Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in -
All Teams MUST check-in 45 mins. prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
- Complete and print Roster
- Teams will receive 2 coaching bands per team.
- Coach’s name must be on the team roster to receive band.
- Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
- Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

Teams must check in at first game location for this event.

HQ: York Comprehensive High School, 275 Alexander Love Hwy, York, SC 29745

Home team is bottom team/second team listed and wears home color.

Good luck to all teams!

14U Boys

BIG SHOTS ROCK HILL TEAM UNITED (Rock Hill, SC | 17U-9U)

May 6 - 7, 2017
Clover, SC • York, SC
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

NC Elite 2021

14U Boys Champion

Sat May 6, 2017 - Sun May 7, 2017

Stat Leaders

Points/G
D Cuttino - NC Elite 2021 23.0
J Hood-Schifino - Team Charlot 23.0
B Dingess - BIG SHOTS ELITE WV 18.3
A Smith - ESBA Elite 14.5
A Webb - BIG SHOTS ELITE WV 14 14.3
Total Points
J Hood-Schifino - Team Charlot 69
B Dingess - BIG SHOTS ELITE WV 55
G Calton - Team Loaded Griggs 49
C Lyles - TEAM FELTON 2021 (GS 48
J Bly - Team Loaded Griggs 47
Show All Leaders

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 06, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM York Comprehensive - Ct 2 Team Charlotte
69 47 Charleston Strong

Team Charlotte

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jalen Hood-Schifino 7 4 3 21
1 Marcus Farley 5 2 2 14
5 Jaiden Jeffery 0 0 0 0
6 Anthony Moore 3 0 0 6
12 Connor Jackson 2 1 1 6
13 William Jenkins 0 0 0 0
23 Bryce Alfino 7 3 1 18
32 Bralen Hamrick 2 0 0 4
Totals 26 10 7 69

Charleston Strong

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Davion Joyner 5 1 0 11
1 Kendell HInes 3 0 0 6
2 Devin Geddis 3 0 0 6
3 Malachi Ancrum 2 0 0 4
5 Breon Steele 0 0 0 0
11 Jerome Drayton 1 0 0 2
12 Rahmel Bell 2 0 0 4
13 Mason Grant 1 0 0 2
14 Caleb Edwards 2 0 0 4
15 Keon Hines 0 0 0 0
30 Omarion Green 4 0 0 8
Totals 23 1 0 47
PRINT BOX SCORE
B2 9:00 AM Clover Middle School - Ct 2 E.A. Prep Stars
53 55 Team Fly Black 8th grade

E.A. Prep Stars

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Bryson Pisacano 2 0 0 4
3 Kevin McArdle 1 0 0 2
5 Caleb Wetherbee 0 0 0 0
Totals 3 0 0 6

Team Fly Black 8th grade

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jackson Murphy 2 1 0 5
1 Jamarian Dalton 5 1 3 14
1 Jammarian Dalton 0 0 0 0
2 Tedric Jenkins 0 0 0 0
3 Mike McLean 5 0 4 14
4 Jalen Moss 0 0 0 0
5 Nathan Brown 2 0 0 4
11 Joseph Witherspoon 1 0 0 2
11 Joseph Witherspoon 0 0 0 0
12 Andre "Zeek" Biggers 0 0 1 1
21 Darain Greene 2 0 0 4
22 Jamir McNeair 3 0 1 7
23 Isaiah Clay 0 0 0 0
24 Shaemarr Hairston 2 0 0 4
Totals 22 2 9 55
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 9:00 AM York Comprehensive - Ct 3 ESBA Elite
69 36 Royal Knights

ESBA Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Miles Ship 1 0 0 2
2 Diamonte Davis 1 0 0 2
3 Corey Sweeny 5 0 0 10
5 Amare Smith 7 0 0 14
6 Nakyan Turner 2 0 0 4
10 omari allen 0 0 0 0
11 isaiah valentine 4 3 0 11
21 Stacey Jackson 2 1 0 5
23 Hunter Gilluim 5 0 0 10
24 ayden ince 3 1 0 7
30 Joe Patterson 0 0 0 0
44 Caleb Crabtree 2 0 0 4
Totals 32 5 0 69

Royal Knights

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 De'Arie Jones 2 0 0 4
0 Hamilton Woods 0 0 0 0
1 Luciano (Luke) Gagliardi 0 0 0 0
2 Ethan Anspach 1 1 0 3
3 Kenneth Cornell 5 0 0 10
5 Kevin Bullock Jr 0 0 0 0
6 Jake Phillips 0 0 0 0
9 Devin Moody 3 2 0 8
21 Alex Marchisillo 2 0 0 4
23 Herbert Cornell 3 1 0 7
Totals 16 4 0 36
PRINT BOX SCORE
B4 9:00 AM York Comprehensive - Ct 1 TEAM FELTON 2021 (GSO)
64 39 Stanly County Select

TEAM FELTON 2021 (GSO)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Christian Niles 0 0 0 0
4 Cynciir Lyles 4 2 0 10
12 Walker Andrews 4 2 0 10
20 KJ GARRETT 8 0 0 16
21 Kamell Smith 2 0 0 4
25 Quentin Slash 1 0 0 2
32 Jaden Ellis 9 4 0 22
33 Kameron Tinnin 0 0 0 0
44 Thomas Markun 0 0 0 0
Totals 28 8 0 64

Stanly County Select

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Cole Carter 0 0 0 0
3 Jordan Poole 4 0 0 8
4 Caleb Ferree 0 0 0 0
5 Austin Medlin 5 1 0 11
10 Jake Bartell 1 0 0 2
12 Jordan Manshack 3 2 0 8
13 Trevor Kelly 3 0 0 6
14 Liam Barbee 1 0 0 2
33 Josh Hazlett 1 0 0 2
40 Seth Efird 0 0 0 0
Totals 18 3 0 39
PRINT BOX SCORE
B6 10:00 AM York Comprehensive - Ct 3 Team Loaded Griggs
49 61 Carolina Riptide

Team Loaded Griggs

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Trent Losl 1 0 0 2
1 Graham Calton 6 4 4 20
2 John Baker 1 1 2 5
3 Bo Shaw 1 1 2 5
5 Jordan Bly 5 1 2 13
10 Joseph Ferrante 1 0 0 2
18 Henry Ryan 0 0 2 2
Totals 15 7 12 49

Carolina Riptide

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Trace Forest 2 0 0 4
10 Clay Hodges 2 0 2 6
15 Christian Taylor 1 0 0 2
18 Jacob Morgan 0 0 0 0
23 Dosson Smalley 2 0 0 4
30 Callahan Reed 4 1 2 11
32 JT Harper 0 0 0 0
40 Aidan Ansted 8 2 1 19
45 Jonas Courtney 6 0 3 15
Totals 25 3 8 61
PRINT BOX SCORE
B5 11:00 AM York Comprehensive - Ct 2 BIG SHOTS ELITE WV 14
72 42 Team Cobras

BIG SHOTS ELITE WV 14

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Maurice Williams 1 0 5 7
1 Brady Dingess 9 0 0 18
11 Clayton Thomas 4 2 0 10
13 Carson Webb 4 2 0 10
20 Dylan Horton 1 0 2 4
32 Austin Webb 10 0 3 23
Totals 29 4 10 72

Team Cobras

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Chandler Bruce 0 0 0 0
1 Sterling Brewer 3 1 0 7
2 Majarie Vincent 0 0 0 0
3 Kadyn Dawkins 2 2 0 6
4 Ayden Gamble 4 2 0 10
5 Jamyr Jefferies 1 0 0 2
10 Lorne Green 0 0 2 2
11 Frank Strange 0 0 0 0
12 Michael Strange 3 2 0 8
13 Adonijah Whitley 2 0 0 4
15 Amari Lee 0 0 0 0
21 Daniel Cooper 0 0 0 0
32 Martin Doggett 1 0 1 3
Totals 16 7 3 42
PRINT BOX SCORE
B11 11:00 AM Clover Middle School - Ct 1 [14] Charleston Strong
53 60 [7] E.A. Prep Stars
B12 11:00 AM Clover Middle School - Ct 2 [10] Royal Knights
41 68 [11] Stanly County Select

Royal Knights

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 De'Arie Jones 7 1 4 19
0 Hamilton Woods 0 0 0 0
1 Luciano (Luke) Gagliardi 0 0 0 0
2 Ethan Anspach 0 0 0 0
3 Kenneth Cornell 4 3 2 13
5 Kevin Bullock Jr 0 0 0 0
6 Jake Phillips 0 0 0 0
9 Devin Moody 0 0 0 0
21 Alex Marchisillo 0 0 0 0
23 Herbert Cornell 4 0 1 9
Totals 15 4 7 41

Stanly County Select

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Cole Carter 0 0 0 0
3 Jordan Poole 3 0 2 8
4 Caleb Ferree 3 0 0 6
5 Austin Medlin 8 1 6 23
10 Jake Bartell 2 0 0 4
12 Jordan Manshack 2 1 0 5
13 Trevor Kelly 6 1 3 16
14 Liam Barbee 2 0 2 6
33 Josh Hazlett 0 0 0 0
40 Seth Efird 0 0 0 0
Totals 26 3 13 68
PRINT BOX SCORE
B8 12:00 PM Clover Middle School - Ct 1 [1] Team Charlotte
67 52 [8] Team Fly Black 8th grade

Team Charlotte

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jalen Hood-Schifino 13 1 5 32
1 Marcus Farley 3 0 3 9
5 Jaiden Jeffery 0 0 0 0
6 Anthony Moore 6 0 2 14
12 Connor Jackson 0 0 0 0
13 William Jenkins 3 1 1 8
23 Bryce Alfino 2 0 0 4
32 Bralen Hamrick 0 0 0 0
Totals 27 2 11 67

Team Fly Black 8th grade

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jackson Murphy 1 1 0 3
1 Jamarian Dalton 1 0 1 3
1 Jammarian Dalton 0 0 0 0
2 Tedric Jenkins 0 0 0 0
3 Mike McLean 6 0 1 13
4 Jalen Moss 0 0 0 0
5 Nathan Brown 3 0 0 6
11 Joseph Witherspoon 4 0 0 8
11 Joseph Witherspoon 0 0 0 0
12 Andre "Zeek" Biggers 2 0 1 5
21 Darain Greene 1 0 2 4
22 Jamir McNeair 4 2 0 10
23 Isaiah Clay 0 0 0 0
24 Shaemarr Hairston 0 0 0 0
Totals 22 3 5 52
PRINT BOX SCORE
B10 1:00 PM York Comprehensive - Ct 2 [12] BIG SHOTS ELITE WV 14
71 51 [9] Carolina Riptide

BIG SHOTS ELITE WV 14

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Maurice Williams 3 0 3 9
1 Brady Dingess 7 2 5 21
11 Clayton Thomas 3 0 0 6
13 Carson Webb 4 0 1 9
20 Dylan Horton 4 0 1 9
32 Austin Webb 6 2 3 17
Totals 27 4 13 71

Carolina Riptide

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Trace Forest 0 0 0 0
10 Clay Hodges 5 3 0 13
15 Christian Taylor 1 0 0 2
18 Jacob Morgan 0 0 0 0
23 Dosson Smalley 3 0 0 6
30 Callahan Reed 1 1 0 3
32 JT Harper 3 0 0 6
40 Aidan Ansted 4 0 1 9
45 Jonas Courtney 6 0 0 12
Totals 23 4 1 51
PRINT BOX SCORE
B13 1:00 PM Clover Middle School - Ct 1 [3] Team Cobras
63 67 [6] Team Loaded Griggs

Team Cobras

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Chandler Bruce 0 0 0 0
1 Sterling Brewer 3 0 1 7
2 Majarie Vincent 3 2 2 10
3 Kadyn Dawkins 7 2 0 16
4 Ayden Gamble 2 2 0 6
5 Jamyr Jefferies 1 0 0 2
10 Lorne Green 2 0 5 9
11 Frank Strange 0 0 0 0
12 Michael Strange 4 0 0 8
13 Adonijah Whitley 2 0 0 4
15 Amari Lee 0 0 0 0
21 Daniel Cooper 0 0 0 0
32 Martin Doggett 1 0 0 2
Totals 25 6 8 64

Team Loaded Griggs

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Trent Losl 6 4 1 17
1 Graham Calton 2 0 2 6
2 John Baker 2 0 2 6
3 Bo Shaw 7 1 1 16
5 Jordan Bly 3 1 2 9
10 Joseph Ferrante 2 0 3 7
18 Henry Ryan 3 0 0 6
Totals 25 6 11 67
PRINT BOX SCORE
B9 3:00 PM Clover Middle School - Ct 1 [5] ESBA Elite
50 57 [4] TEAM FELTON 2021 (GSO)

ESBA Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Miles Ship 2 0 1 5
2 Diamonte Davis 2 1 0 5
3 Corey Sweeny 1 0 3 5
5 Amare Smith 7 1 0 15
6 Nakyan Turner 1 1 0 3
10 omari allen 0 0 0 0
11 isaiah valentine 3 0 0 6
21 Stacey Jackson 2 1 0 5
23 Hunter Gilluim 1 0 0 2
24 ayden ince 0 0 2 2
30 Joe Patterson 0 0 0 0
44 Caleb Crabtree 0 0 0 0
Totals 19 4 6 48

TEAM FELTON 2021 (GSO)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Christian Niles 2 0 1 5
4 Cynciir Lyles 3 0 0 6
12 Walker Andrews 0 0 0 0
20 KJ GARRETT 0 0 0 0
21 Kamell Smith 0 0 0 0
25 Quentin Slash 0 0 0 0
32 Jaden Ellis 0 0 0 0
33 Kameron Tinnin 0 0 0 0
44 Thomas Markun 0 0 0 0
Totals 5 0 1 11
PRINT BOX SCORE
B7 6:00 PM Clover Middle School - Ct 1 NC Flames 14***
41 81 NC Elite 2021

NC Flames 14***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

NC Elite 2021

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 D.J. Cuttino 12 12 2 38
1 Christian Cornish 0 0 0 0
2 Garyn Mcdougald 0 0 0 0
3 Stephon Richards 2 0 0 4
5 Deandre Boykins 0 0 0 0
6 Elijah Metcalf 3 0 1 7
15 Jacori Owens 4 1 2 11
21 Oliver O'Brien 0 0 0 0
23 Kheni Briggs 1 0 1 3
24 Glenn Bynum Jr. 0 0 0 0
30 Marvin Bost 0 0 0 0
32 Jarvis Moss 0 0 0 0
35 Amare Haynie 6 4 2 18
Totals 28 17 8 81
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, May 07, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B15 9:00 AM Clover Middle School - Ct 1 [6] Team Loaded Griggs
49 48 [13] NC Flames 14***

Team Loaded Griggs

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Trent Losl 0 0 0 0
1 Graham Calton 5 3 0 13
2 John Baker 8 1 2 19
3 Bo Shaw 3 0 0 6
5 Jordan Bly 3 0 1 7
10 Joseph Ferrante 2 0 0 4
18 Henry Ryan 0 0 0 0
Totals 21 4 3 49

NC Flames 14***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B14 10:00 AM York Comprehensive - Ct 1 [12] BIG SHOTS ELITE WV 14
45 50 [2] NC Elite 2021

BIG SHOTS ELITE WV 14

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Maurice Williams 3 0 1 7
1 Brady Dingess 7 1 1 16
11 Clayton Thomas 7 5 0 19
13 Carson Webb 0 0 0 0
20 Dylan Horton 0 0 0 0
32 Austin Webb 1 0 1 3
Totals 18 6 3 45

NC Elite 2021

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 D.J. Cuttino 0 0 0 0
1 Christian Cornish 0 0 0 0
2 Garyn Mcdougald 0 0 0 0
3 Stephon Richards 0 0 0 0
5 Deandre Boykins 0 0 0 0
6 Elijah Metcalf 1 0 1 3
15 Jacori Owens 4 0 0 8
21 Oliver O'Brien 0 0 0 0
23 Kheni Briggs 5 1 0 11
24 Glenn Bynum Jr. 0 0 0 0
30 Marvin Bost 3 2 0 8
32 Jarvis Moss 0 0 0 0
35 Amare Haynie 8 4 0 20
Totals 21 7 1 50
PRINT BOX SCORE
B16 10:00 AM York Comprehensive - Ct 2 [1] Team Charlotte
42 56 [4] TEAM FELTON 2021 (GSO)

Team Charlotte

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jalen Hood-Schifino 8 0 0 16
1 Marcus Farley 0 0 0 0
5 Jaiden Jeffery 0 0 0 0
6 Anthony Moore 4 0 1 9
12 Connor Jackson 0 0 0 0
13 William Jenkins 0 0 0 0
23 Bryce Alfino 7 3 0 17
32 Bralen Hamrick 0 0 0 0
Totals 19 3 1 42

TEAM FELTON 2021 (GSO)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Christian Niles 0 0 0 0
4 Cynciir Lyles 8 5 0 21
12 Walker Andrews 0 0 0 0
20 KJ GARRETT 5 0 0 10
21 Kamell Smith 4 0 1 9
25 Quentin Slash 0 0 0 0
32 Jaden Ellis 6 3 1 16
33 Kameron Tinnin 0 0 0 0
44 Thomas Markun 0 0 0 0
Totals 23 8 2 56
PRINT BOX SCORE
B17 1:00 PM Clover Middle School - Ct 1 [7] E.A. Prep Stars
56 49 [11] Stanly County Select

E.A. Prep Stars

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Bryson Pisacano 3 3 0 9
3 Kevin McArdle 4 0 1 9
5 Caleb Wetherbee 0 0 0 0
Totals 7 3 1 18

Stanly County Select

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Cole Carter 0 0 0 0
3 Jordan Poole 3 0 0 6
4 Caleb Ferree 0 0 0 0
5 Austin Medlin 2 1 3 8
10 Jake Bartell 1 0 1 3
12 Jordan Manshack 4 2 0 10
13 Trevor Kelly 7 2 0 16
14 Liam Barbee 0 0 0 0
33 Josh Hazlett 2 0 0 4
40 Seth Efird 0 0 2 2
Totals 19 5 6 49
PRINT BOX SCORE
B20 2:00 PM Clover Middle School - Ct 1 [8] Team Fly Black 8th grade
[9] Carolina Riptide
B18 3:00 PM Clover Middle School - Ct 2 [14] Charleston Strong
52 61 [3] Team Cobras

Charleston Strong

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Davion Joyner 1 0 1 3
1 Kendell HInes 1 0 0 2
2 Devin Geddis 6 0 1 13
3 Malachi Ancrum 2 1 1 6
5 Breon Steele 0 0 0 0
11 Jerome Drayton 1 1 0 3
12 Rahmel Bell 3 1 3 10
13 Mason Grant 0 0 0 0
14 Caleb Edwards 0 0 1 1
15 Keon Hines 5 1 3 14
30 Omarion Green 0 0 0 0
Totals 19 4 10 52

Team Cobras

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Chandler Bruce 0 0 0 0
1 Sterling Brewer 4 0 2 10
2 Majarie Vincent 1 0 0 2
3 Kadyn Dawkins 5 1 3 14
4 Ayden Gamble 5 2 3 15
5 Jamyr Jefferies 0 0 0 0
10 Lorne Green 1 0 0 2
11 Frank Strange 0 0 0 0
12 Michael Strange 5 3 1 14
13 Adonijah Whitley 2 0 0 4
15 Amari Lee 0 0 0 0
21 Daniel Cooper 0 0 0 0
32 Martin Doggett 0 0 0 0
Totals 23 6 9 61
PRINT BOX SCORE
B19 3:00 PM Clover Middle School - Ct 1 [10] Royal Knights
[13] NC Flames 14***
B21 4:00 PM Clover Middle School - Ct 2 [5] ESBA Elite
[12] BIG SHOTS ELITE WV 14
B22 4:00 PM York Comprehensive - Ct 2 [7] E.A. Prep Stars
51 66 [6] Team Loaded Griggs

E.A. Prep Stars

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Bryson Pisacano 1 1 0 3
3 Kevin McArdle 5 0 1 11
5 Caleb Wetherbee 0 0 0 0
Totals 6 1 1 14

Team Loaded Griggs

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Trent Losl 1 0 0 2
1 Graham Calton 4 2 0 10
2 John Baker 5 0 1 11
3 Bo Shaw 5 1 0 11
5 Jordan Bly 9 0 0 18
10 Joseph Ferrante 0 0 0 0
18 Henry Ryan 0 0 0 0
Totals 24 3 1 52
PRINT BOX SCORE
B23 4:00 PM York Comprehensive - Ct 1 [4] TEAM FELTON 2021 (GSO)
46 57 [2] NC Elite 2021

TEAM FELTON 2021 (GSO)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Christian Niles 1 0 0 2
4 Cynciir Lyles 4 3 0 11
12 Walker Andrews 3 2 0 8
20 KJ GARRETT 3 0 0 6
21 Kamell Smith 2 1 0 5
25 Quentin Slash 0 0 0 0
32 Jaden Ellis 2 1 0 5
33 Kameron Tinnin 0 0 0 0
44 Thomas Markun 4 1 0 9
Totals 19 8 0 46

NC Elite 2021

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 D.J. Cuttino 4 0 0 8
1 Christian Cornish 2 0 0 4
2 Garyn Mcdougald 3 0 0 6
3 Stephon Richards 0 0 0 0
5 Deandre Boykins 4 0 0 8
6 Elijah Metcalf 3 0 0 6
15