Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in -
All Teams MUST check-in 45 mins. prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
- Complete and print Roster
- Teams will receive 2 coaching bands per team.
- Coach’s name must be on the team roster to receive band.
- Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
- Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

Teams must check in at first game location for this event.

Home team is bottom team/second team listed and wears home color.

Good luck to all teams!

10U/9U Boys

BIG SHOTS RICHMOND TEAM LOADED (Richmond, VA | 17U-9U)

May 6 - 7, 2017
Mechanicsville, VA • RICHMOND, VA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team Loaded 757

10U/9U Boys Champion

Sat May 6, 2017 - Sun May 7, 2017

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
Philly Triple Threat 4th Green 10U (Philadelphia, PA) 2 0 30
Team Loaded 757 (Portsmouth, VA) 1 1 -13
Team Wall Big East 10U (Goldsboro, NC) 1 1 -13
Philly Triple Threat 4th Blue*** 0 2 -4
B
Team W L
PD
Philly Triple Threat (philadelphia, PA) 2 0 16
Team Loaded VA 2025 Red *** 1 1 14
Team Wall Big East 3rd (Goldsboro, NC) 0 2 -30

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 06, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Stonewall Jackson MS Team Loaded 757
15 42 Philly Triple Threat 4th Green 10U
P2 10:00 AM Stonewall Jackson MS Team Wall Big East 10U
2 0 Philly Triple Threat 4th Blue***
P3 1:00 PM Stonewall Jackson MS Philly Triple Threat
25 24 Team Loaded VA 2025 Red ***
P4 2:00 PM Stonewall Jackson MS Philly Triple Threat 4th Green 10U
49 7 Team Wall Big East 10U
P5 4:00 PM Stonewall Jackson MS Team Loaded 757
2 0 Philly Triple Threat 4th Blue***
P6 5:00 PM Stonewall Jackson MS Team Wall Big East 3rd
11 32 Philly Triple Threat
P7 7:00 PM Stonewall Jackson MS Team Loaded VA 2025 Red ***
39 11 Team Wall Big East 3rd
Sunday, May 07, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Stonewall Jackson MS [4] Philly Triple Threat 4th Blue***
0 2 [3] Team Wall Big East 3rd
B2 8:00 AM Lee Davis HS - Court 2 [1] Philly Triple Threat 4th Green 10U
45 13 [2] Team Loaded VA 2025 Red ***
B3 8:00 AM Lee Davis HS - Court 3 [1] Philly Triple Threat
15 42 [2] Team Loaded 757
B4 12:00 PM Stonewall Jackson MS Team Wall Big East 3rd
15 19 [3] Team Wall Big East 10U
B5 1:00 PM U TURN - Court 4 Philly Triple Threat 4th Green 10U
26 40 Team Loaded 757

Bracket

Silver Bracket
Gold Championship Bracket
[3] Team Wall Big East 10U
Silver Champion
[2] Team Loaded 757
Gold Champion
[4] Philly Triple Threat 4th Blue*** - 0
B1 - Sun 5/7 8:00AM Stonewall Jackson MS
[3] Team Wall Big East 3rd - 2
[1] Philly Triple Threat - 15
B3 - Sun 5/7 8:00AM Lee Davis HS - Court 3
[2] Team Loaded 757 - 42
Philly Triple Threat 4th Green 10U - 26
B5 - Sun 5/7 1:00PM U TURN - Court 4
Team Loaded 757 - 40
[1] Philly Triple Threat 4th Green 10U - 45
B2 - Sun 5/7 8:00AM Lee Davis HS - Court 2
[2] Team Loaded VA 2025 Red *** - 13
Team Wall Big East 3rd - 15
B4 - Sun 5/7 12:00PM Stonewall Jackson MS
[3] Team Wall Big East 10U - 19