Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in -
All Teams MUST check-in 45 mins. prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
- Complete and print Roster
- Teams will receive 2 coaching bands per team.
- Coach’s name must be on the team roster to receive band.
- Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
- Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

Teams must check in at first game location for this event.

Home team is bottom team/second team listed and wears home color.

Good luck to all teams!

15U Boys

BIG SHOTS RICHMOND TEAM LOADED (Richmond, VA | 17U-9U)

May 6 - 7, 2017
Mechanicsville, VA • RICHMOND, VA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team Felton 2020 GSO

15U Boys Champion

Sat May 6, 2017 - Sun May 7, 2017

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 06, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 11:00 AM U TURN - Court 3 Ballers U
50 57 D-1WTTNL
B2 11:00 AM U TURN - Court 4 Fairfax Cowboys
Unknown
B4 12:00 PM U TURN - Court 3 Metroball DC 15 ***
30 59 Team Thrill Va
B7 12:00 PM U TURN - Court 4 Team Loaded 757 15 ***
2 0 PW HOYAS (TEAM NOVA)
B3 1:00 PM U TURN - Court 4 Team Felton 2020 GSO
67 14 Rapid Fire
B5 1:00 PM U TURN - Court 3 Team Nunn
49 33 Team Wall Big East 15 ***
B6 1:00 PM Lee Davis HS - Court 1 Team Richmond Garner Road
33 26 Fairfax Cowboys
B12 5:00 PM Lee Davis HS - Court 2 [10] Rapid Fire
11 33 [4] Metroball DC 15 ***
B13 5:00 PM Lee Davis HS - Court 1 [1] Ballers U
45 34 [3] Team Wall Big East 15 ***
B8 7:00 PM U TURN - Court 3 D-1WTTNL
58 63 Fairfax Cowboys
B15 7:00 PM U TURN - Court 4 [1] Ballers U
2 0 [2] PW HOYAS (TEAM NOVA)
B9 8:00 PM U TURN - Court 3 [5] Team Felton 2020 GSO
54 50 [11] Team Thrill Va
B10 8:00 PM U TURN - Court 4 [12] Team Nunn
49 51 [6] Team Richmond Garner Road
Sunday, May 07, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B17 8:00 AM U TURN - Court 3 Bracket Winner B11
[4] Metroball DC 15 ***
B18 10:00 AM Lee Davis HS - Court 1 Bracket Loser B17
[3] Team Wall Big East 15 ***
B14 11:00 AM U TURN - Court 1 [6] Team Richmond Garner Road
23 37 Team Loaded 757 15 ***
B16 11:00 AM U TURN - Court 2 [7] Fairfax Cowboys
47 57 [5] Team Felton 2020 GSO
B20 11:00 AM Lee Davis HS - Court 1 D-1WTTNL
55 43 [12] Team Nunn
B19 12:00 PM Lee Davis HS - Court 1 [10] Rapid Fire
46 16 [2] PW HOYAS (TEAM NOVA)
B21 1:00 PM Lee Davis HS - Court 1 [11] Team Thrill Va
55 44 [6] Team Richmond Garner Road
B22 1:00 PM U TURN - Court 2 Metroball DC 15 ***
43 53 [1] Ballers U
B23 1:00 PM U TURN - Court 1 [5] Team Felton 2020 GSO
32 27 Team Loaded 757 15 ***

Bracket

Silver Bracket
Championship Bracket
From Consolation Bracket
From Championship Bracket
[5] Team Felton 2020 GSO
Gold Champion
[1] Ballers U
Silver Champion
Team Nunn - 49
B5 - Sat 5/6 1:00PM U TURN - Court 3
Team Wall Big East 15 *** - 33
Metroball DC 15 *** - 30
B4 - Sat 5/6 12:00PM U TURN - Court 3
Team Thrill Va - 59
Ballers U - 50
B1 - Sat 5/6 11:00AM U TURN - Court 3
D-1WTTNL - 57
Team Felton 2020 GSO - 67
B3 - Sat 5/6 1:00PM U TURN - Court 4
Rapid Fire - 14
Team Richmond Garner Road - 33
B6 - Sat 5/6 1:00PM Lee Davis HS - Court 1
Fairfax Cowboys - 26
Bracket Winner B11
B17 - Sun 5/7 8:00AM U TURN - Court 3
[4] Metroball DC 15 ***
[1] Ballers U - 2
B15 - Sat 5/6 7:00PM U TURN - Court 4
[2] PW HOYAS (TEAM NOVA) - 0
Fairfax Cowboys
B2 - Sat 5/6 11:00AM U TURN - Court 4
Unknown
[5] Team Felton 2020 GSO - 32
B23 - Sun 5/7 1:00PM U TURN - Court 1
Team Loaded 757 15 *** - 27
[10] Rapid Fire - 46
B19 - Sun 5/7 12:00PM Lee Davis HS - Court 1
[2] PW HOYAS (TEAM NOVA) - 16
Bracket Loser B17
B18 - Sun 5/7 10:00AM Lee Davis HS - Court 1
[3] Team Wall Big East 15 ***
Bracket Loser B2
B11
[7] Fairfax Cowboys
D-1WTTNL - 58
B8 - Sat 5/6 7:00PM U TURN - Court 3
Fairfax Cowboys - 63
[10] Rapid Fire - 11
B12 - Sat 5/6 5:00PM Lee Davis HS - Court 2
[4] Metroball DC 15 *** - 33
[12] Team Nunn - 49
B10 - Sat 5/6 8:00PM U TURN - Court 4
[6] Team Richmond Garner Road - 51
D-1WTTNL - 55
B20 - Sun 5/7 11:00AM Lee Davis HS - Court 1
[12] Team Nunn - 43
[6] Team Richmond Garner Road - 23
B14 - Sun 5/7 11:00AM U TURN - Court 1
Team Loaded 757 15 *** - 37
[5] Team Felton 2020 GSO - 54
B9 - Sat 5/6 8:00PM U TURN - Court 3
[11] Team Thrill Va - 50
[1] Ballers U - 45
B13 - Sat 5/6 5:00PM Lee Davis HS - Court 1
[3] Team Wall Big East 15 *** - 34
[7] Fairfax Cowboys - 47
B16 - Sun 5/7 11:00AM U TURN - Court 2
[5] Team Felton 2020 GSO - 57
[11] Team Thrill Va - 55
B21 - Sun 5/7 1:00PM Lee Davis HS - Court 1
[6] Team Richmond Garner Road - 44
Metroball DC 15 *** - 43
B22 - Sun 5/7 1:00PM U TURN - Court 2
[1] Ballers U - 53
Team Loaded 757 15 *** - 2
B7 - Sat 5/6 12:00PM U TURN - Court 4
PW HOYAS (TEAM NOVA) - 0