Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in -
*** = Team hasn't completed Tourney Machine roster. Go to bigshots.net click registration. Team must complete information provided to be ranked, evaluated and stats.

All Teams (Coaches Only) MUST check-in 1+ hour prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
- Complete and print Tourney Machine Roster
- Teams will receive 2 coaching bands per team.
- Coach’s name must be on the team roster to receive band.
- Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
- Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

Team Check-In Locations:
17U-15U HQ Check-in: JD Lewis Center, 2245 Garner Rd, Raleigh, NC, 27610
14U-9U HQ Check-in: Southern Durham HS, 800 Clayton Rd, Durham, NC 27703

Home team is bottom team/second team listed and wears home color.

Good luck to all teams!

13U Boys

BIG SHOTS RALEIGH JUNE CLASSIC (Raleigh, NC | 17U-9U)

Jun 3 - 4, 2017
Durham, NC • Raleigh, NC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 03, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Southern HS - Court 2 Big Shots Elite Flight 2022
56 43 Wilson Elite
B2 9:00 AM Southern HS - Court 1 RYM Warriors
55 43 WCBA Blue 13
B4 10:00 AM Southern HS - Court 2 EASTERN CAROLINA PHENOMZ
52 32 Carolina Chaos 13
B5 10:00 AM Southern HS - Court 1 Spectrum Elite 2022
50 31 Team Buckets 13U
B3 11:00 AM Trinity Academy Team Wall GR 2022
49 26 Warriors Life Elite
B7 11:00 AM Southern HS - Court 2 Team Height
46 64 CEBA Cryer
B9 11:00 AM Southern HS - Court 1 Big Shots Elite Flight 2022
45 48 RYM Warriors
B6 12:00 PM Southern HS - Court 2 TeamWall7thGradeBigEast
41 37 Fayetteville Bulldogs
B10 1:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 2 Team Wall GR 2022
46 13 EASTERN CAROLINA PHENOMZ
B13 1:00 PM Southern HS - Court 2 Wilson Elite
42 46 WCBA Blue 13
B11 2:00 PM Southern HS - Court 2 Spectrum Elite 2022
59 39 TeamWall7thGradeBigEast
B12 2:00 PM Southern HS - Court 1 CEBA Cryer
28 47 All In Athletics
B14 3:00 PM Southern HS - Court 2 Warriors Life Elite
54 24 Carolina Chaos 13
B15 6:00 PM Lowes Grove MS - Court 2 Team Buckets 13U
25 52 CEBA Cryer
B16 8:00 PM Lowes Grove MS - Court 2 Team Height
13 53 Fayetteville Bulldogs
Sunday, June 04, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B20 8:00 AM Lakewood Montessori CEBA Cryer
42 40 Fayetteville Bulldogs
B22 8:00 AM Lowes Grove MS - Court 2 Team Buckets 13U
52 44 Team Height
B18 9:00 AM Lakewood Montessori Spectrum Elite 2022
53 42 All In Athletics
B17 10:00 AM Lakewood Montessori RYM Warriors
34 59 Team Wall GR 2022
B19 1:00 PM Lakewood Montessori WCBA Blue 13
48 25 Warriors Life Elite
B24 2:00 PM Lakewood Montessori TeamWall7thGradeBigEast
47 44 All In Athletics
B21 3:00 PM Lakewood Montessori Wilson Elite
54 39 Carolina Chaos 13
B23 4:00 PM Lakewood Montessori Big Shots Elite Flight 2022
EASTERN CAROLINA PHENOMZ
B25 4:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 1 WCBA Blue 13
CEBA Cryer
B26 4:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 Team Wall GR 2022
50 23 Spectrum Elite 2022

Bracket

From Championship Bracket
Championship Bracket
From Consolation Bracket
Silver Bracket
Team Wall***
Gold Champion
Bracket Winner B25
Silver Champion
EASTERN CAROLINA PHENOMZ - 52
B4 - Sat 6/3 10:00AM Southern HS - Court 2
Carolina Chaos 13 - 32
Big Shots Elite Flight 2022 - 56
B1 - Sat 6/3 9:00AM Southern HS - Court 2
Wilson Elite - 43
Spectrum Elite 2022 - 53
B18 - Sun 6/4 9:00AM Lakewood Montessori
All In Athletics - 42
RYM Warriors - 55
B2 - Sat 6/3 9:00AM Southern HS - Court 1
WCBA Blue 13 - 43
Spectrum Elite 2022 - 59
B11 - Sat 6/3 2:00PM Southern HS - Court 2
TeamWall7thGradeBigEast - 39
Big Shots Elite Flight 2022 - 45
B9 - Sat 6/3 11:00AM Southern HS - Court 1
RYM Warriors - 48
Team Wall GR 2022 - 49
B3 - Sat 6/3 11:00AM Trinity Academy
Warriors Life Elite - 26
RYM Warriors - 34
B17 - Sun 6/4 10:00AM Lakewood Montessori
Team Wall GR 2022 - 59
Team Height - 46
B7 - Sat 6/3 11:00AM Southern HS - Court 2
CEBA Cryer - 64
TeamWall7thGradeBigEast - 41
B6 - Sat 6/3 12:00PM Southern HS - Court 2
Fayetteville Bulldogs - 37
CEBA Cryer - 28
B12 - Sat 6/3 2:00PM Southern HS - Court 1
All In Athletics - 47
Spectrum Elite 2022 - 50
B5 - Sat 6/3 10:00AM Southern HS - Court 1
Team Buckets 13U - 31
Team Wall GR 2022 - 50
B26 - Sun 6/4 4:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2
Spectrum Elite 2022 - 23
Team Wall GR 2022 - 46
B10 - Sat 6/3 1:00PM Millbrook HS - Ct 2
EASTERN CAROLINA PHENOMZ - 13
Wilson Elite - 54
B21 - Sun 6/4 3:00PM Lakewood Montessori
Carolina Chaos 13 - 39
Warriors Life Elite - 54
B14 - Sat 6/3 3:00PM Southern HS - Court 2
Carolina Chaos 13 - 24
Big Shots Elite Flight 2022
B23 - Sun 6/4 4:00PM Lakewood Montessori
EASTERN CAROLINA PHENOMZ
Wilson Elite - 42
B13 - Sat 6/3 1:00PM Southern HS - Court 2
WCBA Blue 13 - 46
TeamWall7thGradeBigEast - 47
B24 - Sun 6/4 2:00PM Lakewood Montessori
All In Athletics - 44
WCBA Blue 13
B25 - Sun 6/4 4:00PM Millbrook HS - Ct 1
CEBA Cryer
Team Buckets 13U - 25
B15 - Sat 6/3 6:00PM Lowes Grove MS - Court 2
CEBA Cryer - 52
CEBA Cryer - 42
B20 - Sun 6/4 8:00AM Lakewood Montessori
Fayetteville Bulldogs - 40
Team Buckets 13U - 52
B22 - Sun 6/4 8:00AM Lowes Grove MS - Court 2
Team Height - 44
WCBA Blue 13 - 48
B19 - Sun 6/4 1:00PM Lakewood Montessori
Warriors Life Elite - 25
Team Height - 13
B16 - Sat 6/3 8:00PM Lowes Grove MS - Court 2
Fayetteville Bulldogs - 53