Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in -
*** = Team hasn't completed Tourney Machine roster. Go to bigshots.net click registration. Team must complete information provided to be ranked, evaluated and stats.

All Teams (Coaches Only) MUST check-in 1+ hour prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
- Complete and print Tourney Machine Roster
- Teams will receive 2 coaching bands per team.
- Coach’s name must be on the team roster to receive band.
- Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
- Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

Team Check-In Locations:
17U-15U HQ Check-in: JD Lewis Center, 2245 Garner Rd, Raleigh, NC, 27610
14U-9U HQ Check-in: Southern Durham HS, 800 Clayton Rd, Durham, NC 27703

Home team is bottom team/second team listed and wears home color.

Good luck to all teams!

11U Boys

BIG SHOTS RALEIGH JUNE CLASSIC (Raleigh, NC | 17U-9U)

Jun 3 - 4, 2017
Durham, NC • Raleigh, NC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Triangle Flight - Neal

11U Boys Champion

Sat Jun 3, 2017 - Sun Jun 4, 2017

Stat Leaders

Points/G
A Olander - Triangle Flight 16.3
J Hardy - Big East Team Wall 15.0
A Rechetnikov - Triangle Fligh 13.8
R King - Wilson Elite 13.0
H Oxendine - WCBA Elite 5th Gr 12.3
Total Points
A Olander - Triangle Flight 65
A Rechetnikov - Triangle Fligh 55
H Oxendine - WCBA Elite 5th Gr 49
C Gladden - Triangle Flight 46
B Ihle - Triangle Flight - Ne 42
Show All Leaders

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
Triangle Flight (Raleigh, NC) 2 0 73
Spectrum Elite 2024 (Roanoke, WV) 1 1 -37
Big East Team Wall (Goldsboro, NC) 1 1 -2
WCBA Elite 5th Grade (Raleigh, NC) 0 2 -34
B
Team W L
PD
Triangle Flight - Neal (Cary, NC) 2 0 49
Wilson Elite (Wilson, NC) 1 1 32
NOVA HUSKIES (Bristow, VA) 0 2 -81

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 03, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Lowes Grove MS - Court 1 Big East Team Wall
42 48 Spectrum Elite 2024

Big East Team Wall

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Ahmed Bash 1 0 1 3
0 Trevion Cobb 3 0 1 7
0 Bryce Cox 0 0 0 0
0 Jahari Hardy 6 0 6 18
0 Aquavion Howell 0 0 0 0
0 Zicareian McNeil 0 0 0 0
0 Cody Rarick 1 0 1 3
0 Nyquan Smith 3 0 0 6
0 Jaelen Solomon 1 0 1 3
0 Marquis Thomas Jr 1 0 0 2
Totals 16 0 10 42

Spectrum Elite 2024

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 rex delp 5 0 2 12
4 Ty Campbell 4 0 4 12
9 Jaxson Warren 0 0 0 0
13 Javieraih Holland 1 0 4 6
16 michael Wilson 5 0 1 11
17 Lane Nester 0 0 0 0
37 Rylan Swortzl 1 0 1 3
47 JD King 0 0 0 0
48 nick Millirons 1 0 2 4
Totals 17 0 14 48
PRINT BOX SCORE
P2 10:00 AM Lowes Grove MS - Court 1 Triangle Flight
49 19 WCBA Elite 5th Grade

Triangle Flight

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Alex Olander 6 0 6 18
5 Julien Everling 0 0 0 0
9 Caleb Hawkins 2 1 0 5
13 Alex Rechetnikov 6 4 1 17
15 Tyreek Cole 1 0 0 2
18 Chance Gladden 1 1 1 4
22 Chase Harrison 1 0 1 3
34 Deandre McNeil 0 0 0 0
40 Hayes Oxendine 0 0 0 0
40 Ryan Oxendine 0 0 0 0
42 Artrail Barnes 0 0 0 0
Totals 17 6 9 49

WCBA Elite 5th Grade

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jared Bush 0 0 0 0
1 Harrison Peatross 1 0 0 2
3 Caden Horay 0 0 0 0
5 Jackson Peters 2 0 1 5
11 Blake Bartney 1 0 0 2
14 Marr Lakins 0 0 0 0
21 Brayden Rivenbark 2 0 0 4
22 Luke West 0 0 0 0
23 Hayes Oxendine 1 1 0 3
30 Emmett Broda 1 0 1 3
34 Elliot Stevens 0 0 0 0
54 Ty England 0 0 0 0
Totals 8 1 2 19
PRINT BOX SCORE
P3 12:00 PM Lowes Grove MS - Court 2 Triangle Flight - Neal
47 12 NOVA HUSKIES

Triangle Flight - Neal

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Andrew Neal 3 3 0 9
3 Caleb Hardy 1 0 1 3
4 Ellis Cohen 2 0 0 4
6 Zach Cullen 1 0 0 2
7 Jack McGeehan 1 0 1 3
10 Ryan Tracy 1 0 0 2
11 Jordan McLean 3 1 0 7
13 Syncere Burnette 1 0 0 2
14 Mason Walters 1 0 0 2
20 Vincent Bertolini-Felice 3 0 0 6
32 Ryan Crotty 2 0 0 4
34 Brandon Ihle 1 0 1 3
Totals 20 4 3 47

NOVA HUSKIES

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Cameron Sowell 1 0 0 2
3 Jabari Chichester 0 0 0 0
5 Bryce McKinnon 1 0 0 2
7 Jevan Gilibatham 0 0 0 0
11 Miles Franklin 1 0 0 2
19 Austin McCall 0 0 0 0
21 Mike Rippert 0 0 0 0
22 Dakota Sellers 2 0 0 4
23 Nicholaus Bernick-Harrison 1 0 0 2
24 Elija Robinson 0 0 0 0
30 Shane Reago 0 0 0 0
91 Abraham Traore' Jr. 0 0 0 0
Totals 6 0 0 12
PRINT BOX SCORE
P5 12:00 PM Lowes Grove MS - Court 1 Big East Team Wall
41 37 WCBA Elite 5th Grade

Big East Team Wall

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Ahmed Bash 0 0 0 0
0 Trevion Cobb 0 0 0 0
0 Bryce Cox 0 0 0 0
0 Jahari Hardy 0 0 0 0
0 Aquavion Howell 0 0 0 0
0 Zicareian McNeil 0 0 0 0
0 Cody Rarick 0 0 0 0
0 Nyquan Smith 0 0 0 0
0 Jaelen Solomon 0 0 0 0
0 Marquis Thomas Jr 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0

WCBA Elite 5th Grade

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jared Bush 0 0 0 0
1 Harrison Peatross 0 0 0 0
3 Caden Horay 0 0 0 0
5 Jackson Peters 1 0 0 2
11 Blake Bartney 2 0 0 4
14 Marr Lakins 0 0 1 1
21 Brayden Rivenbark 2 0 0 4
22 Luke West 2 0 0 4
23 Hayes Oxendine 6 3 2 17
30 Emmett Broda 1 0 1 3
34 Elliot Stevens 0 0 0 0
54 Ty England 0 0 0 0
Totals 14 3 4 35
PRINT BOX SCORE
P4 1:00 PM Lowes Grove MS - Court 2 Spectrum Elite 2024
14 57 Triangle Flight

Spectrum Elite 2024

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 rex delp 0 0 0 0
4 Ty Campbell 0 0 4 4
9 Jaxson Warren 1 0 0 2
13 Javieraih Holland 0 0 0 0
16 michael Wilson 0 0 0 0
17 Lane Nester 1 0 0 2
37 Rylan Swortzl 1 0 0 2
47 JD King 1 0 0 2
48 nick Millirons 1 0 0 2
Totals 5 0 4 14

Triangle Flight

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Alex Olander 7 0 3 17
5 Julien Everling 0 0 0 0
9 Caleb Hawkins 6 1 0 13
13 Alex Rechetnikov 5 4 0 14
15 Tyreek Cole 2 0 0 4
18 Chance Gladden 4 1 0 9
22 Chase Harrison 0 0 0 0
34 Deandre McNeil 0 0 0 0
40 Hayes Oxendine 0 0 0 0
40 Ryan Oxendine 0 0 0 0
42 Artrail Barnes 0 0 0 0
Totals 24 6 3 57
PRINT BOX SCORE
P7 2:00 PM Lowes Grove MS - Court 1 NOVA HUSKIES
8 54 Wilson Elite

NOVA HUSKIES

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Cameron Sowell 0 0 0 0
3 Jabari Chichester 0 0 0 0
5 Bryce McKinnon 0 0 0 0
7 Jevan Gilibatham 0 0 0 0
11 Miles Franklin 0 0 0 0
19 Austin McCall 0 0 0 0
21 Mike Rippert 0 0 0 0
22 Dakota Sellers 0 0 0 0
23 Nicholaus Bernick-Harrison 0 0 0 0
24 Elija Robinson 0 0 0 0
30 Shane Reago 0 0 0 0
91 Abraham Traore' Jr. 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0

Wilson Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Kamran Prince 0 0 0 0
1 Derrieon Braswell 0 0 0 0
2 Drew Pittman 0 0 0 0
3 DaiDien Sutton 0 0 0 0
4 Slang Cooper, Jr 0 0 0 0
5 Dearon Kirk 0 0 0 0
10 Christian Best 0 0 0 0
11 Nik Edwards 0 0 0 0
14 Randall King 0 0 0 0
15 Demondre Haymon 0 0 0 0
23 Tavares Williams 0 0 0 0
30 Amari Mayo 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
P6 4:00 PM Lowes Grove MS - Court 1 Wilson Elite
41 55 Triangle Flight - Neal

Wilson Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Kamran Prince 4 0 0 8
1 Derrieon Braswell 1 0 0 2
2 Drew Pittman 1 0 0 2
3 DaiDien Sutton 1 0 0 2
4 Slang Cooper, Jr 1 0 0 2
5 Dearon Kirk 1 0 0 2
10 Christian Best 0 0 0 0
11 Nik Edwards 0 0 0 0
14 Randall King 5 2 1 13
15 Demondre Haymon 2 0 0 4
23 Tavares Williams 1 0 0 2
30 Amari Mayo 2 0 0 4
Totals 19 2 1 41

Triangle Flight - Neal

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Andrew Neal 3 2 0 8
3 Caleb Hardy 2 1 0 5
4 Ellis Cohen 1 0 0 2
6 Zach Cullen 2 0 0 4
7 Jack McGeehan 0 0 1 1
10 Ryan Tracy 0 0 1 1
11 Jordan McLean 2 1 0 5
13 Syncere Burnette 2 1 0 5
14 Mason Walters 3 2 0 8
20 Vincent Bertolini-Felice 1 0 0 2
32 Ryan Crotty 1 0 0 2
34 Brandon Ihle 6 0 0 12
Totals 23 7 2 55
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, June 04, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 11:00 AM Lowes Grove MS - Court 2 [3] NOVA HUSKIES
31 51 [4] WCBA Elite 5th Grade

NOVA HUSKIES

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Cameron Sowell 3 2 0 8
3 Jabari Chichester 0 0 0 0
5 Bryce McKinnon 0 0 0 0
7 Jevan Gilibatham 0 0 2 2
11 Miles Franklin 0 0 2 2
19 Austin McCall 3 0 2 8
21 Mike Rippert 0 0 0 0
22 Dakota Sellers 1 0 0 2
23 Nicholaus Bernick-Harrison 0 0 0 0
24 Elija Robinson 0 0 0 0
30 Shane Reago 3 1 0 7
91 Abraham Traore' Jr. 1 0 0 2
Totals 11 3 6 31

WCBA Elite 5th Grade

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jared Bush 0 0 0 0
1 Harrison Peatross 3 0 1 7
3 Caden Horay 1 0 0 2
5 Jackson Peters 0 0 1 1
11 Blake Bartney 0 0 0 0
14 Marr Lakins 1 0 1 3
21 Brayden Rivenbark 0 0 2 2
22 Luke West 1 1 2 5
23 Hayes Oxendine 7 4 1 19
30 Emmett Broda 0 0 3 3
34 Elliot Stevens 0 0 0 0
54 Ty England 3 0 3 9
Totals 16 5 14 51
PRINT BOX SCORE
B2 11:00 AM Lowes Grove MS - Court 1 [1] Triangle Flight
51 14 [2] Wilson Elite

Triangle Flight

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Alex Olander 7 2 1 17
5 Julien Everling 0 0 0 0
9 Caleb Hawkins 4 1 2 11
13 Alex Rechetnikov 4 1 1 10
15 Tyreek Cole 0 0 0 0
18 Chance Gladden 5 0 0 10
22 Chase Harrison 0 0 1 1
34 Deandre McNeil 1 0 0 2
40 Hayes Oxendine 0 0 0 0
40 Ryan Oxendine 0 0 0 0
42 Artrail Barnes 0 0 0 0
Totals 21 4 5 51

Wilson Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Kamran Prince 1 0 0 2
1 Derrieon Braswell 0 0 0 0
2 Drew Pittman 0 0 0 0
3 DaiDien Sutton 1 0 0 2
4 Slang Cooper, Jr 1 0 0 2
5 Dearon Kirk 0 0 0 0
10 Christian Best 0 0 0 0
11 Nik Edwards 1 0 0 2
14 Randall King 0 0 0 0
15 Demondre Haymon 1 1 0 3
23 Tavares Williams 0 0 1 1
30 Amari Mayo 1 0 0 2
Totals 6 1 1 14
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 12:00 PM Lowes Grove MS - Court 1 [2] Spectrum Elite 2024
35 48 [1] Triangle Flight - Neal

Spectrum Elite 2024

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 rex delp 2 0 0 4
4 Ty Campbell 4 0 0 8
9 Jaxson Warren 0 0 1 1
13 Javieraih Holland 1 0 0 2
16 michael Wilson 1 0 0 2
17 Lane Nester 1 0 0 2
37 Rylan Swortzl 2 2 0 6
47 JD King 1 0 0 2
48 nick Millirons 4 0 0 8
Totals 16 2 1 35

Triangle Flight - Neal

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Andrew Neal 1 0 0 2
3 Caleb Hardy 2 0 0 4
4 Ellis Cohen 1 0 0 2
6 Zach Cullen 2 0 0 4
7 Jack McGeehan 1 0 0 2
10 Ryan Tracy 1 0 0 2
11 Jordan McLean 3 1 0 7
13 Syncere Burnette 1 0 0 2
14 Mason Walters 3 1 0 7
20 Vincent Bertolini-Felice 2 0 0 4
32 Ryan Crotty 1 0 0 2
34 Brandon Ihle 5 0 0 10
Totals 23 2 0 48
PRINT BOX SCORE
B4 2:00 PM Lowes Grove MS - Court 2 WCBA Elite 5th Grade
27 43 [3] Big East Team Wall

WCBA Elite 5th Grade

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jared Bush 0 0 0 0
1 Harrison Peatross 0 0 0 0
3 Caden Horay 0 0 0 0
5 Jackson Peters 2 0 2 6
11 Blake Bartney 1 0 0 2
14 Marr Lakins 0 0 0 0
21 Brayden Rivenbark 0 0 1 1
22 Luke West 0 0 0 0
23 Hayes Oxendine 5 0 0 10
30 Emmett Broda 1 0 0 2
34 Elliot Stevens 1 0 0 2
54 Ty England 1 0 2 4
Totals 11 0 5 27

Big East Team Wall

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Ahmed Bash 0 0 0 0
0 Trevion Cobb 2 0 1 5
0 Bryce Cox 0 0 0 0
0 Jahari Hardy 6 0 0 12
0 Aquavion Howell 0 0 0 0
0 Zicareian McNeil 3 0 0 6
0 Cody Rarick 3 0 0 6
0 Nyquan Smith 3 1 2 9
0 Jaelen Solomon 1 0 0 2
0 Marquis Thomas Jr 1 0 1 3
Totals 19 1 4 43
PRINT BOX SCORE
B5 5:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 Triangle Flight
58 59 Triangle Flight - Neal

Triangle Flight

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Alex Olander 4 0 5 13
5 Julien Everling 0 0 0 0
9 Caleb Hawkins 2 2 0 6
13 Alex Rechetnikov 5 4 0 14
15 Tyreek Cole 0 0 0 0
18 Chance Gladden 9 5 0 23
22 Chase Harrison 1 0 0 2
34 Deandre McNeil 0 0 0 0
40 Hayes Oxendine 0 0 0 0
40 Ryan Oxendine 0 0 0 0
42 Artrail Barnes 0 0 0 0
Totals 21 11 5 58

Triangle Flight - Neal

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Andrew Neal 6 6 0 18
3 Caleb Hardy 0 0 0 0
4 Ellis Cohen 0 0 0 0
6 Zach Cullen 1 0 0 2
7 Jack McGeehan 0 0 0 0
10 Ryan Tracy 0 0 0 0
11 Jordan McLean 1 0 0 2
13 Syncere Burnette 1 0 0 2
14 Mason Walters 2 0 0 4
20 Vincent Bertolini-Felice 2 0 0 4
32 Ryan Crotty 5 0 0 10
34 Brandon Ihle 8 0 1 17
Totals 26 6 1 59
PRINT BOX SCORE

Bracket

Silver Bracket
Gold Championship Bracket
[3] Big East Team Wall
Silver Champion
[1] Triangle Flight - Neal
Gold Champion
[3] NOVA HUSKIES - 31
B1 - Sun 6/4 11:00AM Lowes Grove MS - Court 2
[4] WCBA Elite 5th Grade - 51
WCBA Elite 5th Grade - 27
B4 - Sun 6/4 2:00PM Lowes Grove MS - Court 2
[3] Big East Team Wall - 43
Triangle Flight - 58
B5 - Sun 6/4 5:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2
Triangle Flight - Neal - 59
[2] Spectrum Elite 2024 - 35
B3 - Sun 6/4 12:00PM Lowes Grove MS - Court 1
[1] Triangle Flight - Neal - 48
[1] Triangle Flight - 51
B2 - Sun 6/4 11:00AM Lowes Grove MS - Court 1
[2] Wilson Elite - 14