Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in -
All Teams MUST check-in 45 mins. prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
- Complete and print Roster
- Teams will receive 2 coaching bands per team.
- Coach’s name must be on the team roster to receive band.
- Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
- Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

Teams must check in at first game location for this event.

Home team is bottom team/second team listed and wears home color.

Good luck to all teams!

11U Boys

BIG SHOTS RICHMOND TEAM LOADED (Richmond, VA | 17U-9U)

May 6 - 7, 2017
Mechanicsville, VA • RICHMOND, VA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Tidewater Beast 11***

11U Boys Champion

Sat May 6, 2017 - Sun May 7, 2017

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 06, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM Lee Davis HS - Court 3 Bump n Run Rebels 11
14 29 Culpeper Blue Thunder
B2 11:00 AM Lee Davis HS - Court 3 Tidewater Beast 11***
48 17 Twin Hoops Elite 2024
B3 11:00 AM Stonewall Jackson MS VA HAVOC
28 35 Impact
B4 12:00 PM Stonewall Jackson MS Big East Team Wall
36 33 Team Loaded VA 2024 Red ***
B7 2:00 PM Lee Davis HS - Court 3 Culpeper Blue Thunder
26 51 Tidewater Beast 11***
B5 3:00 PM Stonewall Jackson MS Bump n Run Rebels 11
47 27 Twin Hoops Elite 2024
B8 3:00 PM Lee Davis HS - Court 3 Impact
38 16 Big East Team Wall
B6 6:00 PM Stonewall Jackson MS VA HAVOC
39 27 Team Loaded VA 2024 Red ***
Sunday, May 07, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 10:00 AM U TURN - Court 4 Bump n Run Rebels 11
33 30 VA HAVOC
B9 1:00 PM Stonewall Jackson MS Twin Hoops Elite 2024
29 31 Team Loaded VA 2024 Red ***
B11 2:00 PM Stonewall Jackson MS Culpeper Blue Thunder
22 30 Big East Team Wall
B12 2:00 PM U TURN - Court 4 Tidewater Beast 11***
51 38 Impact

Bracket

7th/8th Game
Gold Bracket
Silver Bracket
Consolation Game
Big East Team Wall
3rd Place
Tidewater Beast 11***
Gold Champion
Team Loaded VA 2024 Red ***
7th Place
Bump n Run Rebels 11
Silver Champion
Tidewater Beast 11*** - 48
B2 - Sat 5/6 11:00AM Lee Davis HS - Court 3
Twin Hoops Elite 2024 - 17
Big East Team Wall - 36
B4 - Sat 5/6 12:00PM Stonewall Jackson MS
Team Loaded VA 2024 Red *** - 33
Impact - 38
B8 - Sat 5/6 3:00PM Lee Davis HS - Court 3
Big East Team Wall - 16
Tidewater Beast 11*** - 51
B12 - Sun 5/7 2:00PM U TURN - Court 4
Impact - 38
Bump n Run Rebels 11 - 33
B10 - Sun 5/7 10:00AM U TURN - Court 4
VA HAVOC - 30
Twin Hoops Elite 2024 - 29
B9 - Sun 5/7 1:00PM Stonewall Jackson MS
Team Loaded VA 2024 Red *** - 31
Bump n Run Rebels 11 - 47
B5 - Sat 5/6 3:00PM Stonewall Jackson MS
Twin Hoops Elite 2024 - 27
Culpeper Blue Thunder - 26
B7 - Sat 5/6 2:00PM Lee Davis HS - Court 3
Tidewater Beast 11*** - 51
VA HAVOC - 28
B3 - Sat 5/6 11:00AM Stonewall Jackson MS
Impact - 35
Bump n Run Rebels 11 - 14
B1 - Sat 5/6 10:00AM Lee Davis HS - Court 3
Culpeper Blue Thunder - 29
Culpeper Blue Thunder - 22
B11 - Sun 5/7 2:00PM Stonewall Jackson MS
Big East Team Wall - 30
VA HAVOC - 39
B6 - Sat 5/6 6:00PM Stonewall Jackson MS
Team Loaded VA 2024 Red *** - 27