Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in -
All Teams MUST check-in 45 mins. prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
- Complete and print Roster
- Teams will receive 2 coaching bands per team.
- Coach’s name must be on the team roster to receive band.
- Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
- Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

Teams must check in at first game location for this event.

Home team is bottom team/second team listed and wears home color.

Good luck to all teams!

15U Boys

BIG SHOTS RICHMOND TEAM LOADED (Richmond, VA | 17U-9U)

May 6 - 7, 2017
Mechanicsville, VA • RICHMOND, VA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team Felton 2020 GSO

15U Boys Champion

Sat May 6, 2017 - Sun May 7, 2017

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 06, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 11:00 AM U TURN - Court 3 Ballers U
50 57 D-1WTTNL
B2 11:00 AM U TURN - Court 4 Fairfax Cowboys
Unknown
B4 12:00 PM U TURN - Court 3 Metroball DC 15 ***
30 59 Team Thrill Va
B7 12:00 PM U TURN - Court 4 Team Loaded 757 15 ***
2 0 PW HOYAS (TEAM NOVA)
B3 1:00 PM U TURN - Court 4 Team Felton 2020 GSO
67 14 Rapid Fire
B5 1:00 PM U TURN - Court 3 Team Nunn
49 33 Team Wall Big East 15 ***
B6 1:00 PM Lee Davis HS - Court 1 Team Richmond Garner Road
33 26 Fairfax Cowboys
B12 5:00 PM Lee Davis HS - Court 2 Rapid Fire
11 33 Metroball DC 15 ***
B13 5:00 PM Lee Davis HS - Court 1 Ballers U
45 34 Team Wall Big East 15 ***
B8 7:00 PM U TURN - Court 3 D-1WTTNL
58 63 Fairfax Cowboys
B15 7:00 PM U TURN - Court 4 Ballers U
2 0 PW HOYAS (TEAM NOVA)
B9 8:00 PM U TURN - Court 3 Team Felton 2020 GSO
54 50 Team Thrill Va
B10 8:00 PM U TURN - Court 4 Team Nunn
49 51 Team Richmond Garner Road
Sunday, May 07, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B17 8:00 AM U TURN - Court 3 Bracket Winner B11
Metroball DC 15 ***
B18 10:00 AM Lee Davis HS - Court 1 Bracket Loser B17
Team Wall Big East 15 ***
B14 11:00 AM U TURN - Court 1 Team Richmond Garner Road
23 37 Team Loaded 757 15 ***
B16 11:00 AM U TURN - Court 2 Fairfax Cowboys
47 57 Team Felton 2020 GSO
B20 11:00 AM Lee Davis HS - Court 1 D-1WTTNL
55 43 Team Nunn
B19 12:00 PM Lee Davis HS - Court 1 Rapid Fire
46 16 PW HOYAS (TEAM NOVA)
B21 1:00 PM Lee Davis HS - Court 1 Team Thrill Va
55 44 Team Richmond Garner Road
B22 1:00 PM U TURN - Court 2 Metroball DC 15 ***
43 53 Ballers U
B23 1:00 PM U TURN - Court 1 Team Felton 2020 GSO
32 27 Team Loaded 757 15 ***