Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in -
All Teams MUST check-in 45 mins. prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
- Complete and print Roster
- Teams will receive 2 coaching bands per team.
- Coach’s name must be on the team roster to receive band.
- Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
- Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

Teams must check in at first game location for this event.

HQ: York Comprehensive High School, 275 Alexander Love Hwy, York, SC 29745

Home team is bottom team/second team listed and wears home color.

Good luck to all teams!

14U Boys

BIG SHOTS ROCK HILL TEAM UNITED (Rock Hill, SC | 17U-9U)

May 6 - 7, 2017
Clover, SC • York, SC
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

NC Elite 2021

14U Boys Champion

Sat May 6, 2017 - Sun May 7, 2017

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 06, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM York Comprehensive - Ct 2 Team Charlotte
69 47 Charleston Strong
B2 9:00 AM Clover Middle School - Ct 2 E.A. Prep Stars
53 55 Team Fly Black 8th grade
B3 9:00 AM York Comprehensive - Ct 3 ESBA Elite
69 36 Royal Knights
B4 9:00 AM York Comprehensive - Ct 1 TEAM FELTON 2021 (GSO)
64 39 Stanly County Select
B6 10:00 AM York Comprehensive - Ct 3 Team Loaded Griggs
49 61 Carolina Riptide
B5 11:00 AM York Comprehensive - Ct 2 BIG SHOTS ELITE WV 14
72 42 Team Cobras
B11 11:00 AM Clover Middle School - Ct 1 Charleston Strong
53 60 E.A. Prep Stars
B12 11:00 AM Clover Middle School - Ct 2 Royal Knights
41 68 Stanly County Select
B8 12:00 PM Clover Middle School - Ct 1 Team Charlotte
67 52 Team Fly Black 8th grade
B10 1:00 PM York Comprehensive - Ct 2 BIG SHOTS ELITE WV 14
71 51 Carolina Riptide
B13 1:00 PM Clover Middle School - Ct 1 Team Cobras
63 67 Team Loaded Griggs
B9 3:00 PM Clover Middle School - Ct 1 ESBA Elite
50 57 TEAM FELTON 2021 (GSO)
B7 6:00 PM Clover Middle School - Ct 1 NC Flames 14***
41 81 NC Elite 2021
Sunday, May 07, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B15 9:00 AM Clover Middle School - Ct 1 Team Loaded Griggs
49 48 NC Flames 14***
B14 10:00 AM York Comprehensive - Ct 1 BIG SHOTS ELITE WV 14
45 50 NC Elite 2021
B16 10:00 AM York Comprehensive - Ct 2 Team Charlotte
42 56 TEAM FELTON 2021 (GSO)
B17 1:00 PM Clover Middle School - Ct 1 E.A. Prep Stars
56 49 Stanly County Select
B20 2:00 PM Clover Middle School - Ct 1 Team Fly Black 8th grade
Carolina Riptide
B18 3:00 PM Clover Middle School - Ct 2 Charleston Strong
52 61 Team Cobras
B19 3:00 PM Clover Middle School - Ct 1 Royal Knights
NC Flames 14***
B21 4:00 PM Clover Middle School - Ct 2 ESBA Elite
BIG SHOTS ELITE WV 14
B22 4:00 PM York Comprehensive - Ct 2 E.A. Prep Stars
51 66 Team Loaded Griggs
B23 4:00 PM York Comprehensive - Ct 1 TEAM FELTON 2021 (GSO)
46 57 NC Elite 2021

Bracket

Championship Bracket
From Consolation Bracket
From Championship Bracket
Silver Bracket
Team Loaded Griggs
Silver Champion
NC Elite 2021
Gold Champion
Team Loaded Griggs - 49
B15 - Sun 5/7 9:00AM Clover Middle School - Ct 1
NC Flames 14*** - 48
TEAM FELTON 2021 (GSO) - 64
B4 - Sat 5/6 9:00AM York Comprehensive - Ct 1
Stanly County Select - 39
E.A. Prep Stars - 53
B2 - Sat 5/6 9:00AM Clover Middle School - Ct 2
Team Fly Black 8th grade - 55
BIG SHOTS ELITE WV 14 - 72
B5 - Sat 5/6 11:00AM York Comprehensive - Ct 2
Team Cobras - 42
Team Charlotte - 42
B16 - Sun 5/7 10:00AM York Comprehensive - Ct 2
TEAM FELTON 2021 (GSO) - 56
Team Charlotte - 67
B8 - Sat 5/6 12:00PM Clover Middle School - Ct 1
Team Fly Black 8th grade - 52
Team Charlotte - 69
B1 - Sat 5/6 9:00AM York Comprehensive - Ct 2
Charleston Strong - 47
E.A. Prep Stars - 56
B17 - Sun 5/7 1:00PM Clover Middle School - Ct 1
Stanly County Select - 49
ESBA Elite - 69
B3 - Sat 5/6 9:00AM York Comprehensive - Ct 3
Royal Knights - 36
Team Loaded Griggs - 49
B6 - Sat 5/6 10:00AM York Comprehensive - Ct 3
Carolina Riptide - 61
TEAM FELTON 2021 (GSO) - 46
B23 - Sun 5/7 4:00PM York Comprehensive - Ct 1
NC Elite 2021 - 57
ESBA Elite
B21 - Sun 5/7 4:00PM Clover Middle School - Ct 2
BIG SHOTS ELITE WV 14
BIG SHOTS ELITE WV 14 - 45
B14 - Sun 5/7 10:00AM York Comprehensive - Ct 1
NC Elite 2021 - 50
Charleston Strong - 52
B18 - Sun 5/7 3:00PM Clover Middle School - Ct 2
Team Cobras - 61
Team Fly Black 8th grade
B20 - Sun 5/7 2:00PM Clover Middle School - Ct 1
Carolina Riptide
Royal Knights - 41
B12 - Sat 5/6 11:00AM Clover Middle School - Ct 2
Stanly County Select - 68
Charleston Strong - 53
B11 - Sat 5/6 11:00AM Clover Middle School - Ct 1
E.A. Prep Stars - 60
BIG SHOTS ELITE WV 14 - 71
B10 - Sat 5/6 1:00PM York Comprehensive - Ct 2
Carolina Riptide - 51
E.A. Prep Stars - 51
B22 - Sun 5/7 4:00PM York Comprehensive - Ct 2
Team Loaded Griggs - 66
Team Cobras - 63
B13 - Sat 5/6 1:00PM Clover Middle School - Ct 1
Team Loaded Griggs - 67
Royal Knights
B19 - Sun 5/7 3:00PM Clover Middle School - Ct 1
NC Flames 14***
ESBA Elite - 50
B9 - Sat 5/6 3:00PM Clover Middle School - Ct 1
TEAM FELTON 2021 (GSO) - 57
NC Flames 14*** - 41
B7 - Sat 5/6 6:00PM Clover Middle School - Ct 1
NC Elite 2021 - 81