat 4/29 8:00PM Millbrook HS - Ct 2
TRIANGLE FLIGHT - 21
CB Hoops - 51
B10 - Sat 4/29 4:00PM Millbrook HS - Ct 1
Carolina Soldiers - 21
Bull City Nets Powered by Big Shots 2020 - 24
B1 - Sat 4/29 12:00PM Trinity Academy of Raleigh
Tristars - 55
Big Shots Elite (SC) - 76
B14 - Sat 4/29 7:00PM Millbrook HS - Ct 2
WCBA Elite White - 69
WCBA Elite Blue - 79
B34 - Sun 4/30 1:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2
CB Hoops - 80
Team Felton - Rozzell - 64
B13 - Sat 4/29 6:00PM Millbrook HS - Ct 1
Manzer - 62
Big Shots Elite (SC) - 78
B7 - Sat 4/29 12:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1
Truth Generation Elite - 42
WCBA Elite Blue - 91
B21 - Sun 4/30 9:00AM Millbrook HS - Ct 1
Flight 22 - 81
Truth Generation Elite - 66
B19 - Sat 4/29 9:00PM Trinity Academy of Raleigh
Team Carolina Basson - 53
Team Carolina Nesbit - 35
B20 - Sat 4/29 7:00PM Lakewood Montessori MS
Carolina Soldiers - 53
Franklin County Bulls - 46
B17 - Sat 4/29 4:00PM Mount Zion
Foundation Academy (9th) - 28
Team Felton - Rozzell - 83
B22 - Sun 4/30 8:00AM Garner Road Rec
Big Shots Elite (SC) - 76
Carolina Stampede 2020 - 64
B23 - Sun 4/30 9:00AM Neal MS
Franklin County Bulls - 52
Carolina Stampede 2020 - 45
B33 - Sun 4/30 1:00PM Garner Road Rec
N C HEAT - 51
Virginia Bullets 2020 - 67
B26 - Sun 4/30 10:00AM Trinity Academy of Raleigh
N C HEAT - 70
Foundation Academy (9th) - 34
B27 - Sun 4/30 11:00AM Lakewood Montessori MS
Carolina Defenders 15U - 15
Team Carolina Nesbit - 28
B8 - Sat 4/29 4:00PM Trinity Academy of Raleigh
WCBA Elite White - 55
Bull City Nets Powered by Big Shots 2020 - 8
B16 - Sat 4/29 3:00PM Mount Zion
Carolina Stampede 2020 - 55
Virginia Bullets 2020 - 59
B24 - Sun 4/30 8:00AM Trinity Academy of Raleigh
Truth Generation Elite - 55
Team Carolina Basson - 60
B28 - Sun 4/30 11:00AM Neal MS
Team Carolina Nesbit - 63
Manzer
B31 - Sun 4/30 10:00AM Neal MS
WCBA Elite White
Tristars - 54
B30 - Sun 4/30 1:00PM Neal MS
NC GATERS EAST - 57
TRIANGLE FLIGHT - 54
B32 - Sun 4/30 12:00PM Neal MS
Bull City Nets Powered by Big Shots 2020 - 20
Foundation Academy (9th)
B38 - Sun 4/30 2:00PM Neal MS
Carolina Soldiers
N C HEAT - 48
B35 - Sat 4/29 4:00PM Millbrook HS - Ct 2
TRIANGLE FLIGHT - 54
Carolina Soldiers - 49
B37 - Sat 4/29 9:00PM Lakewood Montessori MS
N C HEAT - 68
Team Carolina Basson - 19
B9 - Sat 4/29 6:00PM Millbrook HS - Ct 2
CB Hoops - 48