Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in -
All Teams MUST check-in 45 mins. prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
- Complete and print Roster
- Teams will receive 2 coaching bands per team.
- Coach’s name must be on the team roster to receive band.
- Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
- Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

Teams must check in at first game location for this event.

Home team is bottom team/second team listed and wears home color.

Good luck to all teams!

13U Boys

BIG SHOTS RICHMOND TEAM LOADED (Richmond, VA | 17U-9U)

May 6 - 7, 2017
Mechanicsville, VA • RICHMOND, VA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

VA HAVOC 2022

13U Boys Champion

Sat May 6, 2017 - Sun May 7, 2017

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 06, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Lee Davis HS - Court 1 Academy Prep
24 40 Philly Triple Threat 13 ***
B2 9:00 AM Lee Davis HS - Court 2 BWSL Footprint
31 28 D-1WTTNL
B3 10:00 AM Lee Davis HS - Court 1 Team Wall Big East 13 ***
27 30 Team Clutch
B4 11:00 AM Lee Davis HS - Court 1 DC Blue Devils 13 ***
38 0 Peninsula Jaguars 13 ***
B6 12:00 PM Lee Davis HS - Court 1 [10] Philly Triple Threat 13 ***
44 35 [6] BWSL Footprint
B8 12:00 PM Lee Davis HS - Court 2 [1] Academy Prep
45 15 [5] D-1WTTNL
B7 1:00 PM Lee Davis HS - Court 2 [8] Team Clutch
33 53 [4] DC Blue Devils 13 ***
B9 2:00 PM Lee Davis HS - Court 2 [3] Team Wall Big East 13 ***
1 0 [7] Peninsula Jaguars 13 ***
B5 3:00 PM Lee Davis HS - Court 2 VA HAVOC 2022
56 39 Spectrum Elite 2022
Sunday, May 07, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 9:00 AM U TURN - Court 4 [4] DC Blue Devils 13 ***
40 45 [9] VA HAVOC 2022
B11 9:00 AM Lee Davis HS - Court 3 [3] Team Wall Big East 13 ***
44 57 [2] Spectrum Elite 2022
B12 10:00 AM Stonewall Jackson MS [5] D-1WTTNL
2 0 [7] Peninsula Jaguars 13 ***
B15 1:00 PM U TURN - Court 3 [1] Academy Prep
48 49 [2] Spectrum Elite 2022
B13 2:00 PM Lee Davis HS - Court 3 [6] BWSL Footprint
[4] DC Blue Devils 13 ***
B16 2:00 PM U TURN - Court 3 [10] Philly Triple Threat 13 ***
44 54 [9] VA HAVOC 2022
B14 3:00 PM Lee Davis HS - Court 3 [8] Team Clutch
[3] Team Wall Big East 13 ***

Bracket

Consolation Games
Gold Championship Bracket
Silver Bracket
[9] VA HAVOC 2022
Gold Champion
[2] Spectrum Elite 2022
Silver Champion
[1] Academy Prep - 45
B8 - Sat 5/6 12:00PM Lee Davis HS - Court 2
[5] D-1WTTNL - 15
[3] Team Wall Big East 13 *** - 44
B11 - Sun 5/7 9:00AM Lee Davis HS - Court 3
[2] Spectrum Elite 2022 - 57
[1] Academy Prep - 48
B15 - Sun 5/7 1:00PM U TURN - Court 3
[2] Spectrum Elite 2022 - 49
Team Wall Big East 13 *** - 27
B3 - Sat 5/6 10:00AM Lee Davis HS - Court 1
Team Clutch - 30
[4] DC Blue Devils 13 *** - 40
B10 - Sun 5/7 9:00AM U TURN - Court 4
[9] VA HAVOC 2022 - 45
[8] Team Clutch - 33
B7 - Sat 5/6 1:00PM Lee Davis HS - Court 2
[4] DC Blue Devils 13 *** - 53
DC Blue Devils 13 *** - 38
B4 - Sat 5/6 11:00AM Lee Davis HS - Court 1
Peninsula Jaguars 13 *** - 0
[3] Team Wall Big East 13 *** - 1
B9 - Sat 5/6 2:00PM Lee Davis HS - Court 2
[7] Peninsula Jaguars 13 *** - 0
[8] Team Clutch
B14 - Sun 5/7 3:00PM Lee Davis HS - Court 3
[3] Team Wall Big East 13 ***
[5] D-1WTTNL - 2
B12 - Sun 5/7 10:00AM Stonewall Jackson MS
[7] Peninsula Jaguars 13 *** - 0
Academy Prep - 24
B1 - Sat 5/6 9:00AM Lee Davis HS - Court 1
Philly Triple Threat 13 *** - 40
BWSL Footprint - 31
B2 - Sat 5/6 9:00AM Lee Davis HS - Court 2
D-1WTTNL - 28
VA HAVOC 2022 - 56
B5 - Sat 5/6 3:00PM Lee Davis HS - Court 2
Spectrum Elite 2022 - 39
[6] BWSL Footprint
B13 - Sun 5/7 2:00PM Lee Davis HS - Court 3
[4] DC Blue Devils 13 ***
[10] Philly Triple Threat 13 *** - 44
B6 - Sat 5/6 12:00PM Lee Davis HS - Court 1
[6] BWSL Footprint - 35
[10] Philly Triple Threat 13 *** - 44
B16 - Sun 5/7 2:00PM U TURN - Court 3
[9] VA HAVOC 2022 - 54