Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in

All Teams (Coaches & Players) MUST check-in 1.5 hour prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:

Complete NCAA USA Basketball Certification & Roster (14U-17U)
Printed BIG SHOTS Tourney Machine Roster (9U-17U)
***BRING YOUR COMPUTER/IPAD TO MAKE ADJUSTMENTS IF NEEDED***
USA Basketball Gold Certified Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

MANDATORY NCAA CHECK IN LOCATION
17U-14U Check-in: Catholic University of America, 620 Michigan Ave NE, Washington, DC 20064
_________________________________________
13U-9U Check-in: Hoops Plus, 45496 Ruritan Circle, Sterling, VA 20164

Bottom team listed is home team and wears white.

Good Luck to All Teams!

17U Boys

BIG SHOTS DC SPRING LIVE (Washington, DC | 17U-9U)

Apr 29 - 30, 2017
Sterling, VA • WASHINGTON, DC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Positive Image

17U Boys Champion

Sat Apr 29, 2017 - Sun Apr 30, 2017

Stat Leaders

Points/G
A COOPER - LXBC Pride 17.7
D Gervase - Game 7 Sharks Whit 16.0
M Danner Jr - Alive United Mon 15.0
J MCGEE - ASD ATHLETIC CLUB--K 14.0
R Johnson - Positive Image 12.7
Total Points
L Gaither - CTAB Elite 61
A COOPER - LXBC Pride 53
L - CTAB Elite 52
S McClain - Carolina Flash 50
A Johnson - Positive Image 50
Show All Leaders

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 29, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 9:00 AM Catholic University - Ct 2 Alive United Monarchs Red
34 40 Chantilly Elite

Alive United Monarchs Red

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Mark Danner Jr 5 0 2 12
1 DeMonte Richardson 1 0 1 3
2 Kobe Griffin 3 0 3 9
3 Michael Boggan 0 0 0 0
4 Ryan Harrison 0 0 0 0
5 Edwin Adjare 3 0 0 6
23 Kendrick Pringle 0 0 0 0
31 Fazil Dok 2 0 0 4
Totals 14 0 6 34

Chantilly Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Joseph Fitzsimmons 5 0 0 10
3 Aaron Opoku 4 0 0 8
4 Jay Athearn 2 1 0 5
10 Tyler Fink 0 0 4 4
11 Tyler Youk 0 0 0 0
12 Liam Maison 2 1 0 5
21 Charlie Smith 0 0 0 0
24 Matthew Jaquette 0 0 0 0
32 Jake Digby 1 0 4 6
33 Christian Parana 1 0 0 2
43 Jonah Schulz 0 0 0 0
44 Jon Tammaro 0 0 0 0
Totals 15 2 8 40
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 10:00 AM Catholic University - Ct 1 Axiom Elite
43 44 LXBC Pride

Axiom Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

LXBC Pride

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 ANTHONY COOPER 7 3 2 19
3 MOHAMED SENE 0 0 0 0
4 DETWAUN TURNER 1 1 0 3
5 TUDOR SHELTON 2 1 3 8
7 KEYONTRE TURNER 0 0 0 0
9 SINCERE LOPEZ 1 0 0 2
10 WILLIE JORDAN 3 0 0 6
12 ZACHERY GARRETT 1 0 0 2
14 BRANDYN CRITTENTON 0 0 0 0
20 LAWRENCE ARTHUR 0 0 0 0
21 JADEN THOMAS 2 0 0 4
22 BARYN CRITTENTON 0 0 0 0
Totals 17 5 5 44
PRINT BOX SCORE
B4 10:00 AM Catholic University - Ct 2 Maryland Sharks
45 55 Positive Image

Maryland Sharks

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jordan Tarver 0 0 0 0
1 Sean Chance, Jr 0 0 0 0
3 Javon Barnes 3 1 0 7
4 Joshua Jones 3 0 0 6
5 Luke Champion 0 0 0 0
7 Floyd Collier 3 0 1 7
10 Ori Clark 1 0 0 2
11 Aaron Hirsch 2 0 0 4
12 Dequon Walker 0 0 0 0
13 Jacob Krause 2 1 0 5
23 Jaden Martin 5 0 4 14
25 Jaden Williams 0 0 0 0
27 Mingjie Yu 0 0 0 0
Totals 19 2 5 45

Positive Image

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Kahssian Kay 0 0 0 0
0 Kahssian Kay 7 3 1 18
3 Craig Logan 5 1 0 11
3 Craig Logan 0 0 0 0
13 Zuri Peyton 0 0 0 0
13 Zuri Peyton 0 0 0 0
20 Bernard Lightsey 2 2 0 6
20 Bernard Lightsey 0 0 0 0
23 Amear Johnson 0 0 0 0
23 Amear Johnson 2 0 1 5
32 Rashon Johnson 5 3 2 15
32 Rashon Johnson 0 0 0 0
35 Donte Moore 0 0 0 0
35 Donte Moore 0 0 0 0
Totals 21 9 4 55
PRINT BOX SCORE
B5 11:00 AM Catholic University - Ct 1 Blacktop
0 2 South County Hornets ***

Blacktop

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Dominique Pitt 0 0 0 0
3 Christopher Caligurian 0 0 0 0
10 Marcellus KIrkland 0 0 0 0
20 Jamie Pasha 0 0 0 0
24 Brenden Banks 0 0 0 0
35 Alex Franco 0 0 0 0
47 Chase Hill 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0

South County Hornets ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Ardie Dorsey 0 0 0 0
4 Aaron McCollough 0 0 0 0
5 Mandell Quigley 0 0 0 0
10 Justin Washington 0 0 0 0
11 Alieu George 0 0 0 0
14 Chuck Johnson 0 0 0 0
20 Anthony Boyd 0 0 0 0
23 Juwan Butler 0 0 0 0
34 Matt Reynolds 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B7 11:00 AM Catholic University - Ct 3 SQBA Team Focus 17 (VA)
42 43 Metro All-Stars 17U

SQBA Team Focus 17 (VA)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Corbin Rose 2 1 0 5
1 Evan Fenwick 1 0 0 2
2 Robert Pendleton 2 0 0 4
3 Will Hart 0 0 0 0
4 Nathan Myers 2 1 0 5
10 Cartier Key 3 0 1 7
11 Kobi Alexander 1 0 1 3
15 Elijah Lewis 0 0 0 0
20 Luke Estep 4 2 2 12
24 Jalen Anderson 0 0 0 0
31 Darren Kilby-Woodward 2 0 0 4
34 Kaeshaun Braxton 0 0 0 0
43 Josh Whelan 0 0 0 0
Totals 17 4 4 42

Metro All-Stars 17U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Izaiah Dickerson 0 0 0 0
1 Devon Johnson 2 0 1 5
2 Lonnie Lesane Jr 0 0 0 0
5 Ali Ouattara 2 1 3 8
6 Jordan Huntley 0 0 0 0
7 Percel Mallory 4 0 0 8
10 Alonzo Thompkins 0 0 0 0
11 Samuel Obasi 1 0 1 3
13 Koree Freeman 2 1 0 5
21 Delahney Williams 3 3 2 11
23 Christopher Maidoh 1 1 0 3
24 Tyshaun Walker 0 0 0 0
Totals 15 6 7 43
PRINT BOX SCORE
B8 11:00 AM Catholic University - Ct 2 Carolina Flash
27 40 Maryland Rockets

Carolina Flash

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Evan Davis 2 0 1 5
12 Dominique Johnson 1 0 1 3
15 Devin Vinson 3 0 6 12
25 Tavion Taylor 1 0 0 2
34 Styles McClain 2 0 1 5
Totals 9 0 9 27

Maryland Rockets

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jonathan Weems 6 1 0 13
1 Jai Parker 1 0 0 2
2 Braeden Oliver 2 0 2 6
3 Carlton Smith 0 0 0 0
5 Daquon Watts 3 1 0 7
7 Dom Dilodovico 1 0 0 2
8 Ty Bosco 3 0 2 8
9 Andrew Young 0 0 0 0
12 Da'Shaun Fowler 0 0 0 0
20 Mike Morrison 0 0 0 0
32 Brendan West 1 0 0 2
Totals 17 2 4 40
PRINT BOX SCORE
B6 12:00 PM Catholic University - Ct 3 Southern Maryland Stampede
32 48 CTAB Elite

Southern Maryland Stampede

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Tyler Stephens 3 0 0 6
2 Ronald Polite III 1 0 1 3
3 Frank Mills III 0 0 1 1
4 Derron Snider 1 0 0 2
5 Andre Lester 1 0 2 4
8 Brandon Thornton 2 0 2 6
13 Diante McKelvin 1 0 0 2
18 Michael Jackson 1 0 0 2
23 Jeremiah Miller 2 0 0 4
24 Darius Thomas 1 0 0 2
Totals 13 0 6 32

CTAB Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
# Athlete 0 0 0 0
0 Dylan Hirt 3 2 0 8
2 Tyrik Brown 5 1 0 11
3 Jonathan Hylton 1 0 0 2
7 Draykeau Hogan 0 0 0 0
10 Braelon Canada 1 0 0 2
11 Noah Coffman 0 0 0 0
12 Brent Royal 0 0 0 0
13 Ahmad Dumbuya 0 0 0 0
14 Miles Middleton 0 0 0 0
15 Luke Jones 4 3 0 11
22 Marquis Freeman 0 0 0 0
32 Jimmori Robinson 0 0 0 0
35 Langston Gaither 6 2 0 14
Totals 20 8 0 48
PRINT BOX SCORE
B9 12:00 PM Catholic University - Ct 4 CATS AAU
24 35 ICC Truth

CATS AAU

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Carter Hurst Lancaster Mennonite 2018 5"9 PG 0 0 2 2
4 Sam Cable Ephrata 2018 6' 0 Forward 0 0 1 1
5 Ryan Moffatt Hempfield 2018 6' 5 Guard 0 0 0 0
11 Brendan Mellott 0 0 0 0
13 Isaac Beers 2 0 0 4
15 Jordan Shewbridge 0 0 0 0
20 Dilyn Becker 1 0 0 2
23 Jordan Sweger 0 0 0 0
25 Larry Locker 0 0 0 0
32 Ryan Smith 2 0 2 6
33 John Gillespie 1 0 1 3
44 Tyler Vicidomini 0 0 0 0
45 Bradley DaBella 2 1 1 6
Totals 8 1 7 24

ICC Truth

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Kevin Goode 0 0 0 0
1 Robert Davis Jr 0 0 0 0
3 Eric Lewis 1 0 2 4
5 Shykell Brown 3 0 0 6
9 Mecca McCullough 2 0 2 6
11 Kailee White 2 0 1 5
13 Austin James 2 0 3 7
15 Malek Williams 1 0 0 2
21 Josh Reding 0 0 0 0
23 Cory Powell 0 0 0 0
31 Malcolm McCollough 0 0 0 0
33 Jamal Fennell 2 0 1 5
Totals 13 0 9 35
PRINT BOX SCORE
B10 1:00 PM Catholic University - Ct 3 Game 7 Sharks White
2 0 VA Hard2Guard

Game 7 Sharks White

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Michael Youncofski 0 0 0 0
5 James Politano 0 0 0 0
7 Ian Fitzgerald 0 0 0 0
8 Sam Udell 0 0 0 0
15 David Gervase 0 0 0 0
30 Kobe Blake 0 0 0 0
31 Andrew Antelidze 0 0 0 0
32 Bruno Pillari 0 0 0 0
33 Dre Johnson 0 0 0 0
40 Travis Cimmino 0 0 0 0
45 Quinn Kimmick 0 0 0 0
45 Quinn Kimmick 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0

VA Hard2Guard

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B35 1:00 PM Catholic University - Ct 4 Maryland Jayhawks
43 25 Neptunes Douglas

Maryland Jayhawks

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Micheal Howard 3 0 0 6
4 Civon Edwards 0 0 1 1
5 Qyron McGirt 2 1 3 8
5 Elijah Myers 2 1 0 5
12 Dominic Webb 3 2 2 10
21 Jaylen Boston 0 0 0 0
23 Ishawn Bryant 5 1 0 11
35 Stephan Lievers 1 0 0 2
Totals 16 5 6 43

Neptunes Douglas

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 damon clark 3 0 3 9
3 javion majette 1 0 0 2
4 ramon henderson 0 0 0 0
5 carlith hamlin 0 0 0 0
6 kenneth silvers 0 0 0 0
7 alex brigham 0 0 0 0
8 marquis teague 0 0 0 0
9 james butler II 0 0 0 0
10 exavier douglas 0 0 0 0
12 eddie booker 1 0 0 2
13 jaquan majette 0 0 1 1
14 charkwon barrett 3 0 1 7
27 ladaron grant 1 0 2 4
34 david vlk 0 0 0 0
Totals 9 0 7 25
PRINT BOX SCORE
B16 2:00 PM Maret School - Court 1 11 BLUE
67 38 [10] Alive United Monarchs Red

11 BLUE

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Alive United Monarchs Red

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Mark Danner Jr 0 0 0 0
1 DeMonte Richardson 0 0 0 0
2 Kobe Griffin 0 0 0 0
3 Michael Boggan 0 0 0 0
4 Ryan Harrison 0 0 0 0
5 Edwin Adjare 0 0 0 0
23 Kendrick Pringle 0 0 0 0
31 Fazil Dok 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B41 2:00 PM Catholic University - Ct 4 JB Hoops Bennie
0 0 ASD ATHLETIC CLUB--KMcGee

JB Hoops Bennie

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

ASD ATHLETIC CLUB--KMcGee

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 CHANSE FELTY 0 0 0 0
2 BRANDON LUCAS 0 0 0 0
10 GAVIN CONWAY 0 0 0 0
11 ZAK TOBIN 0 0 0 0
14 ANDREW GRIFFITHS 0 0 0 0
15 GUY ROBINSON 0 0 0 0
20 NOAH ATKINS 0 0 0 0
21 JORDAN MCGEE 0 0 0 0
23 LUCAS ROSHANNON 0 0 0 0
24 ANTONIO DEANGELO 0 0 0 0
25 PETER KOTZO 0 0 0 0
30 DARYL FARMER 0 0 0 0
42 SETH FEISEL 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B17 4:00 PM Maret School - Court 2 [15] Axiom Elite
38 50 [16] Maryland Sharks

Axiom Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Maryland Sharks

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jordan Tarver 0 0 1 1
1 Sean Chance, Jr 3 0 1 7
3 Javon Barnes 0 0 0 0
4 Joshua Jones 2 2 1 7
5 Luke Champion 0 0 0 0
7 Floyd Collier 1 0 0 2
10 Ori Clark 0 0 0 0
11 Aaron Hirsch 2 1 0 5
12 Dequon Walker 3 0 8 14
13 Jacob Krause 1 1 2 5
23 Jaden Martin 2 0 5 9
25 Jaden Williams 0 0 0 0
27 Mingjie Yu 0 0 0 0
Totals 14 4 18 50
PRINT BOX SCORE
B18 5:00 PM Maret School - Court 1 [4] Blacktop
0 2 [7] Southern Maryland Stampede
B38 5:00 PM Maret School - Court 2 ASD ATHLETIC CLUB--KMcGee
27 54 [1] Neptunes Douglas

ASD ATHLETIC CLUB--KMcGee

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 CHANSE FELTY 2 0 1 5
2 BRANDON LUCAS 0 0 0 0
10 GAVIN CONWAY 4 0 0 8
11 ZAK TOBIN 0 0 0 0
14 ANDREW GRIFFITHS 0 0 0 0
15 GUY ROBINSON 0 0 0 0
20 NOAH ATKINS 0 0 0 0
21 JORDAN MCGEE 7 0 0 14
23 LUCAS ROSHANNON 0 0 0 0
24 ANTONIO DEANGELO 0 0 0 0
25 PETER KOTZO 0 0 0 0
30 DARYL FARMER 0 0 0 0
42 SETH FEISEL 0 0 0 0
Totals 13 0 1 27

Neptunes Douglas

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 damon clark 0 0 0 0
3 javion majette 3 1 0 7
4 ramon henderson 0 0 0 0
5 carlith hamlin 5 2 0 12
6 kenneth silvers 1 1 0 3
7 alex brigham 0 0 0 0
8 marquis teague 0 0 0 0
9 james butler II 3 0 0 6
10 exavier douglas 0 0 0 0
12 eddie booker 4 2 0 10
13 jaquan majette 2 1 0 5
14 charkwon barrett 0 0 0 0
27 ladaron grant 2 1 0 5
34 david vlk 3 0 0 6
Totals 23 8 0 54
PRINT BOX SCORE
B11 6:00 PM Catholic University - Ct 1 11 BLUE
56 49 [11] Chantilly Elite

11 BLUE

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Chantilly Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Joseph Fitzsimmons 1 1 0 3
3 Aaron Opoku 0 0 0 0
4 Jay Athearn 0 0 0 0
10 Tyler Fink 1 1 0 3
11 Tyler Youk 0 0 0 0
12 Liam Maison 1 0 2 4
21 Charlie Smith 2 0 0 4
24 Matthew Jaquette 2 2 0 6
32 Jake Digby 3 2 0 8
33 Christian Parana 4 2 0 10
43 Jonah Schulz 0 0 0 0
44 Jon Tammaro 5 0 1 11
Totals 19 8 3 49
PRINT BOX SCORE
B36 6:00 PM Catholic University - Ct 4 [12] ICC Truth
49 41 [19] Game 7 Sharks White

ICC Truth

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Kevin Goode 0 0 0 0
1 Robert Davis Jr 0 0 0 0
3 Eric Lewis 1 0 0 2
5 Shykell Brown 4 2 5 15
9 Mecca McCullough 2 0 1 5
11 Kailee White 1 0 0 2
13 Austin James 2 0 1 5
15 Malek Williams 1 0 0 2
21 Josh Reding 0 0 0 0
23 Cory Powell 2 1 4 9
31 Malcolm McCollough 0 0 0 0
33 Jamal Fennell 3 0 3 9
Totals 16 3 14 49

Game 7 Sharks White

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Michael Youncofski 2 2 0 6
5 James Politano 2 0 0 4
7 Ian Fitzgerald 0 0 0 0
8 Sam Udell 0 0 1 1
15 David Gervase 8 0 0 16
30 Kobe Blake 1 0 2 4
31 Andrew Antelidze 0 0 7 7
32 Bruno Pillari 1 0 1 3
33 Dre Johnson 0 0 0 0
40 Travis Cimmino 0 0 0 0
45 Quinn Kimmick 0 0 0 0
45 Quinn Kimmick 0 0 0 0
Totals 14 2 11 41
PRINT BOX SCORE
B37 6:00 PM Catholic University - Ct 2 JB Hoops Bennie
34 32 Maryland Jayhawks

JB Hoops Bennie

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Maryland Jayhawks

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Micheal Howard 1 0 2 4
4 Civon Edwards 5 0 0 10
5 Qyron McGirt 0 0 0 0
5 Elijah Myers 0 0 0 0
12 Dominic Webb 5 1 1 12
21 Jaylen Boston 0 0 0 0
23 Ishawn Bryant 0 0 3 3
35 Stephan Lievers 0 0 3 3
Totals 11 1 9 32
PRINT BOX SCORE
B13 7:00 PM Catholic University - Ct 2 [7] South County Hornets ***
49 62 [14] CTAB Elite

South County Hornets ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Ardie Dorsey 1 0 2 4
4 Aaron McCollough 2 0 1 5
5 Mandell Quigley 3 0 0 6
10 Justin Washington 3 0 0 6
11 Alieu George 1 0 1 3
14 Chuck Johnson 2 0 5 9
20 Anthony Boyd 3 0 0 6
23 Juwan Butler 1 0 0 2
34 Matt Reynolds 0 0 0 0
Totals 16 0 9 41

CTAB Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
# Athlete 0 0 0 0
0 Dylan Hirt 0 0 0 0
2 Tyrik Brown 3 0 0 6
3 Jonathan Hylton 3 0 0 6
7 Draykeau Hogan 1 0 0 2
10 Braelon Canada 3 2 0 8
11 Noah Coffman 0 0 0 0
12 Brent Royal 0 0 0 0
13 Ahmad Dumbuya 0 0 0 0
14 Miles Middleton 0 0 0 0
15 Luke Jones 3 2 0 8
22 Marquis Freeman 1 1 0 3
32 Jimmori Robinson 0 0 0 0
35 Langston Gaither 6 1 0 13
Totals 20 6 0 46
PRINT BOX SCORE
B20 7:00 PM Maret School - Court 2 [9] CATS AAU
70 36 [2] VA Hard2Guard

CATS AAU

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Carter Hurst Lancaster Mennonite 2018 5"9 PG 0 0 0 0
4 Sam Cable Ephrata 2018 6' 0 Forward 1 0