Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in

All Teams (Coaches & Players) MUST check-in 1.5 hour prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:

Complete NCAA USA Basketball Certification & Roster (14U-17U)
Printed BIG SHOTS Tourney Machine Roster (9U-17U)
***BRING YOUR COMPUTER/IPAD TO MAKE ADJUSTMENTS IF NEEDED***
USA Basketball Gold Certified Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

MANDATORY NCAA CHECK IN LOCATION
17U-14U Check-in: Catholic University of America, 620 Michigan Ave NE, Washington, DC 20064
_________________________________________
13U-9U Check-in: Hoops Plus, 45496 Ruritan Circle, Sterling, VA 20164

Bottom team listed is home team and wears white.

Good Luck to All Teams!

16U Boys

BIG SHOTS DC SPRING LIVE (Washington, DC | 17U-9U)

Apr 29 - 30, 2017
Sterling, VA • WASHINGTON, DC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

ORANGELIFE

16U Boys Champion

Sat Apr 29, 2017 - Sun Apr 30, 2017

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 29, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Catholic University - Ct 4 10 BLUE
39 47 6th Man Warriors DC
B3 9:00 AM Catholic University - Ct 3 Fredericksburg Runnin Rebels
54 44 Metro All Stars
B4 10:00 AM Catholic University - Ct 3 Gainesville Elite 16U (Black)
29 33 ORANGELIFE
B2 11:00 AM Catholic University - Ct 4 Bayside H.O.Y.A.S
15 52 Team Loaded 804 Jones (VA) 16
B5 2:00 PM Catholic University - Ct 2 NJ Playaz ***
55 30 SQBA ***
B6 2:00 PM Catholic University - Ct 3 West Virginia Reign Elite 16's
22 64 New Haven Heat Basketball Family
B7 3:00 PM Catholic University - Ct 3 Philly Triple Threat
47 42 DWD-Fleegle
B9 3:00 PM Catholic University - Ct 4 New Jersey Racers
51 30 Fairfax Cowboys
B8 4:00 PM Catholic University - Ct 4 SPORTS EMPOWERMENT
42 45 DH2B 16
B12 4:00 PM Catholic University - Ct 2 [9] NJ Playaz ***
43 47 [2] New Haven Heat Basketball Family
B14 4:00 PM Maret School - Court 1 [1] 10 BLUE
2 0 [10] Bayside H.O.Y.A.S
B31 5:00 PM Catholic University - Ct 3 [8] New Jersey Racers
38 13 Basic Ball Philly ***
B10 6:00 PM Maret School - Court 1 6th Man Warriors DC
54 76 [11] Team Loaded 804 Jones (VA) 16
B17 6:00 PM Maret School - Court 2 [7] DWD-Fleegle
61 26 [13] Fairfax Cowboys
B13 7:00 PM Catholic University - Ct 4 [4] Philly Triple Threat
40 37 [14] DH2B 16
B15 7:00 PM Cesar Chavez Public Charter [6] Metro All Stars
47 62 [16] Gainesville Elite 16U (Black)
B19 7:00 PM Maret School - Court 1 [7] SPORTS EMPOWERMENT
60 25 Basic Ball Philly ***
B11 8:00 PM Cesar Chavez Public Charter [15] Fredericksburg Runnin Rebels
46 57 [5] ORANGELIFE
B16 9:00 PM Cesar Chavez Public Charter [12] SQBA ***
46 61 West Virginia Reign Elite 16's
B18 9:00 PM Catholic University - Ct 4 [4] Philly Triple Threat
45 41 [8] New Jersey Racers
B32 9:00 PM Maret School - Court 2 [7] DWD-Fleegle
2 0 [7] SPORTS EMPOWERMENT
Sunday, April 30, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B24 8:00 AM Maret School - Court 2 [6] Metro All Stars
43 58 [8] New Jersey Racers
B20 9:00 AM Catholic University - Ct 1 [11] Team Loaded 804 Jones (VA) 16
44 47 [5] ORANGELIFE
B21 9:00 AM Catholic University - Ct 2 [2] New Haven Heat Basketball Family
43 46 [4] Philly Triple Threat
B22 10:00 AM Maret School - Court 2 [1] 10 BLUE
50 55 [16] Gainesville Elite 16U (Black)
B25 11:00 AM Maret School - Court 1 [12] SQBA ***
[13] Fairfax Cowboys
B23 12:00 PM Catholic University - Ct 4 West Virginia Reign Elite 16's
50 61 [7] DWD-Fleegle
B26 12:00 PM Maret School - Court 2 [1] 6th Man Warriors DC
33 55 [15] Fredericksburg Runnin Rebels
B30 12:00 PM Catholic University - Ct 2 [5] ORANGELIFE
57 51 [4] Philly Triple Threat
B27 1:00 PM Maret School - Court 2 [9] NJ Playaz ***
0 2 [14] DH2B 16
B29 2:00 PM Catholic University - Ct 3 [16] Gainesville Elite 16U (Black)
[7] DWD-Fleegle
B28 3:00 PM Catholic University - Ct 2 [10] Bayside H.O.Y.A.S
Basic Ball Philly ***

Bracket

Championship Bracket
Silver Bracket
Bracket Winner B29
Silver Champion
[5] ORANGELIFE
Gold Champion
[4] Philly Triple Threat - 40
B13 - Sat 4/29 7:00PM Catholic University - Ct 4
[14] DH2B 16 - 37
Bayside H.O.Y.A.S - 15
B2 - Sat 4/29 11:00AM Catholic University - Ct 4
Team Loaded 804 Jones (VA) 16 - 52
SPORTS EMPOWERMENT - 42
B8 - Sat 4/29 4:00PM Catholic University - Ct 4
DH2B 16 - 45
[7] DWD-Fleegle - 61
B17 - Sat 4/29 6:00PM Maret School - Court 2
[13] Fairfax Cowboys - 26
[9] NJ Playaz *** - 43
B12 - Sat 4/29 4:00PM Catholic University - Ct 2
[2] New Haven Heat Basketball Family - 47
[12] SQBA ***
B25 - Sun 4/30 11:00AM Maret School - Court 1
[13] Fairfax Cowboys
Philly Triple Threat - 47
B7 - Sat 4/29 3:00PM Catholic University - Ct 3
DWD-Fleegle - 42
NJ Playaz *** - 55
B5 - Sat 4/29 2:00PM Catholic University - Ct 2
SQBA *** - 30
[5] ORANGELIFE - 57
B30 - Sun 4/30 12:00PM Catholic University - Ct 2
[4] Philly Triple Threat - 51
[6] Metro All Stars - 47
B15 - Sat 4/29 7:00PM Cesar Chavez Public Charter
[16] Gainesville Elite 16U (Black) - 62
6th Man Warriors DC - 54
B10 - Sat 4/29 6:00PM Maret School - Court 1
[11] Team Loaded 804 Jones (VA) 16 - 76
[6] Metro All Stars - 43
B24 - Sun 4/30 8:00AM Maret School - Court 2
[8] New Jersey Racers - 58
Fredericksburg Runnin Rebels - 54
B3 - Sat 4/29 9:00AM Catholic University - Ct 3
Metro All Stars - 44
Gainesville Elite 16U (Black) - 29
B4 - Sat 4/29 10:00AM Catholic University - Ct 3
ORANGELIFE - 33
10 BLUE - 39
B1 - Sat 4/29 9:00AM Catholic University - Ct 4
6th Man Warriors DC - 47
[15] Fredericksburg Runnin Rebels - 46
B11 - Sat 4/29 8:00PM Cesar Chavez Public Charter
[5] ORANGELIFE - 57
[11] Team Loaded 804 Jones (VA) 16 - 44
B20 - Sun 4/30 9:00AM Catholic University - Ct 1
[5] ORANGELIFE - 47
[7] SPORTS EMPOWERMENT - 60
B19 - Sat 4/29 7:00PM Maret School - Court 1
Basic Ball Philly *** - 25
[4] Philly Triple Threat - 45
B18 - Sat 4/29 9:00PM Catholic University - Ct 4
[8] New Jersey Racers - 41
[9] NJ Playaz *** - 0
B27 - Sun 4/30 1:00PM Maret School - Court 2
[14] DH2B 16 - 2
[1] 10 BLUE - 50
B22 - Sun 4/30 10:00AM Maret School - Court 2
[16] Gainesville Elite 16U (Black) - 55
[1] 6th Man Warriors DC - 33
B26 - Sun 4/30 12:00PM Maret School - Court 2
[15] Fredericksburg Runnin Rebels - 55
New Jersey Racers - 51
B9 - Sat 4/29 3:00PM Catholic University - Ct 4
Fairfax Cowboys - 30
[2] New Haven Heat Basketball Family - 43
B21 - Sun 4/30 9:00AM Catholic University - Ct 2
[4] Philly Triple Threat - 46
[10] Bayside H.O.Y.A.S
B28 - Sun 4/30 3:00PM Catholic University - Ct 2
Basic Ball Philly ***
[16] Gainesville Elite 16U (Black)
B29 - Sun 4/30 2:00PM Catholic University - Ct 3
[7] DWD-Fleegle
West Virginia Reign Elite 16's - 50
B23 - Sun 4/30 12:00PM Catholic University - Ct 4
[7] DWD-Fleegle - 61
West Virginia Reign Elite 16's - 22
B6 - Sat 4/29 2:00PM Catholic University - Ct 3
New Haven Heat Basketball Family - 64
[1] 10 BLUE - 2
B14 - Sat 4/29 4:00PM Maret School - Court 1
[10] Bayside H.O.Y.A.S - 0
[12] SQBA *** - 46
B16 - Sat 4/29 9:00PM Cesar Chavez Public Charter
West Virginia Reign Elite 16's - 61
[8] New Jersey Racers - 38
B31 - Sat 4/29 5:00PM Catholic University - Ct 3
Basic Ball Philly *** - 13
[7] DWD-Fleegle - 2
B32 - Sat 4/29 9:00PM Maret School - Court 2
[7] SPORTS EMPOWERMENT - 0