Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in

All Teams (Coaches & Players) MUST check-in 1.5 hour prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:

Complete NCAA USA Basketball Certification & Roster (14U-17U)
Printed BIG SHOTS Tourney Machine Roster (9U-17U)
***BRING YOUR COMPUTER/IPAD TO MAKE ADJUSTMENTS IF NEEDED***
USA Basketball Gold Certified Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

MANDATORY NCAA CHECK IN LOCATION
17U-14U Check-in: Catholic University of America, 620 Michigan Ave NE, Washington, DC 20064
_________________________________________
13U-9U Check-in: Hoops Plus, 45496 Ruritan Circle, Sterling, VA 20164

Bottom team listed is home team and wears white.

Good Luck to All Teams!

13U Boys

BIG SHOTS DC SPRING LIVE (Washington, DC | 17U-9U)

Apr 29 - 30, 2017
Sterling, VA • WASHINGTON, DC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 29, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Hoops Plus - Court 2 Alexandria Titan
29 48 Hoop Life ABGC
B2 9:00 AM Hoops Plus - Court 2 Team Takeover Orange
1 0 RockIt Sports-2022
B3 11:00 AM Hoops Plus - Court 3 Like No Other
1 0 Team Takeover Black 2023
B4 11:00 AM Hoops Plus - Court 2 The Future
18 52 Team Assault***
B7 12:00 PM Hoops Plus - Court 3 [8] Hoop Life ABGC
22 39 [4] Team Takeover Orange
B5 1:00 PM Hoops Plus - Court 2 [1] Alexandria Titan
1 0 [5] RockIt Sports-2022
rockit forfeit
B6 1:00 PM Hoops Plus - Court 3 [6] Team Takeover Black 2023
0 1 [2] The Future
TTB forfeit
B8 1:00 PM Hoops Plus - Court 1 [3] Like No Other
0 2 [7] Team Assault***
Sunday, April 30, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 8:00 AM Hoops Plus - Court 3 [5] RockIt Sports-2022
0 0 [6] Team Takeover Black 2023
null
B11 9:00 AM Hoops Plus - Court 1 [8] Hoop Life ABGC
[3] Like No Other
B10 11:00 AM Hoops Plus - Court 3 [1] Alexandria Titan
[2] The Future
B12 11:00 AM Hoops Plus - Court 1 [4] Team Takeover Orange
[7] Team Assault***

Bracket

Silver Bracket
Consolation Game
7th/8th Game
Gold Bracket
Bracket Winner B10
Silver Champion
Bracket Winner B11
3rd Place
Bracket Winner B9
7th Place
Bracket Winner B12
Gold Champion
Team Takeover Orange - 1
B2 - Sat 4/29 9:00AM Hoops Plus - Court 2
RockIt Sports-2022 - 0
[1] Alexandria Titan
B10 - Sun 4/30 11:00AM Hoops Plus - Court 3
[2] The Future
[1] Alexandria Titan - 1
B5 - Sat 4/29 1:00PM Hoops Plus - Court 2
[5] RockIt Sports-2022 - 0
Like No Other - 1
B3 - Sat 4/29 11:00AM Hoops Plus - Court 3
Team Takeover Black 2023 - 0
Alexandria Titan - 29
B1 - Sat 4/29 8:00AM Hoops Plus - Court 2
Hoop Life ABGC - 48
[4] Team Takeover Orange
B12 - Sun 4/30 11:00AM Hoops Plus - Court 1
[7] Team Assault***
[8] Hoop Life ABGC - 22
B7 - Sat 4/29 12:00PM Hoops Plus - Court 3
[4] Team Takeover Orange - 39
[5] RockIt Sports-2022 - 0
B9 - Sun 4/30 8:00AM Hoops Plus - Court 3
[6] Team Takeover Black 2023 - 0
[6] Team Takeover Black 2023 - 0
B6 - Sat 4/29 1:00PM Hoops Plus - Court 3
[2] The Future - 1
The Future - 18
B4 - Sat 4/29 11:00AM Hoops Plus - Court 2
Team Assault*** - 52
[8] Hoop Life ABGC
B11 - Sun 4/30 9:00AM Hoops Plus - Court 1
[3] Like No Other
[3] Like No Other - 0
B8 - Sat 4/29 1:00PM Hoops Plus - Court 1
[7] Team Assault*** - 2