Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in -
*** = Team hasn't completed Tourney Machine roster. Go to bigshots.net click registration. Team must complete information provided to be ranked, evaluated and stats.

All Teams (Coaches Only) MUST check-in 1+ hour prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
- Complete and print Tourney Machine Roster
- Teams will receive 2 coaching bands per team.
- Coach’s name must be on the team roster to receive band.
- Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
- Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

Team Check-In Locations:
17U-15U HQ Check-in: JD Lewis Center, 2245 Garner Rd, Raleigh, NC, 27610
14U-9U HQ Check-in: Southern Durham HS, 800 Clayton Rd, Durham, NC 27703

Home team is bottom team/second team listed and wears home color.

Good luck to all teams!

17U Boys

BIG SHOTS RALEIGH JUNE CLASSIC (Raleigh, NC | 17U-9U)

Jun 3 - 4, 2017
Durham, NC • Raleigh, NC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

WCBA Blue 2018 Powered by Big Shots

17U Boys Champion

Sat Jun 3, 2017 - Sun Jun 4, 2017

Stat Leaders

Points/G
R Clemons - WCBA Elite White 24.4
J Stepney - Fredericksburg Pre 22.0
D Haith - Sandhills Cyclones 21.0
A J - Fredericksburg Premier 20.5
T Ferrell - Garner Road Bulldo 20.0
Total Points
R Clemons - WCBA Elite White 122
R Shaffer - WCBA Blue 2018 Pow 74
G Kirkendoll - Team Buckets 17 73
J Stepney - Fredericksburg Pre 66
D Jones - Team Buckets 17U 63
Show All Leaders

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 03, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 3:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 WCBA Blue 2018 Powered by Big Shots
58 55 Fredericksburg Premier

WCBA Blue 2018 Powered by Big Shots

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jabari Brown 1 1 0 3
2 Ryan Shaffer 7 4 2 20
3 Donovan Evans 1 0 1 3
4 Adrian Scarborough 0 0 0 0
5 Corey Marrow 4 0 0 8
11 Denzel Jacobson 6 1 5 18
14 Octavius Lacey 0 0 0 0
24 A.J. Banker 0 0 0 0
30 Demetric Horton 0 0 0 0
33 Xavier Fennell 3 0 0 6
Totals 22 6 8 58

Fredericksburg Premier

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Mike Hilliard 0 0 0 0
2 Girardi Cubullan 2 0 1 5
3 Makeem Johnson 2 1 0 5
5 Maiko Carter 0 0 1 1
6 Nick Pullum 3 0 6 12
10 A J 0 0 0 0
12 Devin Coleman 4 0 1 9
12 Justin Logan 2 0 0 4
30 Aneis Lyons 0 0 0 0
32 Avion Lyons 0 0 0 0
34 Jaylen Stepney 9 0 1 19
Totals 22 1 10 55
PRINT BOX SCORE
B7 3:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 2 Truth Generation Elite
57 44 Fuquay Freedom

Truth Generation Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Quavion Basyden 0 0 0 0
1 Franklin Keith 2 1 2 7
1 Javarus Keith 0 0 0 0
4 Hayes Herring 0 0 0 0
5 Tyshii Scarborough 1 0 0 2
6 Saveon Beatty 0 0 0 0
8 Zion Smith 0 0 0 0
10 Christopher Miller 5 1 0 11
12 Desmond Newkirk 6 0 4 16
13 Dewan Lesesne 0 0 0 0
20 Jakevious McCullen 3 0 0 6
30 Jareem Lovette 4 2 0 10
55 Jalen Washington 2 0 1 5
Totals 23 4 7 57

Fuquay Freedom

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Bryshawn Payne 6 0 0 12
6 Isaiah Bethea 0 0 0 0
10 Hayden Williams 1 0 0 2
13 Woody Chappell 2 1 2 7
14 Ezekiel Lee 2 0 2 6
15 Christian Crawford 3 1 0 7
22 Bradley Mercer 0 0 0 0
23 Shawn Burton 4 0 0 8
24 Michael Goodman 1 0 0 2
Totals 19 2 4 44
PRINT BOX SCORE
B8 3:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 1 WCBA Elite White
69 58 Fayetteville Spurs (Black)

WCBA Elite White

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
5 Cole Stinson 3 1 2 9
7 Jaylin Parker 1 1 0 3
10 Elyjah Bradshaw 0 0 0 0
11 Ricky Clemons 7 1 6 21
31 Grayson Stickney 10 1 2 23
35 MaCaleb Robertson 0 0 0 0
44 Jacob Feinstein 2 0 0 4
50 Wesley Zemonek 4 0 1 9
Totals 27 4 11 69

Fayetteville Spurs (Black)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Trevor Thomas 6 1 0 13
3 Terrence Ellis Jr 2 0 2 6
4 Brandon Lacey 2 0 0 4
6 Triston Johnson 3 0 0 6
11 Zacchaeus Hill 11 0 1 23
12 Myron Williams 1 0 4 6
14 Ja 'Tyrin Williams 0 0 0 0
15 Charles Massey 0 0 0 0
21 Davante Gathers 0 0 0 0
23 Darious Jones 0 0 0 0
25 Nicholas Driver 0 0 0 0
32 marcus james 0 0 0 0
Totals 25 1 7 58
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 4:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1 Garner Road Bulldogs 17U - Creecy
76 39 Sandhills Cyclones

Garner Road Bulldogs 17U - Creecy

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Issiah Mclean 0 0 0 0
1 Demarcus Taylor 0 0 0 0
2 William McGrath 0 0 0 0
3 Andreas Wilson 6 1 3 16
4 Erik Alvey 6 1 0 13
5 Bryant Randleman 1 0 0 2
8 Travon Mayo 2 0 1 5
12 D'Elliott Greenwade 4 0 0 8
21 Trayvon Ferrell 9 1 0 19
22 Dow Dunton 3 0 0 6
24 Xavier Fennell 3 1 0 7
30 Jaylan Heggie 0 0 0 0
Totals 34 4 4 76

Sandhills Cyclones

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Javon Drakeford 1 0 2 4
2 Qua'Darrin Kelly 0 0 0 0
4 Grant Tyson 0 0 0 0
7 Tyrese Kelly 5 1 1 12
15 Jayson Jones 1 0 1 3
22 Griffin Dunne 3 0 0 6
23 Donnie Haith 6 2 0 14
25 Tyrell Allmond 0 0 0 0
33 Patrick Peele 0 0 0 0
35 Fred Goins III 0 0 0 0
50 Caleb Thomas 0 0 0 0
Totals 16 3 4 39
PRINT BOX SCORE
B1 5:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1 Team Wall Big East 17
54 63 BOO WILLIAMS CAROLINA 2018

Team Wall Big East 17

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

BOO WILLIAMS CAROLINA 2018

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Justin Wilks 0 0 0 0
2 Derrick Williams 3 0 6 12
3 Trian Barnes 8 1 3 20
4 Darius Crump 0 0 0 0
5 John Perry 0 0 0 0
6 Rory Pantophlet 1 0 1 3
7 Tethloac Pal 0 0 0 0
11 Christian Stephens 1 0 0 2
12 Pat Johnson 2 0 2 6
13 Jason Barnes 2 0 0 4
20 Martin Woodard 0 0 0 0
21 Xavier White 3 0 0 6
33 Zakius Woods 3 0 4 10
Totals 23 1 16 63
PRINT BOX SCORE
B5 5:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 Team Buckets 17U
63 39 Carolina Flash

Team Buckets 17U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Levi Ramirez 0 0 3 3
2 Jason Robinson 1 1 0 3
3 Gabe Kirkendoll 5 1 4 15
4 Mark Royals 2 2 0 6
5 Jireh Wilson 1 0 1 3
11 Demetrius Jones 11 0 2 24
15 Colin Radcliffe 3 3 0 9
24 Tyrese Abdul 0 0 0 0
30 Warnell Dixon 0 0 0 0
35 Marquise Pierre 0 0 0 0
Totals 23 7 10 63

Carolina Flash

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Evan Davis 9 1 0 19
12 Dominique Johnson 0 0 0 0
14 Trent Wilson 5 1 0 11
15 Devin Vinson 0 0 0 0
25 Tavion Taylor 0 0 1 1
34 Styles McClain 3 2 0 8
Totals 17 4 1 39
PRINT BOX SCORE
B4 6:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1 Winston Lake Lakers
56 52 Royal Knights

Winston Lake Lakers

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Naseer Clemons 1 0 0 2
1 Sayyid Dalton 0 0 2 2
2 Tanis Samuels 5 0 6 16
3 Joshua Mahaffey 0 0 0 0
4 Jashawn Hawkins 0 0 0 0
5 Ian Henderson 0 0 0 0
8 Tyren Hairston 2 0 0 4
10 Ricardo Paige-Villallobos 0 0 0 0
11 Seth Bane 1 0 0 2
12 Kemond Bethea 0 0 0 0
21 Marcus Harris 0 0 0 0
22 Darren Crump 0 0 0 0
33 Connor Sparrow 10 0 3 23
55 Avery Hall, Jr. 2 0 3 7
Totals 21 0 14 56

Royal Knights

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Ghage Kenan 2 0 0 4
1 Shamar Barnes 0 0 0 0
2 Delton Davis 3 0 0 6
3 JyQuan Taylor 2 1 0 5
4 Tavion Jefferies 0 0 0 0
5 Semaj Mccowan 7 2 3 19
5 Chris Tilley 0 0 0 0
7 Amonte Moses 1 0 0 2
11 Makiyah Jones 5 0 0 10
14 Kyeon Spencer 1 1 0 3
15 JahQuez Davis 0 0 0 0
24 Tyler Burnham 0 0 0 0
28 Nate Myers 0 0 0 0
30 Jacob Graham 0 0 0 0
33 Tim Sanners 0 0 0 0
35 Marcus Harrison 1 1 0 3
Totals 22 5 3 52
PRINT BOX SCORE
B6 6:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 NC Courage
61 55 CEBA 2018

NC Courage

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Chris Garland 4 1 0 9
1 Shawn Hill 3 0 0 6
2 Khilil Hill 4 1 0 9
3 TK Smith 5 0 1 11
4 Elijah Haynes 6 3 4 19
5 Demonte Kinney 1 0 0 2
6 Braxton Oldham 1 0 1 3
12 Max Levizon 0 0 0 0
23 Drew Gilleslae 1 0 0 2
30 Tyler Saunders 0 0 0 0
Totals 25 5 6 61

CEBA 2018

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jyson Slade 0 0 0 0
1 Michael Savarino 0 0 0 0
2 Richard Kim 0 0 0 0
3 Mitch Portman 3 1 6 13
11 Landon McLure 0 0 0 0
12 Michael Barbee 0 0 0 0
15 Ian Proctor 3 0 0 6
20 Joey Savarino 0 0 0 0
21 Brendan Goodson 2 0 4 8
23 Jasiah Davis 0 0 0 0
25 Kris Cuthberthtson 0 0 0 0
30 Antonio Patterson 0 0 0 0
31 John Kirkpatrick 8 3 7 26
32 Julius Hurst 0 0 0 0
33 Miles McClain 1 0 0 2
55 logan vosburg 0 0 0 0
Totals 17 4 17 55
PRINT BOX SCORE
B9 7:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 Team Wall 17U
73 50 Team 304

Team Wall 17U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Zion Autry 0 0 0 0
Jomaru Brown 6 1 0 13
Jaren Ellerbe 4 1 7 16
Milos Galogaza 0 0 0 0
Jonathan Hicklin 2 0 0 4
Malik Johnson 0 0 0 0
Trey King 0 0 0 0
Trey King 3 1 2 9
DJ Meyers 4 0 0 8
Kris Monroe 6 2 0 14
Tyler Smith 4 0 1 9
Totals 29 5 10 73

Team 304

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jalen Hesen 7 0 6 20
1 Davian Hester 0 0 0 0
2 Tylik Norris 2 0 0 4
3 Gavin Megonigal 0 0 0 0
5 Corey Barnett 4 1 3 12
9 Parker Jackson 0 0 0 0
11 Damian Berry 0 0 0 0
12 Mikel McDaniel 0 0 0 0
15 Connor Reed 0 0 0 0
21 Jamal Bland 4 0 0 8
23 Trajon Brown 1 0 4 6
Totals 18 1 13 50
PRINT BOX SCORE
B13 7:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1 [4] Truth Generation Elite
0 72 WCBA Elite White

Truth Generation Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Quavion Basyden 0 0 0 0
1 Franklin Keith 0 0 0 0
1 Javarus Keith 0 0 0 0
4 Hayes Herring 0 0 0 0
5 Tyshii Scarborough 0 0 0 0
6 Saveon Beatty 0 0 0 0
8 Zion Smith 0 0 0 0
10 Christopher Miller 0 0 0 0
12 Desmond Newkirk 0 0 0 0
13 Dewan Lesesne 0 0 0 0
20 Jakevious McCullen 0 0 0 0
30 Jareem Lovette 0 0 0 0
55 Jalen Washington 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0

WCBA Elite White

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
5 Cole Stinson 3 0 0 6
7 Jaylin Parker 5 0 0 10
10 Elyjah Bradshaw 0 0 0 0
11 Ricky Clemons 9 2 7 27
31 Grayson Stickney 4 0 1 9
35 MaCaleb Robertson 0 0 0 0
44 Jacob Feinstein 3 3 0 9
50 Wesley Zemonek 5 1 0 11
Totals 29 6 8 72
PRINT BOX SCORE
B17 7:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 2 [7] Fuquay Freedom
50 79 Fayetteville Spurs (Black)
B10 8:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1 BOO WILLIAMS CAROLINA 2018
53 71 [10] WCBA Blue 2018 Powered by Big Shots

BOO WILLIAMS CAROLINA 2018

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Justin Wilks 1 1 0 3
2 Derrick Williams 6 0 1 13
3 Trian Barnes 3 1 2 9
4 Darius Crump 0 0 0 0
5 John Perry 2 0 2 6
6 Rory Pantophlet 0 0 0 0
7 Tethloac Pal 0 0 0 0
11 Christian Stephens 0 0 0 0
12 Pat Johnson 3 1 2 9
13 Jason Barnes 2 0 3 7
20 Martin Woodard 0 0 0 0
21 Xavier White 1 0 2 4
33 Zakius Woods 1 0 0 2
Totals 19 3 12 53

WCBA Blue 2018 Powered by Big Shots

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jabari Brown 3 1 0 7
2 Ryan Shaffer 9 3 1 22
3 Donovan Evans 4 1 0 9
4 Adrian Scarborough 1 0 2 4
5 Corey Marrow 2 0 2 6
11 Denzel Jacobson 3 1 1 8
14 Octavius Lacey 0 0 0 0
24 A.J. Banker 0 0 0 0
30 Demetric Horton 6 1 2 15
33 Xavier Fennell 0 0 0 0
Totals 28 7 8 71
PRINT BOX SCORE
B12 8:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 [9] Team Buckets 17U
65 52 NC Courage

Team Buckets 17U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Levi Ramirez 1 0 2 4
2 Jason Robinson 5 0 3 13
3 Gabe Kirkendoll 6 0 2 14
4 Mark Royals 0 0 0 0
5 Jireh Wilson 4 0 0 8
11 Demetrius Jones 7 0 9 23
15 Colin Radcliffe 1 1 0 3
24 Tyrese Abdul 0 0 0 0
30 Warnell Dixon 0 0 0 0
35 Marquise Pierre 0 0 0 0
Totals 24 1 16 65

NC Courage

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Chris Garland 9 1 0 19
1 Shawn Hill 0 0 0 0
2 Khilil Hill 0 0 0 0
3 TK Smith 1 0 0 2
4 Elijah Haynes 7 0 0 14
5 Demonte Kinney 4 3 0 11
6 Braxton Oldham 1 0 0 2
12 Max Levizon 0 0 0 0
23 Drew Gilleslae 1 0 0 2
30 Tyler Saunders 1 0 0 2
Totals 24 4 0 52
PRINT BOX SCORE
B14 8:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 1 [1] Team Wall Big East 17
51 72 [11] Fredericksburg Premier

Team Wall Big East 17

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Fredericksburg Premier

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Mike Hilliard 1 1 2 5
2 Girardi Cubullan 0 0 0 0
3 Makeem Johnson 0 0 0 0
5 Maiko Carter 2 0 0 4
6 Nick Pullum 2 0 0 4
10 A J 6 1 0 13
12 Devin Coleman 0 0 0 0
12 Justin Logan 4 0 0 8
30 Aneis Lyons 5 1 0 11
32 Avion Lyons 0 0 1 1
34 Jaylen Stepney 12 0 2 26
Totals 32 3 5 72
PRINT BOX SCORE
B15 8:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 2 [6] Sandhills Cyclones
57 60 [5] Royal Knights
B11 9:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1 [15] Garner Road Bulldogs 17U - Creecy
68 38 [16] Winston Lake Lakers

Garner Road Bulldogs 17U - Creecy

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Issiah Mclean 1 0 0 2
1 Demarcus Taylor 2 0 0 4
2 William McGrath 1 0 0 2
3 Andreas Wilson 5 2 3 15
4 Erik Alvey 5 1 5 16
5 Bryant Randleman 2 0 0 4
8 Travon Mayo 0 0 0 0
12 D'Elliott Greenwade 0 0 0 0
21 Trayvon Ferrell 8 0 0 16
22 Dow Dunton 2 0 1 5
24 Xavier Fennell 2 0 0 4
30 Jaylan Heggie 0 0 0 0
Totals 28 3 9 68

Winston Lake Lakers

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Naseer Clemons 0 0 0 0
1 Sayyid Dalton 1 0 0 2
2 Tanis Samuels 3 0 3 9
3 Joshua Mahaffey 0 0 0 0
4 Jashawn Hawkins 1 0 0 2
5 Ian Henderson 3 2 0 8
8 Tyren Hairston 0 0 0 0
10 Ricardo Paige-Villallobos 3 3 0 9
11 Seth Bane 0 0 0 0
12 Kemond Bethea 0 0 0 0
21 Marcus Harris 0 0 0 0
22 Darren Crump 0 0 0 0
33 Connor Sparrow 2 0 0 4
55 Avery Hall, Jr. 2 0 0 4
Totals 15 5 3 38
PRINT BOX SCORE
B16 9:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 2 [12] Carolina Flash
66 52 [2] CEBA 2018

Carolina Flash

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Evan Davis 7 1 0 15
12 Dominique Johnson 4 2 3 13
14 Trent Wilson 5 1 0 11
15 Devin Vinson 5 1 1 12
25 Tavion Taylor 4 1 0 9
34 Styles McClain 3 0 0 6
Totals 28 6 4 66

CEBA 2018

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jyson Slade 0 0 2 2
1 Michael Savarino 0 0 0 0
2 Richard Kim 0 0 0 0
3 Mitch Portman 4 0 7 15
11 Landon McLure 0 0 0 0
12 Michael Barbee 0 0 0 0
15 Ian Proctor 1 0 2 4
20 Joey Savarino 0 0 0 0
21 Brendan Goodson 4 0 0 8
23 Jasiah Davis 0 0 0 0
25 Kris Cuthberthtson 0 0 0 0
30 Antonio Patterson 0 0 0 0
31 John Kirkpatrick 5 2 1 13
32 Julius Hurst 3 0 2 8
33 Miles McClain 0 0 2 2
55 logan vosburg 0 0 0 0
Totals 17 2 16 52
PRINT BOX SCORE
B18 9:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 WCBA Elite White
71 76 [8] Team Wall 17U

WCBA Elite White

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
5 Cole Stinson 2 1 2 7
7 Jaylin Parker 5 3 0 13
10 Elyjah Bradshaw 0 0 0 0
11 Ricky Clemons 10 0 8 28
31 Grayson Stickney 2 1 1 6
35 MaCaleb Robertson 0 0 0 0
44 Jacob Feinstein 5 3 1 14
50 Wesley Zemonek 1 1 0 3
Totals 25 9 12 71

Team Wall 17U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Zion Autry 1 0 0 2
Jomaru Brown 7 0 4 18
Jaren Ellerbe 3 0 0 6
Milos Galogaza 0 0 0 0
Jonathan Hicklin 2 0 3 7
Malik Johnson 0 0 0 0
Trey King 4 0 5 13
Trey King 0 0 0 0
DJ Meyers 2 1 0 5
Kris Monroe 6 2 1 15
Tyler Smith 5 0 0 10
Totals 30 3 13 76
PRINT BOX SCORE
B19 9:00 PM Millbrook HS - Ct 1 Fayetteville Spurs (Black)
64 59 [13] Team 304

Fayetteville Spurs (Black)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Trevor Thomas 7 2 1 17
3 Terrence Ellis Jr 2 1 2 7
4 Brandon Lacey 0