Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in -
All Teams MUST check-in 45 mins. prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
- Complete and print Roster
- Teams will receive 2 coaching bands per team.
- Coach’s name must be on the team roster to receive band.
- Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
- Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

Teams must check in at first game location for this event.

HQ: York Comprehensive High School, 275 Alexander Love Hwy, York, SC 29745

Home team is bottom team/second team listed and wears home color.

Good luck to all teams!

16U Boys

BIG SHOTS ROCK HILL TEAM UNITED (Rock Hill, SC | 17U-9U)

May 6 - 7, 2017
Clover, SC • York, SC
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

BIG SHOTS ELITE CAROLINA 2019

16U Boys Champion

Sat May 6, 2017 - Sun May 7, 2017

Stat Leaders

Points/G
T Thompson - Carolina Warriors 24.0
D Hill - Team United Elite*** 22.0
C Flynn - Team United Elite*** 20.0
R Grant - Charleston Strong 16.7
R Adams - BIG SHOTS ELITE CARO 15.3
Total Points
R Adams - BIG SHOTS ELITE CARO 61
R Grant - Charleston Strong 50
D Muncy - Sonics Elite 45
S Randle Jr - BIG SHOTS ELITE 45
A Inge - BIG SHOTS ELITE CAROL 41
Show All Leaders

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 06, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 12:00 PM York Comprehensive - Ct 2 Team United Elite***
67 50 SC Heat Elite

Team United Elite***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

SC Heat Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Rykeem Ferguson 0 0 0 0
1 Maurice Wedman 4 0 0 8
2 Kamal Desor 0 0 0 0
3 Brandon Fortenberry-Smith 1 0 0 2
4 Kalil Stringer 2 0 0 4
5 Josh Moore 3 0 0 6
8 Trayson Fowler 4 1 0 9
10 Queton Hughes 0 0 0 0
11 Albrey Gossetts 0 0 0 0
13 Ian Jackson 0 0 0 0
20 Myles Wilkins 0 0 0 0
22 Matthew Benfield 0 0 0 0
34 Isaiah Pizarro 0 0 0 0
Totals 14 1 0 29
PRINT BOX SCORE
B1 1:00 PM York Comprehensive - Ct 3 Royal Knights 16U
40 62 NC Top Flight

Royal Knights 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Addison Aucoin 3 0 0 6
0 Sincere Hargrove 1 0 0 2
1 Traeshawn Harrison 0 0 0 0
2 Kalib Mathews 1 0 3 5
4 Romeo Davis 2 0 2 6
9 Michael Hill 4 1 0 9
10 John Duzs 0 0 0 0
10 John Duzs 0 0 0 0
11 Tyler Burnham 0 0 0 0
33 JC Woolever 1 0 0 2
5'9 Tarique Spencer 1 1 0 3
Totals 13 2 5 33

NC Top Flight

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Michael Wade 4 1 2 11
3 Jadyn Neal 0 0 0 0
4 Malik Puryear 4 0 0 8
12 Alvontae Richmond 0 0 0 0
15 Nick Cheeley 3 0 1 7
21 Tyler Dearman 5 2 1 13
22 Roman Johnson 0 0 0 0
25 Nate Duggins 0 0 0 0
32 McClendon Naj'e 2 0 1 5
33 Jackeem Herbin 5 0 0 10
44 Daquan Anderson 3 0 2 8
Totals 26 3 7 62
PRINT BOX SCORE
B4 2:00 PM York Comprehensive - Ct 1 BIG SHOTS ELITE CAROLINA 2019
76 47 Kernersville Bulls

BIG SHOTS ELITE CAROLINA 2019

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Austin Inge 3 1 1 8
1 Caleb Burgess 5 1 1 12
3 Riley Adams 7 1 3 18
4 Jake bertolini - felice 4 2 0 10
5 Michael Walsh 4 0 2 10
13 Peter Olatunji 0 0 0 0
23 Fletcher Abee 4 0 0 8
25 Steve Randle Jr 4 2 0 10
35 Zach Shumate 0 0 0 0
Totals 31 7 7 76

Kernersville Bulls

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jamon brown 0 0 0 0
1 Dante boyles 4 0 0 8
2 tyliq hairston 0 0 0 0
3 caleb clemmons 0 0 0 0
4 troy elbert 5 1 1 12
5 Benjamin williams 0 0 0 0
11 trajan baker 3 0 1 7
14 derrick mock 0 0 3 3
23 julius smith 2 1 0 5
24 Paul carlton 2 0 0 4
30 esosa Igbinigie 4 0 0 8
Totals 20 2 5 47
PRINT BOX SCORE
B5 2:00 PM York Comprehensive - Ct 2 NC Gaters Blue
50 48 Charleston Strong

NC Gaters Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Dez Woods 5 0 0 10
1 Devin Resper 0 0 0 0
2 Landon Sutton 3 2 1 9
3 Brycen Thomas 0 0 0 0
4 Jalen Joiner 2 1 0 5
5 Christian Martin 5 0 0 10
10 Justin Matthews 1 1 0 3
12 Tre Goode 1 0 0 2
13 Jaay Ford 1 0 2 4
15 Shakeel Moore 2 0 2 6
41 Nick Van Duin 0 0 1 1
Totals 20 4 6 50

Charleston Strong

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Cordera Lingard 0 0 0 0
1 Jalen Bailey 2 0 0 4
2 Tylan Major 5 0 1 11
3 Eddie Simmons 0 0 0 0
4 Jakari Moultrie 1 0 0 2
5 Romello Grant 8 0 0 16
10 Jarrod Roland 0 0 0 0
11 Maynard Rivers Jr 2 1 0 5
13 Davon Gilmore 0 0 0 0
22 DeAndre Bryan 4 0 0 8
23 Earl Hamilton 1 0 0 2
25 Ja'Vonta Roberts 0 0 0 0
Totals 23 1 1 48
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 3:00 PM York Comprehensive - Ct 3 SC KINGS - 10th Grade
67 32 NC Eagles U16

SC KINGS - 10th Grade

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Ny'Gel Boozer 0 0 0 0
4 Malik Tucker 6 3 0 15
5 Tyrone Clark 0 0 0 0
9 Darius Rivers 0 0 0 0
11 Peter Musci 6 2 0 14
12 Kyreese Goodman 3 3 0 9
13 Trent Green 3 0 0 6
21 Ellis Houston 0 0 0 0
22 Chris Taylor 3 1 0 7
30 Emari Melidor 4 1 0 9
33 Jaceri Bennett 2 0 0 4
40 Tavarris Cromer 1 1 0 3
Totals 28 11 0 67

NC Eagles U16

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Justin Brower 2 0 0 4
2 Dwight Siler 0 0 0 0
3 Trevor Thomas 0 0 0 0
4 Riley Lagenor 3 1 0 7
5 Joseph Holloway 2 0 0 4
11 Shawn Levitt 0 0 1 1
12 Blue Newell 1 0 1 3
13 Zizzy Newell 0 0 0 0
14 Jalen Staley 0 0 0 0
15 Omari Alston 2 0 0 4
20 Christopher Meyer 0 0 1 1
21 Erik Gaster 0 0 0 0
22 Hayden Nall 0 0 0 0
23 Dylan Rigsbee 3 0 2 8
24 Holden Riddle 0 0 0 0
Totals 13 1 5 32
PRINT BOX SCORE
B6 4:00 PM York Comprehensive - Ct 2 Carolina Warriors (NC)
79 73 Sonics Elite

Carolina Warriors (NC)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Kemarkio Lovette 3 1 2 9
1 Franklin Kieth 0 0 0 0
2 Christian Gordon 4 1 0 9
4 Marley Gordon 6 2 2 16
5 Ty Thompson 7 4 6 24
14 Darian Anderson 5 4 0 14
15 Nicholas Steward 0 0 0 0
20 Blake Lanier 0 0 0 0
22 Evan Taylor 0 0 0 0
23 Justice Davis 2 1 2 7
25 Houghston Frinkly 0 0 0 0
31 Adrian Delph 0 0 0 0
34 Tireq Mornon 0 0 0 0
35 Kyrie Thompson 0 0 0 0
Totals 27 13 12 79

Sonics Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Chris Chumney 1 1 0 3
1 Shawn Stokes 5 1 0 11
2 David Muncy 8 0 5 21
4 Adam Frank 0 0 0 0
5 Max Hilgenberg 1 0 0 2
11 Mike McDowell 1 0 0 2
14 Jimmy Fritzsche 5 0 1 11
22 Rutger Hoekstra 3 2 0 8
23 Collin Fowler 6 3 0 15
24 Magic Moody 0 0 0 0
32 John Gelotte 0 0 0 0
34 Christian Short 0 0 0 0
Totals 30 7 6 73
PRINT BOX SCORE
B10 4:00 PM Clover Middle School - Ct 1 [1] Royal Knights 16U
17 49 [5] SC Heat Elite
B11 6:00 PM Clover Middle School - Ct 2 [4] NC Eagles U16
16 53 [10] Kernersville Bulls
B7 7:00 PM York Comprehensive - Ct 3 [12] NC Top Flight
53 67 [8] Team United Elite***

NC Top Flight

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Michael Wade 3 1 0 7
3 Jadyn Neal 1 0 1 3
4 Malik Puryear 3 1 0 7
12 Alvontae Richmond 0 0 0 0
15 Nick Cheeley 1 0 2 4
21 Tyler Dearman 2 0 1 5
22 Roman Johnson 1 0 0 2
25 Nate Duggins 0 0 0 0
32 McClendon Naj'e 1 0 0 2
33 Jackeem Herbin 5 1 2 13
44 Daquan Anderson 4 2 0 10
Totals 21 5 6 53

Team United Elite***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 J Calhoun 0 0 0 0
1 J Saunders 0 0 0 0
2 B Biedleman 3 1 0 7
4 C Flynn 9 0 2 20
5 Elliot 2 1 0 5
11 RJ Black 1 1 0 3
20 R Milton 3 0 2 8
25 Donald Hill 10 0 2 22
25 Donavon Hill 1 0 0 2
34 Aron 0 0 0 0
Totals 29 3 6 67
PRINT BOX SCORE
B8 7:00 PM York Comprehensive - Ct 2 [9] SC KINGS - 10th Grade
30 74 [3] BIG SHOTS ELITE CAROLINA 2019

SC KINGS - 10th Grade

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Ny'Gel Boozer 0 0 0 0
4 Malik Tucker 4 2 0 10
5 Tyrone Clark 0 0 0 0
9 Darius Rivers 1 0 0 2
11 Peter Musci 4 1 0 9
12 Kyreese Goodman 1 0 0 2
13 Trent Green 3 0 0 6
21 Ellis Houston 0 0 0 0
22 Chris Taylor 0 0 0 0
30 Emari Melidor 0 0 0 0
33 Jaceri Bennett 0 0 1 1
40 Tavarris Cromer 0 0 0 0
Totals 13 3 1 30

BIG SHOTS ELITE CAROLINA 2019

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Austin Inge 5 0 1 11
1 Caleb Burgess 2 2 0 6
3 Riley Adams 5 4 0 14
4 Jake bertolini - felice 8 1 0 17
5 Michael Walsh 2 1 0 5
13 Peter Olatunji 0 0 0 0
23 Fletcher Abee 3 2 0 8
25 Steve Randle Jr 6 0 1 13
35 Zach Shumate 0 0 0 0
Totals 31 10 2 74
PRINT BOX SCORE
B12 7:00 PM Clover Middle School - Ct 2 [7] Charleston Strong
50 62 [2] Sonics Elite

Charleston Strong

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Cordera Lingard 0 0 0 0
1 Jalen Bailey 1 1 0 3
2 Tylan Major 3 0 4 10
3 Eddie Simmons 0 0 0 0
4 Jakari Moultrie 1 0 0 2
5 Romello Grant 8 0 3 19
10 Jarrod Roland 1 1 0 3
11 Maynard Rivers Jr 5 1 0 11
13 Davon Gilmore 0 0 0 0
22 DeAndre Bryan 1 0 0 2
23 Earl Hamilton 0 0 0 0
25 Ja'Vonta Roberts 0 0 0 0
Totals 20 3 7 50

Sonics Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Chris Chumney 0 0 2 2
1 Shawn Stokes 2 2 2 8
2 David Muncy 5 1 7 18
4 Adam Frank 0 0 1 1
5 Max Hilgenberg 0 0 0 0
11 Mike McDowell 1 1 0 3
14 Jimmy Fritzsche 2 0 2 6
22 Rutger Hoekstra 3 1 0 7
23 Collin Fowler 4 2 0 10
24 Magic Moody 0 0 0 0
32 John Gelotte 3 0 1 7
34 Christian Short 0 0 0 0
Totals 20 7 15 62
PRINT BOX SCORE
B9 8:00 PM York Comprehensive - Ct 3 [6] NC Gaters Blue
73 43 [11] Carolina Warriors (NC)

NC Gaters Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Dez Woods 8 0 0 16
1 Devin Resper 3 1 0 7
2 Landon Sutton 3 1 0 7
3 Brycen Thomas 0 0 0 0
4 Jalen Joiner 2 0 0 4
5 Christian Martin 6 0 0 12
10 Justin Matthews 4 0 0 8
12 Tre Goode 2 0 0 4
13 Jaay Ford 3 0 0 6
15 Shakeel Moore 2 2 0 6
41 Nick Van Duin 1 1 0 3
Totals 34 5 0 73

Carolina Warriors (NC)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Kemarkio Lovette 0 0 0 0
1 Franklin Kieth 4 0 0 8
2 Christian Gordon 0 0 0 0
4 Marley Gordon 3 2 0 8
5 Ty Thompson 0 0 0 0
14 Darian Anderson 4 0 0 8
15 Nicholas Steward 3 0 0 6
20 Blake Lanier 0 0 0 0
22 Evan Taylor 0 0 0 0
23 Justice Davis 2 0 0 4
25 Houghston Frinkly 0 0 1 1
31 Adrian Delph 4 0 0 8
34 Tireq Mornon 0 0 0 0
35 Kyrie Thompson 0 0 0 0
Totals 20 2 1 43
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, May 07, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B14 11:00 AM Clover Middle School - Ct 1 [5] SC Heat Elite
39 28 [10] Kernersville Bulls
B13 12:00 PM York Comprehensive - Ct 1 [8] Team United Elite***
62 65 [3] BIG SHOTS ELITE CAROLINA 2019

Team United Elite***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 J Calhoun 0 0 0 0
1 J Saunders 0 0 0 0
2 B Biedleman 0 0 0 0
4 C Flynn 0 0 0 0
5 Elliot 0 0 0 0
11 RJ Black 0 0 0 0
20 R Milton 0 0 0 0
25 Donald Hill 0 0 0 0
25 Donavon Hill 0 0 0 0
34 Aron 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0

BIG SHOTS ELITE CAROLINA 2019

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Austin Inge 6 0 1 13
1 Caleb Burgess 4 1 2 11
3 Riley Adams 4 2 0 10
4 Jake bertolini - felice 3 2 0 8
5 Michael Walsh 0 0 0 0
13 Peter Olatunji 0 0 0 0
23 Fletcher Abee 3 1 0 7
25 Steve Randle Jr 7 0 2 16
35 Zach Shumate 0 0 0 0
Totals 27 6 5 65
PRINT BOX SCORE
B15 12:00 PM Clover Middle School - Ct 1 [12] NC Top Flight
63 39 [9] SC KINGS - 10th Grade

NC Top Flight

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Michael Wade 0 0 0 0
3 Jadyn Neal 5 1 0 11
4 Malik Puryear 4 4 0 12
12 Alvontae Richmond 0 0 0 0
15 Nick Cheeley 2 0 2 6
21 Tyler Dearman 2 2 0 6
22 Roman Johnson 1 0 1 3
25 Nate Duggins 0 0 0 0
32 McClendon Naj'e 2 0 2 6
33 Jackeem Herbin 4 1 0 9
44 Daquan Anderson 4 2 0 10
Totals 24 10 5 63

SC KINGS - 10th Grade

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Ny'Gel Boozer 1 0 1 3
4 Malik Tucker 2 2 0 6
5 Tyrone Clark 0 0 0 0
9 Darius Rivers 3 2 0 8
11 Peter Musci 4 1 1 10
12 Kyreese Goodman 1 0 0 2
13 Trent Green 0 0 0 0
21 Ellis Houston 0 0 0 0
22 Chris Taylor 2 1 0 5
30 Emari Melidor 0 0 0 0
33 Jaceri Bennett 1 0 3 5
40 Tavarris Cromer 0 0 0 0
Totals 14 6 5 39
PRINT BOX SCORE
B16 12:00 PM Clover Middle School - Ct 2 [11] Carolina Warriors (NC)
[1] Royal Knights 16U
B17 1:00 PM Clover Middle School - Ct 2 [4] NC Eagles U16
40 59 [7] Charleston Strong

NC Eagles U16

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Justin Brower 1 0 0 2
2 Dwight Siler 1 0 0 2
3 Trevor Thomas 0 0 0 0
4 Riley Lagenor 3 3 0 9
5 Joseph Holloway 0 0 1 1
11 Shawn Levitt 0 0 0 0
12 Blue Newell 0 0 2 2
13 Zizzy Newell 0 0 0 0
14 Jalen Staley 1 0 1 3
15 Omari Alston 0 0 0 0
20 Christopher Meyer 4 2 3 13
21 Erik Gaster 0 0 0 0
22 Hayden Nall 2 1 0 5
23 Dylan Rigsbee 1 1 0 3
24 Holden Riddle 0 0 0 0
Totals 13 7 7 40

Charleston Strong

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Cordera Lingard 0 0 0 0
1 Jalen Bailey 4 0 0 8
2 Tylan Major 2 1 2 7
3 Eddie Simmons 0 0 0 0
4 Jakari Moultrie 3 0 1 7
5 Romello Grant 7 0 1 15
10 Jarrod Roland 3 1 2 9
11 Maynard Rivers Jr 2 1 0 5
13 Davon Gilmore 1 1 2 5
22 DeAndre Bryan 1 0 1 3
23 Earl Hamilton 0 0 0 0
25 Ja'Vonta Roberts 0 0 0 0
Totals 23 4 9 59
PRINT BOX SCORE
B18 3:00 PM York Comprehensive - Ct 2 [5] SC Heat Elite
44 64 [2] Sonics Elite

SC Heat Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Rykeem Ferguson 0 0 0 0
1 Maurice Wedman 0 0 0 0
2 Kamal Desor 5 2 0 12
3 Brandon Fortenberry-Smith 0 0 0 0
4 Kalil Stringer 7 3 0 17
5 Josh Moore 3 0 1 7
8 Trayson Fowler 2 1 0 5
10 Queton Hughes 0 0 0 0
11 Albrey Gossetts 0 0 0 0
13 Ian Jackson 0 0 0 0
20 Myles Wilkins 1 1 0 3
22 Matthew Benfield 0 0 0 0
34 Isaiah Pizarro 0 0 0 0
Totals 18 7 1 44

Sonics Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Chris Chumney 0 0 0 0
1 Shawn Stokes 4 1 1 10
2 David Muncy 2 0 2 6
4 Adam Frank 0 0 0 0
5 Max Hilgenberg 0 0 0 0
11 Mike McDowell 1 0 0 2
14 Jimmy Fritzsche 4 0 0 8
22 Rutger Hoekstra 4 2 0 10
23 Collin Fowler 5 2 1 13
24 Magic Moody 0 0 0 0
32 John Gelotte 5 0 0 10
34 Christian Short 2 0 1 5
Totals 27 5 5 64
PRINT BOX SCORE
B19 3:00 PM York Comprehensive - Ct 1 [3] BIG SHOTS ELITE CAROLINA 2019
63 40 [6] NC Gaters Blue

BIG SHOTS ELITE CAROLINA 2019

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Austin Inge 4 0 1 9
1 Caleb Burgess 2 1 0 5
3 Riley Adams 7 5 0 19
4 Jake bertolini - felice 2 0 0 4
5 Michael Walsh 2 0 0 4
13 Peter Olatunji 0 0 0 0
23 Fletcher Abee 7 2 0 16
25 Steve Randle Jr 3 0 0 6
35 Zach Shumate 0 0 0 0
Totals 27 8 1 63

NC Gaters Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Dez Woods 3 0 0 6
1 Devin Resper 2 0 0 4
2 Landon Sutton 3 0 0 6
3 Brycen Thomas 0 0 0 0
4 Jalen Joiner 0 0 0 0
5 Christian Martin 3 0 0 6
10 Justin Matthews 1 0 0 2
12 Tre Goode 2 1 0 5
13 Jaay Ford 0 0 1 1
15 Shakeel Moore 4 0 0 8
41 Nick Van Duin 1 0 0 2
Totals 19 1 1 40
PRINT BOX SCORE

Bracket

Gold Championship Bracket
Consolation Games
Silver Bracket
[2] Sonics Elite
Silver Champion
[3] BIG SHOTS ELITE CAROLINA 2019
Gold Champion
Team United Elite*** - 67
B2 - Sat 5/6 12:00PM York Comprehensive - Ct 2
SC Heat Elite - 50
[9] SC KINGS - 10th Grade - 30
B8 - Sat 5/6 7:00PM York Comprehensive - Ct 2
[3] BIG SHOTS ELITE CAROLINA 2019 - 74
[12] NC Top Flight - 53
B7 - Sat 5/6 7:00PM York Comprehensive - Ct 3
[8] Team United Elite*** - 67
SC KINGS - 10th Grade - 67
B3 - Sat 5/6 3:00PM York Comprehensive - Ct 3
NC Eagles U16 - 32
BIG SHOTS ELITE CAROLINA 2019 - 76
B4 - Sat 5/6 2:00PM York Comprehensive - Ct 1
Kernersville Bulls - 47
[8] Team United Elite*** - 62
B13 - Sun 5/7 12:00PM York Comprehensive - Ct 1
[3] BIG SHOTS ELITE CAROLINA 2019 - 65
[4] NC Eagles U16 - 40
B17 - Sun 5/7 1:00PM Clover Middle School - Ct 2
[7] Charleston Strong - 59
[5] SC Heat Elite - 39
B14 - Sun 5/7 11:00AM Clover Middle School - Ct 1
[10] Kernersville Bulls - 28
[1] Royal Knights 16U - 17
B10 - Sat 5/6 4:00PM Clover Middle School - Ct 1
[5] SC Heat Elite - 49
[3] BIG SHOTS ELITE CAROLINA 2019 - 63
B19 - Sun 5/7 3:00PM York Comprehensive - Ct 1
[6] NC Gaters Blue - 40
NC Gaters Blue - 50
B5 - Sat 5/6 2:00PM York Comprehensive - Ct 2
Charleston Strong - 48