Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in

All Teams (Coaches & Players) MUST check-in 1.5 hour prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:

Complete NCAA USA Basketball Certification & Roster (14U-17U)
Printed BIG SHOTS Tourney Machine Roster (9U-17U)
***BRING YOUR COMPUTER/IPAD TO MAKE ADJUSTMENTS IF NEEDED***
USA Basketball Gold Certified Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

MANDATORY NCAA CHECK IN LOCATION
17U-15U Check-in: JD Lewis Center, 2245 Garner Road, Raleigh, NC 27610
14U Check-in: Lakewood Montessori Middle School, 2119 Chapel Hill Rd, Durham, NC
_________________________________________
13U-9U Check-in: First game location

Bottom team listed is home team and wears white.

Good Luck to All Teams!

17U Boys

BIG SHOTS CAROLINA SPRING LIVE (Raleigh, NC | 17U-9U)

Apr 29 - 30, 2017
NC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

WCBA Elite White

17U Boys Champion

Sat Apr 29, 2017 - Sun Apr 30, 2017

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 29, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1 Bull City Silverbacks
68 86 NC Courage
B3 9:00 AM Garner Road Rec NC Eagles U 17
57 77 Hill City Crash
B4 9:00 AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 Team Carolina Bennett
46 59 Truth Generation Elite
B2 10:00 AM Millbrook HS - Ct 1 CBC Elite Fire
35 59 Team Buckets 17U
B7 10:00 AM Millbrook HS - Ct 2 Triad Fire
37 45 Carolina Soldiers
B8 11:00 AM Millbrook HS - Ct 1 Tristars
70 68 Team Disciples 17u
B9 11:00 AM Millbrook HS - Ct 2 Fayetteville Spurs (Black)
57 41 Cap City Ballerz 17U
B5 12:00 PM Garner Road Rec Pride Athletics
55 81 Team Carolina Robinson
B6 12:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 Team Wall Grassroots
52 68 Cameron Hoskins All-Stars
B10 12:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 2 Denver Nuggets
54 58 Team COBRAS
B40 12:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 1 [11] Team Buckets 17U
53 15 Metro Celtics
B12 1:00 PM Garner Road Rec [6] Hill City Crash
69 66 [5] Truth Generation Elite
B16 1:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 2 [1] Bull City Silverbacks
66 72 [15] NC Eagles U 17
B36 1:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 1 WCBA Elite White
72 55 Carolina Stampede
B13 2:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 [7] Team Carolina Robinson
66 63 [14] Cameron Hoskins All-Stars
B14 2:00 PM Garner Road Rec [13] Carolina Soldiers
73 71 [18] Tristars
B35 2:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 1 Royal Knights
40 52 Team Egeiro
B11 3:00 PM Garner Road Rec [20] NC Courage
60 65 [11] Team Buckets 17U
B17 3:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 2 [10] CBC Elite Fire
70 63 [16] Team Carolina Bennett
B15 4:00 PM NetSports [9] Fayetteville Spurs (Black)
1 0 [2] Team COBRAS
B18 5:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 2 [4] Pride Athletics
76 50 [7] Team Wall Grassroots
B39 5:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 1 Team Egeiro
50 57 WCBA Elite White
B19 6:00 PM Trinity Academy of Raleigh [8] Triad Fire
44 85 [3] Team Disciples 17u
B20 7:00 PM Thales Academy [12] Cap City Ballerz 17U
28 60 [19] Denver Nuggets
B42 7:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 1 Metro Celtics
36 47 [15] NC Eagles U 17
B24 8:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 1 [4] Pride Athletics
80 97 [3] Team Disciples 17u
B37 9:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 2 Royal Knights
66 51 Carolina Stampede
B41 9:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 1 [9] Fayetteville Spurs (Black)
51 70 WCBA Elite White
Sunday, April 30, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B22 8:00 AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 [7] Team Carolina Robinson
63 54 [13] Carolina Soldiers
B23 9:00 AM Garner Road Rec [15] NC Eagles U 17
54 56 [10] CBC Elite Fire
B27 9:00 AM Trinity Academy of Raleigh [16] Team Carolina Bennett
56 41 [7] Team Wall Grassroots
B21 10:00 AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 [11] Team Buckets 17U
65 49 [6] Hill City Crash
B38 10:00 AM Millbrook HS - Ct 2 [19] Denver Nuggets
44 38 Royal Knights
B43 11:00 AM Trinity Academy of Raleigh Carolina Stampede
67 45 Metro Celtics
B44 12:00 PM Trinity Academy of Raleigh Team Egeiro
59 51 [9] Fayetteville Spurs (Black)
B25 1:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1 [7] Team Carolina Robinson
61 73 WCBA Elite White
B28 1:00 PM Trinity Academy of Raleigh [8] Triad Fire
67 47 [12] Cap City Ballerz 17U
B26 2:00 PM Garner Road Rec [3] Team Disciples 17u
72 64 [19] Denver Nuggets
B30 2:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 2 [20] NC Courage
69 65 [5] Truth Generation Elite
B31 2:00 PM Trinity Academy of Raleigh [14] Cameron Hoskins All-Stars
46 40 [18] Tristars
B32 3:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 1 [2] Team COBRAS
43 33 [1] Bull City Silverbacks

Bracket

Championship Bracket
Silver Bracket
[10] CBC Elite Fire
Orange Silver Champion
WCBA Elite White
Orange Gold Champion
Unknown
Blue Gold Champion
[3] Team Disciples 17u
Blue Silver Champion
[7] Team Carolina Robinson - 66
B13 - Sat 4/29 2:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2
[14] Cameron Hoskins All-Stars - 63
[20] NC Courage - 60
B11 - Sat 4/29 3:00PM Garner Road Rec
[11] Team Buckets 17U - 65
Team Wall Grassroots - 52
B6 - Sat 4/29 12:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2
Cameron Hoskins All-Stars - 68
NC Eagles U 17 - 57
B3 - Sat 4/29 9:00AM Garner Road Rec
Hill City Crash - 77
[4] Pride Athletics - 76
B18 - Sat 4/29 5:00PM Millbrook HS - Ct 2
[7] Team Wall Grassroots - 50
[11] Team Buckets 17U - 65
B21 - Sun 4/30 10:00AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2
[6] Hill City Crash - 49
[6] Hill City Crash - 69
B12 - Sat 4/29 1:00PM Garner Road Rec
[5] Truth Generation Elite - 66
Bull City Silverbacks - 68
B1 - Sat 4/29 9:00AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1
NC Courage - 86
[9] Fayetteville Spurs (Black) - 1
B15 - Sat 4/29 4:00PM NetSports
[2] Team COBRAS - 0
Team Carolina Bennett - 46
B4 - Sat 4/29 9:00AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2
Truth Generation Elite - 59
CBC Elite Fire - 35
B2 - Sat 4/29 10:00AM Millbrook HS - Ct 1
Team Buckets 17U - 59
[13] Carolina Soldiers - 73
B14 - Sat 4/29 2:00PM Garner Road Rec
[18] Tristars - 71
Pride Athletics - 55
B5 - Sat 4/29 12:00PM Garner Road Rec
Team Carolina Robinson - 81
Tristars - 70
B8 - Sat 4/29 11:00AM Millbrook HS - Ct 1
Team Disciples 17u - 68
Fayetteville Spurs (Black) - 57
B9 - Sat 4/29 11:00AM Millbrook HS - Ct 2
Cap City Ballerz 17U - 41
Triad Fire - 37
B7 - Sat 4/29 10:00AM Millbrook HS - Ct 2
Carolina Soldiers - 45
[8] Triad Fire - 44
B19 - Sat 4/29 6:00PM Trinity Academy of Raleigh
[3] Team Disciples 17u - 85
[7] Team Carolina Robinson - 61
B25 - Sun 4/30 1:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1
WCBA Elite White - 73
[12] Cap City Ballerz 17U - 28
B20 - Sat 4/29 7:00PM Thales Academy
[19] Denver Nuggets - 60
Denver Nuggets - 54
B10 - Sat 4/29 12:00PM Millbrook HS - Ct 2
Team COBRAS - 58
[10] CBC Elite Fire - 70
B17 - Sat 4/29 3:00PM Millbrook HS - Ct 2
[16] Team Carolina Bennett - 63
[4] Pride Athletics - 80
B24 - Sat 4/29 8:00PM Millbrook HS - Ct 1
[3] Team Disciples 17u - 97
[1] Bull City Silverbacks - 66
B16 - Sat 4/29 1:00PM Millbrook HS - Ct 2
[15] NC Eagles U 17 - 72
[20] NC Courage - 69
B30 - Sun 4/30 2:00PM Millbrook HS - Ct 2
[5] Truth Generation Elite - 65
[7] Team Carolina Robinson - 63
B22 - Sun 4/30 8:00AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2
[13] Carolina Soldiers - 54
[8] Triad Fire - 67
B28 - Sun 4/30 1:00PM Trinity Academy of Raleigh
[12] Cap City Ballerz 17U - 47
[15] NC Eagles U 17 - 54
B23 - Sun 4/30 9:00AM Garner Road Rec
[10] CBC Elite Fire - 56
[16] Team Carolina Bennett - 56
B27 - Sun 4/30 9:00AM Trinity Academy of Raleigh
[7] Team Wall Grassroots - 41
[14] Cameron Hoskins All-Stars - 46
B31 - Sun 4/30 2:00PM Trinity Academy of Raleigh
[18] Tristars - 40
[2] Team COBRAS - 43
B32 - Sun 4/30 3:00PM Millbrook HS - Ct 1
[1] Bull City Silverbacks - 33
[3] Team Disciples 17u - 72
B26 - Sun 4/30 2:00PM Garner Road Rec
[19] Denver Nuggets - 64
Royal Knights - 40
B35 - Sat 4/29 2:00PM Millbrook HS - Ct 1
Team Egeiro - 52
Royal Knights - 66
B37 - Sat 4/29 9:00PM Millbrook HS - Ct 2
Carolina Stampede - 51
WCBA Elite White - 72
B36 - Sat 4/29 1:00PM Millbrook HS - Ct 1
Carolina Stampede - 55
Team Egeiro - 50
B39 - Sat 4/29 5:00PM Millbrook HS - Ct 1
WCBA Elite White - 57
[19] Denver Nuggets - 44
B38 - Sun 4/30 10:00AM Millbrook HS - Ct 2
Royal Knights - 38
[11] Team Buckets 17U - 53
B40 - Sat 4/29 12:00PM Millbrook HS - Ct 1
Metro Celtics - 15
[9] Fayetteville Spurs (Black) - 51
B41 - Sat 4/29 9:00PM Millbrook HS - Ct 1
WCBA Elite White - 70
Metro Celtics - 36
B42 - Sat 4/29 7:00PM Millbrook HS - Ct 1
[15] NC Eagles U 17 - 47
Carolina Stampede - 67
B43 - Sun 4/30 11:00AM Trinity Academy of Raleigh
Metro Celtics - 45
Team Egeiro - 59
B44 - Sun 4/30 12:00PM Trinity Academy of Raleigh
[9] Fayetteville Spurs (Black) - 51