Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in -
All Teams MUST check-in 45 mins. prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
- Complete and print Roster
- Teams will receive 2 coaching bands per team.
- Coach’s name must be on the team roster to receive band.
- Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
- Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

Teams must check in at first game location for this event.

Home team is bottom team/second team listed and wears home color.

Good luck to all teams!

15U Boys

BIG SHOTS RICHMOND TEAM LOADED (Richmond, VA | 17U-9U)

May 6 - 7, 2017
Mechanicsville, VA • RICHMOND, VA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team Felton 2020 GSO

15U Boys Champion

Sat May 6, 2017 - Sun May 7, 2017

Teams

Bracket

Silver Bracket
Championship Bracket
From Consolation Bracket
From Championship Bracket
Team Felton 2020 GSO
Gold Champion
Ballers U
Silver Champion
Team Nunn - 49
B5 - Sat 5/6 1:00PM U TURN - Court 3
Team Wall Big East 15 *** - 33
Metroball DC 15 *** - 30
B4 - Sat 5/6 12:00PM U TURN - Court 3
Team Thrill Va - 59
Ballers U - 50
B1 - Sat 5/6 11:00AM U TURN - Court 3
D-1WTTNL - 57
Team Felton 2020 GSO - 67
B3 - Sat 5/6 1:00PM U TURN - Court 4
Rapid Fire - 14
Team Richmond Garner Road - 33
B6 - Sat 5/6 1:00PM Lee Davis HS - Court 1
Fairfax Cowboys - 26
Bracket Winner B11
B17 - Sun 5/7 8:00AM U TURN - Court 3
Metroball DC 15 ***
Ballers U - 2
B15 - Sat 5/6 7:00PM U TURN - Court 4
PW HOYAS (TEAM NOVA) - 0
Fairfax Cowboys
B2 - Sat 5/6 11:00AM U TURN - Court 4
Unknown
Team Felton 2020 GSO - 32
B23 - Sun 5/7 1:00PM U TURN - Court 1
Team Loaded 757 15 *** - 27
Rapid Fire - 46
B19 - Sun 5/7 12:00PM Lee Davis HS - Court 1
PW HOYAS (TEAM NOVA) - 16
Bracket Loser B17
B18 - Sun 5/7 10:00AM Lee Davis HS - Court 1
Team Wall Big East 15 ***
Bracket Loser B2
B11
Fairfax Cowboys
D-1WTTNL - 58
B8 - Sat 5/6 7:00PM U TURN - Court 3
Fairfax Cowboys - 63
Rapid Fire - 11
B12 - Sat 5/6 5:00PM Lee Davis HS - Court 2
Metroball DC 15 *** - 33
Team Nunn - 49
B10 - Sat 5/6 8:00PM U TURN - Court 4
Team Richmond Garner Road - 51
D-1WTTNL - 55
B20 - Sun 5/7 11:00AM Lee Davis HS - Court 1
Team Nunn - 43
Team Richmond Garner Road - 23
B14 - Sun 5/7 11:00AM U TURN - Court 1
Team Loaded 757 15 *** - 37
Team Felton 2020 GSO - 54
B9 - Sat 5/6 8:00PM U TURN - Court 3
Team Thrill Va - 50
Ballers U - 45
B13 - Sat 5/6 5:00PM Lee Davis HS - Court 1
Team Wall Big East 15 *** - 34
Fairfax Cowboys - 47
B16 - Sun 5/7 11:00AM U TURN - Court 2
Team Felton 2020 GSO - 57
Team Thrill Va - 55
B21 - Sun 5/7 1:00PM Lee Davis HS - Court 1
Team Richmond Garner Road - 44
Metroball DC 15 *** - 43
B22 - Sun 5/7 1:00PM U TURN - Court 2
Ballers U - 53
Team Loaded 757 15 *** - 2
B7 - Sat 5/6 12:00PM U TURN - Court 4
PW HOYAS (TEAM NOVA) - 0