Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in -
All Teams MUST check-in 45 mins. prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
- Complete and print Roster
- Teams will receive 2 coaching bands per team.
- Coach’s name must be on the team roster to receive band.
- Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
- Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

Teams must check in at first game location for this event.

HQ: York Comprehensive High School, 275 Alexander Love Hwy, York, SC 29745

Home team is bottom team/second team listed and wears home color.

Good luck to all teams!

13U/12U Boys

BIG SHOTS ROCK HILL TEAM UNITED (Rock Hill, SC | 17U-9U)

May 6 - 7, 2017
Clover, SC • York, SC
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team United 13U

13U/12U Boys Champion

Sat May 6, 2017 - Sun May 7, 2017

Stat Leaders

Points/G
C Gatewood - Team United 13U 13.7
B Dunlap - BigShots Elite 2022 13.0
T Green - Team United 13U 12.7
a ince - ESBA Elite 11.0
A Breland - Team United 13U 10.3
Total Points
B Dunlap - BigShots Elite 2022 52
C Gatewood - Team United 13U 41
A Breland - Team United 13U 41
T Coffee - BigShots Elite 2022 41
T Green - Team United 13U 38
Show All Leaders

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
Team United 13U (Charlotte, NC) 2 0 30
BigShots Elite 2022 (Charlotte, NC) 1 1 0
TSB Elite Pride White (Waxhaw, NC) 0 2 -30
B
Team W L
PD
ESBA Elite (Huntington, WV) 2 0 25
Garner Road Bulldogs - 7th Grade (Raleigh, NC) 1 1 5
PrimeTime Elite (Rock Hill, SC) 1 1 -4
TSB Elite Pride (Waxhaw, NC) 0 2 -26

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 06, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 9:00 AM Clover Middle School - Ct 1 PrimeTime Elite
24 13 TSB Elite Pride

PrimeTime Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jordan Miller 2 0 0 4
1 Jahmir Massey 0 0 0 0
1 Jahmir Massey 0 0 0 0
2 Erick Cousur 0 0 0 0
3 Jonathan Gaither 0 0 0 0
5 Caleb Sims 1 0 0 2
6 Demari Kendrick 6 0 0 12
6 Demari Kendrick 0 0 0 0
7 Joshua Yarbro 0 0 0 0
7 Joshua Yarbro 0 0 0 0
11 Jamarion McMullen 0 0 0 0
11 Jamarion McMullen 0 0 0 0
21 CJ Pope 3 0 0 6
22 Jonathan Williams 0 0 0 0
23 Kyle Drayton 0 0 0 0
24 Channing Smith 0 0 0 0
25 Jaden Miller 0 0 0 0
Totals 12 0 0 24

TSB Elite Pride

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Patrick Otterson 0 0 0 0
2 Bryce Slay 0 0 0 0
3 Jordan Appling 0 0 0 0
4 Leon Washington 0 0 0 0
5 Parker Burke 1 1 2 5
7 Tyler Woody 2 0 0 4
10 Cody Coleman 0 0 0 0
11 Quinn Ford 2 0 0 4
14 Zymill Patterson 0 0 0 0
15 Adrin Tillotson 0 0 0 0
21 Cam Darflur 0 0 0 0
24 Owen Elliott 0 0 0 0
30 Sparker Makell 0 0 0 0
Totals 5 1 2 13
PRINT BOX SCORE
P1 11:00 AM York Comprehensive - Ct 3 TSB Elite Pride White
17 54 BigShots Elite 2022

TSB Elite Pride White

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Evan Smith 1 1 0 3
3 Malcolm Bess 0 0 0 0
11 Aden Lawson 0 0 0 0
11 Aden Lawson 0 0 0 0
12 Sam Berman 0 0 0 0
12 Jack Speicher 0 0 1 1
13 Joey Haarstick 1 0 0 2
14 Will Edwards 3 1 1 8
14 Connor Nelson 0 0 0 0
15 Max Sanfilippo 1 1 0 3
21 Cole Delissio 0 0 0 0
30 Christian Haggarty 0 0 0 0
32 Caleb Maul 0 0 0 0
33 Drwew Nali 0 0 0 0
Totals 6 3 2 17

BigShots Elite 2022

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Gabe Proctor 3 1 0 7
1 Tyler Coffee 7 0 1 15
4 Andrew Hill 1 0 0 2
5 Nolan Ford 5 0 1 11
10 Shawn Kenedy 4 0 0 8
12 Tobey Young 2 0 0 4
13 Hugo Corchiani 0 0 0 0
21 Brady Dunlap 3 1 0 7
Totals 25 2 2 54
PRINT BOX SCORE
P3 2:00 PM Clover Middle School - Ct 2 ESBA Elite
42 32 Garner Road Bulldogs - 7th Grade

ESBA Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 dwayne richardson 1 0 0 2
3 jaylen motley 3 2 0 8
10 malik pegram 1 0 0 2
11 remere vines 0 0 0 0
12 Rheyce deboard 3 1 0 7
21 vinne pallindino 0 0 0 0
23 wes cornish 0 0 0 0
24 ayden ince 4 0 5 13
30 qusim burger 0 0 2 2
35 dyquez foster 3 0 2 8
Totals 15 3 9 42

Garner Road Bulldogs - 7th Grade

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Comeh Emuobor 0 0 0 0
3 Parker Hodgson 2 1 2 7
5 Jakobi Woods 0 0 0 0
6 Grady Bizyak 0 0 0 0
7 Carson Croom 0 0 0 0
11 Julien King 1 0 0 2
12 Jamori McDougald 0 0 0 0
23 Mayar Wol 2 0 0 4
24 Praise Ananaba 0 0 0 0
30 Damian Booth 2 0 0 4
33 Baron Williams 2 1 0 5
40 Xavier Bailey 1 0 0 2
42 Nigel Okwakol 3 0 2 8
44 Wesley Johnson 0 0 0 0
Totals 13 2 4 32
PRINT BOX SCORE
P7 2:00 PM York Comprehensive - Ct 3 BigShots Elite 2022
36 61 Team United 13U

BigShots Elite 2022

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Gabe Proctor 3 3 0 9
1 Tyler Coffee 3 0 2 8
2 Isaac Holmes 0 0 0 0
4 Andrew Hill 0 0 0 0
5 Nolan Ford 0 0 0 0
10 Shawn Kenedy 1 1 0 3
12 Tobey Young 0 0 0 0
13 Hugo Corchiani 0 0 0 0
15 Dominic Young-Smith 0 0 0 0
21 Brady Dunlap 5 2 2 14
Totals 12 6 4 34

Team United 13U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Chastin Gatewood 8 8 0 24
2 Tre Green 0 0 0 0
3 Jahaan Johnson 1 1 0 3
5 Mark Magness 0 0 0 0
9 Amir Davenport 0 0 0 0
10 Anthony Breland 4 1 0 9
11 Jalen Mattocks 4 0 0 8
13 Wesley Tubbs 3 1 0 7
14 Daniel Hankins-Sanford 5 0 0 10
Totals 25 11 0 61
PRINT BOX SCORE
P6 4:00 PM Clover Middle School - Ct 2 PrimeTime Elite
24 43 Garner Road Bulldogs - 7th Grade

PrimeTime Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jordan Miller 2 0 1 5
1 Jahmir Massey 0 0 0 0
1 Jahmir Massey 0 0 0 0
2 Erick Cousur 0 0 0 0
3 Jonathan Gaither 0 0 0 0
5 Caleb Sims 2 1 0 5
6 Demari Kendrick 2 0 0 4
6 Demari Kendrick 0 0 0 0
7 Joshua Yarbro 0 0 0 0
7 Joshua Yarbro 0 0 0 0
11 Jamarion McMullen 0 0 0 0
11 Jamarion McMullen 0 0 0 0
21 CJ Pope 3 1 0 7
22 Jonathan Williams 0 0 0 0
23 Kyle Drayton 0 0 0 0
24 Channing Smith 1 0 0 2
25 Jaden Miller 0 0 0 0
Totals 10 2 1 23

Garner Road Bulldogs - 7th Grade

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Comeh Emuobor 0 0 0 0
3 Parker Hodgson 3 1 1 8
5 Jakobi Woods 0 0 0 0
6 Grady Bizyak 0 0 1 1
7 Carson Croom 1 0 2 4
11 Julien King 1 0 0 2
12 Jamori McDougald 0 0 0 0
23 Mayar Wol 2 0 0 4
24 Praise Ananaba 0 0 0 0
30 Damian Booth 0 0 0 0
33 Baron Williams 2 0 1 5
40 Xavier Bailey 7 0 0 14
42 Nigel Okwakol 2 0 1 5
44 Wesley Johnson 3 0 0 6
Totals 21 1 6 49
PRINT BOX SCORE
P4 5:00 PM Clover Middle School - Ct 1 Team United 13U
61 28 TSB Elite Pride White

Team United 13U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Chastin Gatewood 6 2 0 14
2 Tre Green 2 2 0 6
3 Jahaan Johnson 1 1 0 3
5 Mark Magness 3 0 1 7
9 Amir Davenport 1 0 0 2
10 Anthony Breland 4 1 4 13
11 Jalen Mattocks 2 0 0 4
12 Antwon Pipper 2 0 0 4
13 Wesley Tubbs 1 0 0 2
14 Daniel Hankins-Sanford 3 0 0 6
Totals 25 6 5 61

TSB Elite Pride White

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Evan Smith 2 2 0 6
3 Malcolm Bess 2 1 0 5
11 Aden Lawson 0 0 0 0
11 Aden Lawson 2 1 0 5
12 Sam Berman 0 0 0 0
12 Jack Speicher 0 0 0 0
13 Joey Haarstick 0 0 0 0
14 Will Edwards 1 0 0 2
14 Connor Nelson 2 1 0 5
15 Max Sanfilippo 0 0 0 0
21 Cole Delissio 0 0 0 0
30 Christian Haggarty 1 0 0 2
32 Caleb Maul 0 0 0 0
33 Drwew Nali 1 1 0 3
Totals 11 6 0 28
PRINT BOX SCORE
P5 5:00 PM Clover Middle School - Ct 2 TSB Elite Pride
28 63 ESBA Elite
Sunday, May 07, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 9:00 AM York Comprehensive - Ct 1 Team United 13U
44 39 Garner Road Bulldogs - 7th Grade

Team United 13U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Chastin Gatewood 0 0 0 0
2 Tre Green 9 4 0 22
3 Jahaan Johnson 0 0 0 0
5 Mark Magness 0 0 0 0
9 Amir Davenport 0 0 0 0
10 Anthony Breland 3 1 0 7
11 Jalen Mattocks 3 0 1 7
12 Antwon Pipper 0 0 0 0
13 Wesley Tubbs 0 0 0 0
14 Daniel Hankins-Sanford 4 0 0 8
Totals 19 5 1 44

Garner Road Bulldogs - 7th Grade

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Comeh Emuobor 0 0 0 0
3 Parker Hodgson 1 0 0 2
5 Jakobi Woods 2 1 0 5
6 Grady Bizyak 2 0 0 4
7 Carson Croom 1 0 0 2
11 Julien King 1 0 1 3
12 Jamori McDougald 0 0 0 0
23 Mayar Wol 1 0 1 3
24 Praise Ananaba 0 0 0 0
30 Damian Booth 4 2 0 10
33 Baron Williams 0 0 1 1
40 Xavier Bailey 0 0 0 0
42 Nigel Okwakol 3 0 1 7
44 Wesley Johnson 1 0 0 2
Totals 16 3 4 39
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 9:00 AM York Comprehensive - Ct 2 BigShots Elite 2022
59 42 ESBA Elite

BigShots Elite 2022

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Gabe Proctor 4 3 1 12
1 Tyler Coffee 2 0 3 7
2 Isaac Holmes 1 0 0 2
4 Andrew Hill 1 0 0 2
5 Nolan Ford 3 1 1 8
10 Shawn Kenedy 3 1 1 8
12 Tobey Young 0 0 1 1
13 Hugo Corchiani 0 0 0 0
15 Dominic Young-Smith 0 0 0 0
21 Brady Dunlap 8 3 0 19
Totals 22 8 7 59

ESBA Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 dwayne richardson 4 0 0 8
3 jaylen motley 3 3 0 9
10 malik pegram 0 0 0 0
11 remere vines 1 0 1 3
12 Rheyce deboard 1 1 0 3
21 vinne pallindino 0 0 0 0
23 wes cornish 0 0 0 0
24 ayden ince 4 0 1 9
30 qusim burger 0 0 0 0
35 dyquez foster 5 0 0 10
Totals 18 4 2 42
PRINT BOX SCORE
B5 1:00 PM York Comprehensive - Ct 2 Team United 13U
55 36 BigShots Elite 2022

Team United 13U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Chastin Gatewood 1 1 0 3
2 Tre Green 4 2 0 10
3 Jahaan Johnson 1 1 0 3
5 Mark Magness 1 0 0 2
9 Amir Davenport 0 0 0 0
10 Anthony Breland 5 2 0 12
11 Jalen Mattocks 2 0 0 4
12 Antwon Pipper 0 0 1 1
13 Wesley Tubbs 8 0 0 16
14 Daniel Hankins-Sanford 2 0 0 4
Totals 24 6 1 55

BigShots Elite 2022

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Gabe Proctor 1 0 0 2
1 Tyler Coffee 5 0 1 11
2 Isaac Holmes 0 0 0 0
4 Andrew Hill 1 0 0 2
5 Nolan Ford 3 0 0 6
10 Shawn Kenedy 0 0 0 0
12 Tobey Young 1 1 0 3
13 Hugo Corchiani 0 0 0 0
15 Dominic Young-Smith 0 0 0 0
21 Brady Dunlap 5 2 0 12
Totals 16 3 1 36
PRINT BOX SCORE
B1 2:00 PM Clover Middle School - Ct 2 TSB Elite Pride White
32 20 TSB Elite Pride

TSB Elite Pride White

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Evan Smith 5 3 0 13
3 Malcolm Bess 1 0 0 2
11 Aden Lawson 0 0 0 0
11 Aden Lawson 0 0 0 0
12 Sam Berman 1 0 0 2
12 Jack Speicher 0 0 0 0
13 Joey Haarstick 1 0 0 2
14 Will Edwards 0 0 2 2
14 Connor Nelson 3 0 2 8
15 Max Sanfilippo 0 0 2 2
21 Cole Delissio 0 0 1 1
30 Christian Haggarty 0 0 0 0
32 Caleb Maul 0 0 0 0
33 Drwew Nali 0 0 0 0
Totals 11 3 7 32

TSB Elite Pride

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Patrick Otterson 0 0 0 0
2 Bryce Slay 0 0 0 0
3 Jordan Appling 0 0 0 0
4 Leon Washington 0 0 0 0
5 Parker Burke 3 2 1 9
7 Tyler Woody 0 0 0 0
10 Cody Coleman 0 0 1 1
11 Quinn Ford 0 0 0 0
14 Zymill Patterson 2 0 0 4
15 Adrin Tillotson 1 1 0 3
21 Cam Darflur 0 0 0 0
24 Owen Elliott 1 1 0 3
30 Sparker Makell 0 0 0 0
Totals 7 4 2 20
PRINT BOX SCORE
B4 4:00 PM Clover Middle School - Ct 1 TSB Elite Pride White
PrimeTime Elite

Bracket

Gold Championship Bracket
Silver Bracket
[1] Team United 13U
Gold Champion
Bracket Winner B4
Silver Champion
TSB Elite Pride White
B4 - Sun 5/7 4:00PM Clover Middle School - Ct 1
PrimeTime Elite
BigShots Elite 2022 - 59
B3 - Sun 5/7 9:00AM York Comprehensive - Ct 2
ESBA Elite - 42
TSB Elite Pride White - 32
B1 - Sun 5/7 2:00PM Clover Middle School - Ct 2
TSB Elite Pride - 20
Team United 13U - 55
B5 - Sun 5/7 1:00PM York Comprehensive - Ct 2
BigShots Elite 2022 - 36
Team United 13U - 44
B2 - Sun 5/7 9:00AM York Comprehensive - Ct 1
Garner Road Bulldogs - 7th Grade - 39