Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in -
All Teams MUST check-in 45 mins. prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
- Complete and print Roster
- Teams will receive 2 coaching bands per team.
- Coach’s name must be on the team roster to receive band.
- Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
- Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

Teams must check in at first game location for this event.

HQ: York Comprehensive High School, 275 Alexander Love Hwy, York, SC 29745

Home team is bottom team/second team listed and wears home color.

Good luck to all teams!

15U Boys

BIG SHOTS ROCK HILL TEAM UNITED (Rock Hill, SC | 17U-9U)

May 6 - 7, 2017
Clover, SC • York, SC
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team United 15u EYBL

15U Boys Champion

Sat May 6, 2017 - Sun May 7, 2017

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 06, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM York Comprehensive - Ct 1 Charlotte Dragons
28 49 Holy city warriors
B3 10:00 AM York Comprehensive - Ct 2 Team United 2021
66 29 SC KINGS - 9th Grade
B2 11:00 AM York Comprehensive - Ct 1 Team United 15u EYBL
68 57 TRIANGLE FLIGHT
B4 12:00 PM York Comprehensive - Ct 3 THE KINGS
64 47 Karolina Khaos Silver
B5 2:00 PM Clover Middle School - Ct 1 [1] Charlotte Dragons
52 62 [5] TRIANGLE FLIGHT
B6 3:00 PM Clover Middle School - Ct 2 [6] SC KINGS - 9th Grade
39 55 [7] Karolina Khaos Silver
B7 4:00 PM York Comprehensive - Ct 3 [8] Holy city warriors
30 57 [4] Team United 15u EYBL
B8 5:00 PM York Comprehensive - Ct 3 [3] Team United 2021
65 43 [2] THE KINGS
Sunday, May 07, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 10:00 AM Clover Middle School - Ct 2 [1] Charlotte Dragons
69 57 [6] SC KINGS - 9th Grade
B11 11:00 AM Clover Middle School - Ct 2 [8] Holy city warriors
57 31 [2] THE KINGS
B12 1:00 PM York Comprehensive - Ct 1 [4] Team United 15u EYBL
74 71 [3] Team United 2021
B10 3:00 PM York Comprehensive - Ct 3 [5] TRIANGLE FLIGHT
44 46 [7] Karolina Khaos Silver

Bracket

Gold Bracket
7th/8th Game
Silver Bracket
Consolation Game
[7] Karolina Khaos Silver
Silver Champion
[1] Charlotte Dragons
7th Place
[4] Team United 15u EYBL
Gold Champion
[8] Holy city warriors
3rd Place
Team United 15u EYBL - 68
B2 - Sat 5/6 11:00AM York Comprehensive - Ct 1
TRIANGLE FLIGHT - 57
Team United 2021 - 66
B3 - Sat 5/6 10:00AM York Comprehensive - Ct 2
SC KINGS - 9th Grade - 29
[1] Charlotte Dragons - 52
B5 - Sat 5/6 2:00PM Clover Middle School - Ct 1
[5] TRIANGLE FLIGHT - 62
[5] TRIANGLE FLIGHT - 44
B10 - Sun 5/7 3:00PM York Comprehensive - Ct 3
[7] Karolina Khaos Silver - 46
[8] Holy city warriors - 30
B7 - Sat 5/6 4:00PM York Comprehensive - Ct 3
[4] Team United 15u EYBL - 57
[6] SC KINGS - 9th Grade - 39
B6 - Sat 5/6 3:00PM Clover Middle School - Ct 2
[7] Karolina Khaos Silver - 55
Charlotte Dragons - 28
B1 - Sat 5/6 10:00AM York Comprehensive - Ct 1
Holy city warriors - 49
[4] Team United 15u EYBL - 74
B12 - Sun 5/7 1:00PM York Comprehensive - Ct 1
[3] Team United 2021 - 71
[1] Charlotte Dragons - 69
B9 - Sun 5/7 10:00AM Clover Middle School - Ct 2
[6] SC KINGS - 9th Grade - 57
[8] Holy city warriors - 57
B11 - Sun 5/7 11:00AM Clover Middle School - Ct 2
[2] THE KINGS - 31
[3] Team United 2021 - 65
B8 - Sat 5/6 5:00PM York Comprehensive - Ct 3
[2] THE KINGS - 43
THE KINGS - 64
B4 - Sat 5/6 12:00PM York Comprehensive - Ct 3
Karolina Khaos Silver - 47