Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in -
*** = Team hasn't completed Tourney Machine roster. Go to bigshots.net click registration. Team must complete information provided to be ranked, evaluated and stats.

All Teams (Coaches Only) MUST check-in 1 hour prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
- Complete and print Roster
- Teams will receive 2 coaching bands per team.
- Coach’s name must be on the team roster to receive band.
- Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
- Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

Check in at headquarter locations below:

17U-14U Check-in HQ: Ragsdale High School, 1000 Lucy Ragsdale Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282
13U-9U Check-in HQ: Page High School, 201 Alma Pinnix Dr, Greensboro, NC 27405

Home team is bottom team/second team listed and wears home color.

Good luck to all teams!

17U Blue Boys

BIG SHOTS GREENSBORO TEAM FELTON (Greensboro, NC | 17U-9U)

May 20 - 21, 2017
Greensboro, NC • Jamestown, NC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

WCWAA Elite

17U Blue Boys Champion

Sat May 20, 2017 - Sun May 21, 2017

Stat Leaders

Points/G
R Perdue - CAROLINA STARS SELE 27.7
R Suitt - Vance Granville Warr 24.5
C Garland - U-Nique All Stars 20.0
E Lee - Fuquay Freedom 17.3
M Harris - Team Carolina Elite 15.5
Total Points
R Perdue - CAROLINA STARS SELE 83
E Lee - Fuquay Freedom 52
R Suitt - Vance Granville Warr 49
B Payne - Fuquay Freedom 46
J Foulks - CAROLINA STARS SELE 45
Show All Leaders

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 20, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 9:00 AM Ragsdale HS - Court 2 CAROLINA STARS SELECT
60 61 Truth Generation Elite

CAROLINA STARS SELECT

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Tyrese Bohannon 0 0 0 0
2 Shane Holland 1 0 0 2
3 Nydrique Barnes 2 0 0 4
4 Cameron Kimber 0 0 0 0
5 Robert Whittington 1 0 0 2
6 Roland Perdue 8 1 0 17
10 RJ Yokley 3 0 1 7
11 Jason Foulks 7 0 1 15
12 Dominique Watkins 2 1 1 6
21 Mykayle Ausberry 0 0 0 0
50 Nick Coleman 0 0 0 0
Totals 24 2 3 53

Truth Generation Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Quavion Basyden 5 3 1 14
1 Franklin Keith 2 1 0 5
1 Javarus Keith 0 0 0 0
4 Hayes Herring 0 0 0 0
5 Tyshii Scarborough 1 1 0 3
6 Saveon Beatty 1 0 0 2
8 Zion Smith 0 0 0 0
10 Christopher Miller 3 0 0 6
12 Desmond Newkirk 6 0 5 17
13 Dewan Lesesne 0 0 0 0
20 Jakevious McCullen 0 0 0 0
30 Jareem Lovette 0 0 0 0
32 Darrell McAllister 1 0 0 2
55 Jalen Washington 2 0 2 6
Totals 21 5 8 55
PRINT BOX SCORE
B1 10:00 AM Ragsdale HS - Court 2 Fuquay Freedom
59 68 Vance Granville Warriors 17 (NC)

Fuquay Freedom

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Bryshawn Payne 7 2 0 16
6 Isaiah Bethea 0 0 0 0
10 Hayden Williams 2 1 0 5
13 Woody Chappell 4 0 1 9
14 Ezekiel Lee 8 4 0 20
15 Christian Crawford 1 1 3 6
22 Bradley Mercer 0 0 0 0
23 Shawn Burton 0 0 0 0
24 Michael Goodman 1 1 0 3
Totals 23 9 4 59

Vance Granville Warriors 17 (NC)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Scottie Allen 1 1 0 3
2 Elijah Wilkerson 1 0 0 2
3 Demari Oliver 6 2 0 14
4 Kimaric Hamison 1 1 0 3
12 Gora Mbaye 1 0 0 2
15 Antwain McCrimmon 0 0 0 0
21 Jeremee Silvers 0 0 0 0
23 Taylor West 2 0 0 4
25 Nykel Street 2 0 0 4
33 Ryan Suitt 13 3 7 36
Totals 27 7 7 68
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 1:00 PM Ragsdale HS - Court 2 James River Blaze
57 54 Team Disciples

James River Blaze

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Brad Thomasson 0 0 0 0
1 Myles Loving 3 1 3 10
4 Rashid Johnson 6 2 0 14
5 Andrew Doughtery 0 0 0 0
7 Justin Penn 1 0 2 4
8 Nystl Wilson 6 1 1 14
13 Joseph Turner 1 0 0 2
21 Carlton (CeeJay) Williams 3 0 3 9
30 Atticus Morgan 0 0 0 0
32 Chris Gilliam 2 0 0 4
42 Stephen Worden 0 0 0 0
Totals 22 4 9 57

Team Disciples

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Taveyon Williams 1 0 1 3
4 Marvin Reed Jr 1 0 0 2
11 Deonte Smith Jr 5 1 2 13
11 Malik Willis 0 0 0 0
14 Zaire Edwards 0 0 0 0
22 Michael Linton 0 0 0 0
24 Hokasia Dixon 3 1 1 8
32 Jeremiah Ganaway 0 0 0 0
Totals 10 2 4 26
PRINT BOX SCORE
B4 2:00 PM Ragsdale HS - Court 2 The City
59 57 U-Nique All Stars

The City

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Royce Jarrett 0 0 0 0
1 Trey Kloiber 3 1 0 7
2 Anthony Turnbow 1 1 1 4
4 Cameron Montague 4 1 2 11
5 Thomas Hendricks 0 0 0 0
11 Donavon Barnes 8 2 0 18
12 Benaiah Proctor 1 0 0 2
15 Grant Long 0 0 0 0
21 David Kasanganay 2 1 1 6
23 Harrison Barnes 1 1 0 3
30 Justin Williams 0 0 0 0
Totals 20 7 4 51

U-Nique All Stars

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Aries Choate 0 0 0 0
0 Ricky Russell 0 0 0 0
3 Khalil Morrisey 1 0 1 3
4 Doyin Euring 0 0 0 0
5 Aaron Taylor 0 0 0 0
6 Shawn Hill 3 0 0 6
7 Marcus Manley 0 0 0 0
8 Jonathan Alston 3 0 1 7
9 Kenan Nelson 0 0 0 0
30 Chris Garland 10 4 0 24
35 David Murphy 1 0 0 2
35 Nate Qualls 0 0 0 0
50 Terrence Bolden 1 0 0 2
55 Braxton Oldham 0 0 0 0
55 Braxton Oldham 3 1 0 7
Totals 22 5 2 51
PRINT BOX SCORE
B6 3:00 PM Ragsdale HS - Court 2 Carolina Stars
76 29 Truth Generation Elite

Carolina Stars

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Miachael Crosby 3 0 0 6
2 Chaes Berry 4 1 1 10
3 D,Marco Small 5 2 0 12
4 Christian Hoey 0 0 0 0
5 Ja'hari Guther 6 0 0 12
6 Malique Nelson 3 0 0 6
13 Raeshawn Sutherland 5 1 0 11
20 Alex Cluff 0 0 0 0
23 Tyler Huff 2 0 0 4
34 Webster Filmore 7 0 0 14
Totals 35 4 1 75

Truth Generation Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Quavion Basyden 0 0 0 0
1 Franklin Keith 4 2 0 10
1 Javarus Keith 0 0 0 0
4 Hayes Herring 0 0 0 0
5 Tyshii Scarborough 0 0 0 0
6 Saveon Beatty 0 0 0 0
8 Zion Smith 2 1 0 5
10 Christopher Miller 2 2 0 6
12 Desmond Newkirk 0 0 0 0
13 Dewan Lesesne 0 0 0 0
20 Jakevious McCullen 0 0 0 0
30 Jareem Lovette 0 0 0 0
32 Darrell McAllister 0 0 0 0
55 Jalen Washington 3 0 2 8
Totals 11 5 2 29
PRINT BOX SCORE
B7 3:00 PM Jamestown Middle Academy Prep
69 48 Team Carolina Elite

Academy Prep

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Micah Bryant 2 0 0 4
2 JaiOnte' Mason 1 0 2 4
11 Clevon Belfield 6 2 2 16
15 Ahmad St. John 1 0 0 2
21 Ja'Khi Hamlin 0 0 0 0
24 Clint Scott 9 0 5 23
32 Noha Smith 5 0 0 10
44 Xavier Askew 0 0 0 0
Totals 24 2 9 59

Team Carolina Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Evan Cheek 3 1 0 7
2 Andrew Walston 0 0 0 0
3 Noah Watkins 1 0 0 2
4 Robert Ruffin 1 0 0 2
7 Lorenza Surgers 2 0 0 4
13 Shonte Mills 2 0 0 4
15 Graham Watkins 1 0 0 2
21 Marcus Harris 9 0 3 21
23 Paul Storey 0 0 0 0
24 Lavar Turner 3 0 0 6
Totals 22 1 3 48
PRINT BOX SCORE
B5 5:00 PM Ragsdale HS - Court 2 WCWAA Elite
57 53 Team Wall Big East 17

WCWAA Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Harrisn Brown 1 0 0 2
1 Samuel Cardwell 1 0 0 2
3 Caleb Dixon 6 0 2 14
7 Charles Pinner 1 0 0 2
9 Riley Berrey 2 0 0 4
20 Wesley Storlie 1 0 0 2
25 Bryce Carnoha 5 3 0 13
33 Connor Ryan 3 1 2 9
34 David Vogt 2 1 4 9
Totals 22 5 8 57

Team Wall Big East 17

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B11 5:00 PM Page HS - Court 1 [1] Fuquay Freedom
67 92 [7] CAROLINA STARS SELECT

Fuquay Freedom

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Bryshawn Payne 4 2 1 11
6 Isaiah Bethea 0 0 0 0
10 Hayden Williams 5 3 1 14
13 Woody Chappell 3 2 1 9
14 Ezekiel Lee 7 4 3 21
15 Christian Crawford 4 4 0 12
22 Bradley Mercer 0 0 0 0
23 Shawn Burton 0 0 0 0
24 Michael Goodman 0 0 0 0
Totals 23 15 6 67

CAROLINA STARS SELECT

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Tyrese Bohannon 0 0 0 0
2 Shane Holland 2 2 0 6
3 Nydrique Barnes 2 0 0 4
4 Cameron Kimber 4 1 0 9
5 Robert Whittington 3 0 0 6
6 Roland Perdue 19 4 6 48
10 RJ Yokley 0 0 0 0
11 Jason Foulks 9 0 1 19
12 Dominique Watkins 0 0 0 0
21 Mykayle Ausberry 0 0 0 0
50 Nick Coleman 0 0 0 0
Totals 39 7 7 92
PRINT BOX SCORE
B8 6:00 PM Jamestown Middle Vance Granville Warriors 17 (NC)
43 64 [8] Truth Generation Elite
B12 6:00 PM Page HS - Court 1 [10] Team Disciples
63 40 [11] U-Nique All Stars

Team Disciples

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Taveyon Williams 3 0 0 6
4 Marvin Reed Jr 1 1 0 3
11 Deonte Smith Jr 2 0 0 4
11 Malik Willis 9 2 3 23
14 Zaire Edwards 0 0 2 2
22 Michael Linton 0 0 0 0
24 Hokasia Dixon 9 1 2 21
32 Jeremiah Ganaway 2 0 0 4
Totals 26 4 7 63

U-Nique All Stars

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Aries Choate 0 0 0 0
0 Ricky Russell 0 0 0 0
3 Khalil Morrisey 0 0 0 0
4 Doyin Euring 0 0 0 0
5 Aaron Taylor 0 0 0 0
6 Shawn Hill 3 0 0 6
7 Marcus Manley 2 0 0 4
8 Jonathan Alston 0 0 0 0
9 Kenan Nelson 3 0 2 8
30 Chris Garland 7 2 0 16
35 David Murphy 0 0 1 1
35 Nate Qualls 0 0 0 0
50 Terrence Bolden 1 0 0 2
55 Braxton Oldham 0 0 0 0
55 Braxton Oldham 1 0 1 3
Totals 17 2 4 40
PRINT BOX SCORE
B9 7:00 PM Jamestown Middle [5] James River Blaze
60 54 [4] The City
B10 7:00 PM Ragsdale HS - Court 2 [12] WCWAA Elite
53 49 [6] Carolina Stars

WCWAA Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Harrisn Brown 0 0 0 0
1 Samuel Cardwell 1 0 0 2
3 Caleb Dixon 3 0 2 8
7 Charles Pinner 3 0 0 6
9 Riley Berrey 2 0 0 4
20 Wesley Storlie 2 1 0 5
25 Bryce Carnoha 5 2 2 14
33 Connor Ryan 3 3 0 9
34 David Vogt 2 1 0 5
Totals 21 7 4 53

Carolina Stars

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Miachael Crosby 0 0 0 0
2 Chaes Berry 6 0 0 12
3 D,Marco Small 0 0 0 0
4 Christian Hoey 0 0 0 0
5 Ja'hari Guther 4 0 1 9
6 Malique Nelson 3 0 2 8
13 Raeshawn Sutherland 3 0 0 6
20 Alex Cluff 3 2 0 8
23 Tyler Huff 1 0 0 2
34 Webster Filmore 2 0 0 4
Totals 22 2 3 49
PRINT BOX SCORE
B13 8:00 PM Page HS - Court 2 [3] Team Wall Big East 17
Unknown
Sunday, May 21, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B14 8:00 AM Guilford College - Ct 1 [12] WCWAA Elite
53 44 [13] Academy Prep

WCWAA Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Harrisn Brown 0 0 0 0
1 Samuel Cardwell 1 0 0 2
3 Caleb Dixon 1 0 6 8
7 Charles Pinner 5 0 0 10
9 Riley Berrey 2 0 0 4
20 Wesley Storlie 2 2 0 6
25 Bryce Carnoha 2 1 2 7
33 Connor Ryan 3 1 6 13
34 David Vogt 1 0 1 3
Totals 17 4 15 53

Academy Prep

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Micah Bryant 1 1 4 7
2 JaiOnte' Mason 1 1 2 5
11 Clevon Belfield 2 2 4 10
15 Ahmad St. John 0 0 0 0
21 Ja'Khi Hamlin 0 0 0 0
24 Clint Scott 3 0 0 6
32 Noha Smith 2 0 0 4
44 Xavier Askew 2 1 7 12
Totals 11 5 17 44
PRINT BOX SCORE
B16 9:00 AM Guilford College - Ct 1 [8] Truth Generation Elite
47 44 [5] James River Blaze

Truth Generation Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Quavion Basyden 3 0 2 8
1 Franklin Keith 1 0 0 2
1 Javarus Keith 0 0 0 0
4 Hayes Herring 0 0 0 0
5 Tyshii Scarborough 2 1 6 11
6 Saveon Beatty 0 0 0 0
8 Zion Smith 0 0 0 0
10 Christopher Miller 3 2 0 8
12 Desmond Newkirk 2 0 1 5
13 Dewan Lesesne 0 0 0 0
20 Jakevious McCullen 3 0 1 7
30 Jareem Lovette 0 0 0 0
32 Darrell McAllister 0 0 0 0
55 Jalen Washington 2 0 2 6
Totals 16 3 12 47

James River Blaze

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Brad Thomasson 0 0 0 0
1 Myles Loving 2 0 2 6
4 Rashid Johnson 2 0 0 4
5 Andrew Doughtery 0 0 0 0
7 Justin Penn 2 0 0 4
8 Nystl Wilson 6 0 0 12
13 Joseph Turner 0 0 0 0
21 Carlton (CeeJay) Williams 0 0 0 0
30 Atticus Morgan 0 0 0 0
32 Chris Gilliam 5 2 0 12
42 Stephen Worden 3 0 0 6
Totals 20 2 2 44
PRINT BOX SCORE
B17 9:00 AM Page HS - Court 1 [7] CAROLINA STARS SELECT
61 67 [10] Team Disciples

CAROLINA STARS SELECT

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Tyrese Bohannon 0 0 0 0
2 Shane Holland 3 2 0 8
3 Nydrique Barnes 2 0 0 4
4 Cameron Kimber 1 0 0 2
5 Robert Whittington 0 0 0 0
6 Roland Perdue 7 2 2 18
10 RJ Yokley 0 0 0 0
11 Jason Foulks 5 0 1 11
12 Dominique Watkins 0 0 0 0
21 Mykayle Ausberry 0 0 0 0
50 Nick Coleman 4 1 0 9
Totals 22 5 3 52

Team Disciples

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Taveyon Williams 2 0 0 4
4 Marvin Reed Jr 0 0 0 0
11 Deonte Smith Jr 0 0 0 0
11 Malik Willis 0 0 2 2
14 Zaire Edwards 2 0 1 5
22 Michael Linton 0 0 0 0
24 Hokasia Dixon 7 0 1 15
32 Jeremiah Ganaway 2 1 0 5
Totals 13 1 4 31
PRINT BOX SCORE
B18 9:00 AM Page HS - Court 2 Fuquay Freedom
52 92 Carolina Stars

Fuquay Freedom

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Bryshawn Payne 7 2 3 19
6 Isaiah Bethea 0 0 0 0
10 Hayden Williams 1 1 0 3
13 Woody Chappell 2 0 0 4
14 Ezekiel Lee 4 1 2 11
15 Christian Crawford 5 3 0 13
22 Bradley Mercer 1 0 0 2
23 Shawn Burton 0 0 0 0
24 Michael Goodman 0 0 0 0
Totals 20 7 5 52

Carolina Stars

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Miachael Crosby 0 0 0 0
2 Chaes Berry 4 4 0 12
3 D,Marco Small 4 2 1 11
4 Christian Hoey 2 2 0 6
5 Ja'hari Guther 4 1 1 10
6 Malique Nelson 5 0 0 10
13 Raeshawn Sutherland 1 1 0 3
20 Alex Cluff 9 5 0 23
23 Tyler Huff 1 0 3 5
34 Webster Filmore 6 0 0 12
Totals 36 15 5 92
PRINT BOX SCORE
B20 10:00 AM Page HS - Court 2 Vance Granville Warriors 17 (NC)
44 64 [6] Carolina Stars

Vance Granville Warriors 17 (NC)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Scottie Allen 1 0 0 2
2 Elijah Wilkerson 0 0 0 0
3 Demari Oliver 2 1 0 5
4 Kimaric Hamison 0 0 8 8
12 Gora Mbaye 0 0 0 0
15 Antwain McCrimmon 2 1 0 5
21 Jeremee Silvers 1 0 1 3
23 Taylor West 0 0 0 0
25 Nykel Street 4 0 0 8
33 Ryan Suitt 5 0 3 13
Totals 15 2 12 44

Carolina Stars

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Miachael Crosby 0 0 0 0
2 Chaes Berry 2 1 0 5
3 D,Marco Small 4 1 0 9
4 Christian Hoey 3 1 0 7
5 Ja'hari Guther 3 1 1 8
6 Malique Nelson 6 0 2 14
13 Raeshawn Sutherland 5 2 1 13
20 Alex Cluff 1 0 0 2
23 Tyler Huff 2 0 0 4
34 Webster Filmore 1 0 0 2
Totals 27 6 4 64
PRINT BOX SCORE
B15 11:00 AM Page HS - Court 2 Team Wall Big East 17
64 49 [2] Team Carolina Elite

Team Wall Big East 17

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Team Carolina Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Evan Cheek 3 2 6 14
2 Andrew Walston 0 0 0 0
3 Noah Watkins 3 1 3 10
4 Robert Ruffin 0 0 1 1
7 Lorenza Surgers 0 0 0 0
13 Shonte Mills 0 0 0 0
15 Graham Watkins 1 0 2 4
21 Marcus Harris 3 0 4 10
23 Paul Storey 0 0 0 0
24 Lavar Turner 3 1 3 10
Totals 13 4 19 49
PRINT BOX SCORE
B23 11:00 AM Guilford College - Ct 2 [8] Truth Generation Elite
53 56 [12] WCWAA Elite

Truth Generation Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Quavion Basyden 6 1 0 13
1 Franklin Keith 0 0 0 0
1 Javarus Keith 0 0 0 0
4 Hayes Herring 1 0 0 2
5 Tyshii Scarborough 5 1 1 12
6 Saveon Beatty 0 0 0 0
8 Zion Smith 0 0 0 0
10 Christopher Miller 3 2 2 10
12 Desmond Newkirk 3 0 1 7
13 Dewan Lesesne 0 0 0 0
20 Jakevious McCullen 2 0 0 4
30 Jareem Lovette 0 0 0 0
32 Darrell McAllister 0 0 0 0
55 Jalen Washington 2 0 1 5
Totals 22 4 5 53

WCWAA Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Harrisn Brown 0 0 0 0
1 Samuel Cardwell 1 0 0 2
3 Caleb Dixon 4 0 0 8
7 Charles Pinner 6 0 2 14
9 Riley Berrey 2 0 1 5
20 Wesley Storlie 4 1 0 9
25 Bryce Carnoha 0 0 0 0
33 Connor Ryan 4 3 0 11
34 David Vogt 3 1 0 7
Totals 24 5 3 56