Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in -
All Teams MUST check-in 45 mins. prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
- Complete and print Roster
- Teams will receive 2 coaching bands per team.
- Coach’s name must be on the team roster to receive band.
- Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
- Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

Teams must check in at first game location for this event.

HQ: York Comprehensive High School, 275 Alexander Love Hwy, York, SC 29745

Home team is bottom team/second team listed and wears home color.

Good luck to all teams!

15U Boys

BIG SHOTS ROCK HILL TEAM UNITED (Rock Hill, SC | 17U-9U)

May 6 - 7, 2017
Clover, SC • York, SC
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team United 15u EYBL

15U Boys Champion

Sat May 6, 2017 - Sun May 7, 2017

Stat Leaders

Points/G
C Burbunk - Charlotte Dragons 19.0
J Banks - Team United 15u EYBL 15.3
D Nix - Team United 2021 15.0
S Pressley - Karolina Khaos Si 14.3
J Hollifield - Team United 202 13.7
Total Points
J Banks - Team United 15u EYBL 46
D Nix - Team United 2021 45
S Pressley - Karolina Khaos Si 43
J Hollifield - Team United 202 41
C LITTLE - TRIANGLE FLIGHT 40
Show All Leaders

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 06, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM York Comprehensive - Ct 1 Charlotte Dragons
28 49 Holy city warriors

Charlotte Dragons

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Holy city warriors

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 shawn jenkins 0 0 0 0
1 jamel mcgowan 1 1 0 3
2 laquanne smalls 0 0 1 1
3 malichi williams 5 1 0 11
5 carlos thorne 4 0 0 8
7 chris mcgill 1 0 0 2
11 deangelo clark 3 1 0 7
23 michael gardener 3 0 0 6
24 gavin white 2 0 0 4
35 deangelo bright 3 1 0 7
Totals 22 4 1 49
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 10:00 AM York Comprehensive - Ct 2 Team United 2021
66 29 SC KINGS - 9th Grade

Team United 2021

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
10 Cyncier Harrison 3 1 0 7
12 Omazeon Tinsley 3 1 0 7
20 Derrick "DJ" Nix 7 0 0 14
21 Nebanye Moore 2 0 1 5
22 Josiah Dow 0 0 0 0
23 John Butler 5 0 2 12
25 Justin Taylor 5 0 1 11
33 Jack Hollifield 5 0 0 10
Totals 30 2 4 66

SC KINGS - 9th Grade

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Ja'Voni Melidor 3 1 0 7
1 Jeff Booker IV 1 0 0 2
2 Jared Martin 4 2 0 10
3 Jordan Hughes 2 0 1 5
5 Jaylen Leonard 0 0 0 0
11 Will Central 1 0 0 2
30 Evan Gebhard 1 1 0 3
Totals 12 4 1 29
PRINT BOX SCORE
B2 11:00 AM York Comprehensive - Ct 1 Team United 15u EYBL
68 57 TRIANGLE FLIGHT

Team United 15u EYBL

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Dimitrius Washington 6 2 1 15
3 Meelad Dorodchi 2 0 1 5
4 Todd Bart 2 1 0 5
5 Osa Idehen 1 0 1 3
10 Trey Hubbard 2 1 0 5
20 JJ 7 5 0 19
21 Josh Banks 7 2 0 16
Totals 27 11 3 68

TRIANGLE FLIGHT

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 CHRISTIAN MOORE 0 0 0 0
3 JACKSON SPENCER 1 0 0 2
4 NOLAN DORSEY 4 4 1 13
5 JASON REID 1 1 0 3
11 LUKE YOUNG 1 0 1 3
13 JEREMIAH BAKER 3 0 0 6
14 ANDREW HARVEY 6 2 0 14
15 LUKE PROCTOR 0 0 0 0
30 NICK FARRAR 0 0 0 0
32 CHRISTIAN LITTLE 5 1 2 13
35 LUKE BAKER 1 0 1 3
43 JACK SZCZUKA 0 0 0 0
Totals 22 8 5 57
PRINT BOX SCORE
B4 12:00 PM York Comprehensive - Ct 3 THE KINGS
64 47 Karolina Khaos Silver

THE KINGS

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Jackson Krisko 1 0 0 2
3 Cole Mallory 6 0 0 12
7 Baker Olin 2 1 0 5
10 Max McKittrick 4 0 0 8
12 Grayson Clements 6 0 1 13
13 Jay Capitano 1 0 0 2
15 Jacob Brockmann 5 0 0 10
32 Lucas Martino 2 2 0 6
34 Luke Brighton 3 0 0 6
Totals 30 3 1 64

Karolina Khaos Silver

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jalen Jenkins 1 0 0 2
1 Tyler Sainvil 0 0 0 0
2 Adrian Pooler 6 0 0 12
3 Valerian Bruce 0 0 0 0
4 Adam Norman 4 2 1 11
5 Aaron Parker 2 0 0 4
7 Brandon Scott 2 1 0 5
8 Malik Stewart 0 0 0 0
10 Sammy Pressley 3 0 1 7
11 Clark Driggers 0 0 0 0
15 Weston Glassgow 0 0 0 0
20 Ra'Shean Cason 0 0 0 0
24 Nyles Godbolt 1 0 0 2
25 Jamal McDuffie 2 0 0 4
35 Thomas Spears 0 0 0 0
Totals 21 3 2 47
PRINT BOX SCORE
B5 2:00 PM Clover Middle School - Ct 1 [1] Charlotte Dragons
52 62 [5] TRIANGLE FLIGHT

Charlotte Dragons

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Colby Burbunk 6 0 2 14
2 William Carroll 3 0 0 6
3 Jack Durtch 0 0 0 0
4 Barrett Funderturk 3 2 2 10
5 William Graham 2 0 2 6
6 Michael Grovanz 2 0 2 6
7 Douglass Hipps 1 0 0 2
8 Kevin Kulluck 2 0 0 4
9 Matthew Kupreanils 2 0 0 4
10 Evan Armstrong 0 0 0 0
11 David Pino 0 0 0 0
12 London Johnson 0 0 0 0
Totals 21 2 8 52

TRIANGLE FLIGHT

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 CHRISTIAN MOORE 0 0 0 0
3 JACKSON SPENCER 4 2 2 12
4 NOLAN DORSEY 1 0 2 4
5 JASON REID 2 1 0 5
11 LUKE YOUNG 0 0 0 0
13 JEREMIAH BAKER 4 0 2 10
14 ANDREW HARVEY 3 1 3 10
15 LUKE PROCTOR 0 0 0 0
30 NICK FARRAR 0 0 0 0
32 CHRISTIAN LITTLE 5 1 2 13
35 LUKE BAKER 0 0 0 0
43 JACK SZCZUKA 2 0 4 8
Totals 21 5 15 62
PRINT BOX SCORE
B6 3:00 PM Clover Middle School - Ct 2 [6] SC KINGS - 9th Grade
39 55 [7] Karolina Khaos Silver

SC KINGS - 9th Grade

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Ja'Voni Melidor 5 0 1 11
1 Jeff Booker IV 0 0 0 0
2 Jared Martin 2 1 0 5
3 Jordan Hughes 2 1 0 5
5 Jaylen Leonard 2 0 0 4
11 Will Central 0 0 0 0
30 Evan Gebhard 6 1 1 14
Totals 17 3 2 39

Karolina Khaos Silver

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jalen Jenkins 0 0 0 0
1 Tyler Sainvil 1 0 0 2
2 Adrian Pooler 2 1 0 5
3 Valerian Bruce 0 0 0 0
4 Adam Norman 0 0 0 0
5 Aaron Parker 4 1 1 10
7 Brandon Scott 5 1 0 11
8 Malik Stewart 0 0 0 0
10 Sammy Pressley 6 0 2 14
11 Clark Driggers 0 0 0 0
15 Weston Glassgow 0 0 0 0
20 Ra'Shean Cason 1 0 0 2
24 Nyles Godbolt 4 0 0 8
25 Jamal McDuffie 0 0 0 0
35 Thomas Spears 0 0 0 0
Totals 23 3 3 52
PRINT BOX SCORE
B7 4:00 PM York Comprehensive - Ct 3 [8] Holy city warriors
30 57 [4] Team United 15u EYBL

Holy city warriors

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 shawn jenkins 1 0 0 2
1 jamel mcgowan 2 1 0 5
2 laquanne smalls 2 0 0 4
3 malichi williams 3 1 0 7
5 carlos thorne 1 0 0 2
7 chris mcgill 1 0 0 2
11 deangelo clark 1 0 0 2
23 michael gardener 1 0 0 2
24 gavin white 1 0 0 2
35 deangelo bright 1 0 0 2
Totals 14 2 0 30

Team United 15u EYBL

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Dimitrius Washington 3 1 1 8
3 Meelad Dorodchi 2 0 0 4
4 Todd Bart 5 0 0 10
5 Osa Idehen 4 0 0 8
10 Trey Hubbard 2 0 1 5
20 JJ 1 1 0 3
21 Josh Banks 6 3 4 19
Totals 23 5 6 57
PRINT BOX SCORE
B8 5:00 PM York Comprehensive - Ct 3 [3] Team United 2021
65 43 [2] THE KINGS

Team United 2021

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
10 Cyncier Harrison 2 0 1 5
12 Omazeon Tinsley 0 0 0 0
20 Derrick "DJ" Nix 7 0 1 15
21 Nebanye Moore 0 0 0 0
22 Josiah Dow 5 0 1 11
23 John Butler 5 1 0 11
25 Justin Taylor 6 2 0 14
33 Jack Hollifield 3 0 3 9
Totals 28 3 6 65

THE KINGS

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Jackson Krisko 2 1 0 5
3 Cole Mallory 2 1 0 5
7 Baker Olin 0 0 0 0
10 Max McKittrick 3 2 0 8
12 Grayson Clements 4 2 0 10
13 Jay Capitano 1 0 0 2
15 Jacob Brockmann 1 1 0 3
32 Lucas Martino 3 1 0 7
34 Luke Brighton 1 1 0 3
Totals 17 9 0 43
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, May 07, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 10:00 AM Clover Middle School - Ct 2 [1] Charlotte Dragons
69 57 [6] SC KINGS - 9th Grade

Charlotte Dragons

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Colby Burbunk 10 0 4 24
2 William Carroll 3 0 0 6
3 Jack Durtch 3 1 4 11
4 Barrett Funderturk 2 0 0 4
5 William Graham 0 0 0 0
6 Michael Grovanz 0 0 0 0
7 Douglass Hipps 0 0 0 0
8 Kevin Kulluck 0 0 0 0
9 Matthew Kupreanils 0 0 0 0
10 Evan Armstrong 0 0 0 0
11 David Pino 0 0 0 0
12 London Johnson 0 0 0 0
Totals 18 1 8 45

SC KINGS - 9th Grade

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Ja'Voni Melidor 0 0 0 0
1 Jeff Booker IV 0 0 0 0
2 Jared Martin 0 0 0 0
3 Jordan Hughes 0 0 0 0
5 Jaylen Leonard 0 0 0 0
11 Will Central 0 0 0 0
30 Evan Gebhard 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B11 11:00 AM Clover Middle School - Ct 2 [8] Holy city warriors
57 31 [2] THE KINGS

Holy city warriors

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 shawn jenkins 3 1 0 7
1 jamel mcgowan 6 0 0 12
2 laquanne smalls 2 0 0 4
3 malichi williams 5 2 0 12
5 carlos thorne 2 0 0 4
7 chris mcgill 2 0 0 4
11 deangelo clark 2 1 0 5
23 michael gardener 0 0 0 0
24 gavin white 0 0 0 0
35 deangelo bright 4 1 0 9
Totals 26 5 0 57

THE KINGS

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Jackson Krisko 0 0 1 1
3 Cole Mallory 1 1 1 4
7 Baker Olin 0 0 0 0
10 Max McKittrick 2 1 0 5
12 Grayson Clements 5 0 0 10
13 Jay Capitano 2 0 0 4
15 Jacob Brockmann 1 0 0 2
32 Lucas Martino 2 1 0 5
34 Luke Brighton 0 0 0 0
Totals 13 3 2 31
PRINT BOX SCORE
B12 1:00 PM York Comprehensive - Ct 1 [4] Team United 15u EYBL
74 71 [3] Team United 2021

Team United 15u EYBL

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Dimitrius Washington 6 2 0 14
3 Meelad Dorodchi 0 0 0 0
4 Todd Bart 10 0 0 20
5 Osa Idehen 4 1 0 9
10 Trey Hubbard 3 1 0 7
20 JJ 5 3 0 13
21 Josh Banks 5 0 1 11
Totals 33 7 1 74

Team United 2021

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
10 Cyncier Harrison 5 0 0 10
12 Omazeon Tinsley 2 0 0 4
20 Derrick "DJ" Nix 6 3 1 16
21 Nebanye Moore 0 0 1 1
22 Josiah Dow 7 0 0 14
23 John Butler 2 0 0 4
25 Justin Taylor 0 0 0 0
33 Jack Hollifield 7 5 3 22
Totals 29 8 5 71
PRINT BOX SCORE
B10 3:00 PM York Comprehensive - Ct 3 [5] TRIANGLE FLIGHT
44 46 [7] Karolina Khaos Silver

TRIANGLE FLIGHT

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 CHRISTIAN MOORE 0 0 0 0
3 JACKSON SPENCER 0 0 0 0
4 NOLAN DORSEY 6 0 0 12
5 JASON REID 2 0 2 6
11 LUKE YOUNG 5 0 -3 7
13 JEREMIAH BAKER 2 0 1 5
14 ANDREW HARVEY 0 0 0 0
15 LUKE PROCTOR 0 0 0 0
30 NICK FARRAR 0 0 0 0
32 CHRISTIAN LITTLE 7 0 0 14
35 LUKE BAKER 0 0 0 0
43 JACK SZCZUKA 0 0 0 0
Totals 22 0 0 44

Karolina Khaos Silver

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jalen Jenkins 0 0 0 0
1 Tyler Sainvil 0 0 0 0
2 Adrian Pooler 0 0 0 0
3 Valerian Bruce 0 0 0 0
4 Adam Norman 1 0 0 2
5 Aaron Parker 6 0 0 12
7 Brandon Scott 0 0 0 0
8 Malik Stewart 2 0 0 4
10 Sammy Pressley 11 0 0 22
11 Clark Driggers 0 0 0 0
15 Weston Glassgow 1 0 0 2
20 Ra'Shean Cason 0 0 0 0
24 Nyles Godbolt 0 0 0 0
25 Jamal McDuffie 2 0 0 4
35 Thomas Spears 0 0 0 0
Totals 23 0 0 46
PRINT BOX SCORE

Bracket

Gold Bracket
7th/8th Game
Silver Bracket
Consolation Game
[7] Karolina Khaos Silver
Silver Champion
[1] Charlotte Dragons
7th Place
[4] Team United 15u EYBL
Gold Champion
[8] Holy city warriors
3rd Place
Team United 15u EYBL - 68
B2 - Sat 5/6 11:00AM York Comprehensive - Ct 1
TRIANGLE FLIGHT - 57
Team United 2021 - 66
B3 - Sat 5/6 10:00AM York Comprehensive - Ct 2
SC KINGS - 9th Grade - 29
[1] Charlotte Dragons - 52
B5 - Sat 5/6 2:00PM Clover Middle School - Ct 1
[5] TRIANGLE FLIGHT - 62
[5] TRIANGLE FLIGHT - 44
B10 - Sun 5/7 3:00PM York Comprehensive - Ct 3
[7] Karolina Khaos Silver - 46
[8] Holy city warriors - 30
B7 - Sat 5/6 4:00PM York Comprehensive - Ct 3
[4] Team United 15u EYBL - 57
[6] SC KINGS - 9th Grade - 39
B6 - Sat 5/6 3:00PM Clover Middle School - Ct 2
[7] Karolina Khaos Silver - 55
Charlotte Dragons - 28
B1 - Sat 5/6 10:00AM York Comprehensive - Ct 1
Holy city warriors - 49
[4] Team United 15u EYBL - 74
B12 - Sun 5/7 1:00PM York Comprehensive - Ct 1
[3] Team United 2021 - 71
[1] Charlotte Dragons - 69
B9 - Sun 5/7 10:00AM Clover Middle School - Ct 2
[6] SC KINGS - 9th Grade - 57
[8] Holy city warriors - 57
B11 - Sun 5/7 11:00AM Clover Middle School - Ct 2
[2] THE KINGS - 31
[3] Team United 2021 - 65
B8 - Sat 5/6 5:00PM York Comprehensive - Ct 3
[2] THE KINGS - 43
THE KINGS - 64
B4 - Sat 5/6 12:00PM York Comprehensive - Ct 3
Karolina Khaos Silver - 47