Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in -
*** = Team hasn't completed Tourney Machine roster. Go to bigshots.net click registration. Team must complete information provided to be ranked, evaluated and stats.

All Teams MUST check-in 45 mins. prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
- Complete and print Roster
- Teams will receive 2 coaching bands per team.
- Coach’s name must be on the team roster to receive band.
- Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
- Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

Check in at first game location

HQ: Carolina Courts Indian Trail, 240 Chestnut Pkwy, Indian Trail, NC 28079

Home team is bottom team/second team listed and wears home color.

Good luck to all teams!

16U Blue Boys

BIG SHOTS CAROLINA with ESPN's PAUL BIANCARDI (Charlotte, NC | 17U-9U)

May 13 - 14, 2017
Indian Trail, NC • Rock Hill, SC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Franklin County Bulls Elite

16U Blue Boys Champion

Sat May 13, 2017 - Sun May 14, 2017

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 13, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 11:00 AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 5 Blue Gold Select - Blue
68 70 Fayetteville Spurs Team Bell
B2 12:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 5 Franklin County Bulls Elite
65 59 Truth Generation Elite
B3 1:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 6 Port City Stars 16
44 68 Running Rebels VA 16***
B4 2:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 6 Team Carolina Bennett
57 73 Flight 22 16u
B5 3:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 5 Warriors Life Elite
65 60 WCBA Elite White
B6 3:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 6 [10] Fayetteville Spurs Team Bell
62 72 [6] Franklin County Bulls Elite
Sunday, May 14, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 8:00 AM York Prep - Court 1 [3] Port City Stars 16
46 58 [4] Team Carolina Bennett
B7 9:00 AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 5 [8] Running Rebels VA 16***
53 35 [7] Flight 22 16u
B8 9:00 AM York Prep - Court 1 [1] Blue Gold Select - Blue
60 76 [5] Truth Generation Elite
B11 10:00 AM York Prep - Court 1 [4] Team Carolina Bennett
42 69 [2] WCBA Elite White
B10 1:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 5 [8] Running Rebels VA 16***
68 42 [9] Warriors Life Elite
B12 3:00 PM York Prep - Court 2 [1] Blue Gold Select - Blue
0 0 [3] Port City Stars 16
Forfeit
B15 3:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 3 Truth Generation Elite
69 78 WCBA Elite White
B13 4:00 PM York Prep - Court 2 [10] Fayetteville Spurs Team Bell
[9] Warriors Life Elite
B14 4:00 PM York Prep - Court 1 [7] Flight 22 16u
0 0 [4] Team Carolina Bennett
Forfeit
B16 5:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 1 Franklin County Bulls Elite
65 56 Running Rebels VA 16***

Bracket

Gold Championship Bracket
Consolation Games
Silver Bracket
[2] WCBA Elite White
Silver Champion
[6] Franklin County Bulls Elite
Gold Champion
[8] Running Rebels VA 16*** - 53
B7 - Sun 5/14 9:00AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 5
[7] Flight 22 16u - 35
Truth Generation Elite - 69
B15 - Sun 5/14 3:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 3
WCBA Elite White - 78
[8] Running Rebels VA 16*** - 68
B10 - Sun 5/14 1:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 5
[9] Warriors Life Elite - 42
[4] Team Carolina Bennett - 42
B11 - Sun 5/14 10:00AM York Prep - Court 1
[2] WCBA Elite White - 69
[1] Blue Gold Select - Blue - 60
B8 - Sun 5/14 9:00AM York Prep - Court 1
[5] Truth Generation Elite - 76
Port City Stars 16 - 44
B3 - Sat 5/13 1:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 6
Running Rebels VA 16*** - 68
Franklin County Bulls Elite - 65
B2 - Sat 5/13 12:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 5
Truth Generation Elite - 59
[7] Flight 22 16u - 0
B14 - Sun 5/14 4:00PM York Prep - Court 1
[4] Team Carolina Bennett - 0
[10] Fayetteville Spurs Team Bell
B13 - Sun 5/14 4:00PM York Prep - Court 2
[9] Warriors Life Elite
[1] Blue Gold Select - Blue - 0
B12 - Sun 5/14 3:00PM York Prep - Court 2
[3] Port City Stars 16 - 0
Team Carolina Bennett - 57
B4 - Sat 5/13 2:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 6
Flight 22 16u - 73
Warriors Life Elite - 65
B5 - Sat 5/13 3:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 5
WCBA Elite White - 60
Blue Gold Select - Blue - 68
B1 - Sat 5/13 11:00AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 5
Fayetteville Spurs Team Bell - 70
[10] Fayetteville Spurs Team Bell - 62
B6 - Sat 5/13 3:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 6
[6] Franklin County Bulls Elite - 72
Franklin County Bulls Elite - 65
B16 - Sun 5/14 5:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 1
Running Rebels VA 16*** - 56
[3] Port City Stars 16 - 46
B9 - Sun 5/14 8:00AM York Prep - Court 1
[4] Team Carolina Bennett - 58