Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in -
*** = Team hasn't completed Tourney Machine roster. Go to bigshots.net click registration. Team must complete information provided to be ranked, evaluated and stats.

All Teams (Coaches Only) MUST check-in 1 hour prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
- Complete and print Roster
- Teams will receive 2 coaching bands per team.
- Coach’s name must be on the team roster to receive band.
- Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
- Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

Check in at headquarter locations below:

17U-14U Check-in HQ: Ragsdale High School, 1000 Lucy Ragsdale Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282
13U-9U Check-in HQ: Page High School, 201 Alma Pinnix Dr, Greensboro, NC 27405

Home team is bottom team/second team listed and wears home color.

Good luck to all teams!

17U Blue Boys

BIG SHOTS GREENSBORO TEAM FELTON (Greensboro, NC | 17U-9U)

May 20 - 21, 2017
Greensboro, NC • Jamestown, NC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

WCWAA Elite

17U Blue Boys Champion

Sat May 20, 2017 - Sun May 21, 2017

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 20, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 9:00 AM Ragsdale HS - Court 2 CAROLINA STARS SELECT
60 61 Truth Generation Elite
B1 10:00 AM Ragsdale HS - Court 2 Fuquay Freedom
59 68 Vance Granville Warriors 17 (NC)
B3 1:00 PM Ragsdale HS - Court 2 James River Blaze
57 54 Team Disciples
B4 2:00 PM Ragsdale HS - Court 2 The City
59 57 U-Nique All Stars
B6 3:00 PM Ragsdale HS - Court 2 Carolina Stars
76 29 Truth Generation Elite
B7 3:00 PM Jamestown Middle Academy Prep
69 48 Team Carolina Elite
B5 5:00 PM Ragsdale HS - Court 2 WCWAA Elite
57 53 Team Wall Big East 17
B11 5:00 PM Page HS - Court 1 [1] Fuquay Freedom
67 92 [7] CAROLINA STARS SELECT
B8 6:00 PM Jamestown Middle Vance Granville Warriors 17 (NC)
43 64 [8] Truth Generation Elite
B12 6:00 PM Page HS - Court 1 [10] Team Disciples
63 40 [11] U-Nique All Stars
B9 7:00 PM Jamestown Middle [5] James River Blaze
60 54 [4] The City
B10 7:00 PM Ragsdale HS - Court 2 [12] WCWAA Elite
53 49 [6] Carolina Stars
B13 8:00 PM Page HS - Court 2 [3] Team Wall Big East 17
Unknown
Sunday, May 21, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B14 8:00 AM Guilford College - Ct 1 [12] WCWAA Elite
53 44 [13] Academy Prep
B16 9:00 AM Guilford College - Ct 1 [8] Truth Generation Elite
47 44 [5] James River Blaze
B17 9:00 AM Page HS - Court 1 [7] CAROLINA STARS SELECT
61 67 [10] Team Disciples
B18 9:00 AM Page HS - Court 2 Fuquay Freedom
52 92 Carolina Stars
B20 10:00 AM Page HS - Court 2 Vance Granville Warriors 17 (NC)
44 64 [6] Carolina Stars
B15 11:00 AM Page HS - Court 2 Team Wall Big East 17
64 49 [2] Team Carolina Elite
B23 11:00 AM Guilford College - Ct 2 [8] Truth Generation Elite
53 56 [12] WCWAA Elite
B21 12:00 PM Page HS - Court 2 [4] The City
61 43 [13] Academy Prep
B19 2:00 PM Dudley HS - Court 2 [11] U-Nique All Stars
[2] Team Carolina Elite
B22 3:00 PM Guilford College - Ct 3 [10] Team Disciples
[3] Team Wall Big East 17

Bracket

Championship Bracket
From Championship Bracket
From Consolation Bracket
Silver Bracket
Bracket Winner B22
Silver Champion
[12] WCWAA Elite
Gold Champion
The City - 59
B4 - Sat 5/20 2:00PM Ragsdale HS - Court 2
U-Nique All Stars - 57
Fuquay Freedom - 59
B1 - Sat 5/20 10:00AM Ragsdale HS - Court 2
Vance Granville Warriors 17 (NC) - 68
CAROLINA STARS SELECT - 60
B2 - Sat 5/20 9:00AM Ragsdale HS - Court 2
Truth Generation Elite - 61
WCWAA Elite - 57
B5 - Sat 5/20 5:00PM Ragsdale HS - Court 2
Team Wall Big East 17 - 53
[12] WCWAA Elite - 53
B14 - Sun 5/21 8:00AM Guilford College - Ct 1
[13] Academy Prep - 44
[10] Team Disciples - 63
B12 - Sat 5/20 6:00PM Page HS - Court 1
[11] U-Nique All Stars - 40
[8] Truth Generation Elite - 47
B16 - Sun 5/21 9:00AM Guilford College - Ct 1
[5] James River Blaze - 44
[8] Truth Generation Elite - 53
B23 - Sun 5/21 11:00AM Guilford College - Ct 2
[12] WCWAA Elite - 56
James River Blaze - 57
B3 - Sat 5/20 1:00PM Ragsdale HS - Court 2
Team Disciples - 54
[12] WCWAA Elite - 53
B10 - Sat 5/20 7:00PM Ragsdale HS - Court 2
[6] Carolina Stars - 49
[5] James River Blaze - 60
B9 - Sat 5/20 7:00PM Jamestown Middle
[4] The City - 54
Team Wall Big East 17 - 64
B15 - Sun 5/21 11:00AM Page HS - Court 2
[2] Team Carolina Elite - 49
Vance Granville Warriors 17 (NC) - 43
B8 - Sat 5/20 6:00PM Jamestown Middle
[8] Truth Generation Elite - 64
[11] U-Nique All Stars
B19 - Sun 5/21 2:00PM Dudley HS - Court 2
[2] Team Carolina Elite
Carolina Stars - 76
B6 - Sat 5/20 3:00PM Ragsdale HS - Court 2
Truth Generation Elite - 29
[7] CAROLINA STARS SELECT - 61
B17 - Sun 5/21 9:00AM Page HS - Court 1
[10] Team Disciples - 67
Vance Granville Warriors 17 (NC) - 44
B20 - Sun 5/21 10:00AM Page HS - Court 2
[6] Carolina Stars - 64
[3] Team Wall Big East 17
B13 - Sat 5/20 8:00PM Page HS - Court 2
Unknown
[1] Fuquay Freedom - 67
B11 - Sat 5/20 5:00PM Page HS - Court 1
[7] CAROLINA STARS SELECT - 92
[10] Team Disciples
B22 - Sun 5/21 3:00PM Guilford College - Ct 3
[3] Team Wall Big East 17
Academy Prep - 69
B7 - Sat 5/20 3:00PM Jamestown Middle
Team Carolina Elite - 48
[4] The City - 61
B21 - Sun 5/21 12:00PM Page HS - Court 2
[13] Academy Prep - 43
Fuquay Freedom - 52
B18 - Sun 5/21 9:00AM Page HS - Court 2
Carolina Stars - 92