Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in

All Teams (Coaches & Players) MUST check-in 1.5 hour prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
For 17U-14U Live Event Teams:
Complete NCAA USA Basketball Certification & Roster
Print BIG SHOTS Tourney Machine Roster
***BRING YOUR LAPTOP/IPAD TO MAKE ADJUSTMENTS IF NEEDED***
USA Basketball Gold Certified Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.
MANDATORY 14U-17U CHECK-IN PRIOR TO FIRST GAME
14U - 17U CHECK IN LOCATION: Carolina Courts Indian Trail, 240 Chestnut Pkwy, Indian Trail, NC 28079

9U-13U CHECK IN LOCATION: Carolina Courts Concord, 24 Spring St SW, Concord, NC 28025



Good Luck to All Teams!

10U/9U Boys

BIG SHOTS TEAM CHARLOTTE LIVE (Charlotte, NC | 17U-9U)

Jul 22 - 23, 2017
Concord, NC • Indian Trail, NC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Stat Leaders

Points/G
Total Points
Show All Leaders

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
Team Dominate (Concord, NC) 2 0 2
Team Wall GR 3rd (Raleigh, NC) 2 0 2
VA Elite Southside (Martinsville, VA) 0 2 -2
VA Elite Southside 10 *** 0 2 -2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 22, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Carolina Crt Concord - Ct 1 VA Elite Southside
0 1 Team Dominate
P2 8:00 AM Carolina Crt Concord - Ct 2 VA Elite Southside 10 ***
0 1 Team Wall GR 3rd
P3 10:00 AM Carolina Crt Concord - Ct 1 VA Elite Southside
0 1 Team Wall GR 3rd
P4 10:00 AM Carolina Crt Concord - Ct 2 Team Dominate
1 0 VA Elite Southside 10 ***
Sunday, July 23, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 3:00 PM Carolina Crt Concord - Ct 1 A 2nd Place
A 3rd Place
B3 5:00 PM Carolina Crt Concord - Ct 2 Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B2

Bracket

Gold Bracket
Bracket Winner B3
Gold Champion
A 2nd Place
B1 - Sun 7/23 3:00PM Carolina Crt Concord - Ct 1
A 3rd Place
Bracket Winner B1
B3 - Sun 7/23 5:00PM Carolina Crt Concord - Ct 2
Bracket Winner B2
A 4th Place
B2
A 1st Place