Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in

All Teams (Coaches only) MUST check-in 1 hour prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:

Complete and print Roster
Teams will receive 2 coaching bands per team.
Coach’s name must be on the team roster to receive band.
Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

Teams will ONLY be allowed to check-in at the Locations listed below:
Gym Locations
17U-13U Check-in: Maret School, 3000 Cathedral Ave NW, Washington, DC 20008
12U-9U Check-in: Hoops Plus, 45496 Ruritan Circle, Sterling, VA 20164

15U Boys

BIG SHOTS DC TEAM DURANT (Washington, DC | 17U-8U)

Apr 1 - 2, 2017
Sterling, VA • Washington, DC
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team Durant

15U Boys Champion

Sat Apr 1, 2017 - Sun Apr 2, 2017

Stat Leaders

Points/G
O Johnson - Triad Elite Baller 14.0
B Wall - Fayetteville Spurs 13.0
L Davis - Fayetteville Spurs 11.0
J Siermons - Fayetteville Spur 10.0
c smalls - Team Durant 10.0
Total Points
B Wall - Fayetteville Spurs 26
L Davis - Fayetteville Spurs 22
O Johnson - Triad Elite Baller 14
J Siermons - Fayetteville Spur 10
c smalls - Team Durant 10
Show All Leaders

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 01, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:00 AM Maret School - Ct 2 Fayetteville Spurs
38 21 Hardknocks (15U)

Fayetteville Spurs

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Bruce Wall 0 0 8 8
1 Jaylen Siermons 0 0 10 10
3 Antonio Counts Jr 0 0 3 3
7 Raekwon Malone 0 0 2 2
12 Marvin Baines Jr 0 0 6 6
14 Langston Davis 0 0 8 8
23 R Davis 0 0 1 1
Totals 0 0 38 38

Hardknocks (15U)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
P2 11:00 AM Maret School - Ct 2 Triad Elite Ballerz Gold
47 37 Hardknocks (15U)
P3 12:00 PM Maret School - Ct 1 Triad Elite Ballerz- Blue
43 57 Team Durant
P4 1:00 PM Maret School - Ct 2 Triad Elite Ballerz- Blue
40 46 Fayetteville Spurs
P6 3:00 PM Maret School - Ct 1 Triad Elite Ballerz Gold
32 59 Team Durant
P5 8:00 PM Maret School - Ct 2 Hardknocks (15U)
29 27 Triad Elite Ballerz- Blue
Sunday, April 02, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM Maret School - Ct 2 Unknown
Unknown
B2 10:00 AM Maret School - Ct 1 Hardknocks (15U)
23 62 Team Durant

Hardknocks (15U)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Christian Ficca 2 1 0 5
15 Grant Euell 2 0 0 4
23 Nick Roberson 2 2 0 6
42 Turner Payne 2 2 2 8
Totals 8 5 2 23

Team Durant

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 jules bikoy 0 0 1 1
1 sese mobutu 2 0 0 4
2 corey barnes 2 0 0 4
3 corey dychess 5 0 0 10
5 diante dickerson 1 0 3 5
13 amare bell 4 0 0 8
14 kendrick robinson 0 0 1 1
22 tristan bounds 3 0 1 7
24 jaylen hall 1 0 1 3
31 colin smalls 3 0 4 10
45 xavier lipscomb 3 1 0 7
Totals 24 1 11 60
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 11:00 AM Maret School - Ct 2 Triad Elite Ballerz Gold
42 40 Fayetteville Spurs

Triad Elite Ballerz Gold

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Eustand Zone 2 0 2 6
6 Rodney Scott 0 0 1 1
7 Zack Leach 1 0 0 2
13 Omarion Johnson 5 0 4 14
15 Jamarii Thomas 0 0 1 1
22 Whit Trevey 3 3 0 9
24 Amari Jackson 4 0 1 9
Totals 15 3 9 42

Fayetteville Spurs

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Bruce Wall 8 0 2 18
5 Isiaya Douglas Jr. 2 0 0 4
7 Raekwon Malone 1 0 0 2
14 Langston Davis 5 3 1 14
23 R Davis 1 0 0 2
Totals 17 3 3 40
PRINT BOX SCORE
B1 1:00 PM Maret School - Ct 2 Fayetteville Spurs
50 48 Triad Elite Ballerz- Blue
B5 2:00 PM Maret School - Ct 1 Team Durant
49 17 Triad Elite Ballerz Gold

Bracket

Silver Bracket
Gold Championship Bracket
[1] Team Durant
Gold Champion
Fayetteville Spurs - 50
B1 - Sun 4/2 1:00PM Maret School - Ct 2
Triad Elite Ballerz- Blue - 48
Hardknocks (15U) - 23
B2 - Sun 4/2 10:00AM Maret School - Ct 1
Team Durant - 62
Triad Elite Ballerz Gold - 42
B3 - Sun 4/2 11:00AM Maret School - Ct 2
Fayetteville Spurs - 40
Team Durant - 49
B5 - Sun 4/2 2:00PM Maret School - Ct 1
Triad Elite Ballerz Gold - 17