Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in -
*** = Team hasn't completed Tourney Machine roster. Go to bigshots.net click registration. Team must complete information provided to be ranked, evaluated and stats.

All Teams (Coaches Only) MUST check-in 1 hour prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
- Complete and print Roster
- Teams will receive 2 coaching bands per team.
- Coach’s name must be on the team roster to receive band.
- Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
- Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

Check in at headquarter locations below:

17U-14U Check-in HQ: Ragsdale High School, 1000 Lucy Ragsdale Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282
13U-9U Check-in HQ: Page High School, 201 Alma Pinnix Dr, Greensboro, NC 27405

Home team is bottom team/second team listed and wears home color.

Good luck to all teams!

15U Boys

BIG SHOTS GREENSBORO TEAM FELTON (Greensboro, NC | 17U-9U)

May 20 - 21, 2017
Greensboro, NC • Jamestown, NC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Stat Leaders

Points/G
M Collins - NC GATERS EAST 25.3
J BOAZ - Pilot Press 22.7
J Outlaw - N C HEAT 19.7
J Crews - Team Felton - Rozzel 19.3
D Butners - WCBA Elite Blue 19.3
Total Points
D Butners - WCBA Elite Blue 77
M Collins - NC GATERS EAST 76
J Tuten - Truth Generation Eli 75
T Gill - WCBA Elite Blue 70
J BOAZ - Pilot Press 68
Show All Leaders

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 20, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Dudley HS - Court 1 Team Felton 2020 GSO
83 58 Truth Generation Elite

Team Felton 2020 GSO

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 DEVAN BOYKIN 2 0 3 7
2 JAKE LEDBETTER 8 5 0 21
3 BROCK WILLIAMS 0 0 0 0
4 DaQuonye Parrish 2 2 0 6
12 ERIC WILES 3 2 0 8
13 NICHOLAS MCMULLEN 7 0 0 14
14 CASON PIERCE 4 0 1 9
15 CHRISTOPHER HUNTLEY 2 0 1 5
20 NOAH LOWE 2 0 0 4
21 DARIEN WYNN 0 0 0 0
23 JADEN HESTER 3 1 2 9
25 MICHAEL WYMAN 0 0 0 0
Totals 33 10 7 83

Truth Generation Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Devonte Faison 0 0 0 0
1 Nathaniel Sheppard 0 0 0 0
2 Christian Faison 3 1 0 7
3 Shontrez Simmons 0 0 1 1
4 Cameren Dalrymple 0 0 0 0
5 Jalen Tuten 7 0 2 16
10 Rajon Faison 5 0 1 11
11 David Williams 0 0 0 0
13 Rodney Murphy 0 0 0 0
20 J'Amari Leach 7 2 7 23
22 Heaven Glaspie 0 0 0 0
22 Heaven Glaspie 0 0 0 0
25 Robert Faison 0 0 0 0
30 James Matthews 0 0 0 0
Totals 22 3 11 58
PRINT BOX SCORE
B2 9:00 AM Dudley HS - Court 2 WCBA Elite White
70 74 NC GATERS EAST

WCBA Elite White

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Juleoni Novelli 1 1 1 4
20 Caleb Harrison 1 0 3 5
22 Elijah Veale 3 1 5 12
24 Cameron Horne 2 1 2 7
30 Joshua Crabtree 0 0 0 0
34 John-Parker Swisher 7 5 4 23
42 Henry Richardson 4 0 6 14
45 Sam Hood 0 0 0 0
52 Aaron Zemonek 2 1 0 5
53 Quin Student 0 0 0 0
Totals 20 9 21 70

NC GATERS EAST

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Tucker Miller 3 1 2 9
3 Mekai Collins 10 3 5 28
5 Andrew Altieri 1 0 0 2
11 Chris Tinnen 1 0 0 2
20 Grayson Ramos 4 2 0 10
31 Chris Schmid 0 0 0 0
33 Colby May 1 0 1 3
44 Ka'Triel Davenport 1 0 1 3
45 Dre Watson 2 0 1 5
50 Davis Blackwell 5 1 1 12
55 Connor Atkins 0 0 0 0
Totals 28 7 11 74
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 10:00 AM Dudley HS - Court 1 Charlotte Dragons
66 76 Flight 22 - Parker

Charlotte Dragons

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Colby Jackson Burbank 1 0 1 3
2 Gabe Carroll 1 0 2 4
3 Jack Dorth 3 0 0 6
4 Barrett Funderburk 4 0 1 9
5 Will Graham 6 0 0 12
6 Michael Grovanz 0 0 0 0
7 Douglas Hipps 0 0 0 0
8 Kevin Kullick 6 0 2 14
9 Matthew Kupreanik 7 2 2 18
11 David Pino 0 0 0 0
14 London Johnson 0 0 0 0
15 Evan Armstrong 0 0 0 0
Totals 28 2 8 66

Flight 22 - Parker

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B4 10:00 AM Dudley HS - Court 2 Karolina Khaos Silver
39 69 Franklin County Bulls

Karolina Khaos Silver

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jalen Jenkins 0 0 0 0
1 Tyler Sainvil 0 0 2 2
2 Adrian Pooler 2 0 5 9
3 Valerian Bruce 0 0 0 0
4 Adam Norman 2 1 0 5
5 Aaron Parker 0 0 0 0
7 Brandon Scott 0 0 0 0
8 Malik Stewart 0 0 0 0
10 Sammy Pressley 5 0 5 15
11 Clark Driggers 1 0 0 2
15 Weston Glassgow 0 0 0 0
20 Ra'Shean Cason 0 0 0 0
24 Nyles Godbolt 2 1 1 6
25 Jamal McDuffie 0 0 0 0
35 Thomas Spears 0 0 0 0
Totals 12 2 13 39

Franklin County Bulls

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Lyeshon Parker 5 0 1 11
3 Sam Gupton 1 1 0 3
10 Will Toman 1 1 0 3
20 Travon Jones 7 1 1 16
21 Jayden McCowan 1 0 1 3
23 Taru Stallings 0 0 0 0
25 Gornail Spencer 0 0 0 0
30 Nicholas Green 4 2 3 13
33 Aiyon Burrell 4 1 4 13
44 Carson Clayton 3 1 0 7
Totals 26 7 10 69
PRINT BOX SCORE
B6 11:00 AM Dudley HS - Court 2 Team Wall Big East Grassroots 15U
35 65 Flight 22

Team Wall Big East Grassroots 15U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
26 Keonte Henry 1 0 0 2
34 Michael Williams 0 0 1 1
36 Komari Jones 0 0 0 0
54 PJ Grant 0 0 0 0
56 David Brewer 2 0 3 7
60 Colin Cole 2 0 0 4
64 Dishan Rhodes 2 1 1 6
66 Josiah Grant 2 0 0 4
68 Jalen Thompson 4 0 1 9
80 Desmond Vaughn 1 0 0 2
81 Mohammad Dalia 0 0 0 0
Totals 14 1 6 35

Flight 22

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Garrett Mcrae 0 0 0 0
2 Jamison Long 6 4 3 19
5 Reece Edwards 2 1 4 9
10 Riley Hewett 3 1 2 9
12 Aveon Bellamy 5 0 4 14
20 Fernando Vazquez 0 0 0 0
21 Skyler Davis 0 0 0 0
23 Tyjuan Moss 3 1 0 7
32 Jackson Massey 2 0 3 7
33 Donoven Worley 0 0 0 0
Totals 21 7 16 65
PRINT BOX SCORE
B8 11:00 AM Dudley HS - Court 1 Fayetteville Spurs
65 58 N C HEAT

Fayetteville Spurs

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Bruce Wall 7 4 0 18
1 Jaylen Siermons 8 0 0 16
3 Antonio Counts Jr 2 2 0 6
5 Isiaya Douglas Jr. 0 0 0 0
7 Raekwon Malone 1 0 0 2
9 Sydney Johnson Jr 2 0 0 4
10 Jaivian Robinson's 2 0 2 6
12 Marvin Baines Jr 3 2 0 8
14 Langston Davis 1 0 0 2
23 Raheem Davis 0 0 0 0
24 Trevion Graham 3 0 0 6
25 Tyrek Robinson 0 0 0 0
Totals 29 8 2 68

N C HEAT

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Jacari Outlaw 6 3 0 15
5 Joshua Gooding 3 0 0 6
9 Jaylan Robinson 2 0 0 4
19 Devin Brown 0 0 0 0
20 Alec Bryan 5 2 0 12
22 Myron Poindexter 0 0 0 0
24 Deandre Wright 8 1 0 17
30 Qwamar Vaughn 0 0 0 0
40 Demaris Hicks 0 0 0 0
82 Costello Reese 2 0 0 4
Totals 26 6 0 58
PRINT BOX SCORE
B5 12:00 PM Dudley HS - Court 1 Team Felton - Rozzell
63 70 Pilot Press

Team Felton - Rozzell

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Nikolas Graves 0 0 0 0
2 Andrew Hayes 0 0 0 0
3 Brandon Dornevil 3 2 0 8
4 Xiaver Jones 0 0 0 0
10 Ta'Chawn Harrison 0 0 0 0
11 Damian Harris 4 0 0 8
12 John "Trey" Crews 6 3 6 21
13 Justin Stephens 0 0 0 0
15 Dedric Powell 3 0 0 6
20 Tavis Bridges 0 0 0 0
21 Elijah Sanders 2 1 2 7
25 Jalin Hyatt 6 1 0 13
Totals 24 7 8 63

Pilot Press

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 NICK BADGETT 2 0 0 4
2 KYLER JESSUP 0 0 2 2
3 NOLAN MCMILLEN 1 1 2 5
4 TREY DEZERN 0 0 0 0
5 JEFFERSON BOAZ 7 3 3 20
11 LANDON STEVENS 3 3 2 11
23 QUINCY SMITH 7 0 4 18
24 DILLON MOSLEY 2 0 3 7
31 PEYTON BROWN 0 0 0 0
40 DEVIN STANLEY 1 0 1 3
Totals 23 7 17 70
PRINT BOX SCORE
B9 12:00 PM Dudley HS - Court 2 WCBA Elite Blue
68 38 Team Major 2020

WCBA Elite Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 David Butners 11 1 0 23
8 Tyler Gill 3 2 0 8
13 Zach Miller 2 0 2 6
14 Michael Boney 0 0 0 0
20 Caleb Silvero-Jones 0 0 0 0
24 Michael Mazi 8 1 2 19
32 Jalen Corpew 0 0 0 0
35 Cameron Miller 5 0 0 10
42 Zach Perry 1 0 0 2
Totals 30 4 4 68

Team Major 2020

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B10 1:00 PM Dudley HS - Court 1 [1] Team Felton 2020 GSO
64 44 [11] NC GATERS EAST

Team Felton 2020 GSO

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 DEVAN BOYKIN 6 1 3 16
2 JAKE LEDBETTER 2 2 0 6
3 BROCK WILLIAMS 0 0 0 0
4 DaQuonye Parrish 1 0 0 2
12 ERIC WILES 3 3 0 9
13 NICHOLAS MCMULLEN 3 0 0 6
14 CASON PIERCE 3 0 0 6
15 CHRISTOPHER HUNTLEY 7 0 0 14
20 NOAH LOWE 2 0 1 5
21 DARIEN WYNN 0 0 0 0
23 JADEN HESTER 0 0 0 0
25 MICHAEL WYMAN 0 0 0 0
Totals 27 6 4 64

NC GATERS EAST

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Tucker Miller 1 1 0 3
3 Mekai Collins 5 3 1 14
5 Andrew Altieri 1 1 0 3
11 Chris Tinnen 0 0 0 0
20 Grayson Ramos 0 0 0 0
31 Chris Schmid 2 0 0 4
33 Colby May 2 0 0 4
44 Ka'Triel Davenport 0 0 0 0
45 Dre Watson 2 0 0 4
50 Davis Blackwell 5 1 0 11
55 Connor Atkins 0 0 1 1
Totals 18 6 2 44
PRINT BOX SCORE
B14 1:00 PM Smith HS - Ct 2 Truth Generation Elite
69 56 [10] WCBA Elite White

Truth Generation Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Devonte Faison 0 0 0 0
1 Nathaniel Sheppard 0 0 5 5
2 Christian Faison 3 0 1 7
3 Shontrez Simmons 1 0 0 2
4 Cameren Dalrymple 1 0 0 2
5 Jalen Tuten 6 0 0 12
10 Rajon Faison 6 0 1 13
11 David Williams 0 0 0 0
13 Rodney Murphy 2 0 0 4
20 J'Amari Leach 6 0 2 14
22 Heaven Glaspie 0 0 1 1
22 Heaven Glaspie 0 0 1 1
25 Robert Faison 1 1 0 3
30 James Matthews 1 0 3 5
Totals 27 1 14 69

WCBA Elite White

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Juleoni Novelli 3 1 0 7
20 Caleb Harrison 5 2 3 15
22 Elijah Veale 1 0 0 2
24 Cameron Horne 2 1 0 5
30 Joshua Crabtree 0 0 0 0
34 John-Parker Swisher 4 1 2 11
42 Henry Richardson 4 2 0 10
45 Sam Hood 1 0 0 2
52 Aaron Zemonek 2 0 0 4
53 Quin Student 0 0 0 0
Totals 22 7 5 56
PRINT BOX SCORE
B31 1:00 PM Dudley HS - Court 2 Karolina Khaos Gold 15
67 83 Myrtle Beach Phenoms 2020

Karolina Khaos Gold 15

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jalen Breazeale 0 0 0 0
2 Keegan Williams 0 0 0 0
3 Ricky Robertson 0 0 0 0
4 Ashton Williams 0 0 0 0
5 Tylus Dawkins 5 0 0 10
13 Jayden Brooks 4 0 3 11
14 Dallan Wright 7 4 1 19
15 Jalen Jennings 3 1 6 13
20 Jaquan Sanders 2 0 0 4
21 Tyler Bowens 5 0 0 10
Totals 26 5 10 67

Myrtle Beach Phenoms 2020

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Rashad Feaster 3 3 2 11
2 Makoa Surigao 0 0 0 0
5 Hubert Durant 4 1 0 9
10 Xavier Gore 0 0 0 0
12 James Marques 0 0 0 0
13 Emorie Knox 5 3 2 15
15 Joshuah Locklear 1 0 1 3
20 Alexander Greene 2 1 0 5
23 Qwalique Burgess 0 0 0 0
25 Jermaine Green 5 4 2 16
30 Terrance Auston 7 4 1 19
40 Cameron Spain 2 1 0 5
Totals 29 17 8 83
PRINT BOX SCORE
B15 2:00 PM Dudley HS - Court 2 [15] Charlotte Dragons
60 59 [16] Karolina Khaos Silver

Charlotte Dragons

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Colby Jackson Burbank 2 0 0 4
2 Gabe Carroll 5 1 0 11
3 Jack Dorth 3 1 2 9
4 Barrett Funderburk 3 0 2 8
5 Will Graham 3 0 0 6
6 Michael Grovanz 2 0 0 4
7 Douglas Hipps 0 0 0 0
8 Kevin Kullick 5 0 3 13
9 Matthew Kupreanik 1 1 2 5
11 David Pino 0 0 0 0
14 London Johnson 0 0 0 0
15 Evan Armstrong 0 0 0 0
Totals 24 3 9 60

Karolina Khaos Silver

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jalen Jenkins 0 0 0 0
1 Tyler Sainvil 7 3 4 21
2 Adrian Pooler 0 0 2 2
3 Valerian Bruce 0 0 0 0
4 Adam Norman 4 3 5 16
5 Aaron Parker 0 0 0 0
7 Brandon Scott 0 0 0 0
8 Malik Stewart 0 0 0 0
10 Sammy Pressley 4 1 5 14
11 Clark Driggers 0 0 0 0
15 Weston Glassgow 1 0 0 2
20 Ra'Shean Cason 0 0 0 0
24 Nyles Godbolt 1 0 0 2
25 Jamal McDuffie 0 0 2 2
35 Thomas Spears 0 0 0 0
Totals 17 7 18 59
PRINT BOX SCORE
B13 3:00 PM Dudley HS - Court 2 Myrtle Beach Phenoms 2020
73 62 [7] Fayetteville Spurs

Myrtle Beach Phenoms 2020

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Rashad Feaster 0 0 4 4
2 Makoa Surigao 0 0 0 0
5 Hubert Durant 7 1 0 15
10 Xavier Gore 0 0 0 0
12 James Marques 0 0 0 0
13 Emorie Knox 8 1 5 22
15 Joshuah Locklear 3 3 0 9
20 Alexander Greene 4 4 4 16
23 Qwalique Burgess 1 1 0 3
25 Jermaine Green 1 0 1 3
30 Terrance Auston 0 0 0 0
40 Cameron Spain 0 0 1 1
Totals 24 10 15 73

Fayetteville Spurs

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Bruce Wall 3 0 0 6
1 Jaylen Siermons 3 0 1 7
3 Antonio Counts Jr 2 2 0 6
5 Isiaya Douglas Jr. 3 0 2 8
7 Raekwon Malone 5 2 1 13
9 Sydney Johnson Jr 2 2 0 6
10 Jaivian Robinson's 2 0 1 5
12 Marvin Baines Jr 2 2 1 7
14 Langston Davis 0 0 0 0
23 Raheem Davis 0 0 0 0
24 Trevion Graham 2 0 0 4
25 Tyrek Robinson 0 0 0 0
Totals 24 8 6 62
PRINT BOX SCORE
B11 4:00 PM Smith HS - Ct 1 [6] Flight 22 - Parker
60 30 [5] Franklin County Bulls

Flight 22 - Parker

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jaquice Daniels 3 0 1 7
1 Jvian Mccray 3 0 2 8
2 Gavin Guion 3 0 0 6
5 Trevor Anderson 0 0 0 0
8 Trey Bell 0 0 0 0
13 Davion Gore 2 1 0 5
14 Alexander Younts 1 0 0 2
15 Jadyn Parker 2 0 3 7
20 Calvin Collins 1 1 0 3
21 Tyron Stockdale 3 1 0 7
21 Tyron Stockdale 0 0 0 0
23 De'Andre Clarida 2 1 0 5
24 Antonio Rossi 3 0 0 6
30 Malik Livingston 2 0 0 4
Totals 25 4 6 60

Franklin County Bulls

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Lyeshon Parker 2 0 2 6
3 Sam Gupton 2 0 2 6
10 Will Toman 0 0 0 0
20 Travon Jones 0 0 2 2
21 Jayden McCowan 0 0 0 0
23 Taru Stallings 0 0 0 0
25 Gornail Spencer 0 0 0 0
30 Nicholas Green 5 1 0 11
33 Aiyon Burrell 2 0 1 5
44 Carson Clayton 0 0 0 0
Totals 11 1 7 30
PRINT BOX SCORE
B17 6:00 PM Smith HS - Ct 2 Team Wall Big East Grassroots 15U
40 63 [13] Team Major 2020

Team Wall Big East Grassroots 15U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
26 Keonte Henry 0 0 0 0
34 Michael Williams 2 0 0 4
36 Komari Jones 0 0 0 0
54 PJ Grant 0 0 0 0
56 David Brewer 2 0 3 7
60 Colin Cole 1 0 0 2
64 Dishan Rhodes 3 1 3 10
66 Josiah Grant 0 0 0 0
68 Jalen Thompson 1 0 11 13
80 Desmond Vaughn 2 0 0 4
81 Mohammad Dalia 0 0 0 0
Totals 11 1 17 40

Team Major 2020

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B12 7:00 PM Smith HS - Ct 1 [12] Pilot Press
53 39 [2] Flight 22

Pilot Press

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 NICK BADGETT 2 1 0 5
2 KYLER JESSUP 1 1 0 3
3 NOLAN MCMILLEN 1 0 0 2
4 TREY DEZERN 0 0 0 0
5 JEFFERSON BOAZ 10 0 3 23
11 LANDON STEVENS 0 0 0 0
23 QUINCY SMITH 3 1 2 9
24 DILLON MOSLEY 3 2 1 9
31 PEYTON BROWN 1 0 0 2
40 DEVIN STANLEY 0 0 0 0
Totals 21 5 6 53

Flight 22

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Garrett Mcrae 0 0 0 0
2 Jamison Long 2 1 0 5
5 Reece Edwards 2 1 0 5
10 Riley Hewett 3 3 0 9
12 Aveon Bellamy 2 0 2 6
20 Fernando Vazquez 2 0 0 4
21 Skyler Davis 0 0 0 0
23 Tyjuan Moss 3 0 0 6
32 Jackson Massey 1 0 0 2
33 Donoven Worley 1 0 0 2
Totals 16 5 2 39
PRINT BOX SCORE
B18 8:00 PM Smith HS - Ct 1 Myrtle Beach Phenoms 2020
80 86 [8] WCBA Elite Blue

Myrtle Beach Phenoms 2020

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Rashad Feaster 2 0 2 6
2 Makoa Surigao 4 2 1 11
5 Hubert Durant 7 0 3 17
10 Xavier Gore 0 0 0 0
12 James Marques 0 0 0 0
13 Emorie Knox 7 2 4 20
15 Joshuah Locklear 0 0 0 0
20 Alexander Greene 5 1 0 11
23