Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in

All Teams (Coaches & Players) MUST check-in 1.5 hour prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:

Complete NCAA USA Basketball Certification & Roster (14U-17U)
Printed BIG SHOTS Tourney Machine Roster (9U-17U)
***BRING YOUR COMPUTER/IPAD TO MAKE ADJUSTMENTS IF NEEDED***
USA Basketball Gold Certified Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

MANDATORY NCAA CHECK IN LOCATION
17U-15U Check-in: JD Lewis Center, 2245 Garner Road, Raleigh, NC 27610
14U Check-in: Lakewood Montessori Middle School, 2119 Chapel Hill Rd, Durham, NC
_________________________________________
13U-9U Check-in: First game location

Bottom team listed is home team and wears white.

Good Luck to All Teams!

16U Blue Boys

BIG SHOTS CAROLINA SPRING LIVE (Raleigh, NC | 17U-9U)

Apr 29 - 30, 2017
NC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team Triad 2019

16U Blue Boys Champion

Sat Apr 29, 2017 - Sun Apr 30, 2017

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 29, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM Thales Academy Bull City Nets Powered by Big Shots 2019
50 63 CoopsHoopz
B2 11:00 AM Thales Academy Fayetteville Spurs Team Bell
56 0 Flight 22 16u
B3 12:00 PM Thales Academy Foundation Basketball Academy***
30 54 Team Buckets 16U
B4 1:00 PM Thales Academy AP Hawks Red
54 66 Truth Generation Elite
B5 2:00 PM Thales Academy NC Eagles U16
46 52 FCF Ballers
B6 3:00 PM Thales Academy Team Triad 2019
81 64 Carolina Defenders 16u
B7 4:00 PM Thales Academy [12] CoopsHoopz
59 61 [8] Fayetteville Spurs Team Bell
B8 5:00 PM Thales Academy [4] Team Buckets 16U
71 48 [10] Truth Generation Elite
B10 5:00 PM Mount Zion [1] Bull City Nets Powered by Big Shots 2019
59 60 [5] Flight 22 16u
B20 5:00 PM Trinity Academy of Raleigh [11] Team Triad 2019
63 59 Hill City Crash 16u
B11 6:00 PM Mount Zion [9] Foundation Basketball Academy***
45 57 [2] Carolina Defenders 16u
B9 7:00 PM Trinity Academy of Raleigh [7] FCF Ballers
37 73 [11] Team Triad 2019
B12 7:00 PM Mount Zion [3] AP Hawks Red
50 24 [6] NC Eagles U16
B21 9:00 PM Thales Academy [3] AP Hawks Red
56 40 Hill City Crash 16u
Sunday, April 30, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B15 8:00 AM Kestrel Heights HS [12] CoopsHoopz
68 42 [10] Truth Generation Elite
B13 9:00 AM Millbrook HS - Ct 2 [8] Fayetteville Spurs Team Bell
57 59 [4] Team Buckets 16U
B14 9:00 AM Kestrel Heights HS [5] Flight 22 16u
50 44 [2] Carolina Defenders 16u
B17 10:00 AM Kestrel Heights HS [9] Foundation Basketball Academy***
44 34 [6] NC Eagles U16
B16 11:00 AM Kestrel Heights HS [7] FCF Ballers
58 59 [1] Bull City Nets Powered by Big Shots 2019
B18 11:00 AM Garner Road Rec [5] Flight 22 16u
42 40 [3] AP Hawks Red
B19 12:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 [4] Team Buckets 16U
64 67 [11] Team Triad 2019
B22 3:00 PM Kestrel Heights HS [1] Bull City Nets Powered by Big Shots 2019
49 48 Hill City Crash 16u

Bracket

Silver Bracket
Consolation Games
Gold Championship Bracket
[5] Flight 22 16u
Silver Champion
[11] Team Triad 2019
Gold Champion
Fayetteville Spurs Team Bell - 56
B2 - Sat 4/29 11:00AM Thales Academy
Flight 22 16u - 0
Foundation Basketball Academy*** - 30
B3 - Sat 4/29 12:00PM Thales Academy
Team Buckets 16U - 54
[4] Team Buckets 16U - 71
B8 - Sat 4/29 5:00PM Thales Academy
[10] Truth Generation Elite - 48
[5] Flight 22 16u - 50
B14 - Sun 4/30 9:00AM Kestrel Heights HS
[2] Carolina Defenders 16u - 44
[12] CoopsHoopz - 59
B7 - Sat 4/29 4:00PM Thales Academy
[8] Fayetteville Spurs Team Bell - 61
AP Hawks Red - 54
B4 - Sat 4/29 1:00PM Thales Academy
Truth Generation Elite - 66
[7] FCF Ballers - 58
B16 - Sun 4/30 11:00AM Kestrel Heights HS
[1] Bull City Nets Powered by Big Shots 2019 - 59
[1] Bull City Nets Powered by Big Shots 2019 - 59
B10 - Sat 4/29 5:00PM Mount Zion
[5] Flight 22 16u - 60
[9] Foundation Basketball Academy*** - 45
B11 - Sat 4/29 6:00PM Mount Zion
[2] Carolina Defenders 16u - 57
[8] Fayetteville Spurs Team Bell - 57
B13 - Sun 4/30 9:00AM Millbrook HS - Ct 2
[4] Team Buckets 16U - 59
NC Eagles U16 - 46
B5 - Sat 4/29 2:00PM Thales Academy
FCF Ballers - 52
[9] Foundation Basketball Academy*** - 44
B17 - Sun 4/30 10:00AM Kestrel Heights HS
[6] NC Eagles U16 - 34
Bull City Nets Powered by Big Shots 2019 - 50
B1 - Sat 4/29 10:00AM Thales Academy
CoopsHoopz - 63
Team Triad 2019 - 81
B6 - Sat 4/29 3:00PM Thales Academy
Carolina Defenders 16u - 64
[12] CoopsHoopz - 68
B15 - Sun 4/30 8:00AM Kestrel Heights HS
[10] Truth Generation Elite - 42
[3] AP Hawks Red - 50
B12 - Sat 4/29 7:00PM Mount Zion
[6] NC Eagles U16 - 24
[4] Team Buckets 16U - 64
B19 - Sun 4/30 12:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2
[11] Team Triad 2019 - 67
[7] FCF Ballers - 37
B9 - Sat 4/29 7:00PM Trinity Academy of Raleigh
[11] Team Triad 2019 - 73
[5] Flight 22 16u - 42
B18 - Sun 4/30 11:00AM Garner Road Rec
[3] AP Hawks Red - 40
[3] AP Hawks Red - 56
B21 - Sat 4/29 9:00PM Thales Academy
Hill City Crash 16u - 40
[11] Team Triad 2019 - 63
B20 - Sat 4/29 5:00PM Trinity Academy of Raleigh
Hill City Crash 16u - 59
[1] Bull City Nets Powered by Big Shots 2019 - 49
B22 - Sun 4/30 3:00PM Kestrel Heights HS
Hill City Crash 16u - 48