Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in -
All Teams MUST check-in 45 mins. prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
- Complete and print Roster
- Teams will receive 2 coaching bands per team.
- Coach’s name must be on the team roster to receive band.
- Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
- Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

Teams must check in at first game location for this event.

Home team is bottom team/second team listed and wears home color.

Good luck to all teams!

16U Boys

BIG SHOTS RICHMOND TEAM LOADED (Richmond, VA | 17U-9U)

May 6 - 7, 2017
Mechanicsville, VA • RICHMOND, VA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team Loaded 757 16 ***

16U Boys Champion

Sat May 6, 2017 - Sun May 7, 2017

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 06, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 11:00 AM U TURN - Court 1 VA Havoc 2019 - Johnson
36 44 NC Lakers Elite
B2 11:00 AM U TURN - Court 2 Fairfax Cowboys
31 45 Team Loaded 804 Jones (VA) 16
B4 12:00 PM U TURN - Court 2 Team Richmond Garner Road 16 ***
47 39 Virginia Bullets 16U
B6 12:00 PM U TURN - Court 1 Team Loaded 757 16 ***
48 33 AP Hawks Red
B5 2:00 PM U TURN - Court 4 Team Thrill Va
61 51 CTABEliteGold 16U
B7 2:00 PM U TURN - Court 3 River City Reign
2 0 PW HOYAS (TEAM NOVA)
B3 3:00 PM U TURN - Court 4 Spectrum Elite 2019
55 47 VA KINGS ELITE
B12 5:00 PM U TURN - Court 2 [7] River City Reign
50 49 Team Loaded 434
B14 6:00 PM Lee Davis HS - Court 2 [12] VA KINGS ELITE
38 37 [13] Virginia Bullets 16U
B9 7:00 PM U TURN - Court 1 NC Lakers Elite
48 45 [9] Team Loaded 804 Jones (VA) 16
B10 7:00 PM U TURN - Court 2 [5] Spectrum Elite 2019
32 53 [4] Team Richmond Garner Road 16 ***
B15 7:00 PM Lee Davis HS - Court 2 [11] CTABEliteGold 16U
21 41 [14] AP Hawks Red
B11 8:00 PM U TURN - Court 1 [6] Team Thrill Va
25 47 [3] Team Loaded 757 16 ***
B13 8:00 PM Lee Davis HS - Court 3 [1] VA Havoc 2019 - Johnson
[8] Fairfax Cowboys
B16 8:00 PM Lee Davis HS - Court 2 [10] PW HOYAS (TEAM NOVA)
Team Loaded 434
Sunday, May 07, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B17 10:00 AM U TURN - Court 1 NC Lakers Elite
54 44 [4] Team Richmond Garner Road 16 ***
B18 10:00 AM U TURN - Court 2 [3] Team Loaded 757 16 ***
44 43 [7] River City Reign
B19 11:00 AM U TURN - Court 3 VA Havoc 2019 - Johnson
56 61 [12] VA KINGS ELITE
B20 12:00 PM U TURN - Court 3 [14] AP Hawks Red
32 58 Team Loaded 434
B21 2:00 PM Lee Davis HS - Court 2 Bracket Loser B13
[13] Virginia Bullets 16U
B22 2:00 PM Lee Davis HS - Court 1 [11] CTABEliteGold 16U
Bracket Loser B16
B26 2:00 PM U TURN - Court 1 NC Lakers Elite
25 48 [3] Team Loaded 757 16 ***
B23 3:00 PM Lee Davis HS - Court 2 [9] Team Loaded 804 Jones (VA) 16
[5] Spectrum Elite 2019
B24 3:00 PM Lee Davis HS - Court 1 [6] Team Thrill Va
Team Loaded 434
B25 3:00 PM U TURN - Court 3 [12] VA KINGS ELITE
59 61 Team Loaded 434

Bracket

Championship Bracket
From Consolation Bracket
Silver Bracket
From Championship Bracket
[3] Team Loaded 757 16 ***
Gold Champion
Team Loaded 434
Silver Champion
Team Richmond Garner Road 16 *** - 47
B4 - Sat 5/6 12:00PM U TURN - Court 2
Virginia Bullets 16U - 39
VA Havoc 2019 - Johnson - 36
B1 - Sat 5/6 11:00AM U TURN - Court 1
NC Lakers Elite - 44
Team Loaded 757 16 *** - 48
B6 - Sat 5/6 12:00PM U TURN - Court 1
AP Hawks Red - 33
VA Havoc 2019 - Johnson - 56
B19 - Sun 5/7 11:00AM U TURN - Court 3
[12] VA KINGS ELITE - 61
River City Reign - 2
B7 - Sat 5/6 2:00PM U TURN - Court 3
PW HOYAS (TEAM NOVA) - 0
NC Lakers Elite - 54
B17 - Sun 5/7 10:00AM U TURN - Court 1
[4] Team Richmond Garner Road 16 *** - 44
Fairfax Cowboys - 31
B2 - Sat 5/6 11:00AM U TURN - Court 2
Team Loaded 804 Jones (VA) 16 - 45
Spectrum Elite 2019 - 55
B3 - Sat 5/6 3:00PM U TURN - Court 4
VA KINGS ELITE - 47
[5] Spectrum Elite 2019 - 32
B10 - Sat 5/6 7:00PM U TURN - Court 2
[4] Team Richmond Garner Road 16 *** - 53
NC Lakers Elite - 48
B9 - Sat 5/6 7:00PM U TURN - Court 1
[9] Team Loaded 804 Jones (VA) 16 - 45
Team Thrill Va - 61
B5 - Sat 5/6 2:00PM U TURN - Court 4
CTABEliteGold 16U - 51
NC Lakers Elite - 25
B26 - Sun 5/7 2:00PM U TURN - Court 1
[3] Team Loaded 757 16 *** - 48
[6] Team Thrill Va - 25
B11 - Sat 5/6 8:00PM U TURN - Court 1
[3] Team Loaded 757 16 *** - 47
[7] River City Reign - 50
B12 - Sat 5/6 5:00PM U TURN - Court 2
Team Loaded 434 - 49
[3] Team Loaded 757 16 *** - 44
B18 - Sun 5/7 10:00AM U TURN - Court 2
[7] River City Reign - 43
[6] Team Thrill Va
B24 - Sun 5/7 3:00PM Lee Davis HS - Court 1
Team Loaded 434
[9] Team Loaded 804 Jones (VA) 16
B23 - Sun 5/7 3:00PM Lee Davis HS - Court 2
[5] Spectrum Elite 2019
[12] VA KINGS ELITE - 38
B14 - Sat 5/6 6:00PM Lee Davis HS - Court 2
[13] Virginia Bullets 16U - 37
[1] VA Havoc 2019 - Johnson
B13 - Sat 5/6 8:00PM Lee Davis HS - Court 3
[8] Fairfax Cowboys
[11] CTABEliteGold 16U - 21
B15 - Sat 5/6 7:00PM Lee Davis HS - Court 2
[14] AP Hawks Red - 41
[14] AP Hawks Red - 32
B20 - Sun 5/7 12:00PM U TURN - Court 3
Team Loaded 434 - 58
[11] CTABEliteGold 16U
B22 - Sun 5/7 2:00PM Lee Davis HS - Court 1
Bracket Loser B16
[10] PW HOYAS (TEAM NOVA)
B16 - Sat 5/6 8:00PM Lee Davis HS - Court 2
Team Loaded 434
Bracket Loser B13
B21 - Sun 5/7 2:00PM Lee Davis HS - Court 2
[13] Virginia Bullets 16U
[12] VA KINGS ELITE - 59
B25 - Sun 5/7 3:00PM U TURN - Court 3
Team Loaded 434 - 61