Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in

All Teams (Coaches & Players) MUST check-in 1.5 hour prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:

Complete NCAA USA Basketball Certification & Roster (14U-17U)
Printed BIG SHOTS Tourney Machine Roster (9U-17U)
***BRING YOUR COMPUTER/IPAD TO MAKE ADJUSTMENTS IF NEEDED***
USA Basketball Gold Certified Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

MANDATORY NCAA CHECK IN LOCATION
17U-14U Check-in: Catholic University of America, 620 Michigan Ave NE, Washington, DC 20064
_________________________________________
13U-9U Check-in: Hoops Plus, 45496 Ruritan Circle, Sterling, VA 20164

Bottom team listed is home team and wears white.

Good Luck to All Teams!

16U Boys

BIG SHOTS DC SPRING LIVE (Washington, DC | 17U-9U)

Apr 29 - 30, 2017
Sterling, VA • WASHINGTON, DC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

ORANGELIFE

16U Boys Champion

Sat Apr 29, 2017 - Sun Apr 30, 2017

Stat Leaders

Points/G
L Ruggery - DWD-Fleegle 19.0
J Tolliver - Fairfax Cowboys 17.0
J Pullen - New Haven Heat Bask 15.7
T Robinson - DWD-Fleegle 14.0
J Stern - Philly Triple Threat 14.0
Total Points
J Pullen - New Haven Heat Bask 47
L Ruggery - DWD-Fleegle 38
M West - New Haven Heat Basket 35
C McDonald - Fredericksburg Ru 26
A Chappell - Metro All Stars 26
Show All Leaders

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 29, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Catholic University - Ct 4 10 BLUE
39 47 6th Man Warriors DC

10 BLUE

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Seneca Willoughby 0 0 0 0
5 Colin Reed 4 0 0 8
7 Joshua Hudson 0 0 0 0
21 Derrick Sussman 0 0 0 0
31 Cameron Butler 0 0 0 0
32 Jacor Smith 5 0 3 13
33 Scott Spann 6 0 0 12
35 Jack Boyce 3 0 0 6
Totals 18 0 3 39

6th Man Warriors DC

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Miles Davis 7 1 3 18
3 Bobby Brown 0 0 0 0
5 Rejahn Woods 0 0 0 0
6 David Parker 0 0 0 0
8 Thaddeus Stanfield 5 0 0 10
10 Darryl Jenkins 4 0 4 12
12 Brandon Adams 2 1 2 7
14 Justin Trent 0 0 0 0
24 Jordan Dykes 0 0 0 0
Totals 18 2 9 47
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 9:00 AM Catholic University - Ct 3 Fredericksburg Runnin Rebels
54 44 Metro All Stars

Fredericksburg Runnin Rebels

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jaylen Taylor 3 1 2 9
2 Jarius Ashlock 8 0 0 16
3 Brandon Stanford 2 0 0 4
8 Mykhai Smith 0 0 0 0
10 Benjamin Heflin 0 0 0 0
11 Jaylen Childs 0 0 0 0
21 Camryn McDonald 5 0 0 10
29 Joshua Coleman 0 0 0 0
32 Terrell Williams 5 0 1 11
33 Rayjuon Pringle 2 0 0 4
Totals 25 1 3 54

Metro All Stars

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Kadin Smith 0 0 0 0
3 Malik Debrah 0 0 0 0
6 Tavon Barnes 0 0 0 0
7 Myles Brodie 5 1 0 11
9 Shawn Walker 0 0 0 0
11 Kevin DeSouza II 1 0 0 2
14 Kanari Smith 0 0 0 0
15 Jordan Mitchell 0 0 0 0
20 Keivon Hughley 0 0 0 0
24 Koby Baptiste 3 0 1 7
25 Ajaun Chappell 5 4 0 14
31 Jahmal Cochran 2 0 0 4
32 Kamani Potter 3 0 0 6
34 Jalen Lovell 0 0 0 0
Totals 19 5 1 44
PRINT BOX SCORE
B4 10:00 AM Catholic University - Ct 3 Gainesville Elite 16U (Black)
29 33 ORANGELIFE

Gainesville Elite 16U (Black)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Myles Scott 0 0 0 0
6 Ben Babcox 0 0 0 0
10 victor gaither 0 0 0 0
11 Luke Rodgers 3 1 0 7
13 Chase Pagon 0 0 0 0
22 Isaac Putnam 3 0 0 6
23 Michael Lindsay 0 0 0 0
32 Jaelyn Hicks 1 0 0 2
33 Trent Marchand 5 4 0 14
Totals 12 5 0 29

ORANGELIFE

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Donte Cloude Jr. 4 0 0 8
1 Malik McCormik 2 0 0 4
2 Byron Easter 1 0 0 2
3 Dragan Hornatko 2 1 0 5
5 Siegfried Ried 0 0 0 0
6 Jaylon Johnson 3 1 1 8
7 Tyree Bizzelle 1 1 1 4
10 Tyron Bethea 0 0 0 0
12 Tyler Tusing 0 0 0 0
13 Deangelo Speaks 0 0 2 2
21 Chukwuma Aduaka 0 0 0 0
23 Rayshod Hooper 0 0 0 0
35 Kim Brown Jr. 0 0 0 0
Totals 13 3 4 33
PRINT BOX SCORE
B2 11:00 AM Catholic University - Ct 4 Bayside H.O.Y.A.S
15 52 Team Loaded 804 Jones (VA) 16

Bayside H.O.Y.A.S

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Nytre Green 0 0 0 0
2 Xavier Jones 1 1 0 3
5 Jayshaun Freeman 0 0 0 0
8 Thomas Kelly 2 0 0 4
12 Ben Davenport 0 0 1 1
12 Cade Donnelly 0 0 0 0
21 Christain Mathew 2 0 1 5
24 Taquan Courtney 1 0 0 2
50 Tykee Bryant 0 0 0 0
Totals 6 1 2 15

Team Loaded 804 Jones (VA) 16

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 EliJah Saunders 0 0 0 0
1 Savion Pierce-Blunt 0 0 1 1
2 Jahmil Copeland 2 0 1 5
3 Nahlij Riley 0 0 0 0
4 Jamal Grant 2 0 3 7
5 Terence Travers 1 1 0 3
8 Dominque Bailey 1 0 0 2
10 Rontavious Sallywhite 1 1 0 3
14 Jahdon Robinson 3 0 2 8
22 Jordan Crump 4 1 0 9
23 Deondre Dabney 6 0 2 14
Totals 20 3 9 52
PRINT BOX SCORE
B5 2:00 PM Catholic University - Ct 2 NJ Playaz ***
55 30 SQBA ***
B6 2:00 PM Catholic University - Ct 3 West Virginia Reign Elite 16's
22 64 New Haven Heat Basketball Family

West Virginia Reign Elite 16's

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 COREY JACKSON 1 0 1 3
3 DORIAN GROGGS 2 0 1 5
4 LOGOTHETIS ZERVOS 0 0 0 0
10 MAKELL OBRIEN 0 0 0 0
11 JOSHUA HART 0 0 0 0
14 RODNEY BUCKLEW 3 0 1 7
15 CORRICK AMBROSE 2 0 1 5
22 DALLAS TUCKER 1 0 0 2
Totals 9 0 4 22

New Haven Heat Basketball Family

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Michael West 5 3 0 13
2 Joel Pullen 7 1 1 16
3 Quannel Straughter 4 3 0 11
4 Troyveon Allen 2 0 0 4
6 Mekhi Chambers 1 0 0 2
9 Johnathan Relaford Jr 0 0 0 0
11 Nathaniel Morrison 0 0 0 0
12 Terrance Edwards 2 0 0 4
13 Enasj Jones 2 0 0 4
14 Jahkai Pettway 3 0 0 6
23 Qaron Brown 2 0 0 4
35 Jaylen Jones 0 0 0 0
Totals 28 7 1 64
PRINT BOX SCORE
B7 3:00 PM Catholic University - Ct 3 Philly Triple Threat
47 42 DWD-Fleegle

Philly Triple Threat

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
6 Tyshon Judge 3 0 1 7
11 El Khana Hidalgo 3 1 3 10
21 Hartnell Haye 4 0 1 9
22 Jack Stern 0 0 0 0
23 Lewis Evans 0 0 0 0
25 Malik Bailey 0 0 0 0
30 Taalib Holloman 1 0 0 2
42 Conor Regan 4 3 0 11
43 Kenny Carroll 4 0 0 8
Totals 19 4 5 47

DWD-Fleegle

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Kurt VonColln 0 0 0 0
3 Luke Ruggery 4 0 2 10
11 Collin Spotts 0 0 0 0
12 Caleb Burke 0 0 0 0
14 Tyler Robinson 7 0 0 14
20 Alex Breindel 0 0 0 0
22 Dawson Snyder 1 1 0 3
35 Nicholas Rigby 2 0 1 5
44 Collin Instone 4 0 2 10
54 John Kitko 0 0 0 0
Totals 18 1 5 42
PRINT BOX SCORE
B9 3:00 PM Catholic University - Ct 4 New Jersey Racers
51 30 Fairfax Cowboys

New Jersey Racers

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Fairfax Cowboys

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Donovan Myles 0 0 0 0
2 DaShawn Birchmore 2 1 0 5
3 Le Anthony 0 0 0 0
5 Jalan Tolliver 6 5 0 17
10 Noah Solomon 0 0 0 0
11 Scott Graffam 0 0 0 0
12 Damon Lewis 1 1 0 3
13 Jeffrey Nugara 0 0 0 0
15 Frank Kidd 0 0 0 0
23 Abdullah Diop 2 0 1 5
Totals 11 7 1 30
PRINT BOX SCORE
B8 4:00 PM Catholic University - Ct 4 SPORTS EMPOWERMENT
42 45 DH2B 16

SPORTS EMPOWERMENT

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 HASSAN JONES 0 0 0 0
5 ADRIAN COOPER 2 0 0 4
6 CHRISTIAN MCLEOD 7 3 0 17
7 ISAIAH PARKER 2 1 1 6
8 JABARI ATKINSON 2 0 0 4
11 KAM FOSTER 1 1 2 5
12 JALEN HARGROVE 1 0 0 2
14 LORENZ BOYKIN 0 0 0 0
15 JAYLIN STEWART 0 0 0 0
55 TYRESE TINGLE 2 0 0 4
Totals 17 5 3 42

DH2B 16

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Cody Dixon 4 0 0 8
3 John Taylor 0 0 0 0
09 Anthony Wilson, Jr 2 0 6 10
10 Lequan Pettit 3 1 1 8
11 Evan Schuyler 0 0 0 0
22 Jaden BAKER 5 1 2 13
22 Tyrese Purnell 0 0 0 0
23 Darian Robles 3 0 0 6
25 Ronsha Cory Satchell, Jr 0 0 0 0
Totals 17 2 9 45
PRINT BOX SCORE
B12 4:00 PM Catholic University - Ct 2 [9] NJ Playaz ***
43 47 [2] New Haven Heat Basketball Family

NJ Playaz ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

New Haven Heat Basketball Family

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Michael West 4 1 2 11
2 Joel Pullen 7 6 0 20
3 Quannel Straughter 0 0 0 0
4 Troyveon Allen 0 0 0 0
6 Mekhi Chambers 3 1 2 9
9 Johnathan Relaford Jr 0 0 0 0
11 Nathaniel Morrison 0 0 0 0
12 Terrance Edwards 0 0 0 0
13 Enasj Jones 0 0 0 0
14 Jahkai Pettway 0 0 0 0
23 Qaron Brown 0 0 0 0
35 Jaylen Jones 2 0 3 7
Totals 16 8 7 47
PRINT BOX SCORE
B14 4:00 PM Maret School - Court 1 [1] 10 BLUE
2 0 [10] Bayside H.O.Y.A.S

10 BLUE

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Seneca Willoughby 0 0 0 0
5 Colin Reed 0 0 0 0
7 Joshua Hudson 0 0 0 0
21 Derrick Sussman 0 0 0 0
31 Cameron Butler 0 0 0 0
32 Jacor Smith 0 0 0 0
33 Scott Spann 0 0 0 0
35 Jack Boyce 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0

Bayside H.O.Y.A.S

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Nytre Green 0 0 0 0
2 Xavier Jones 0 0 0 0
5 Jayshaun Freeman 0 0 0 0
8 Thomas Kelly 0 0 0 0
12 Ben Davenport 0 0 0 0
12 Cade Donnelly 0 0 0 0
21 Christain Mathew 0 0 0 0
24 Taquan Courtney 0 0 0 0
50 Tykee Bryant 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B31 5:00 PM Catholic University - Ct 3 [8] New Jersey Racers
38 13 Basic Ball Philly ***
B10 6:00 PM Maret School - Court 1 6th Man Warriors DC
54 76 [11] Team Loaded 804 Jones (VA) 16
B17 6:00 PM Maret School - Court 2 [7] DWD-Fleegle
61 26 [13] Fairfax Cowboys

DWD-Fleegle

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Kurt VonColln 0 0 0 0
3 Luke Ruggery 0 0 0 0
11 Collin Spotts 0 0 0 0
12 Caleb Burke 0 0 0 0
14 Tyler Robinson 0 0 0 0
20 Alex Breindel 0 0 0 0
22 Dawson Snyder 0 0 0 0
35 Nicholas Rigby 0 0 0 0
44 Collin Instone 0 0 0 0
54 John Kitko 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0

Fairfax Cowboys

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Donovan Myles 0 0 0 0
2 DaShawn Birchmore 0 0 0 0
3 Le Anthony 0 0 0 0
5 Jalan Tolliver 0 0 0 0
10 Noah Solomon 0 0 0 0
11 Scott Graffam 0 0 0 0
12 Damon Lewis 0 0 0 0
13 Jeffrey Nugara 0 0 0 0
15 Frank Kidd 0 0 0 0
23 Abdullah Diop 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B13 7:00 PM Catholic University - Ct 4 [4] Philly Triple Threat
40 37 [14] DH2B 16

Philly Triple Threat

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
6 Tyshon Judge 5 0 0 10
11 El Khana Hidalgo 1 0 1 3
21 Hartnell Haye 3 0 0 6
22 Jack Stern 6 0 2 14
23 Lewis Evans 0 0 0 0
25 Malik Bailey 1 0 0 2
30 Taalib Holloman 0 0 0 0
42 Conor Regan 2 1 0 5
43 Kenny Carroll 0 0 0 0
Totals 18 1 3 40

DH2B 16

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Cody Dixon 2 0 0 4
3 John Taylor 2 0 10 14
09 Anthony Wilson, Jr 0 0 0 0
10 Lequan Pettit 3 0 0 6
11 Evan Schuyler 0 0 0 0
22 Jaden BAKER 3 0 2 8
22 Tyrese Purnell 2 0 1 5
23 Darian Robles 0 0 0 0
25 Ronsha Cory Satchell, Jr 0 0 0 0
Totals 12 0 13 37
PRINT BOX SCORE
B15 7:00 PM Cesar Chavez Public Charter [6] Metro All Stars
47 62 [16] Gainesville Elite 16U (Black)
B19 7:00 PM Maret School - Court 1 [7] SPORTS EMPOWERMENT
60 25 Basic Ball Philly ***

SPORTS EMPOWERMENT

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 HASSAN JONES 2 1 0 5
5 ADRIAN COOPER 6 0 0 12
6 CHRISTIAN MCLEOD 1 1 0 3
7 ISAIAH PARKER 4 2 0 10
8 JABARI ATKINSON 4 1 0 9
11 KAM FOSTER 2 1 0 5
12 JALEN HARGROVE 0 0 0 0
14 LORENZ BOYKIN 2 0 0 4
15 JAYLIN STEWART 0 0 0 0
55 TYRESE TINGLE 6 0 0 12
Totals 27 6 0 60

Basic Ball Philly ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B11 8:00 PM Cesar Chavez Public Charter [15] Fredericksburg Runnin Rebels
46 57 [5] ORANGELIFE
B16 9:00 PM Cesar Chavez Public Charter [12] SQBA ***
46 61 West Virginia Reign Elite 16's
B18 9:00 PM Catholic University - Ct 4 [4] Philly Triple Threat
45 41 [8] New Jersey Racers
B32 9:00 PM Maret School - Court 2 [7] DWD-Fleegle
2 0 [7] SPORTS EMPOWERMENT

DWD-Fleegle

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Kurt VonColln 0 0 0 0
3 Luke Ruggery 0 0 0 0
11 Collin Spotts 0 0 0 0
12 Caleb Burke 0 0 0 0
14 Tyler Robinson 0 0 0 0
20 Alex Breindel 0 0 0 0
22 Dawson Snyder 0 0 0 0
35 Nicholas Rigby 0 0 0 0
44 Collin Instone 0 0 0 0
54 John Kitko 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0

SPORTS EMPOWERMENT

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 HASSAN JONES 0 0 0 0
5 ADRIAN COOPER 0 0 0 0
6 CHRISTIAN MCLEOD 0 0 0 0
7 ISAIAH PARKER 0 0 0 0
8 JABARI ATKINSON 0 0 0 0
11 KAM FOSTER 0 0 0 0
12 JALEN HARGROVE 0 0 0 0
14 LORENZ BOYKIN 0 0 0 0
15 JAYLIN STEWART 0 0 0 0
55 TYRESE TINGLE 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, April 30, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B24 8:00 AM Maret School - Court 2 [6] Metro All Stars
43 58 [8] New Jersey Racers

Metro All Stars

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Kadin Smith 0 0 0 0
3 Malik Debrah 3 1 1 8
6 Tavon Barnes 0 0 0 0
7 Myles Brodie 2 0 0 4
9 Shawn Walker 0 0 1 1
11 Kevin DeSouza II 1 0 0 2
14 Kanari Smith 0 0 0 0
15 Jordan Mitchell 3 1 2 9
20 Keivon Hughley 0 0 0 0
24 Koby Baptiste 3 1 0 7
25 Ajaun Chappell 4 3 1 12
31 Jahmal Cochran 0 0 0 0
32 Kamani Potter 0 0 0 0
34 Jalen Lovell 0 0 0 0
Totals 16 6 5 43

New Jersey Racers

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B20 9:00 AM Catholic University - Ct 1 [11] Team Loaded 804 Jones (VA) 16
44 47 [5] ORANGELIFE

Team Loaded 804 Jones (VA) 16

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 EliJah Saunders 1 1 0 3
1 Savion Pierce-Blunt 1 0 0 2
2 Jahmil Copeland 1 1 0 3
3 Nahlij Riley 0 0 0 0
4 Jamal Grant 1 0 4 6
5 Terence Travers 0 0 0 0
8 Dominque Bailey 0 0 0 0
10 Rontavious Sallywhite 0 0 0 0
14 Jahdon Robinson 4 2 2 12
22 Jordan Crump 3 2 2 10
23 Deondre Dabney 2 0 4 8
Totals 13 6 12 44

ORANGELIFE

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Donte Cloude Jr. 4 0 0 8
1 Malik McCormik 1 1 0 3
2 Byron Easter 4 1 0 9
3 Dragan Hornatko 3 1 2 9
5 Siegfried Ried 3 1 4 11
6 Jaylon Johnson 0 0 0 0
7 Tyree Bizzelle 0 0 0 0
10 Tyron Bethea 0 0 0 0
12 Tyler Tusing 0 0 0 0
13 Deangelo Speaks 1 0 0 2
21 Chukwuma Aduaka 1 0 0 2
23 Rayshod Hooper 0 0 0 0
35 Kim Brown Jr. 0 0 0 0
Totals 17 4 6 44
PRINT BOX SCORE
B21 9:00 AM Catholic University - Ct 2 [2] New Haven Heat Basketball Family
43 46 [4] Philly Triple Threat

New Haven Heat Basketball Family

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Michael West 2 1 6 11
2 Joel Pullen 2 0 7 11
3 Quannel Straughter 1 1 0 3
4 Troyveon Allen 0 0 0 0
6 Mekhi Chambers 2 0 0 4
9 Johnathan Relaford Jr 0 0 0 0
11 Nathaniel Morrison 0 0 0 0
12 Terrance Edwards 2 0 3 7
13 Enasj Jones 1 0 0 2
14 Jahkai Pettway 0 0 0 0
23 Qaron Brown 0 0 1 1
35 Jaylen Jones 0 0 0 0
Totals 10 2 17 39

Philly Triple Threat

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
6 Tyshon Judge 0 0 0 0
11 El Khana Hidalgo 0 0 0 0
21 Hartnell Haye 0 0 0 0
22 Jack Stern 0 0 0 0
23 Lewis Evans 0 0 0 0
25 Malik Bailey 0 0 0 0
30 Taalib Holloman 0 0 0 0
42 Conor Regan 0 0 0 0
43 Kenny Carroll 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B22 10:00 AM Maret School - Court 2 [1] 10 BLUE
50 55 [16] Gainesville Elite 16U (Black)

10 BLUE

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Seneca Willoughby 2 0 1 5
5 Colin Reed 2 1 0 5
7 Joshua Hudson 2 0 0 4
21 Derrick Sussman 1 0 0 2
31 Cameron Butler 0 0 0 0
32 Jacor Smith 0 0 1 1
33 Scott Spann 4 0 5 13
35 Jack Boyce 0 0 0 0
Totals 11 1 7 30

Gainesville Elite 16U (Black)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Myles Scott 2 0 0 4
6 Ben Babcox 2 0 1 5
10 victor gaither 3 1 0 7
11 Luke Rodgers 2 1 1 6
13 Chase Pagon 3 1 4 11
22 Isaac Putnam 4 0 0 8
23 Michael Lindsay 4 1 0 9
32 Jaelyn Hicks 1 0 1 3
33 Trent Marchand 1 0 0 2
Totals 22 4 7