Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in -
*** = Team hasn't completed Tourney Machine roster. Go to bigshots.net click registration. Team must complete information provided to be ranked, evaluated and stats.

All Teams MUST check-in 45 mins. prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
- Complete and print Roster
- Teams will receive 2 coaching bands per team.
- Coach’s name must be on the team roster to receive band.
- Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
- Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

Check in at first game location

HQ: Carolina Courts Indian Trail, 240 Chestnut Pkwy, Indian Trail, NC 28079

Home team is bottom team/second team listed and wears home color.

Good luck to all teams!

17U Blue Boys

BIG SHOTS CAROLINA with ESPN's PAUL BIANCARDI (Charlotte, NC | 17U-9U)

May 13 - 14, 2017
Indian Trail, NC • Rock Hill, SC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Winston Lake Lakers

17U Blue Boys Champion

Sat May 13, 2017 - Sun May 14, 2017

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 13, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 1:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 5 Blue & Gold Hawks
49 58 Winston Lake Lakers
B2 4:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 4 Capital City Pacers
64 73 Denver Nuggets
B5 4:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 5 Blue and Gold Select
66 63 Port City Stars 17
B6 4:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 6 Tristars
54 57 Carolina Warriors (NC)
B3 5:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 4 Carolina Arsenal
0 2 Elite Warriors
B7 5:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 5 Fayetteville Spurs (Black)
58 57 Sandhills Cyclones
B8 5:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 6 Metro Wolves
68 39 Carolina Soldiers
B4 6:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 6 Carolina Defenders Hayes
36 53 Truth Generation Elite
B16 6:00 PM York Prep - Court 2 [1] Blue & Gold Hawks
69 50 [10] Capital City Pacers
B18 6:00 PM York Prep - Court 1 [7] Port City Stars 17
59 54 [7] Tristars
B9 7:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 6 Carolina Chaos 17U
52 53 Fort Mill Spartans
B10 7:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 5 Team Carolina Robinson
63 68 Mooresville Magic 2018
B19 7:00 PM York Prep - Court 1 [13] Sandhills Cyclones
91 89 [3] Carolina Soldiers
B14 8:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 6 [8] Fayetteville Spurs (Black)
60 56 [18] Metro Wolves
B17 8:00 PM York Prep - Court 1 [15] Carolina Arsenal
0 2 [16] Carolina Defenders Hayes
Forfeit
B11 9:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 5 Winston Lake Lakers
54 47 [11] Denver Nuggets
B12 9:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 4 [6] Elite Warriors
53 57 [5] Truth Generation Elite
B13 9:00 PM York Prep - Court 1 [4] Blue and Gold Select
69 59 [14] Carolina Warriors (NC)
B15 9:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 6 [12] Fort Mill Spartans
65 68 [2] Mooresville Magic 2018
B20 9:00 PM York Prep - Court 2 [9] Carolina Chaos 17U
53 56 [19] Team Carolina Robinson
Sunday, May 14, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B22 9:00 AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 3 [4] Blue and Gold Select
72 62 [8] Fayetteville Spurs (Black)
B21 10:00 AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 3 Winston Lake Lakers
63 54 [5] Truth Generation Elite
B23 10:00 AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 4 [1] Blue & Gold Hawks
64 46 [16] Carolina Defenders Hayes
B24 11:00 AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 5 [7] Port City Stars 17
55 61 [13] Sandhills Cyclones
B25 1:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 2 [4] Blue and Gold Select
54 62 [2] Mooresville Magic 2018
B26 2:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 5 [13] Sandhills Cyclones
87 81 [19] Team Carolina Robinson
B27 2:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 4 Elite Warriors
60 67 [7] Tristars
B31 3:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 4 [14] Carolina Warriors (NC)
54 57 [18] Metro Wolves
B28 4:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 5 [3] Carolina Soldiers
[9] Carolina Chaos 17U
B30 4:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 3 [11] Denver Nuggets
52 58 [6] Elite Warriors
B32 4:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 4 [12] Fort Mill Spartans
34 40 [10] Capital City Pacers
B34 4:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 1 Winston Lake Lakers
53 28 [2] Mooresville Magic 2018
B33 5:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 4 [1] Blue & Gold Hawks
78 74 [13] Sandhills Cyclones

Bracket

Championship Bracket
Silver Bracket
[1] Blue & Gold Hawks
Silver Champion
Winston Lake Lakers
Gold Champion
Capital City Pacers - 64
B2 - Sat 5/13 4:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 4
Denver Nuggets - 73
Blue & Gold Hawks - 49
B1 - Sat 5/13 1:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 5
Winston Lake Lakers - 58
[4] Blue and Gold Select - 69
B13 - Sat 5/13 9:00PM York Prep - Court 1
[14] Carolina Warriors (NC) - 59
[12] Fort Mill Spartans - 65
B15 - Sat 5/13 9:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 6
[2] Mooresville Magic 2018 - 68
[8] Fayetteville Spurs (Black) - 60
B14 - Sat 5/13 8:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 6
[18] Metro Wolves - 56
Winston Lake Lakers - 63
B21 - Sun 5/14 10:00AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 3
[5] Truth Generation Elite - 54
[7] Port City Stars 17 - 59
B18 - Sat 5/13 6:00PM York Prep - Court 1
[7] Tristars - 54
Winston Lake Lakers - 54
B11 - Sat 5/13 9:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 5
[11] Denver Nuggets - 47
Carolina Defenders Hayes - 36
B4 - Sat 5/13 6:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 6
Truth Generation Elite - 53
[6] Elite Warriors - 53
B12 - Sat 5/13 9:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 4
[5] Truth Generation Elite - 57
Carolina Arsenal - 0
B3 - Sat 5/13 5:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 4
Elite Warriors - 2
[13] Sandhills Cyclones - 91
B19 - Sat 5/13 7:00PM York Prep - Court 1
[3] Carolina Soldiers - 89
[9] Carolina Chaos 17U - 53
B20 - Sat 5/13 9:00PM York Prep - Court 2
[19] Team Carolina Robinson - 56
Carolina Chaos 17U - 52
B9 - Sat 5/13 7:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 6
Fort Mill Spartans - 53
Fayetteville Spurs (Black) - 58
B7 - Sat 5/13 5:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 5
Sandhills Cyclones - 57
[4] Blue and Gold Select - 54
B25 - Sun 5/14 1:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 2
[2] Mooresville Magic 2018 - 62
Tristars - 54
B6 - Sat 5/13 4:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 6
Carolina Warriors (NC) - 57
Blue and Gold Select - 66
B5 - Sat 5/13 4:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 5
Port City Stars 17 - 63
[1] Blue & Gold Hawks - 78
B33 - Sun 5/14 5:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 4
[13] Sandhills Cyclones - 74
Team Carolina Robinson - 63
B10 - Sat 5/13 7:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 5
Mooresville Magic 2018 - 68
[15] Carolina Arsenal - 0
B17 - Sat 5/13 8:00PM York Prep - Court 1
[16] Carolina Defenders Hayes - 2
Winston Lake Lakers - 53
B34 - Sun 5/14 4:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 1
[2] Mooresville Magic 2018 - 28
Metro Wolves - 68
B8 - Sat 5/13 5:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 6
Carolina Soldiers - 39
[7] Port City Stars 17 - 55
B24 - Sun 5/14 11:00AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 5
[13] Sandhills Cyclones - 61
[3] Carolina Soldiers
B28 - Sun 5/14 4:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 5
[9] Carolina Chaos 17U
[1] Blue & Gold Hawks - 69
B16 - Sat 5/13 6:00PM York Prep - Court 2
[10] Capital City Pacers - 50
[14] Carolina Warriors (NC) - 54
B31 - Sun 5/14 3:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 4
[18] Metro Wolves - 57
[1] Blue & Gold Hawks - 64
B23 - Sun 5/14 10:00AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 4
[16] Carolina Defenders Hayes - 46
Elite Warriors - 60
B27 - Sun 5/14 2:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 4
[7] Tristars - 67
[4] Blue and Gold Select - 72
B22 - Sun 5/14 9:00AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 3
[8] Fayetteville Spurs (Black) - 62
[12] Fort Mill Spartans - 34
B32 - Sun 5/14 4:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 4
[10] Capital City Pacers - 40
[11] Denver Nuggets - 52
B30 - Sun 5/14 4:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 3
[6] Elite Warriors - 58
[13] Sandhills Cyclones - 87
B26 - Sun 5/14 2:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 5
[19] Team Carolina Robinson - 81