Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in -
All Teams MUST check-in 45 mins. prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
- Complete and print Roster
- Teams will receive 2 coaching bands per team.
- Coach’s name must be on the team roster to receive band.
- Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
- Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

Teams must check in at first game location for this event.

Home team is bottom team/second team listed and wears home color.

Good luck to all teams!

16U Boys

BIG SHOTS RICHMOND TEAM LOADED (Richmond, VA | 17U-9U)

May 6 - 7, 2017
Mechanicsville, VA • RICHMOND, VA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team Loaded 757 16 ***

16U Boys Champion

Sat May 6, 2017 - Sun May 7, 2017

Teams

Bracket

Championship Bracket
From Consolation Bracket
Silver Bracket
From Championship Bracket
[3] Team Loaded 757 16 ***
Gold Champion
Team Loaded 434
Silver Champion
Team Richmond Garner Road 16 *** - 47
B4 - Sat 5/6 12:00PM U TURN - Court 2
Virginia Bullets 16U - 39
VA Havoc 2019 - Johnson - 36
B1 - Sat 5/6 11:00AM U TURN - Court 1
NC Lakers Elite - 44
Team Loaded 757 16 *** - 48
B6 - Sat 5/6 12:00PM U TURN - Court 1
AP Hawks Red - 33
VA Havoc 2019 - Johnson - 56
B19 - Sun 5/7 11:00AM U TURN - Court 3
[12] VA KINGS ELITE - 61
River City Reign - 2
B7 - Sat 5/6 2:00PM U TURN - Court 3
PW HOYAS (TEAM NOVA) - 0
NC Lakers Elite - 54
B17 - Sun 5/7 10:00AM U TURN - Court 1
[4] Team Richmond Garner Road 16 *** - 44
Fairfax Cowboys - 31
B2 - Sat 5/6 11:00AM U TURN - Court 2
Team Loaded 804 Jones (VA) 16 - 45
Spectrum Elite 2019 - 55
B3 - Sat 5/6 3:00PM U TURN - Court 4
VA KINGS ELITE - 47
[5] Spectrum Elite 2019 - 32
B10 - Sat 5/6 7:00PM U TURN - Court 2
[4] Team Richmond Garner Road 16 *** - 53
NC Lakers Elite - 48
B9 - Sat 5/6 7:00PM U TURN - Court 1
[9] Team Loaded 804 Jones (VA) 16 - 45
Team Thrill Va - 61
B5 - Sat 5/6 2:00PM U TURN - Court 4
CTABEliteGold 16U - 51
NC Lakers Elite - 25
B26 - Sun 5/7 2:00PM U TURN - Court 1
[3] Team Loaded 757 16 *** - 48
[6] Team Thrill Va - 25
B11 - Sat 5/6 8:00PM U TURN - Court 1
[3] Team Loaded 757 16 *** - 47
[7] River City Reign - 50
B12 - Sat 5/6 5:00PM U TURN - Court 2
Team Loaded 434 - 49
[3] Team Loaded 757 16 *** - 44
B18 - Sun 5/7 10:00AM U TURN - Court 2
[7] River City Reign - 43
[6] Team Thrill Va
B24 - Sun 5/7 3:00PM Lee Davis HS - Court 1
Team Loaded 434
[9] Team Loaded 804 Jones (VA) 16
B23 - Sun 5/7 3:00PM Lee Davis HS - Court 2
[5] Spectrum Elite 2019
[12] VA KINGS ELITE - 38
B14 - Sat 5/6 6:00PM Lee Davis HS - Court 2
[13] Virginia Bullets 16U - 37
[1] VA Havoc 2019 - Johnson
B13 - Sat 5/6 8:00PM Lee Davis HS - Court 3
[8] Fairfax Cowboys
[11] CTABEliteGold 16U - 21
B15 - Sat 5/6 7:00PM Lee Davis HS - Court 2
[14] AP Hawks Red - 41
[14] AP Hawks Red - 32
B20 - Sun 5/7 12:00PM U TURN - Court 3
Team Loaded 434 - 58
[11] CTABEliteGold 16U
B22 - Sun 5/7 2:00PM Lee Davis HS - Court 1
Bracket Loser B16
[10] PW HOYAS (TEAM NOVA)
B16 - Sat 5/6 8:00PM Lee Davis HS - Court 2
Team Loaded 434
Bracket Loser B13
B21 - Sun 5/7 2:00PM Lee Davis HS - Court 2
[13] Virginia Bullets 16U
[12] VA KINGS ELITE - 59
B25 - Sun 5/7 3:00PM U TURN - Court 3
Team Loaded 434 - 61