Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in

All Teams (Coaches & Players) MUST check-in 1.5 hour prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:

Complete NCAA USA Basketball Certification & Roster (14U-17U)
Printed BIG SHOTS Tourney Machine Roster (9U-17U)
***BRING YOUR COMPUTER/IPAD TO MAKE ADJUSTMENTS IF NEEDED***
USA Basketball Gold Certified Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

MANDATORY NCAA CHECK IN LOCATION
17U-15U Check-in: JD Lewis Center, 2245 Garner Road, Raleigh, NC 27610
14U Check-in: Lakewood Montessori Middle School, 2119 Chapel Hill Rd, Durham, NC
_________________________________________
13U-9U Check-in: First game location

Bottom team listed is home team and wears white.

Good Luck to All Teams!

16U Blue Boys

BIG SHOTS CAROLINA SPRING LIVE (Raleigh, NC | 17U-9U)

Apr 29 - 30, 2017
NC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team Triad 2019

16U Blue Boys Champion

Sat Apr 29, 2017 - Sun Apr 30, 2017

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 29, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM Thales Academy Bull City Nets Powered by Big Shots 2019
50 63 CoopsHoopz
B2 11:00 AM Thales Academy Fayetteville Spurs Team Bell
56 0 Flight 22 16u
B3 12:00 PM Thales Academy Foundation Basketball Academy***
30 54 Team Buckets 16U
B4 1:00 PM Thales Academy AP Hawks Red
54 66 Truth Generation Elite
B5 2:00 PM Thales Academy NC Eagles U16
46 52 FCF Ballers
B6 3:00 PM Thales Academy Team Triad 2019
81 64 Carolina Defenders 16u
B7 4:00 PM Thales Academy CoopsHoopz
59 61 Fayetteville Spurs Team Bell
B8 5:00 PM Thales Academy Team Buckets 16U
71 48 Truth Generation Elite
B10 5:00 PM Mount Zion Bull City Nets Powered by Big Shots 2019
59 60 Flight 22 16u
B20 5:00 PM Trinity Academy of Raleigh Team Triad 2019
63 59 Hill City Crash 16u
B11 6:00 PM Mount Zion Foundation Basketball Academy***
45 57 Carolina Defenders 16u
B9 7:00 PM Trinity Academy of Raleigh FCF Ballers
37 73 Team Triad 2019
B12 7:00 PM Mount Zion AP Hawks Red
50 24 NC Eagles U16
B21 9:00 PM Thales Academy AP Hawks Red
56 40 Hill City Crash 16u
Sunday, April 30, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B15 8:00 AM Kestrel Heights HS CoopsHoopz
68 42 Truth Generation Elite
B13 9:00 AM Millbrook HS - Ct 2 Fayetteville Spurs Team Bell
57 59 Team Buckets 16U
B14 9:00 AM Kestrel Heights HS Flight 22 16u
50 44 Carolina Defenders 16u
B17 10:00 AM Kestrel Heights HS Foundation Basketball Academy***
44 34 NC Eagles U16
B16 11:00 AM Kestrel Heights HS FCF Ballers
58 59 Bull City Nets Powered by Big Shots 2019
B18 11:00 AM Garner Road Rec Flight 22 16u
42 40 AP Hawks Red
B19 12:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 Team Buckets 16U
64 67 Team Triad 2019
B22 3:00 PM Kestrel Heights HS Bull City Nets Powered by Big Shots 2019
49 48 Hill City Crash 16u

Bracket

Silver Bracket
Consolation Games
Gold Championship Bracket
Flight 22 16u
Silver Champion
Team Triad 2019
Gold Champion
Fayetteville Spurs Team Bell - 56
B2 - Sat 4/29 11:00AM Thales Academy
Flight 22 16u - 0
Foundation Basketball Academy*** - 30
B3 - Sat 4/29 12:00PM Thales Academy
Team Buckets 16U - 54
Team Buckets 16U - 71
B8 - Sat 4/29 5:00PM Thales Academy
Truth Generation Elite - 48
Flight 22 16u - 50
B14 - Sun 4/30 9:00AM Kestrel Heights HS
Carolina Defenders 16u - 44
CoopsHoopz - 59
B7 - Sat 4/29 4:00PM Thales Academy
Fayetteville Spurs Team Bell - 61
AP Hawks Red - 54
B4 - Sat 4/29 1:00PM Thales Academy
Truth Generation Elite - 66
FCF Ballers - 58
B16 - Sun 4/30 11:00AM Kestrel Heights HS
Bull City Nets Powered by Big Shots 2019 - 59
Bull City Nets Powered by Big Shots 2019 - 59
B10 - Sat 4/29 5:00PM Mount Zion
Flight 22 16u - 60
Foundation Basketball Academy*** - 45
B11 - Sat 4/29 6:00PM Mount Zion
Carolina Defenders 16u - 57
Fayetteville Spurs Team Bell - 57
B13 - Sun 4/30 9:00AM Millbrook HS - Ct 2
Team Buckets 16U - 59
NC Eagles U16 - 46
B5 - Sat 4/29 2:00PM Thales Academy
FCF Ballers - 52
Foundation Basketball Academy*** - 44
B17 - Sun 4/30 10:00AM Kestrel Heights HS
NC Eagles U16 - 34
Bull City Nets Powered by Big Shots 2019 - 50
B1 - Sat 4/29 10:00AM Thales Academy
CoopsHoopz - 63
Team Triad 2019 - 81
B6 - Sat 4/29 3:00PM Thales Academy
Carolina Defenders 16u - 64
CoopsHoopz - 68
B15 - Sun 4/30 8:00AM Kestrel Heights HS
Truth Generation Elite - 42
AP Hawks Red - 50
B12 - Sat 4/29 7:00PM Mount Zion
NC Eagles U16 - 24
Team Buckets 16U - 64
B19 - Sun 4/30 12:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2
Team Triad 2019 - 67
FCF Ballers - 37
B9 - Sat 4/29 7:00PM Trinity Academy of Raleigh
Team Triad 2019 - 73
Flight 22 16u - 42
B18 - Sun 4/30 11:00AM Garner Road Rec
AP Hawks Red - 40
AP Hawks Red - 56
B21 - Sat 4/29 9:00PM Thales Academy
Hill City Crash 16u - 40
Team Triad 2019 - 63
B20 - Sat 4/29 5:00PM Trinity Academy of Raleigh
Hill City Crash 16u - 59
Bull City Nets Powered by Big Shots 2019 - 49
B22 - Sun 4/30 3:00PM Kestrel Heights HS
Hill City Crash 16u - 48