Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in -
*** = Team hasn't completed Tourney Machine roster. Go to bigshots.net click registration. Team must complete information provided to be ranked, evaluated and stats.

All Teams MUST check-in 45 mins. prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
- Complete and print Roster
- Teams will receive 2 coaching bands per team.
- Coach’s name must be on the team roster to receive band.
- Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
- Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

Check in at first game location

HQ: Carolina Courts Indian Trail, 240 Chestnut Pkwy, Indian Trail, NC 28079

Home team is bottom team/second team listed and wears home color.

Good luck to all teams!

13U Boys

BIG SHOTS CAROLINA with ESPN's PAUL BIANCARDI (Charlotte, NC | 17U-9U)

May 13 - 14, 2017
Indian Trail, NC • Rock Hill, SC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team Charlotte

13U Boys Champion

Sat May 13, 2017 - Sun May 14, 2017

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 13, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 6 Carolina Bad Boyz Red
7 52 Team Charlotte
B2 8:00 AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 5 Team Loaded NC 704
75 23 TSB Elite Pride White
B3 9:00 AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 5 Team United 13U
53 47 WCBA Blue 13
B4 9:00 AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 6 Charlotte Dragons 2022
61 42 Team Felton 2022
B5 10:00 AM York Prep - Court 1 [1] Carolina Bad Boyz Red
46 24 [5] TSB Elite Pride White
B6 11:00 AM York Prep - Court 1 [6] WCBA Blue 13
42 46 [7] Team Felton 2022
B8 12:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 6 [4] Team Loaded NC 704
51 49 [2] Charlotte Dragons 2022
B7 1:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 4 [8] Team Charlotte
61 42 [3] Team United 13U
Sunday, May 14, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 8:00 AM York Prep - Court 2 [5] TSB Elite Pride White
28 62 [6] WCBA Blue 13
B11 11:00 AM York Prep - Court 2 [3] Team United 13U
28 33 [2] Charlotte Dragons 2022
B10 12:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 5 [1] Carolina Bad Boyz Red
51 60 [7] Team Felton 2022
B12 2:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 2 [8] Team Charlotte
68 51 [4] Team Loaded NC 704

Bracket

Silver Bracket
Consolation Game
Gold Bracket
7th/8th Game
[2] Charlotte Dragons 2022
3rd Place
[6] WCBA Blue 13
7th Place
[7] Team Felton 2022
Silver Champion
[8] Team Charlotte
Gold Champion
[1] Carolina Bad Boyz Red - 46
B5 - Sat 5/13 10:00AM York Prep - Court 1
[5] TSB Elite Pride White - 24
[8] Team Charlotte - 61
B7 - Sat 5/13 1:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 4
[3] Team United 13U - 42
[6] WCBA Blue 13 - 42
B6 - Sat 5/13 11:00AM York Prep - Court 1
[7] Team Felton 2022 - 46
Team Loaded NC 704 - 75
B2 - Sat 5/13 8:00AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 5
TSB Elite Pride White - 23
Carolina Bad Boyz Red - 7
B1 - Sat 5/13 8:00AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 6
Team Charlotte - 52
[8] Team Charlotte - 68
B12 - Sun 5/14 2:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 2
[4] Team Loaded NC 704 - 51
Team United 13U - 53
B3 - Sat 5/13 9:00AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 5
WCBA Blue 13 - 47
[1] Carolina Bad Boyz Red - 51
B10 - Sun 5/14 12:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 5
[7] Team Felton 2022 - 60
Charlotte Dragons 2022 - 61
B4 - Sat 5/13 9:00AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 6
Team Felton 2022 - 42
[3] Team United 13U - 28
B11 - Sun 5/14 11:00AM York Prep - Court 2
[2] Charlotte Dragons 2022 - 33
[4] Team Loaded NC 704 - 51
B8 - Sat 5/13 12:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 6
[2] Charlotte Dragons 2022 - 49
[5] TSB Elite Pride White - 28
B9 - Sun 5/14 8:00AM York Prep - Court 2
[6] WCBA Blue 13 - 62