Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in

All Teams (Coaches & Players) MUST check-in 1.5 hour prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:

Complete NCAA USA Basketball Certification & Roster (14U-17U)
Printed BIG SHOTS Tourney Machine Roster (9U-17U)
***BRING YOUR COMPUTER/IPAD TO MAKE ADJUSTMENTS IF NEEDED***
USA Basketball Gold Certified Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

MANDATORY NCAA CHECK IN LOCATION
17U-15U Check-in: JD Lewis Center, 2245 Garner Road, Raleigh, NC 27610
14U Check-in: Lakewood Montessori Middle School, 2119 Chapel Hill Rd, Durham, NC
_________________________________________
13U-9U Check-in: First game location

Bottom team listed is home team and wears white.

Good Luck to All Teams!

17U Boys

BIG SHOTS CAROLINA SPRING LIVE (Raleigh, NC | 17U-9U)

Apr 29 - 30, 2017
NC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

WCBA Elite White

17U Boys Champion

Sat Apr 29, 2017 - Sun Apr 30, 2017

Stat Leaders

Points/G
R Clemons - WCBA Elite White 24.5
D Lesesne - Truth Generation E 20.7
B Aumiller - Team Carolina Ben 20.5
C Maye - Tristars 19.3
D Stone - Cameron Hoskins All- 18.7
Total Points
R Clemons - WCBA Elite White 98
B Halvorsen - Team Carolina Ro 67
D Lesesne - Truth Generation E 62
C Maye - Tristars 58
D Stone - Cameron Hoskins All- 56
Show All Leaders

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 29, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1 Bull City Silverbacks
68 86 NC Courage

Bull City Silverbacks

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Cameron Alston 0 0 0 0
1 Amauri Liles 2 2 0 6
4 Surrell Brodie 0 0 0 0
6 Ian Jones 3 0 0 6
7 Noah Lea 0 0 0 0
10 Mareion Upchurch 6 3 1 16
12 Tavion Yorke Goins 0 0 0 0
13 Taqwain Bell 9 0 2 20
14 Justin Kobler 1 0 0 2
22 Dennis Gibbs 6 0 1 13
25 Djelimory Diabate 0 0 0 0
30 Darrenta Haley 0 0 0 0
33 Adrian Shaw 1 1 0 3
34 Rashad Bailey 1 0 0 2
Totals 29 6 4 68

NC Courage

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 9:00 AM Garner Road Rec NC Eagles U 17
57 77 Hill City Crash
B4 9:00 AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 Team Carolina Bennett
46 59 Truth Generation Elite

Team Carolina Bennett

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Isaac Wenzl 1 0 1 3
5 Jaime Calvo 0 0 0 0
8 Titus Morrison 6 0 3 15
10 Ahmad Gallimore 0 0 0 0
12 Brandon Aumiller 5 1 3 14
14 Tristen Bouler 4 3 0 11
31 Navantae Johnson 1 0 1 3
Totals 17 4 8 46

Truth Generation Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Quavion Basyden 0 0 0 0
1 Franklin Keith 0 0 0 0
1 Javarus Keith 0 0 0 0
4 Hayes Herring 3 0 0 6
5 Tyshii Scarborough 1 0 0 2
6 Saveon Beatty 0 0 0 0
8 Zion Smith 0 0 0 0
10 Christopher Miller 1 0 0 2
12 Desmond Newkirk 5 0 1 11
13 Dewan Lesesne 8 0 3 19
20 Jakevious McCullen 2 0 2 6
30 Jareem Lovette 4 0 3 11
55 Jalen Washington 1 0 0 2
Totals 25 0 9 59
PRINT BOX SCORE
B2 10:00 AM Millbrook HS - Ct 1 CBC Elite Fire
35 59 Team Buckets 17U

CBC Elite Fire

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Michael Bell 0 0 0 0
1 Cedric Patterson 1 0 2 4
2 Michael Peters 0 0 0 0
3 Chris Tulloch 2 0 0 4
10 Julian Smith 0 0 0 0
12 Jacob Williams 0 0 0 0
13 Cameron McCravy 2 1 0 5
14 Spurgeon Whiting 3 0 3 9
15 Jalan Moore 1 0 0 2
22 Logan Newsome 0 0 0 0
23 Jalen Hinton 1 0 0 2
24 Calvin Stephens 0 0 0 0
33 Moses Nueman 1 0 0 2
44 John Gibbs 3 1 0 7
Totals 14 2 5 35

Team Buckets 17U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Levi Ramirez 3 1 0 7
2 Jason Robinson 3 0 0 6
3 Gabe Kirkendoll 6 0 3 15
4 Mark Royals 2 0 1 5
5 Jireh Wilson 3 0 0 6
11 Demetrius Jones 7 0 0 14
24 Tyrese Abdul 0 0 0 0
30 Warnell Dixon 1 0 0 2
35 Marquise Pierre 2 0 0 4
Totals 27 1 4 59
PRINT BOX SCORE
B7 10:00 AM Millbrook HS - Ct 2 Triad Fire
37 45 Carolina Soldiers

Triad Fire

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jeffrey Branch 3 0 0 6
1 Dawson Phok 0 0 0 0
5 Grady Boyce 4 3 1 12
6 Jack Eggleston 2 0 0 4
7 Josh Wiley 2 0 0 4
21 James Jones 1 0 0 2
22 Benjamin Bell 1 0 0 2
24 D'Shon Richards 0 0 0 0
25 Omar Jasso 2 0 0 4
30 Jacob Riddles 1 0 0 2
Totals 16 3 1 36

Carolina Soldiers

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Shammond Dockery 1 0 1 3
2 Saafir Craven 0 0 0 0
3 Walt Sellars 0 0 0 0
4 Tre Haliburton 3 0 0 6
5 Adrian Hogan 0 0 0 0
10 Christian Hicks 1 0 0 2
11 DJ Grant 4 0 0 8
14 Tanner Wilson 1 0 0 2
15 Walker Clark 1 1 0 3
21 Liam Anderson 0 0 0 0
22 Kamron Stewart 2 0 0 4
24 Dimitrije Kantonovic 4 1 0 9
32 Austin Eakes 2 0 0 4
32 Brendan Mcfadden 2 0 0 4
Totals 21 2 1 45
PRINT BOX SCORE
B8 11:00 AM Millbrook HS - Ct 1 Tristars
70 68 Team Disciples 17u

Tristars

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Phillip Diggs 7 1 0 15
7 Max Chambers 0 0 0 0
10 Dominique Johnson 3 0 0 6
12 Barak Young 2 0 0 4
21 Jermond Joyner 2 0 0 4
22 Edward Milliken 2 1 0 5
23 Jonathan Garner 2 1 0 5
33 Chris Maye 11 0 0 22
35 Montrell Roper 4 0 1 9
40 Gabe Betrand 0 0 0 0
44 Vincent Eaton 0 0 0 0
Totals 33 3 1 70

Team Disciples 17u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B9 11:00 AM Millbrook HS - Ct 2 Fayetteville Spurs (Black)
57 41 Cap City Ballerz 17U

Fayetteville Spurs (Black)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Trevor Thomas 2 0 4 8
3 Terrence Ellis Jr 2 0 0 4
4 Brandon Lacey 4 1 0 9
6 Ahmod Baker 0 0 0 0
11 Zacchaeus Hill 0 0 0 0
12 Myron Williams 3 0 0 6
15 Charles Massey 5 0 3 13
21 Davante Gathers 5 0 2 12
25 Nicholas Driver 0 0 0 0
32 marcus james 0 0 0 0
Totals 21 1 9 52

Cap City Ballerz 17U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Kevin Shamsid 0 0 0 0
4 Marcus Kelley 0 0 0 0
5 Davion Ellis 4 2 0 10
7 Seandre Hanks 0 0 0 0
8 Aaron Fallin 1 0 2 4
10 RaeShaun Henderson 0 0 0 0
12 Brandon Taylor 0 0 0 0
15 Jonathan Hargett 0 0 0 0
21 Khayri Keel 0 0 0 0
32 Jordan Harrington 5 3 1 14
33 Quintin Young 2 0 2 6
44 Christian Holmes 3 0 1 7
Totals 15 5 6 41
PRINT BOX SCORE
B5 12:00 PM Garner Road Rec Pride Athletics
55 81 Team Carolina Robinson

Pride Athletics

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Kyle Adkins 0 0 0 0
3 Austin Clark 10 0 2 22
9 Ramon Mercado 1 0 1 3
11 Octavius Hall 2 0 0 4
15 Malik Henry 3 0 0 6
24 Tayshaun Fox 4 0 0 8
33 Kareem Mcdonald 3 0 0 6
45 Damon Black 3 0 0 6
Totals 26 0 3 55

Team Carolina Robinson

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Antoine Lindsey 9 1 0 19
3 Ren Dyer 3 0 1 7
7 Devin Elliott 6 0 0 12
11 Brad Halvorsen 11 0 1 23
12 Brandon Aumiller 0 0 0 0
13 Tyler McKinney 2 0 0 4
15 Cyrus Horne 0 0 0 0
24 D'Angelo Elliott 8 0 0 16
Totals 39 1 2 81
PRINT BOX SCORE
B6 12:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 Team Wall Grassroots
52 68 Cameron Hoskins All-Stars

Team Wall Grassroots

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Will Blackburn 4 2 0 10
3 Matthew O'Conner 0 0 0 0
15 Macon Singletary, Jr. 5 4 1 15
20 Jacob Schuster 0 0 0 0
22 Colby Parcell 5 4 0 14
24 Dorian Crenshaw 3 1 0 7
25 Grayson Watson 3 0 0 6
35 Ian Wells 0 0 0 0
Totals 20 11 1 52

Cameron Hoskins All-Stars

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Deven Stone 5 3 1 14
5 Greg Mershon 4 0 0 8
11 Bobby Hale 2 0 1 5
20 Austin Bennett 3 1 0 7
21 Christian Mounts 0 0 0 0
25 Jared Fannin 1 0 0 2
33 Rylie Potter 9 1 1 20
44 Travis Weaver 5 2 0 12
Totals 29 7 3 68
PRINT BOX SCORE
B10 12:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 2 Denver Nuggets
54 58 Team COBRAS

Denver Nuggets

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Sidney Dollar 0 0 0 0
1 Jaih Fletcher 0 0 1 1
2 Christian Parks 3 0 0 6
4 Luke Laney 4 2 0 10
10 Caleb McDaniel 1 0 0 2
11 John Coulter 3 0 0 6
12 Jamal Littlejohn 1 0 0 2
13 John Bean 1 1 0 3
22 Coleson Leach 4 0 3 11
24 Malcolm Derr 1 0 1 3
32 Avery Boyles 1 1 0 3
35 Kabian McClendon 2 0 3 7
Totals 21 4 8 54

Team COBRAS

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Kevon Wright 0 0 0 0
1 Timothy Boulware 6 0 1 13
2 Aaron Clark 4 1 1 10
3 Jordan Jeffries 0 0 0 0
4 Cameron Dargan 0 0 0 0
5 Deng Chol Kongdok 0 0 0 0
6 Terence Burris 2 1 0 5
10 Delmar Jones 0 0 0 0
11 Derek Brandon 0 0 1 1
12 MacNasa Hughes 0 0 0 0
21 Ahmad Jeffries 5 1 9 20
23 Miles Davis 1 0 0 2
34 Kavon Williams 3 1 0 7
Totals 21 4 12 58
PRINT BOX SCORE
B40 12:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 1 [11] Team Buckets 17U
53 15 Metro Celtics

Team Buckets 17U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Levi Ramirez 5 3 1 14
2 Jason Robinson 4 0 1 9
3 Gabe Kirkendoll 4 1 0 9
4 Mark Royals 1 0 0 2
5 Jireh Wilson 1 0 1 3
11 Demetrius Jones 5 0 0 10
24 Tyrese Abdul 0 0 0 0
30 Warnell Dixon 0 0 0 0
35 Marquise Pierre 3 0 0 6
Totals 23 4 3 53

Metro Celtics

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Darion Grippler 3 0 1 7
1 Cameron Revelle 1 0 0 2
2 Treva Cameron 1 0 0 2
3 Mark Bailey 0 0 0 0
4 Boston Cooper 0 0 0 0
5 Isaiah Harrison 0 0 0 0
10 Christian Wilson 1 0 0 2
11 Aaron Yalung 0 0 0 0
13 Immanuel Jones 0 0 0 0
18 David Mosley 0 0 0 0
22 Kevin Chase 0 0 0 0
35 Jordan Brown 1 0 0 2
Totals 7 0 1 15
PRINT BOX SCORE
B12 1:00 PM Garner Road Rec [6] Hill City Crash
69 66 [5] Truth Generation Elite

Hill City Crash

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Truth Generation Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Quavion Basyden 1 0 0 2
1 Franklin Keith 1 0 0 2
1 Javarus Keith 0 0 0 0
4 Hayes Herring 0 0 0 0
5 Tyshii Scarborough 2 1 3 8
6 Saveon Beatty 0 0 0 0
8 Zion Smith 0 0 0 0
10 Christopher Miller 2 0 4 8
12 Desmond Newkirk 4 0 4 12
13 Dewan Lesesne 9 0 5 23
20 Jakevious McCullen 1 0 0 2
30 Jareem Lovette 1 0 0 2
55 Jalen Washington 3 0 1 7
Totals 24 1 17 66
PRINT BOX SCORE
B16 1:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 2 [1] Bull City Silverbacks
66 72 [15] NC Eagles U 17

Bull City Silverbacks

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Cameron Alston 0 0 0 0
1 Amauri Liles 1 0 0 2
4 Surrell Brodie 1 0 0 2
6 Ian Jones 6 0 0 12
7 Noah Lea 0 0 0 0
10 Mareion Upchurch 2 2 3 9
12 Tavion Yorke Goins 1 1 0 3
13 Taqwain Bell 12 0 0 24
14 Justin Kobler 0 0 0 0
22 Dennis Gibbs 6 2 0 14
25 Djelimory Diabate 0 0 0 0
30 Darrenta Haley 0 0 0 0
33 Adrian Shaw 0 0 0 0
34 Rashad Bailey 0 0 0 0
Totals 29 5 3 66

NC Eagles U 17

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Birch Newell 0 0 0 0
3 Jariuos Cheek 1 1 0 3
4 Martez Farrington 0 0 0 0
5 Matthew Morgan 8 3 1 20
11 Devin Baker 3 0 0 6
14 Aaron Ross 6 1 1 14
20 Brayden Teague 1 0 0 2
22 Alfred Mclaughlin 3 0 1 7
23 Noah Hunt 8 2 2 20
24 Cameron Person 0 0 0 0
Totals 30 7 5 72
PRINT BOX SCORE
B36 1:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 1 WCBA Elite White
72 55 Carolina Stampede

WCBA Elite White

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
5 Cole Stinson 2 1 0 5
7 Jaylin Parker 5 0 0 10
10 Elyjah Bradshaw 0 0 0 0
11 Ricky Clemons 13 1 3 30
31 Grayson Stickney 5 0 0 10
44 Jacob Feinstein 3 2 0 8
50 Wesley Zemonek 4 1 0 9
Totals 32 5 3 72

Carolina Stampede

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Jontavius Blakney 0 0 0 0
1 Shemar Grant 0 0 0 0
2 Timothy Fladger 2 0 0 4
3 DoRyan Praylow 0 0 0 0
4 Saequon Brackett 4 1 0 9
5 Kashawn Rowell 7 0 0 14
6 Dashawn Davis 3 1 1 8
10 Dy'Shaan Johnson 0 0 0 0
11 Anton Woodberry 3 0 1 7
12 Raheem Mcclam 0 0 0 0
21 Krisshawn Hickman 1 0 0 2
30 Keshawn Rowell 0 0 0 0
32 Jalian Smith 5 0 1 11
Totals 25 2 3 55
PRINT BOX SCORE
B13 2:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 [7] Team Carolina Robinson
66 63 [14] Cameron Hoskins All-Stars

Team Carolina Robinson

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Antoine Lindsey 1 1 0 3
3 Ren Dyer 1 0 0 2
7 Devin Elliott 7 1 8 23
11 Brad Halvorsen 3 2 4 12
12 Brandon Aumiller 0 0 0 0
13 Tyler McKinney 6 0 2 14
15 Cyrus Horne 0 0 0 0
24 D'Angelo Elliott 4 4 0 12
Totals 22 8 14 66

Cameron Hoskins All-Stars

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Deven Stone 11 7 0 29
5 Greg Mershon 2 0 2 6
11 Bobby Hale 4 3 4 15
20 Austin Bennett 1 0 0 2
21 Christian Mounts 0 0 0 0
25 Jared Fannin 0 0 0 0
33 Rylie Potter 2 0 1 5
44 Travis Weaver 2 2 0 6
Totals 22 12 7 63
PRINT BOX SCORE
B14 2:00 PM Garner Road Rec [13] Carolina Soldiers
73 71 [18] Tristars

Carolina Soldiers

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Shammond Dockery 0 0 0 0
2 Saafir Craven 0 0 0 0
3 Walt Sellars 0 0 0 0
4 Tre Haliburton 2 0 0 4
5 Adrian Hogan 0 0 0 0
10 Christian Hicks 1 0 0 2
11 DJ Grant 8 4 4 24
14 Tanner Wilson 2 1 0 5
15 Walker Clark 5 0 1 11
21 Liam Anderson 0 0 0 0
22 Kamron Stewart 3 1 0 7
24 Dimitrije Kantonovic 1 0 0 2
32 Austin Eakes 4 0 2 10
32 Brendan Mcfadden 2 0 4 8
Totals 28 6 11 73

Tristars

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Phillip Diggs 8 1 2 19
7 Max Chambers 1 0 0 2
10 Dominique Johnson 0 0 0 0
12 Barak Young 3 0 0 6
21 Jermond Joyner 2 0 1 5
22 Edward Milliken 0 0 0 0
23 Jonathan Garner 1 1 1 4
33 Chris Maye 9 0 7 25
35 Montrell Roper 3 0 4 10
40 Gabe Betrand 0 0 0 0
44 Vincent Eaton 0 0 0 0
Totals 27 2 15 71
PRINT BOX SCORE
B35 2:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 1 Royal Knights
40 52 Team Egeiro

Royal Knights

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Ghage Kenan 1 1 1 4
1 Shamar Barnes 0 0 0 0
2 Delton Davis 0 0 0 0
3 JyQuan Taylor 0 0 0 0
4 Tavion Jefferies 4 0 0 8
5 Chris Tilley 0 0 0 0
7 Amonte Moses 0 0 0 0
11 Makiyah Jones 3 1 1 8
14 Kyeon Spencer 3 1 0 7
15 JahQuez Davis 3 0 0 6
24 Tyler Burnham 0 0 0 0
24 Tyler Burnham 0 0 0 0
28 Nate Myers 2 1 0 5
30 Jacob Graham 0 0 0 0
33 Tim Sanners 1 0 0 2
35 Marcus Harrison 0 0 0 0
Totals 17 4 2 40

Team Egeiro

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Nakia Gouveia 1 0 0 2
5 Darius Tunnell 2 2 0 6
10 Jordan Boone 3 0 0 6
24 Justice Smith 3 0 0 6
Totals 9 2 0 20
PRINT BOX SCORE
B11 3:00 PM Garner Road Rec [20] NC Courage
60 65 [11] Team Buckets 17U

NC Courage

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Team Buckets 17U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Levi Ramirez 7 6 1 21
2 Jason Robinson 3 1 1 8
3 Gabe Kirkendoll 5 0 0 10
4 Mark Royals 0 0 2 2
5 Jireh Wilson 3 0 2 8
11 Demetrius Jones 6 0 2 14
24 Tyrese Abdul 0 0 0 0
30 Warnell Dixon 0 0 0 0
35 Marquise Pierre 0 0 2 2
Totals 24 7 10 65
PRINT BOX SCORE
B17 3:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 2 [10] CBC Elite Fire
70 63 [16] Team Carolina Bennett

CBC Elite Fire

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Michael Bell 0 0 0 0
1 Cedric Patterson 3 3 0 9
2 Michael Peters 0 0 0 0
3 Chris Tulloch 2 0 0 4
10 Julian Smith 1 1 0 3
12 Jacob Williams 1 1 0 3
13 Cameron McCravy 0 0 0 0
14 Spurgeon Whiting 10 0 1 21
15 Jalan Moore 1 0 0 2
22 Logan Newsome 0 0 0 0
23 Jalen Hinton 2 0 0 4