Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in -
All Teams MUST check-in 45 mins. prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
- Complete and print Roster
- Teams will receive 2 coaching bands per team.
- Coach’s name must be on the team roster to receive band.
- Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
- Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

Teams must check in at first game location for this event.

HQ: York Comprehensive High School, 275 Alexander Love Hwy, York, SC 29745

Home team is bottom team/second team listed and wears home color.

Good luck to all teams!

13U/12U Boys

BIG SHOTS ROCK HILL TEAM UNITED (Rock Hill, SC | 17U-9U)

May 6 - 7, 2017
Clover, SC • York, SC
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team United 13U

13U/12U Boys Champion

Sat May 6, 2017 - Sun May 7, 2017

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
Team United 13U (Charlotte, NC) 2 0 30
BigShots Elite 2022 (Charlotte, NC) 1 1 0
TSB Elite Pride White (Waxhaw, NC) 0 2 -30
B
Team W L
PD
ESBA Elite (Huntington, WV) 2 0 25
Garner Road Bulldogs - 7th Grade (Raleigh, NC) 1 1 5
PrimeTime Elite (Rock Hill, SC) 1 1 -4
TSB Elite Pride (Waxhaw, NC) 0 2 -26

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 06, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 9:00 AM Clover Middle School - Ct 1 PrimeTime Elite
24 13 TSB Elite Pride
P1 11:00 AM York Comprehensive - Ct 3 TSB Elite Pride White
17 54 BigShots Elite 2022
P3 2:00 PM Clover Middle School - Ct 2 ESBA Elite
42 32 Garner Road Bulldogs - 7th Grade
P7 2:00 PM York Comprehensive - Ct 3 BigShots Elite 2022
36 61 Team United 13U
P6 4:00 PM Clover Middle School - Ct 2 PrimeTime Elite
24 43 Garner Road Bulldogs - 7th Grade
P4 5:00 PM Clover Middle School - Ct 1 Team United 13U
61 28 TSB Elite Pride White
P5 5:00 PM Clover Middle School - Ct 2 TSB Elite Pride
28 63 ESBA Elite
Sunday, May 07, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 9:00 AM York Comprehensive - Ct 1 Team United 13U
44 39 Garner Road Bulldogs - 7th Grade
B3 9:00 AM York Comprehensive - Ct 2 BigShots Elite 2022
59 42 ESBA Elite
B5 1:00 PM York Comprehensive - Ct 2 [1] Team United 13U
55 36 [2] BigShots Elite 2022
B1 2:00 PM Clover Middle School - Ct 2 TSB Elite Pride White
32 20 TSB Elite Pride
B4 4:00 PM Clover Middle School - Ct 1 [3] TSB Elite Pride White
PrimeTime Elite

Bracket

Gold Championship Bracket
Silver Bracket
[1] Team United 13U
Gold Champion
Bracket Winner B4
Silver Champion
[3] TSB Elite Pride White
B4 - Sun 5/7 4:00PM Clover Middle School - Ct 1
PrimeTime Elite
BigShots Elite 2022 - 59
B3 - Sun 5/7 9:00AM York Comprehensive - Ct 2
ESBA Elite - 42
TSB Elite Pride White - 32
B1 - Sun 5/7 2:00PM Clover Middle School - Ct 2
TSB Elite Pride - 20
[1] Team United 13U - 55
B5 - Sun 5/7 1:00PM York Comprehensive - Ct 2
[2] BigShots Elite 2022 - 36
Team United 13U - 44
B2 - Sun 5/7 9:00AM York Comprehensive - Ct 1
Garner Road Bulldogs - 7th Grade - 39