Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in

All Teams (Coaches & Players) MUST check-in 1.5 hour prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:

Complete NCAA USA Basketball Certification & Roster
Printed BIG SHOTS Tourney Machine Roster
***BRING YOUR COMPUTER/IPAD TO MAKE ADJUSTMENTS IF NEEDED***
USA Basketball Gold Certified Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

CHECK IN LOCATION
17U-14U Check-in: Lee Davis High School, 7052 Mechanicsville Tpke, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
13U-9U Check-in: Millwood School, 15100 Millwood School Lane, Midlothian, VA 23112
Bottom team listed is home team and wears white.

Good Luck to All Teams!

17U Blue

BIG SHOTS VIRGINIA LIVE (Richmond, VA | 17U-9U)

Apr 22 - 23, 2017
Mechanicsville, VA • Midlothian, VA • Richmond, VA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Royal Knights

17U Blue Champion

Sat Apr 22, 2017 - Sun Apr 23, 2017

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 22, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Lee-Davis HS - Court 1 Alive United Monarchs Red
48 25 Virginia Select

Alive United Monarchs Red

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Mark Danner Jr 0 0 2 2
1 DeMonte Richardson 4 2 1 11
2 Kobe Griffin 2 0 0 4
3 Michael Boggan 2 0 0 4
4 Ryan Harrison 1 0 0 2
5 Edwin Adjare 4 1 1 10
7 Kendrick Pringle 3 1 0 7
31 Fazil Dok 3 0 2 8
Totals 19 4 6 48

Virginia Select

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Kameron Guidry 0 0 0 0
1 Matthew Dugger 0 0 1 1
1 Delvin Kirk 0 0 1 1
1 Stephen Padilla 0 0 0 0
1 Nicholas Persing 0 0 0 0
1 Iman Randle 1 0 1 3
1 Trenton Washington 0 0 0 0
2 Aariq Nedd 5 1 0 11
5 Kameron Guidry 2 0 0 4
6 Kameron Guidry 1 0 0 2
11 Kevin Lyles 0 0 0 0
12 Michael Girma 1 1 0 3
Totals 10 2 3 25
PRINT BOX SCORE
B2 9:00 AM Lee-Davis HS - Court 2 Cap City Ballerz 17U
40 53 Maryland Sharks

Cap City Ballerz 17U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Kevin Shamsid 1 0 0 2
4 Marcus Kelley 4 0 0 8
5 Davion Ellis 2 0 0 4
7 Seandre Hanks 1 0 0 2
8 Aaron Fallin 2 1 0 5
10 RaeShaun Henderson 0 0 0 0
12 Brandon Taylor 0 0 0 0
15 Jonathan Hargett 1 0 0 2
21 Khayri Keel 0 0 0 0
32 Jordan Harrington 0 0 0 0
33 Quintin Young 1 1 0 3
44 Christian Holmes 5 4 0 14
Totals 17 6 0 40

Maryland Sharks

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jordan Tarver 1 0 0 2
1 Sean Chance, Jr 0 0 0 0
3 Javon Barnes 1 0 0 2
4 Joshua Jones 5 0 1 11
5 Luke Champion 0 0 0 0
7 Floyd Collier 0 0 0 0
10 Ori Clark 0 0 0 0
11 Aaron Hirsch 3 0 0 6
12 Dequon Walker 7 0 0 14
13 Jacob Krause 1 0 0 2
23 Jaden Martin 8 0 0 16
27 Mingjie Yu 0 0 0 0
Totals 26 0 1 53
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 9:00 AM Lee-Davis HS - Court 3 South County Hornets
60 47 Axiom Elite

South County Hornets

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Axiom Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B5 10:00 AM Lee-Davis HS - Court 3 Elite Warriors
56 48 Team Wall Grassroots

Elite Warriors

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jahsiah Hawkins-Davis 3 0 0 6
2 Malcolm Henry 0 0 0 0
5 Conner Bryant 0 0 0 0
6 John-Morro Smith 0 0 0 0
12 Dale Lewis 5 0 0 10
13 Sharatazeal St Phard 0 0 0 0
14 Colin Davis 3 3 0 9
15 Sincere Harriss 4 0 0 8
15 Bryant Miller 0 0 0 0
22 Walter Williams II 0 0 0 0
24 Elonne Laing 1 1 0 3
32 Majesty Wilder 10 0 0 20
Totals 26 4 0 56

Team Wall Grassroots

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Will Blackburn 1 0 0 2
3 Matthew O'Conner 3 0 1 7
15 Macon Singletary, Jr. 5 4 0 14
20 Jacob Schuster 5 4 0 14
22 Colby Parcell 1 0 0 2
24 Dorian Crenshaw 0 0 1 1
25 Grayson Watson 2 0 0 4
35 Ian Wells 2 0 0 4
Totals 19 8 2 48
PRINT BOX SCORE
B6 12:00 PM Lee-Davis HS - Court 3 Royal Knights
38 30 Stafford Storm

Royal Knights

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Ghage Kenan 2 0 1 5
1 Shamar Barnes 0 0 0 0
2 Delton Davis 2 0 0 4
3 JyQuan Taylor 0 0 0 0
4 Tavion Jefferies 0 0 0 0
5 Chris Tilley 0 0 0 0
7 Amonte Moses 1 0 0 2
11 Makiyah Jones 2 0 9 13
14 Kyeon Spencer 3 1 1 8
15 JahQuez Davis 0 0 0 0
24 Tyler Burnham 0 0 0 0
24 Tyler Burnham 0 0 0 0
28 Nate Myers 1 1 0 3
30 Jacob Graham 0 0 0 0
33 Tim Sanners 0 0 0 0
35 Marcus Harrison 1 1 0 3
Totals 12 3 11 38

Stafford Storm

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Paul Schoolfiled 1 0 0 2
1 Paul Schoolfiled 1 0 0 2
2 Jacob Christian 0 0 0 0
3 Roderick Wright 2 1 0 5
4 Xavier Autry 2 0 0 4
5 Zavien Pressley 4 0 0 8
8 Marcus Bevels 1 0 0 2
23 William Carroll 0 0 1 1
24 Cody Harvey 0 0 0 0
25 Marcus Bass 2 0 0 4
26 Tyveon Shaw 0 0 0 0
26 Tyveon Shaw 0 0 0 0
30 Krystopher Lloyd 1 0 0 2
Totals 14 1 1 30
PRINT BOX SCORE
B11 3:00 PM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 1 Virginia Select
31 56 [7] Cap City Ballerz 17U

Virginia Select

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Kameron Guidry 0 0 0 0
1 Matthew Dugger 0 0 0 0
1 Delvin Kirk 0 0 0 0
1 Stephen Padilla 0 0 0 0
1 Nicholas Persing 0 0 0 0
1 Iman Randle 0 0 0 0
1 Trenton Washington 0 0 0 0
2 Aariq Nedd 0 0 0 0
5 Kameron Guidry 0 0 0 0
6 Kameron Guidry 0 0 0 0
11 Kevin Lyles 0 0 0 0
12 Michael Girma 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0

Cap City Ballerz 17U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Kevin Shamsid 0 0 0 0
4 Marcus Kelley 0 0 0 0
5 Davion Ellis 0 0 0 0
7 Seandre Hanks 0 0 0 0
8 Aaron Fallin 0 0 0 0
10 RaeShaun Henderson 0 0 0 0
12 Brandon Taylor 0 0 0 0
15 Jonathan Hargett 0 0 0 0
21 Khayri Keel 0 0 0 0
32 Jordan Harrington 0 0 0 0
33 Quintin Young 0 0 0 0
44 Christian Holmes 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B13 3:00 PM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 2 Team Wall Grassroots
31 74 Stafford Storm

Team Wall Grassroots

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Will Blackburn 0 0 0 0
3 Matthew O'Conner 0 0 0 0
15 Macon Singletary, Jr. 0 0 0 0
20 Jacob Schuster 0 0 0 0
22 Colby Parcell 0 0 0 0
24 Dorian Crenshaw 0 0 0 0
25 Grayson Watson 0 0 0 0
35 Ian Wells 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0

Stafford Storm

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Paul Schoolfiled 0 0 0 0
1 Paul Schoolfiled 0 0 0 0
2 Jacob Christian 0 0 0 0
3 Roderick Wright 0 0 0 0
4 Xavier Autry 0 0 0 0
5 Zavien Pressley 0 0 0 0
8 Marcus Bevels 0 0 0 0
23 William Carroll 0 0 0 0
24 Cody Harvey 0 0 0 0
25 Marcus Bass 0 0 0 0
26 Tyveon Shaw 0 0 0 0
26 Tyveon Shaw 0 0 0 0
30 Krystopher Lloyd 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B8 5:00 PM Lee-Davis HS - Court 3 [1] Alive United Monarchs Red
48 62 [8] Maryland Sharks

Alive United Monarchs Red

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Mark Danner Jr 5 0 0 10
1 DeMonte Richardson 5 0 0 10
2 Kobe Griffin 2 1 0 5
3 Michael Boggan 3 0 0 6
4 Ryan Harrison 1 0 0 2
5 Edwin Adjare 2 0 1 5
7 Kendrick Pringle 1 0 0 2
31 Fazil Dok 4 0 0 8
Totals 23 1 1 48

Maryland Sharks

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jordan Tarver 0 0 0 0
1 Sean Chance, Jr 1 0 1 3
3 Javon Barnes 1 0 0 2
4 Joshua Jones 2 0 0 4
5 Luke Champion 0 0 0 0
7 Floyd Collier 2 0 0 4
10 Ori Clark 1 0 0 2
11 Aaron Hirsch 1 0 0 2
12 Dequon Walker 7 1 2 17
13 Jacob Krause 2 1 1 6
23 Jaden Martin 11 0 0 22
27 Mingjie Yu 0 0 0 0
Totals 28 2 4 62
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, April 23, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B16 10:00 AM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 2 [8] Maryland Sharks
60 61 [5] South County Hornets

Maryland Sharks

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jordan Tarver 3 2 0 8
1 Sean Chance, Jr 0 0 0 0
3 Javon Barnes 1 1 0 3
4 Joshua Jones 5 0 4 14
5 Luke Champion 0 0 0 0
7 Floyd Collier 0 0 0 0
10 Ori Clark 2 2 0 6
11 Aaron Hirsch 0 0 0 0
12 Dequon Walker 6 0 1 13
13 Jacob Krause 3 3 0 9
23 Jaden Martin 0 0 1 1
27 Mingjie Yu 0 0 0 0
Totals 20 8 6 54

South County Hornets

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B17 10:00 AM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 1 [7] Cap City Ballerz 17U
18 38 [10] Axiom Elite

Cap City Ballerz 17U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Kevin Shamsid 0 0 0 0
4 Marcus Kelley 0 0 0 0
5 Davion Ellis 0 0 0 0
7 Seandre Hanks 0 0 0 0
8 Aaron Fallin 0 0 0 0
10 RaeShaun Henderson 0 0 0 0
12 Brandon Taylor 0 0 0 0
15 Jonathan Hargett 0 0 0 0
21 Khayri Keel 0 0 0 0
32 Jordan Harrington 0 0 0 0
33 Quintin Young 0 0 0 0
44 Christian Holmes 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0

Axiom Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B14 11:00 AM Lee-Davis HS - Court 3 Elite Warriors
66 69 Royal Knights

Elite Warriors

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jahsiah Hawkins-Davis 3 0 2 8
2 Malcolm Henry 2 0 0 4
5 Conner Bryant 0 0 0 0
6 John-Morro Smith 0 0 0 0
12 Dale Lewis 0 0 0 0
13 Sharatazeal St Phard 0 0 0 0
14 Colin Davis 0 0 0 0
15 Sincere Harriss 2 0 0 4
15 Bryant Miller 4 0 0 8
22 Walter Williams II 4 2 2 12
24 Elonne Laing 3 0 0 6
32 Majesty Wilder 8 3 5 24
Totals 26 5 9 66

Royal Knights

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Ghage Kenan 6 3 0 15
1 Shamar Barnes 0 0 0 0
2 Delton Davis 3 0 2 8
3 JyQuan Taylor 3 1 0 7
4 Tavion Jefferies 0 0 0 0
5 Chris Tilley 0 0 0 0
7 Amonte Moses 0 0 0 0
11 Makiyah Jones 4 0 8 16
14 Kyeon Spencer 0 0 0 0
15 JahQuez Davis 2 0 0 4
24 Tyler Burnham 0 0 0 0
24 Tyler Burnham 0 0 0 0
28 Nate Myers 2 0 0 4
30 Jacob Graham 0 0 0 0
33 Tim Sanners 2 0 1 5
35 Marcus Harrison 4 2 0 10
Totals 26 6 11 69
PRINT BOX SCORE
B18 11:00 AM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 2 [9] Team Wall Grassroots
49 65 [8] Maryland Sharks

Team Wall Grassroots

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Will Blackburn 3 3 0 9
3 Matthew O'Conner 1 0 0 2
15 Macon Singletary, Jr. 6 2 1 15
20 Jacob Schuster 4 0 3 11
22 Colby Parcell 3 2 0 8
24 Dorian Crenshaw 0 0 0 0
25 Grayson Watson 2 0 0 4
35 Ian Wells 0 0 0 0
Totals 19 7 4 49

Maryland Sharks

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jordan Tarver 4 0 0 8
1 Sean Chance, Jr 0 0 0 0
3 Javon Barnes 3 3 1 10
4 Joshua Jones 3 0 0 6
5 Luke Champion 0 0 0 0
7 Floyd Collier 0 0 1 1
10 Ori Clark 2 1 1 6
11 Aaron Hirsch 2 1 0 5
12 Dequon Walker 3 0 0 6
13 Jacob Krause 6 3 0 15
23 Jaden Martin 4 0 0 8
27 Mingjie Yu 0 0 0 0
Totals 27 8 3 65
PRINT BOX SCORE
B20 12:00 PM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 2 [1] Alive United Monarchs Red
50 52 [7] Cap City Ballerz 17U

Alive United Monarchs Red

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Mark Danner Jr 0 0 0 0
1 DeMonte Richardson 5 0 1 11
2 Kobe Griffin 0 0 0 0
3 Michael Boggan 0 0 0 0
4 Ryan Harrison 0 0 0 0
5 Edwin Adjare 2 2 6 12
7 Kendrick Pringle 4 1 0 9
31 Fazil Dok 0 0 0 0
Totals 11 3 7 32

Cap City Ballerz 17U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Kevin Shamsid 0 0 0 0
4 Marcus Kelley 0 0 0 0
5 Davion Ellis 0 0 0 0
7 Seandre Hanks 0 0 0 0
8 Aaron Fallin 0 0 0 0
10 RaeShaun Henderson 0 0 0 0
12 Brandon Taylor 0 0 0 0
15 Jonathan Hargett 0 0 0 0
21 Khayri Keel 0 0 0 0
32 Jordan Harrington 0 0 0 0
33 Quintin Young 0 0 0 0
44 Christian Holmes 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B22 1:00 PM Lee-Davis HS - Court 3 [10] Axiom Elite
Bracket Winner B15
B23 1:00 PM Lee-Davis HS - Court 2 [5] South County Hornets
54 66 Royal Knights

South County Hornets

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Royal Knights

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Ghage Kenan 5 4 0 14
1 Shamar Barnes 0 0 0 0
2 Delton Davis 8 1 1 18
3 JyQuan Taylor 5 3 0 13
4 Tavion Jefferies 0 0 0 0
5 Chris Tilley 0 0 0 0
7 Amonte Moses 0 0 0 0
11 Makiyah Jones 4 0 5 13
14 Kyeon Spencer 1 0 0 2
15 JahQuez Davis 0 0 0 0
24 Tyler Burnham 0 0 0 0
24 Tyler Burnham 0 0 0 0
28 Nate Myers 0 0 0 0
30 Jacob Graham 0 0 0 0
33 Tim Sanners 0 0 0 0
35 Marcus Harrison 2 1 1 6
Totals 25 9 7 66
PRINT BOX SCORE
B21 2:00 PM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 2 [6] Elite Warriors
53 28 Virginia Select