Basketball

14U / 13U Boys

BIG SHOTS DC NEXT GENERATION (Washington, DC | 15U-9U)

Mar 11 - 12, 2017
WASHINGTON, DC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
South Philly blue Devils

14U / 13U Boys Champion

Sat Mar 11, 2017 - Sun Mar 12, 2017

Stat Leaders

Points/G
B White - Ballers U Gold 16.0
A De Martini - IMG Academy 14.0
T Smith - Virginia Grind Elite 14.0
R Watts - SEVERN ELITE 14.0
R Caulk - South Philly blue De 13.0
Total Points
C Houston - Virginia Grind Eli 30
T Smith - Virginia Grind Elite 28
R Watts - SEVERN ELITE 28
E Reed - Virginia Grind Elite 27
A Thomas - Team Takeover Grey 26
Show All Leaders

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 11, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 11:00 AM Maret School - Ct 2 Ballers U Gold
46 37 IMG Academy

Ballers U Gold

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jordan Gregory 0 0 0 0
2 Shamus Jones 0 0 0 0
4 Tevione Braxton 0 0 0 0
7 Dylan Faniel 0 0 0 0
10 Tristan Cole 0 0 0 0
12 Branden Pulley 0 0 0 0
15 Anthony Minter 0 0 0 0
22 Lamonta Ellis 0 0 0 0
25 Jordan Robinson 0 0 0 0
30 Muhammad Wilson 0 0 0 0
31 Omar Wilson 0 0 0 0
36 Benjamin White 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0

IMG Academy

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 ArJay Howard 0 0 0 0
5 Kerem Yilmazer 0 0 0 0
12 Nicolas Manzanera 0 0 0 0
13 Jack Johnson 0 0 0 0
14 Brandon Michaux 0 0 0 0
15 Niti Romeri 0 0 0 0
21 Brett Gomez 0 0 0 0
22 Charles Roemer 0 0 0 0
24 Cheng Zhang 0 0 0 0
25 Pablo Gonzalez 0 0 0 0
41 Antonio De Martini 0 0 0 0
51 Augustus De Martini 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B2 11:00 AM Maret School - Ct 1 SEVERN ELITE
44 33 Team Takeover Grey

SEVERN ELITE

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Devin Williams 2 1 2 7
2 Jax Felder 0 0 0 0
5 Tyheil Peterson 3 0 4 10
11 Raymond Watts 7 1 3 18
13 Erron Stoute 0 0 0 0
15 Soloman Ball 0 0 0 0
21 Isiah Smith 2 0 1 5
23 Preston Howard 0 0 0 0
25 Kyle Gaskins 2 0 0 4
35 Amir Thomas 0 0 0 0
Totals 16 2 10 44

Team Takeover Grey

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 William Walker 0 0 0 0
2 Andrew Thomas 5 1 1 12
5 jadan Wheeler 0 0 0 0
7 daylin Carter 2 0 1 5
10 Michael Montino 0 0 0 0
21 Preston Lugar 0 0 0 0
12/4 tryone tolson 2 0 0 4
13/20 Jamar Prince 0 0 0 0
3/8 eddie Wilkerson 6 0 0 12
4/10 Nasir f 0 0 0 0
6/8 Garrison Neal 0 0 0 0
Totals 15 1 2 33
PRINT BOX SCORE
B7 1:00 PM Maret School - Ct 1 [1] Ballers U Gold
35 27 [4] SEVERN ELITE

Ballers U Gold

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jordan Gregory 0 0 0 0
2 Shamus Jones 0 0 0 0
4 Tevione Braxton 0 0 0 0
7 Dylan Faniel 0 0 0 0
10 Tristan Cole 0 0 0 0
12 Branden Pulley 0 0 0 0
15 Anthony Minter 0 0 0 0
22 Lamonta Ellis 5 0 2 12
25 Jordan Robinson 2 0 0 4
30 Muhammad Wilson 0 0 3 3
31 Omar Wilson 0 0 0 0
36 Benjamin White 8 0 0 16
Totals 15 0 5 35

SEVERN ELITE

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Devin Williams 1 0 0 2
2 Jax Felder 1 1 0 3
5 Tyheil Peterson 0 0 0 0
11 Raymond Watts 5 0 0 10
13 Erron Stoute 3 0 0 6
15 Soloman Ball 3 0 0 6
21 Isiah Smith 0 0 0 0
23 Preston Howard 0 0 0 0
25 Kyle Gaskins 0 0 0 0
35 Amir Thomas 0 0 0 0
Totals 13 1 0 27
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 2:00 PM Maret School - Ct 2 South Philly blue Devils
36 27 Virginia Grind Elite

South Philly blue Devils

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Kameron Simms 2 0 3 7
1 Nasem Starks 0 0 0 0
3 Evan Tully 2 0 1 5
4 Saleem McNeill 0 0 0 0
5 Rasheen Caulk 4 1 1 10
13 Hunter Sal 0 0 0 0
17 Hassan Warren 0 0 0 0
21 Michael Varallo 1 0 0 2
23 Nazir Anderson 1 0 4 6
25 Hysier Miller 0 0 0 0
30 Zahir Nader 0 0 0 0
31 Hadir Boswer 2 2 0 6
36 Hanif Bennett 0 0 0 0
Totals 12 3 9 36

Virginia Grind Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Anthony Farewell 0 0 0 0
2 Evan Reed 4 0 0 8
3 James Emilian 0 0 0 0
7 Noah W Wheatley 0 0 0 0
10 Courtenay Houston 5 3 1 14
21 Kenny Clark` 1 0 0 2
22 Sekani Warner 0 0 0 0
25 Aaron Dunlap 1 0 1 3
32 Donnell Walker 0 0 0 0
34 Tyler Smith 0 0 0 0
40 Logan Porter 0 0 0 0
Totals 11 3 2 27
PRINT BOX SCORE
B4 2:00 PM Maret School - Ct 1 Norfolk Titans
45 47 D-1 Dynasty

Norfolk Titans

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Jordan Clark 0 0 0 0
Evan Corpus 0 0 0 0
Jayden Evans 0 0 0 0
Devion Felton 0 0 0 0
Nashawn Heard 0 0 0 0
Nasir Parker 0 0 0 0
Taji Parkinson 0 0 0 0
Byce Phillips 0 0 0 0
Jermain Smith 0 0 0 0
Mason Thomas 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0

D-1 Dynasty

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 DeAndre Gourdine 4 0 2 10
1 Tyrone Tolson 0 0 0 0
2 Jaquan Fletcher 3 2 0 8
3 Ryan Robinson 0 0 0 0
4 Nakiem Scott 0 0 0 0
10 Tremere Woodlin 4 1 1 10
15 DeMarius Lee 4 0 0 8
21 Terrance Ross 0 0 0 0
30 Tayron Managu 0 0 0 0
32 Olumuyiwa Salako 0 0 0 0
34 David Gourdine 4 1 2 11
44 Aidan Sanchez 0 0 0 0
Totals 19 4 5 47
PRINT BOX SCORE
B5 6:00 PM Maret School - Ct 2 [8] IMG Academy
28 34 [5] Team Takeover Grey

IMG Academy

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 ArJay Howard 0 0 0 0
5 Kerem Yilmazer 4 0 0 8
12 Nicolas Manzanera 2 0 0 4
13 Jack Johnson 0 0 0 0
14 Brandon Michaux 0 0 0 0
15 Niti Romeri 0 0 0 0
21 Brett Gomez 0 0 0 0
22 Charles Roemer 0 0 0 0
24 Cheng Zhang 0 0 0 0
25 Pablo Gonzalez 0 0 0 0
41 Antonio De Martini 1 0 0 2
51 Augustus De Martini 4 2 4 14
Totals 11 2 4 28

Team Takeover Grey

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 William Walker 1 0 0 2
2 Andrew Thomas 3 0 0 6
5 jadan Wheeler 0 0 0 0
7 daylin Carter 2 0 2 6
10 Michael Montino 0 0 0 0
21 Preston Lugar 0 0 0 0
12/4 tryone tolson 2 0 0 4
13/20 Jamar Prince 0 0 0 0
3/8 eddie Wilkerson 0 0 0 0
4/10 Nasir f 8 0 0 16
6/8 Garrison Neal 0 0 0 0
Totals 16 0 2 34
PRINT BOX SCORE
B8 6:00 PM Maret School - Ct 1 [3] South Philly blue Devils
54 41 [7] D-1 Dynasty

South Philly blue Devils

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Kameron Simms 0 0 0 0
1 Nasem Starks 0 0 0 0
3 Evan Tully 0 0 0 0
4 Saleem McNeill 1 1 0 3
5 Rasheen Caulk 5 0 6 16
13 Hunter Sal 0 0 0 0
17 Hassan Warren 0 0 0 0
21 Michael Varallo 0 0 0 0
23 Nazir Anderson 0 0 0 0
25 Hysier Miller 5 0 2 12
30 Zahir Nader 2 0 0 4
31 Hadir Boswer 5 0 0 10
36 Hanif Bennett 3 1 2 9
Totals 21 2 10 54

D-1 Dynasty

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 DeAndre Gourdine 0 0 0 0
1 Tyrone Tolson 3 0 0 6
2 Jaquan Fletcher 0 0 0 0
3 Ryan Robinson 0 0 0 0
4 Nakiem Scott 2 1 2 7
10 Tremere Woodlin 4 1 0 9
15 DeMarius Lee 5 1 0 11
21 Terrance Ross 3 0 0 6
30 Tayron Managu 0 0 0 0
32 Olumuyiwa Salako 0 0 0 0
34 David Gourdine 0 0 2 2
44 Aidan Sanchez 0 0 0 0
Totals 17 3 4 41
PRINT BOX SCORE
B6 7:00 PM Maret School - Ct 2 [6] Virginia Grind Elite
53 43 [2] Norfolk Titans

Virginia Grind Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Anthony Farewell 0 0 0 0
2 Evan Reed 4 1 3 12
3 James Emilian 0 0 0 0
7 Noah W Wheatley 2 0 0 4
10 Courtenay Houston 4 1 3 12
21 Kenny Clark` 3 0 0 6
22 Sekani Warner 0 0 0 0
25 Aaron Dunlap 5 0 0 10
32 Donnell Walker 0 0 0 0
34 Tyler Smith 2 0 5 9
40 Logan Porter 0 0 0 0
Totals 20 2 11 53

Norfolk Titans

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Jordan Clark 0 0 0 0
Evan Corpus 0 0 0 0
Jayden Evans 0 0 0 0
Devion Felton 0 0 0 0
Nashawn Heard 0 0 0 0
Nasir Parker 0 0 0 0
Taji Parkinson 0 0 0 0
Byce Phillips 0 0 0 0
Jermain Smith 0 0 0 0
Mason Thomas 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, March 12, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 10:00 AM Maret School - Ct 1 [5] Team Takeover Grey
31 44 [6] Virginia Grind Elite

Team Takeover Grey

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 William Walker 3 0 0 6
2 Andrew Thomas 3 0 2 8
5 jadan Wheeler 0 0 0 0
7 daylin Carter 0 0 8 8
10 Michael Montino 0 0 0 0
21 Preston Lugar 1 0 2 4
12/4 tryone tolson 0 0 0 0
13/20 Jamar Prince 1 0 1 3
3/8 eddie Wilkerson 0 0 0 0
4/10 Nasir f 0 0 2 2
6/8 Garrison Neal 0 0 0 0
Totals 8 0 15 31

Virginia Grind Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Anthony Farewell 1 0 0 2
2 Evan Reed 3 0 1 7
3 James Emilian 1 1 0 3
7 Noah W Wheatley 1 0 1 3
10 Courtenay Houston 2 0 0 4
20 Jamar Prince 0 0 0 0
21 Kenny Clark` 1 0 0 2
22 Sekani Warner 0 0 0 0
25 Aaron Dunlap 2 0 0 4
32 Donnell Walker 0 0 0 0
34 Tyler Smith 8 0 3 19
40 Logan Porter 0 0 0 0
Totals 19 1 5 44
PRINT BOX SCORE
B11 1:00 PM Maret School - Ct 2 [4] SEVERN ELITE
[7] D-1 Dynasty
B9 2:00 PM Maret School - Ct 2 [8] IMG Academy
[2] Norfolk Titans
B12 2:00 PM Maret School - Ct 1 [1] Ballers U Gold
36 39 [3] South Philly blue Devils

Ballers U Gold

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jordan Gregory 0 0 0 0
2 Shamus Jones 0 0 0 0
4 Tevione Braxton 0 0 0 0
7 Dylan Faniel 0 0 0 0
10 Tristan Cole 0 0 0 0
12 Branden Pulley 0 0 0 0
15 Anthony Minter 0 0 0 0
22 Lamonta Ellis 0 0 0 0
25 Jordan Robinson 0 0 0 0
30 Muhammad Wilson 0 0 0 0
31 Omar Wilson 0 0 0 0
36 Benjamin White 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0

South Philly blue Devils

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Kameron Simms 0 0 0 0
1 Nasem Starks 0 0 0 0
3 Evan Tully 0 0 0 0
4 Saleem McNeill 0 0 0 0
5 Rasheen Caulk 0 0 0 0
13 Hunter Sal 0 0 0 0
17 Hassan Warren 0 0 0 0
21 Michael Varallo 0 0 0 0
23 Nazir Anderson 0 0 0 0
25 Hysier Miller 0 0 0 0
30 Zahir Nader 0 0 0 0
31 Hadir Boswer 0 0 0 0
36 Hanif Bennett 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE

Bracket

7th/8th Game
Silver Bracket
Gold Bracket
Consolation Game
[3] South Philly blue Devils
Gold Champion
Bracket Winner B9
7th Place
Bracket Winner B11
3rd Place
[6] Virginia Grind Elite
Silver Champion
[8] IMG Academy - 28
B5 - Sat 3/11 6:00PM Maret School - Ct 2
[5] Team Takeover Grey - 34
Ballers U Gold - 46
B1 - Sat 3/11 11:00AM Maret School - Ct 2
IMG Academy - 37
South Philly blue Devils - 36
B3 - Sat 3/11 2:00PM Maret School - Ct 2
Virginia Grind Elite - 27
[1] Ballers U Gold - 35
B7 - Sat 3/11 1:00PM Maret School - Ct 1
[4] SEVERN ELITE - 27
[5] Team Takeover Grey - 31
B10 - Sun 3/12 10:00AM Maret School - Ct 1
[6] Virginia Grind Elite - 44
SEVERN ELITE - 44
B2 - Sat 3/11 11:00AM Maret School - Ct 1
Team Takeover Grey - 33
[1] Ballers U Gold - 36
B12 - Sun 3/12 2:00PM Maret School - Ct 1
[3] South Philly blue Devils - 39
[4] SEVERN ELITE
B11 - Sun 3/12 1:00PM Maret School - Ct 2
[7] D-1 Dynasty
[3] South Philly blue Devils - 54
B8 - Sat 3/11 6:00PM Maret School - Ct 1
[7] D-1 Dynasty - 41
[6] Virginia Grind Elite - 53
B6 - Sat 3/11 7:00PM Maret School - Ct 2
[2] Norfolk Titans - 43
Norfolk Titans - 45
B4 - Sat 3/11 2:00PM Maret School - Ct 1
D-1 Dynasty - 47
[8] IMG Academy
B9 - Sun 3/12 2:00PM Maret School - Ct 2
[2] Norfolk Titans