Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in -
*** = Team hasn't completed Tourney Machine roster. Go to bigshots.net click registration. Team must complete information provided to be ranked, evaluated and stats.

All Teams (Coaches Only) MUST check-in 1+ hour prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
- Complete and print Tourney Machine Roster
- Teams will receive 2 coaching bands per team.
- Coach’s name must be on the team roster to receive band.
- Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
- Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

Team Check-In Locations:
17U-15U HQ Check-in: JD Lewis Center, 2245 Garner Rd, Raleigh, NC, 27610
14U-9U HQ Check-in: Southern Durham HS, 800 Clayton Rd, Durham, NC 27703

Home team is bottom team/second team listed and wears home color.

Good luck to all teams!

15U Boys

BIG SHOTS RALEIGH JUNE CLASSIC (Raleigh, NC | 17U-9U)

Jun 3 - 4, 2017
Durham, NC • Raleigh, NC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Garner Road Bulldogs - 9th

15U Boys Champion

Sat Jun 3, 2017 - Sun Jun 4, 2017

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 03, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Trinity Academy Team Wall Big East Grassroots 15U
25 61 Flight 22 - Parker
B4 9:00 AM Millbrook HS - Ct 2 NC EMPIRE 15U
54 59 WCBA Elite White
B5 9:00 AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1 Team Wall 15u
78 34 Bull City Nets Powered by Big Shots 2020
B10 9:00 AM Millbrook HS - Ct 1 WCBA Elite Blue
73 64 CEBA 2020
B2 10:00 AM Trinity Academy Carolina Conquerors 15U Travel Basketball Team
35 67 TRIANGLE FLIGHT
B3 10:00 AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1 Garner Road Bulldogs - 9th
65 21 NC Flames
B6 10:00 AM Millbrook HS - Ct 2 Carolina Chaos 15 ***
58 50 Truth Generation Elite
B7 11:00 AM Millbrook HS - Ct 2 Juice All Stars NC
54 25 Team Carolina Blue Morris
B9 12:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 2 Team Synergy
48 47 Warriors Life Elite
B13 12:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 1 [4] Team Wall 15u
93 28 [7] Carolina Chaos 15 ***
B16 12:00 PM Trinity Academy [1] Team Wall Big East Grassroots 15U
49 55 [10] Carolina Conquerors 15U Travel Basketball Team
B8 1:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 1 Tri County Thunder Elite
42 56 Team Richmond Garner Road
B11 1:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 Flight 22 - Parker
[11] TRIANGLE FLIGHT
B17 1:00 PM Trinity Academy [6] NC Flames
84 41 [16] NC EMPIRE 15U
B12 2:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1 [15] Garner Road Bulldogs - 9th
83 49 [5] WCBA Elite White
B18 2:00 PM Trinity Academy [7] Bull City Nets Powered by Big Shots 2020
57 54 [14] Truth Generation Elite
B20 3:00 PM Trinity Academy [12] Warriors Life Elite
67 79 [2] CEBA 2020
B15 4:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 1 [9] Team Synergy
61 69 [19] WCBA Elite Blue
B19 4:00 PM Trinity Academy [13] Team Carolina Blue Morris
70 73 Tri County Thunder Elite
B14 6:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 2 [8] Juice All Stars NC
43 27 Team Richmond Garner Road
Sunday, June 04, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B27 8:00 AM Trinity Academy [16] NC EMPIRE 15U
2 0 [14] Truth Generation Elite
B21 9:00 AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 TRIANGLE FLIGHT
31 51 [15] Garner Road Bulldogs - 9th
B22 9:00 AM Millbrook HS - Ct 1 [4] Team Wall 15u
54 70 [8] Juice All Stars NC
B23 9:00 AM Trinity Academy [10] Carolina Conquerors 15U Travel Basketball Team
41 57 [6] NC Flames
B24 9:00 AM Lowes Grove MS - Court 1 [7] Bull City Nets Powered by Big Shots 2020
52 66 Tri County Thunder Elite
B26 11:00 AM Trinity Academy Tri County Thunder Elite
69 75 [2] CEBA 2020
B25 12:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1 [8] Juice All Stars NC
69 72 [19] WCBA Elite Blue
B32 12:00 PM Trinity Academy [9] Team Synergy
90 25 [1] Team Wall Big East Grassroots 15U
B28 1:00 PM Trinity Academy [13] Team Carolina Blue Morris
45 75 [12] Warriors Life Elite
B31 2:00 PM Trinity Academy [7] Carolina Chaos 15 ***
12 52 Team Richmond Garner Road
B34 2:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1 [15] Garner Road Bulldogs - 9th
86 72 [19] WCBA Elite Blue
B30 3:00 PM Trinity Academy SC Ballers Elite ***
[5] WCBA Elite White
B33 3:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 [6] NC Flames
53 55 [2] CEBA 2020

Bracket

Silver Bracket
Championship Bracket
[15] Garner Road Bulldogs - 9th
Gold Champion
[2] CEBA 2020
Silver Champion
Carolina Conquerors 15U Travel Basketball Team - 35
B2 - Sat 6/3 10:00AM Trinity Academy
TRIANGLE FLIGHT - 67
NC EMPIRE 15U - 54
B4 - Sat 6/3 9:00AM Millbrook HS - Ct 2
WCBA Elite White - 59
Garner Road Bulldogs - 9th - 65
B3 - Sat 6/3 10:00AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1
NC Flames - 21
Flight 22 - Parker
B11 - Sat 6/3 1:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2
[11] TRIANGLE FLIGHT
[15] Garner Road Bulldogs - 9th - 83
B12 - Sat 6/3 2:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1
[5] WCBA Elite White - 49
[7] Bull City Nets Powered by Big Shots 2020 - 57
B18 - Sat 6/3 2:00PM Trinity Academy
[14] Truth Generation Elite - 54
[8] Juice All Stars NC - 43
B14 - Sat 6/3 6:00PM Millbrook HS - Ct 2
Team Richmond Garner Road - 27
WCBA Elite Blue - 73
B10 - Sat 6/3 9:00AM Millbrook HS - Ct 1
CEBA 2020 - 64
[9] Team Synergy - 61
B15 - Sat 6/3 4:00PM Millbrook HS - Ct 1
[19] WCBA Elite Blue - 69
[4] Team Wall 15u - 93
B13 - Sat 6/3 12:00PM Millbrook HS - Ct 1
[7] Carolina Chaos 15 *** - 28
[15] Garner Road Bulldogs - 9th - 86
B34 - Sun 6/4 2:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1
[19] WCBA Elite Blue - 72
[8] Juice All Stars NC - 69
B25 - Sun 6/4 12:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1
[19] WCBA Elite Blue - 72
Juice All Stars NC - 54
B7 - Sat 6/3 11:00AM Millbrook HS - Ct 2
Team Carolina Blue Morris - 25
Team Wall Big East Grassroots 15U - 25
B1 - Sat 6/3 9:00AM Trinity Academy
Flight 22 - Parker - 61
TRIANGLE FLIGHT - 31
B21 - Sun 6/4 9:00AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2
[15] Garner Road Bulldogs - 9th - 51
Carolina Chaos 15 *** - 58
B6 - Sat 6/3 10:00AM Millbrook HS - Ct 2
Truth Generation Elite - 50
[6] NC Flames - 53
B33 - Sun 6/4 3:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2
[2] CEBA 2020 - 55
Team Synergy - 48
B9 - Sat 6/3 12:00PM Millbrook HS - Ct 2
Warriors Life Elite - 47
[10] Carolina Conquerors 15U Travel Basketball Team - 41
B23 - Sun 6/4 9:00AM Trinity Academy
[6] NC Flames - 57
Tri County Thunder Elite - 69
B26 - Sun 6/4 11:00AM Trinity Academy
[2] CEBA 2020 - 75
[12] Warriors Life Elite - 67
B20 - Sat 6/3 3:00PM Trinity Academy
[2] CEBA 2020 - 79
Team Wall 15u - 78
B5 - Sat 6/3 9:00AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1
Bull City Nets Powered by Big Shots 2020 - 34
[1] Team Wall Big East Grassroots 15U - 49
B16 - Sat 6/3 12:00PM Trinity Academy
[10] Carolina Conquerors 15U Travel Basketball Team - 55
[6] NC Flames - 84
B17 - Sat 6/3 1:00PM Trinity Academy
[16] NC EMPIRE 15U - 41
[4] Team Wall 15u - 54
B22 - Sun 6/4 9:00AM Millbrook HS - Ct 1
[8] Juice All Stars NC - 70
[7] Bull City Nets Powered by Big Shots 2020 - 52
B24 - Sun 6/4 9:00AM Lowes Grove MS - Court 1
Tri County Thunder Elite - 66
SC Ballers Elite ***
B30 - Sun 6/4 3:00PM Trinity Academy
[5] WCBA Elite White
[16] NC EMPIRE 15U - 2
B27 - Sun 6/4 8:00AM Trinity Academy
[14] Truth Generation Elite - 0
[7] Carolina Chaos 15 *** - 12
B31 - Sun 6/4 2:00PM Trinity Academy
Team Richmond Garner Road - 52
[13] Team Carolina Blue Morris - 45
B28 - Sun 6/4 1:00PM Trinity Academy
[12] Warriors Life Elite - 75
[9] Team Synergy - 90
B32 - Sun 6/4 12:00PM Trinity Academy
[1] Team Wall Big East Grassroots 15U - 25
Tri County Thunder Elite - 42
B8 - Sat 6/3 1:00PM Millbrook HS - Ct 1
Team Richmond Garner Road - 56
[13] Team Carolina Blue Morris - 70
B19 - Sat 6/3 4:00PM Trinity Academy
Tri County Thunder Elite - 73