Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in -
*** = Team hasn't completed Tourney Machine roster. Go to bigshots.net click registration. Team must complete information provided to be ranked, evaluated and stats.

All Teams (Coaches Only) MUST check-in 1+ hour prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
- Complete and print Tourney Machine Roster
- Teams will receive 2 coaching bands per team.
- Coach’s name must be on the team roster to receive band.
- Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
- Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

Team Check-In Locations:
17U-15U HQ Check-in: JD Lewis Center, 2245 Garner Rd, Raleigh, NC, 27610
14U-9U HQ Check-in: Southern Durham HS, 800 Clayton Rd, Durham, NC 27703

Home team is bottom team/second team listed and wears home color.

Good luck to all teams!

14U Boys

BIG SHOTS RALEIGH JUNE CLASSIC (Raleigh, NC | 17U-9U)

Jun 3 - 4, 2017
Durham, NC • Raleigh, NC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Garner Road Bulldogs 2021-Davis

14U Boys Champion

Sat Jun 3, 2017 - Sun Jun 4, 2017

Teams

Bracket

Silver Bracket
From Consolation Bracket
Championship Bracket
From Championship Bracket
Garner Road Bulldogs 2021-Davis
Gold Champion
WCBA 2021
Silver Champion
Garner Road Bulldogs 2021 Whitley - 58
B6 - Sat 6/3 4:00PM Southern HS - Court 1
Team Buckets - 49
Triangle Flight 8th - 65
B8 - Sat 6/3 6:00PM Southern HS - Court 2
team Wall Big East Grassroots - 41
Garner Road Bulldogs 2021-Davis - 63
B26 - Sun 6/4 11:00AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2
Higher Level 2021 - 38
Higher Level 2021 - 50
B18 - Sun 6/4 8:00AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2
Triangle Flight 8th - 31
Garner Road Bulldogs 2021-Davis - 69
B4 - Sat 6/3 3:00PM Southern HS - Court 1
Fayetteville Bulldogs - 39
team Wall Big East Grassroots - 38
B7 - Sat 6/3 5:00PM Southern HS - Court 2
NC Red Storm 14 - 53
Boys Prodigy Lions - 6
B1 - Sat 6/3 12:00PM Southern HS - Court 1
Wilmington Waves Aldrich - 44
Team Wall Grassroots*** - 75
B3 - Sat 6/3 1:00PM Southern HS - Court 1
Triangle Blazers Class of 2021 - 25
Team Jumpstart - 23
B5 - Sat 6/3 4:00PM Southern HS - Court 2
Higher Level 2021 - 54
NC Red Storm 14 - 27
B12 - Sat 6/3 8:00PM Southern HS - Court 1
Triangle Flight 8th - 52
Wilmington Waves Aldrich - 46
B9 - Sat 6/3 7:00PM Southern HS - Court 2
Davie fastbreak - 56
WCBA 2021 - 70
B19 - Sun 6/4 11:00AM Lakewood Montessori
Fayetteville Bulldogs - 61
Wilmington Waves Aldrich - 46
B23 - Sun 6/4 2:00PM Lowes Grove MS - Court 1
Team Wall Grassroots*** - 39
Boys Prodigy Lions - 17
B13 - Sat 6/3 8:00PM Lowes Grove MS - Court 1
WCBA 2021 - 62
Team Buckets - 57
B20 - Sun 6/4 12:00PM Lakewood Montessori
team Wall Big East Grassroots - 30
Triangle Blazers Class of 2021 - 53
B14 - Sat 6/3 8:00PM Southern HS - Court 2
Fayetteville Bulldogs - 61
Team Jumpstart - 49
B15 - Sat 6/3 9:00PM Southern HS - Court 2
Team Buckets - 50
WCBA 2021 - 55
B25 - Sun 6/4 3:00PM Millbrook HS - Ct 1
Team Buckets - 53
Team Wall Grassroots*** - 22
B10 - Sat 6/3 6:00PM Southern HS - Court 1
Garner Road Bulldogs 2021-Davis - 57
Higher Level 2021 - 51
B11 - Sat 6/3 7:00PM Southern HS - Court 1
Garner Road Bulldogs 2021 Whitley - 32
Davie fastbreak - 32
B17 - Sun 6/4 8:00AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1
Garner Road Bulldogs 2021-Davis - 73
Team Jumpstart - 51
B22 - Sun 6/4 10:00AM Lowes Grove MS - Court 1
Triangle Flight 8th - 54
Boys Prodigy Lions - 25
B21 - Sun 6/4 3:00PM Lowes Grove MS - Court 1
Triangle Blazers Class of 2021 - 63
Garner Road Bulldogs 2021 Whitley
B24 - Sun 6/4 4:00PM Lowes Grove MS - Court 1
NC Red Storm 14
WCBA 2021 - 70
B2 - Sat 6/3 5:00PM Southern HS - Court 1
Davie fastbreak - 76