Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in -
*** = Team hasn't completed Tourney Machine roster. Go to bigshots.net click registration. Team must complete information provided to be ranked, evaluated and stats.

All Teams MUST check-in 45 mins. prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
- Complete and print Roster
- Teams will receive 2 coaching bands per team.
- Coach’s name must be on the team roster to receive band.
- Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
- Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

Check in at first game location

HQ: Carolina Courts Indian Trail, 240 Chestnut Pkwy, Indian Trail, NC 28079

Home team is bottom team/second team listed and wears home color.

Good luck to all teams!

15U Boys

BIG SHOTS CAROLINA with ESPN's PAUL BIANCARDI (Charlotte, NC | 17U-9U)

May 13 - 14, 2017
Indian Trail, NC • Rock Hill, SC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team Charlotte 15U

15U Boys Champion

Sat May 13, 2017 - Sun May 14, 2017

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 13, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 4 ELITE 2020
73 84 Carolina Soldiers
B2 9:00 AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 2 Team Felton 2020 GSO
52 43 Flight 22 Cee ***
B3 9:00 AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 4 NC Empire ***
0 2 Team Winston White 15
B5 9:00 AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 1 Team Charlotte 15U
45 20 Team Carolina 15U
B4 10:00 AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 2 Fort Mill Phoenix
44 66 Big Shots Elite WV
B6 10:00 AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 4 Team F.L.Y.
70 69 NC Flames
B7 10:00 AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 5 Flight 22
25 54 THE KINGS
B8 10:00 AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 3 Team Synergy
55 33 Port City Stars 15
B9 10:00 AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 1 Manzer
47 54 Team United 2021
B10 10:00 AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 6 Tristars
66 60 Truth Generation Elite
B11 11:00 AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 1 [20] Carolina Soldiers
40 60 [10] Team Felton 2020 GSO
B35 11:00 AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 3 Team Winston Blue 15
59 62 Warriors Life Elite
B36 11:00 AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 6 Team Felton - Rozzell
64 63 TMP
B13 12:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 1 [4] Team Charlotte 15U
60 28 [7] Team F.L.Y.
B14 12:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 2 [13] THE KINGS
42 47 [18] Team Synergy
B12 1:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 2 [6] Team Winston White 15
66 82 [5] Big Shots Elite WV
B41 1:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 1 [20] Warriors Life Elite
66 67 Team Felton - Rozzell
B15 2:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 5 [12] Team United 2021
51 23 [19] Tristars
B16 2:00 PM York Prep - Court 1 [1] ELITE 2020
52 47 [11] Flight 22 Cee ***
B17 2:00 PM York Prep - Court 2 [15] NC Empire ***
0 2 [16] Fort Mill Phoenix
B18 3:00 PM York Prep - Court 1 [7] Team Carolina 15U
43 67 [14] NC Flames
B19 3:00 PM York Prep - Court 2 [8] Flight 22
31 36 [3] Port City Stars 15
B20 4:00 PM York Prep - Court 1 [9] Manzer
76 69 [2] Truth Generation Elite
B38 4:00 PM York Prep - Court 2 Team Winston Blue 15
50 39 TMP
Sunday, May 14, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B23 8:00 AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 5 [1] ELITE 2020
53 50 [16] Fort Mill Phoenix
B24 8:00 AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 4 [14] NC Flames
54 55 [3] Port City Stars 15
B22 9:00 AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 1 [4] Team Charlotte 15U
67 61 [18] Team Synergy
B42 9:00 AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 2 [12] Team United 2021
71 65 Team Felton - Rozzell
B39 10:00 AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 5 [9] Manzer
28 53 Team Winston Blue 15
B21 12:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 1 [10] Team Felton 2020 GSO
57 61 [5] Big Shots Elite WV
B25 12:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 2 [4] Team Charlotte 15U
59 58 [12] Team United 2021
B26 1:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 4 [3] Port City Stars 15
21 66 Team Winston Blue 15
B27 1:00 PM York Prep - Court 1 Unknown
Unknown
B28 1:00 PM York Prep - Court 2 [8] Flight 22
52 39 [2] Truth Generation Elite
B31 2:00 PM York Prep - Court 1 [7] Team F.L.Y.
47 41 [13] THE KINGS
B32 2:00 PM York Prep - Court 2 [19] Tristars
43 41 [11] Flight 22 Cee ***
B30 3:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 5 [20] Carolina Soldiers
70 81 Warriors Life Elite
B34 3:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 1 [5] Big Shots Elite WV
54 69 [4] Team Charlotte 15U
B40 3:00 PM York Prep - Court 1 Team Carolina 15U
41 51 TMP
B33 4:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 2 [1] ELITE 2020
54 52 Team Winston Blue 15

Bracket

Championship Bracket
Silver Bracket
[4] Team Charlotte 15U
Gold Champion
[1] ELITE 2020
Silver Champion
NC Empire *** - 0
B3 - Sat 5/13 9:00AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 4
Team Winston White 15 - 2
[7] Team Carolina 15U - 43
B18 - Sat 5/13 3:00PM York Prep - Court 1
[14] NC Flames - 67
[20] Carolina Soldiers - 40
B11 - Sat 5/13 11:00AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 1
[10] Team Felton 2020 GSO - 60
Team Felton 2020 GSO - 52
B2 - Sat 5/13 9:00AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 2
Flight 22 Cee *** - 43
[4] Team Charlotte 15U - 60
B13 - Sat 5/13 12:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 1
[7] Team F.L.Y. - 28
Fort Mill Phoenix - 44
B4 - Sat 5/13 10:00AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 2
Big Shots Elite WV - 66
[6] Team Winston White 15 - 66
B12 - Sat 5/13 1:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 2
[5] Big Shots Elite WV - 82
[12] Team United 2021 - 51
B15 - Sat 5/13 2:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 5
[19] Tristars - 23
[13] THE KINGS - 42
B14 - Sat 5/13 12:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 2
[18] Team Synergy - 47
[10] Team Felton 2020 GSO - 57
B21 - Sun 5/14 12:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 1
[5] Big Shots Elite WV - 61
ELITE 2020 - 73
B1 - Sat 5/13 8:00AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 4
Carolina Soldiers - 84
Team F.L.Y. - 70
B6 - Sat 5/13 10:00AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 4
NC Flames - 69
Tristars - 66
B10 - Sat 5/13 10:00AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 6
Truth Generation Elite - 60
[4] Team Charlotte 15U - 59
B25 - Sun 5/14 12:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 2
[12] Team United 2021 - 58
[8] Flight 22 - 31
B19 - Sat 5/13 3:00PM York Prep - Court 2
[3] Port City Stars 15 - 36
Team Synergy - 55
B8 - Sat 5/13 10:00AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 3
Port City Stars 15 - 33
[9] Manzer - 76
B20 - Sat 5/13 4:00PM York Prep - Court 1
[2] Truth Generation Elite - 69
Flight 22 - 25
B7 - Sat 5/13 10:00AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 5
THE KINGS - 54
Team Charlotte 15U - 45
B5 - Sat 5/13 9:00AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 1
Team Carolina 15U - 20
Manzer - 47
B9 - Sat 5/13 10:00AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 1
Team United 2021 - 54
[1] ELITE 2020 - 54
B33 - Sun 5/14 4:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 2
Team Winston Blue 15 - 52
[15] NC Empire *** - 0
B17 - Sat 5/13 2:00PM York Prep - Court 2
[16] Fort Mill Phoenix - 2
[5] Big Shots Elite WV - 54
B34 - Sun 5/14 3:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 1
[4] Team Charlotte 15U - 69
[4] Team Charlotte 15U - 67
B22 - Sun 5/14 9:00AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 1
[18] Team Synergy - 61
[7] Team F.L.Y. - 47
B31 - Sun 5/14 2:00PM York Prep - Court 1
[13] THE KINGS - 41
[14] NC Flames - 54
B24 - Sun 5/14 8:00AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 4
[3] Port City Stars 15 - 55
[1] ELITE 2020 - 53
B23 - Sun 5/14 8:00AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 5
[16] Fort Mill Phoenix - 50
[8] Flight 22 - 52
B28 - Sun 5/14 1:00PM York Prep - Court 2
[2] Truth Generation Elite - 39
[3] Port City Stars 15 - 21
B26 - Sun 5/14 1:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 4
Team Winston Blue 15 - 66
[19] Tristars - 43
B32 - Sun 5/14 2:00PM York Prep - Court 2
[11] Flight 22 Cee *** - 41
[20] Carolina Soldiers - 70
B30 - Sun 5/14 3:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 5
Warriors Life Elite - 81
[1] ELITE 2020 - 52
B16 - Sat 5/13 2:00PM York Prep - Court 1
[11] Flight 22 Cee *** - 47
Team Winston Blue 15 - 59
B35 - Sat 5/13 11:00AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 3
Warriors Life Elite - 62
[9] Manzer - 28
B39 - Sun 5/14 10:00AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 5
Team Winston Blue 15 - 53
[12] Team United 2021 - 71
B42 - Sun 5/14 9:00AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 2
Team Felton - Rozzell - 65
[20] Warriors Life Elite - 66
B41 - Sat 5/13 1:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 1
Team Felton - Rozzell - 67
Team Winston Blue 15 - 50
B38 - Sat 5/13 4:00PM York Prep - Court 2
TMP - 39
Team Carolina 15U - 41
B40 - Sun 5/14 3:00PM York Prep - Court 1
TMP - 51
Team Felton - Rozzell - 64
B36 - Sat 5/13 11:00AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 6
TMP - 63
Unknown
B27 - Sun 5/14 1:00PM York Prep - Court 1
Unknown